2010 Full T&F Lists - U17W/U20W/SW/WVets Print
Written by DB   
Monday, 27 September 2010 08:03

All you best marks.

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2010 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

Under 17 Women 2010 Lists

  • * performance does not qualify for Club Championships

100

13.20* Ciara Franck(7.12.93) 1 Munich GER 28 May

13.3 Ciara Franck 4 Reading 23 May

13.5* 2c Leanne Bettis(11.11.93) 1 Reading 23 May

13.94 Danielle Williams(1.2.95) 3 Croydon 16 May

14.6 Charlotte Merrifield(22.6.95) 5 Watford 18 Jul

15.0* Nicole Butler-Aikins(25.3.94) 5 Kingston 11 May

15.2* Emily Clifton(11.9.94) 6 Kingston 11 May

15.6 Olivia Eyles(3.6.95) 5 Ewell 18 Sep

(15.32 (w+3.2 5 Lee Valley 2 May)

17.0 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(8.8.94) 4 Kingston 26 Jun

200

27.42* Ciara Franck 1 Munich GER 27 May

28.6 Ciara Franck 4 Reading 23 May

30.1 Danielle Williams 4 Kingston 20 Jun

30.55* Charlotte Merrifield 5ht Kingston 9 May

30.7 Charlotte Merrifield 4 Watford 18 Jul

34.06 Dominika Wrobel(28.11.94) 2 Croydon 16 May

38.0 Nikki Eno(????) NF 3 Guildford 5 Jun

300

53.0 Olivia Eyles 3 Ewell 18 Sep

400

65.72* Ciara Franck Munich GER 27 May

66.5 Gaby Miles(3.7.94) 1 Kingston 7 Aug

800

2.23.0 Gaby Miles 2 Reading 23 May

2.36.1 Jessica Tomlinson(26.10.95) 6 Kingston 20 Jun

2.49.6* Helen Davies(22.9.94) 2 Kingston 11 May

1500

5.06.6 Gaby Miles 2 Yeovil 22 May

6.26.4* Cathy Hensman(13.10.94) 5 Kingston 11 May

6.36.9* Dominka Wrobel 6 Kingston 11 May

3000

11.43.4 Gaby Miles 1 Kingston 20 Jun

80Hurdles

15.2* Rosie Hudson(25.6.95) 1 Kingston 11 May

300Hurdles

52.8 Lucy Clacher(21.2.94) 3 Kingston 20 Jun

57.7 Gaby Miles 1 Watford 18 Jul

60.5 Olivia Eyles 2 Watford 18 Jul

High Jump

1.50*2c Leah Dyson(23.12.94) 3 Guildford 25 Jul

1.30 Cathy Hensman 4 Kingston 20 Jun

1.30* Danielle Williams 2 Kingston 11 May

1.30 Charlotte Merrifield 4 Ewell 18 Sep

Long Jump

4.49 Lucy Clacher 1 Kingston 20 Jun

4.42 Ciara Franck 5 Reading 23 May

4.18 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon 4 Kingston 25 Apr

4.13* 2c Leanne Bettis 3 Kingston 25 Apr

3.68* Emily Clifton 3 Kingston 11 May

3.68* Charlotte Merrifield 3 Kingston 11 May

3.61 Olivia Eyles 1 Watford 18 Jul

3.22 Charlotte Merrifield 4 Ewell 18 Sep

3.12 Danielle Williams 4 Croydon 16 May

2.72 Maura Maughan(26.5.95) 4 Reading 23 May

Triple Jump

9.53* 2c Leanne Bettis 3 Kingston 25 Apr

8.91* 2c Leah Dyson 7 Guildford 25 Jul

8.23 Cathy Hensman 1 Kingston 20 Jun

8.10* Nicole Butler-Aikins 4 Kingston 11 May

7.96 Olivia Eyles 2 Watford 18 Jul

7.12 Charlotte Merrifield 2 Lee Valley 2 May

Shot(4k)

8.88* Becky Kill(20.9.93) 1 Kingston 11 May

6.09 Maura Maughan 2 Hillingdon 27 Jun

5.45 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon 1 Lee Valley 2 May

Discus(1k)

32.44* 2c Leanne Bettis 1 Guildford 25 Jul

15.08 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon 1 Croydon 16 May

13.79 Maura Maughan 4 Sutton 23 Jul

Hammer(4k)

18.23 Danielle Williams 1 Kingston 20 May

9.85 Dominika Wrobel 2 Croydon 16 May

6.81 Maura Maughan 3 Hillingdon 27 Jun

Javelin(600)

30.41 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon 1 Twickenham 16 Jun

26.29 Maura Maughan 1 Kingston 25 Apr

4 x 100 Relay

58.3 Hensman,G-Vernon,Williams,Franck 2 Kingston 20 Jun

60.1 Eyles,Merrifield,G-Vernon,Miles 1 Watford 18 Jul

60.89 Wrobel,Williams,G-Vernon,Maughan 1 Croydon 16 May

61.47 Merrifield,Maughan,G-Vernon,Eyles 2 Lee Valley 2 May

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2010 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

