2010 K&P OPEN TOP TEN at July 15th Print
Written by DB   
Thursday, 15 July 2010 06:06
As is - M&W.

 

KINGSTON AND POLY

OPEN TOP TEN T&F 2010 at July 15th 2010

 

First Claim plus HCA(not 2nd claim)

 

MEN

100

11.02               Jordan Smith-Bent

11.07               Justin Green

11.14               Victor Nwagbara

11.14               Tucker Bryant(U17)

11.1                 David Cook

11.1                 Tom Butcher

11.23               Andre Nembhard

11.5                 Matt Field

11.6                 Adam Omisore

11.6                 Jason-Louis Bernard

200

22.37               Justin Green

22.43               Victor Nwagbara

22.59               Jordan Smith-Bent

22.87               Andre Nembhard

22.93               Matt Field

22.96               Tucker Bryant(U17)(22.68w)

23.4                 Adam Bellis

23.4                 Jason-Louis Bernard

23.8                 Richard Smeaton(U20)

24.0                 Draco Mkpa(M35)

24.0                 Pat Logan(M45)

400

50.58               Adam Omisore

51.00               Adam Bellis

51.39               Richard Smeaton(U20)

51.45               Danny Eckersley

51.47               Justin Green

52.5                 Jamie McCullagh

53.67               Kyan Koranteng(U20)

54.03               Sam Dobin

54.1                 Tom Beedell

56.50               Maris Kuklis

800

1.55.26            Luke Caldwell HCA

1.56.20            Sam Dobin

1.56.96            Jamie McCullagh

1.58.79            Craig Price(1.57.68i)

2.00.3              George Corcoan(U20)

2.01.71            Chris Bannon HCA

2.07.0              Ron Taylor

2.20.3              Nikolay Schubert(U17)

2.21.0              Sam Vassall(U15)

2.25.3              Patrick Corcoran(U17)

1500

3.59.38            Sam Dobin

4.03.12            Craig Price

4.03.88            Tom Beedell

4.05.49            George Corcoran(U20)

4.20.5              Andy Robinson(M40)

4.26.00            Ron Taylor

4.29.9              Richard Mathie

4.42.9              Andy Arbour(M35)

4.48.0              Sam Vassall(U15)

4.48.7              Philip Bearman(U15)

3000

8.48.12            Tom Beedell

8.48.43            Chris Bannon HCA

9.02.8              Jud Hough HCA

9.05.1              Andy Robinson(M40)

9.07.0              Sean Renfer

9.32.5              Craig Price

9.35.47            James Robertson

9.57.0              Ron Taylor

10.27.1            Philip Bearman(U15)

10.39.0            Andy Arbou(M35)

5000

15.31.21          Jud Hough HCA

15.39.60          Chris Bannon HCA

16.13.0            Tom Beedell

17.36.9            Andy Arbour(M35)

18.07.1            Matt Hyett

19.18.6            Stefan Skwara(M45)

21.12.6            David Geenfield(M55)

110 Hurdles

14.87               Matt Field

17.09               Chris Hall

25.20               Bilen Ahmet

400 Hurdles

54.96               Matt Field

55.33               Danny Eckersley

63.68               Maris Kuklis

69.4                 Patrick Hillyer(U20)

78.72               Bilen Ahmet

83.3                 Andy Arbour(M35)

92.0                 Matt Hyett

3000 Steeplechase

9.51.67            Tom Beedell

10.20.77          Andy Robinson(M40)

10.37.15          James Robertson

10.58.0            Andy Arbour(M35)

11.16.3            Richard Mathie

High Jump

1.95                 Tariq Fadare(U20) HCA

1.76                 Bilen Ahmet

1.65                 Maris Kuklis

1.65                 Chris Dack

1.65                 Ben Bessant(U17)

1.61                 James Khan(U15)

1.60                 Tom Ratcliff(U20)

1.60                 Gordon Lester(U20)

1.57                 Alex Mackintosh(U15)

1.50                 Harry Oosterwyk(U15)

1.50                 Humphrey Waddington

 

 

Pole Vault

4.10                 Gordon Lester(U20)

3.90                 Bilen Ahmet

2.51                 Aidan Fahey(U17)

2.30                 Maurice Joyce(M65)

1.10                 Robin Shaw(M45)

Long Jump

7.45                 David Cook

6.81                 Chris Hall

5.85                 Tom Ratcliff(U20)

5.78                 Ben White

5.73                 Patrick Hillyer(U20)

5.54                 James Khan(U15)

5.50                 Rhys Perry(U20)

5.38                 Matthew Elmore(U17)

5.26                 Ben Bessant(U17)

5.12                 Ali Kokaz(U17)

Triple Jump

13.47               Ben White

13.36               Chris Hall

12.47               Patrick Hillyer(U20)

12.28               Tariq Fadare(U20) HCA

11.53               Bilen Ahmet

11.10               Kiran Richards(U17)

11.04               David Fitzpatrick(U17)

10.66               Matthew Elmore(U17)

10.00               Matthew Broderick(U15)

  9.99               Aidan Fahey(U17)

Shot(7.26k)

12.06               Gareth Cook(M40)

11.52               Matt Field

11.11               Chris Dack

10.74               Bilen Ahmet

  9.88               Humphrey Waddington

  7.53               Andy Arbour(M35)

  5.09               Pat Logan(M45)

  5.53               Robin Shaw(M45)

  3.46               Mike May(M45)

Discus(2k)

39.65               Andy Wheble

38.96               Gareth Cook

34.76               Matt Field

31.29               Bilen Ahmet

25.50               Humphrey Waddington

23.34               Geoff van Klaveren(M45)

18.90               Andy Arbour(M35)

17.11               Robin ShawM45)

Hammer(7.26k)

51.93               Gareth Cook(M40)

41.34               Andy Wheble

22.74               Humphrey Waddington

21.23               Bilen Ahmet

14.66               Maurice Joyce(M65)

14.26               Robin Shaw(M45)

Javelin(800g)

59.88               Felix Hatton

45.62               Mike Clarke

45.27               Chris Dack

37.82               Humphrey Waddington

36.76               Geoff van Klaveren(M45)

36.68               Asher Nelson(U17)

32.37               Bilen Ahmet

25.85               Andy Arbour(M35)

24.95               Chris Richards(M50)

23.54               Ben Bessant(U17)

19.72               Adam Wicks(U20

 

 