Under 20 Women 2010 Lists

  • * performance does not qualify for Club Championships

200

27.0 Molly Renfer(22.8.93) 2 Hillingdon 27 Jun

400

58.2 Molly Renfer 2 Guildford 25 Jul

92.9* Ellie Felicien(17.7.93) 2 Kingston 11 May

800

2.08.94*CR Molly Renfer 3 Birmingham 10 Jul

2.15.1 Molly Renfer 1 Hillingdon 27 Jun

3.01.8* Marion Vincer (13.4.93) 2 Kingston 11 May

1500

4.47.29* Molly Renfer 7 Watford 25 Aug

4.48.0 Molly Renfer 6 Kingston 21 Jul

High Jump

1.45* Emily McIlwain(11.4.93) 2 Kingston 12 Jun

1.40 Molly Renfer 1 Hillingdon 27 Jun

Triple Jump

7.45* 2c Amelia Maugouber(25.8.92) 4 Kingston 25 Apr

Shot(4k)

9.88 Pippa Wingate(12.5.93) 2 Reading 23 May

6.39* 2c Amelia Magouber 2 Guildford 25 Jul

Discus(1k)

32.45CR Pippa Wingate 2 Harrow 24 Apr

29.35* 2c Amelia Maugouber 4 Kingston 25 Apr

25.36 Natalie Ellis(4.4.92) 5 Ewell Court 21 Mar

Hammer(4k)

39.85CR Pippa Wingate 2 Kingston 24 Jul

21.67 Natalie Ellis 3 Ewell Court 21 Mar

18.13* 2c Amelia Maugouber 3 Kingston 25 Apr

Javelin

25.24* 2c Amelia Maugouber 1 Kingston 25 Apr

15.80 Pippa Wingate 2 Harrow 4 Sep

4 x 100 Relay

55.7* Franck,Miles,Bettis,Maughan 3 Reading 23 May

58.3* Dyson,G-Vernon,Eyles,Bettis 6 Guildford 25 Jul

60.2* Wingate,G-Vernon,Bettis,Maugouber 5 Kingston 25 Apr

62.6* Wingate,Dyson,G-Vernon,Maughan 5 Hillingdon 27 Jun

4.x 400 Relay

4.29.3* Franck,Bettis,MilesG,Renfer 2 Hillingdon 27 Jun

5.07.4* Dysdon,Magouber,Miles,Bettis 5 Guildford 25 Jul

6 KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2010 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

Senior Women 2010 Lists(inc W35)