WOMEN

100

11.8                 Dominique Blaize

12.5                 Mary Iheke

13.2                 Ciara Franck(U17)

13.7                 Clare McLeish

13.8                 Mae Thompson(U15)

13.94               Danielle Williams(U17)

13.9                 Lauren Edwards(U15)

14.0                 Lana Whatley

14.2                 Bryony Ross(U15)

14.56               Joan Trimble(W55)

200

24.05               Dominique Blaize

25.6                 Mary Iheke

27.0                 Molly Renfer(U20)

27.42               Ciara Franck(U17)

28.2                 Clare McLeish

28.2                 Lana Whatley

28.6                 Nicole Kendall(U15)

29.4                 Mae Thompson(U15)

29.8                 Bryony Ross(U15)

30.0                 Joan Trimble(W55)

400

55.74               Mary Iheke

58.51               Molly Renfer(U20)

62.1                 Lana Whatley

65.72               Ciara Franck(U17)

74.1                 Dina Framcis(W50)

74.1                 Susanne Dietrich(W45)

74.6                 Nicki Murphy(W50)

80.7                 Rachel Disley(W45)

92.9                 Ellie Felicien(U20)

107.8               Harriet Lester

800

2.08.94            Molly Renfer

2.23.02            Gaby Miles(U17)

2.28.2              Mary Iheke

2.31.89            Dominique Blaize

2.32.2              Layla Thompson(U15)

2.36.1              Jessica Tomlinson(U17)

2.36.3              Jenny Miles(U15)

2.37.1              Natalie Sacre

2.37.6              Nadia Allan(U13)

2.40.5              Laura Dunkling(U15)

1500

4.56.55            Maddy Hardwick

5.06.6              Gaby Miles(U17)

5.25.5              Layla Thompson(U15)

5.35.4              Bridget Langford

5.44.3              Debbie Raymond

5.44.6              Laura Cook(U15)

5.45.4              Jenny Miles(U15)

5.46.00            Laura Dunkling(U15)

5.56.1              Rachel Disley(W45)

6.07.6              Frances Rennie(U13)

3000

10.31.4            Maddy Hardwick

11.43.4            Gaby Miles(U17)

12.03.8            Rachel Disley(W45)

12.58.7            Mary Iheke

13.01.4            Nicky Atkins(W45)

13.46.2            Liz Richardson

5000

20.40.0            Rachel Disley(W45)

22.18.2            Nicky Atkins(W45)

100 Hurdles

14.04               Dominique Blaize

19.9                 Debbie Raymond

20.7                 Harriet Lester

400 Hurdles

67.54               Lana Whatley

80.6                 Debbie Raymond

129.9               Clare Nelson(W45)

High Jump

1.77                 Dominique Blaize

1.45                 Emily McIlwain(U20)

1.40                 Molly Renfer(U20)

1.40                 Lauren Edwards(U15)

1.35                 Nicole Kendall(U15)

1.35                 Vanessa Saunders(U15)

1.30                 Sasha Gordon

1.30                 Mary Iheke

1.30                 Cathy Hensman(U17)

1.30                 Danilee Willaims(U17)

Pole Vault

2.20                 Nicole Kendall(U15)

1.90                 Sasha Gordon

Long Jump

6.25                 Dominique Blaize

4.56                 Saskia Fitzpatrick(U15)

4.49                 Lucy Clacher(U17)

4.44                 Harriet Lester

4.42                 Ciara Franck(U17)

4.28                 Mary Iheke

4.27                 Bryony Ross(U15)

4.18                 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U17)

4.10                 Vanessa Saunders(U15)

4.03                 Nadia Allan(U13)

Triple Jump

10.00               Sasha Gordon

  8.84               Nicki Murphy(W50)

  8.33               Debbie Raymond

  8.23               Cathy Hensman(U17)

  8.10               Nicole Butler-Aikins(U17)

  7.45               Olivia Eyles(17)

  7.12               Charlotte Merrifield(U17)

Shot(4k)

13.47               Dominique Blaize

10.47               Camilla Thrush(W40)

  9.88               Pippa Wingate(U20)

  8.88               Becky Kill(U17)

  6.73               Odette McHenry(W35)(8.73 df)

  6.09               Maura Maughan(U17)

  5.45               Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U17)

  5.25               Natalie Sacre

Discus(1k)

32.45               Pippa Wingate(U20)

31.39               Camilla Thrush(W40)

25.36               Natalie Ellis(U20)

21.11               Gaby Orlich(U15)

20.84               Odette McHenry(W35)

15.08               Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U17)

13.79               Maura Maughan(U17)           

12.65               Alex Bartle(U15)

12.02               Nicole Kendall(U15)

  9.93               Prerana Kaneri(U15)

Hammer(4k)

39.59               Pippa Wingate

37.69               Camilla Thrush(W40)

25.80               Odette McHenry(W35)

21.67               Natalie Ellis(U20)

18.23               Danielle Williams(U17)

15.21               Clare Nelson(W45)

  9.85               Dominika Wrobel(U17)

  6.81               Maura Maughan(U17)

Javelin(600g)

32.30               Dominique Blaize

30.41               Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U17)

26.83               Camilla Thrush(W40)

26.29               Maura Maughan(U17)

12.57               Mae Thompson(U15)

11.97               Alex Bartle(U15)

10.10               Bryony Ross(U15)

  8.31               Bridget Langford(U15)

  8.22               Odette McHenry(W35)

  7.87               Laura Dunkling(U15)

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

E & O E

Amendments/additions to – This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

Distaff side to follow.