  • * performance does not qualify for Club Championships

100

11.8CR Dominique Blaize(3.10.87) 1 Yeovil 22 May

11.87*CR= Dominique Blaize 1 Bedford 15 Aug

12.5 Mary Iheke(19.11.90) 1 Yeovil 22 May

13.5 Clare McLeish(27.8.82) 4 Harrow 4 Sep

14.0 Lana Whatley(4.5.87) 3 Harrow 24 Apr

15.2 Harriet Lester(22.9.90) 4 Kingston 26 Jun

16.1* Natalie Sacre(10.11.89) 2 Parliament Hill 15 Sep

200

24.05*CR Dominique Blaize h Talinn,EST 26 Jun

25.6 Mary Iheke 1 Harrow 24 Apr

27.9 Lana Whatley 1 Kingston 7 Aug

28.1 Clare McLeish 4 Harrow 4 Sep

28.2 Lana Whatley 3 Yeovil 22 May

400

55.74*CR Mary Iheke 4 Bedford 20 Jun

57.3 Mary Iheke 1 Harrow 24 Apr

61.5 Lana Whatley 2 Kingston 7 Aug

107.8 Harriet Lester 1 Twickenham 16 Jun

800

2.28.2 Mary Iheke 1 Yeovil 22 May

2.31.89* Dominique Blaize h Talinn,EST 27 Jun

2.32.76* Natalie Sacre 5 Watford 8 Sep

2.37.1 Natalie Sacre 3 Harrow 24 Apr

2.43.1 Debbie Raymond(28.2.78) 2 Walton 19 May

3.06.1 Clare McLeish 4 Harrow 4 Sep

3.38.7 Harriet Lester 4 Kingston 26 Jun

1500

4.56.55* Maddy Hardwick(22.5.90) 4 Kingston 9 May

5.02.5 Maddy Hardwick 2 Harrow 24 Apr

5.34.4 Mary Iheke 2 Kingston 7 Aug

5.44.3 Debbie Raymond 2 Walton 19 May

6.13.6 Liz Richardson(8.8.76) 2 Ewell 2 Jun

6.41.7 Lana Whatley 4 Kingston 26 Jun

7.55.6 Isabelle Hatton(18.7.88) 4 Harrow 4 Sep

7.55.7 Clare McLeish 4 Harrow 4 Sep

3000

10.31.4 Maddy Hardwick 1 Twickenham 16 Jun

11.59.5 Debbie Raymond 3 Harrow 4 Sep

12.58.7 Mary Iheke 4 Kingston 26 Jun

13.18.4 Liz Richardson 15 Kingston 21 Jul

13.22.3 Natalie Sacre 16 Kingston 21 Jul

14.50.3 Isabelle Hatton 3 Harrow 4 Sep

100 Hurdles

14.04* (+1.1) Dominique Blaize 1 Copthall 8 May

17.3 Lana Whatley 1 Kingston 7 Aug

19.9 Debbie Raymond 4 Kingston 26 Jun

20.7 Harriet Lester 3 Kingston 26 Jun

400 Hurdles

67.3 Lana Whatley 2 Kingston 21 Jul

70.3 Lana Whatley 2 Harrow 24 Apr

80.6 Debbie Raymond 2 Kingston 26 Jun

 

High Jump

1.77* Dominique Blaize h Bedford 5 Jun

1.35* Mary Iheke 6 Connah’s Quay 31 Jul

1.30 Mary Iheke 2 Yeovil 22 May

1.30 Sasha Gordon(8.7.87) 4 Kingston 26 Jun

0.90 Debbie Raymond 4 Harrow 4 Sep

Pole Vault

2.00 Debbie Raymond 3 Kingston 7 Aug

1.90 Sasha Gordon 2 Kingston 26 Jun

Long Jump

6.31* Dominique Blaize 1 Copthall 7 Aug

4.44 Harriet Lester 1 Twickenham 16 Jun

4.28 Mary Iheke 3 Yeovil 22 May

4.06 Debbie Raymond 2 Kingston 21 Jul

Triple Jump

10.00 Sasha Gordon 1 Kingston 26 Jun

8.48 Debbie Raymond 1 Kingston 7 Aug

6.98 Gill English(????) NF 1 Kingston 7 Aug

Shot(4k)

13.47*CR Dominique Blaize h Bedford 5 Jun

12.53 Dominique Blaize 1 Yeovil 22 May

8.54 Isabelle Hatton 2 Harrow 4 Sep

6.73 Odette McHenry(W35)(17.12.72) 3 Kingston 26 Jun

( 8.73 doubtful measurement as above)

5.65 Rachel Brookes(28.2.78) 3 Kingston 7 Aug

5.25 Natalie Sacre 1 Kingston 5 May

Discus(1k)

20.84 Odette McHenry(W35) 1 Kingston 12 Jul

14.81 Isabelle Hatton 4 Harrow 4 Sep

Javelin(600)

32.30* Dominique Blaize h Bedford 6 Jun

31.98 Dominique Blaize 1 Yeovil 22 May

24.06 Sasha Gordon 2 Kingston 21 Jul

8.22 Odette McHenry(W35) 4 Croydon 28 Jun

Hammer(4k)

25.80* Odette McHenry(W35) Ewell Court 29 May

25.52 Odette McHenry(W35) Croydon 24 May

15.06 Isabelle Hatton 4 Harrow 4 Sep

10.16 Gill English 4 Kingston 7 Aug

4 x 100

52.1 G-Vernon,Whatley,Blaize,Iheke 1 Yeovil 22 May

56.1 Whatley,MilesG,G-Vernon,Iheke 1 Kingston 7 Aug

57.3 McLeish,Thrush,G-Vernon,Wingate 4 Harrow 24 Apr

58.5 Iheke,Gordon,G-Vernon,Lester 4 Kingston 26 Jun

59.4 G-Vernon,McLeish,Wingate,Raymond 3 Harrow 4 Sep

4 x 200

1.56.7 Whatley,McLeish,Raymond,Renfer 1 Kingston 21 Jul

2.02.8 Iheke,Lester,G-Vernon,Renfer 1 Twickenham 16 Jun

4 x 400

4.14.0 Blaize,MilesG,Iheke,Whatley 1 Yeovil 22 May

4.20.2 Iheke,Raymond,MilesG,What;ley 2 Kingston 26 Jun

5.02.6 Hardwick,Atkins,Sacre,Iheke 4 Harrow 24 Apr

5.17.7 Nelson,Hatton,Raymond,McLeish 3 Harrow 4 Sep

Heptathlon

5671pts* Dominique Blaize 1 Bedford 5/6 Jun

 

 

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2010 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

WOMEN VETS

 

Murphy1.5.60/Trimble4.1.55/Atkins26.3.64/Disley17.3.64/Thrush3.3.69/

Vernon26.2.63/Broderick18.5.62/Dietrich20.9.63/Francis22.9.59/Deighton8.7.67/

Nelson2.12.64/Renfer27.8.62/Sweeney-Reed5.4.73/McHenry17.12.72/Singleton5.10.58/Regan17.10.68

Changes – Murphy45>50;Trimble50>55;

 

Veteran Women 2010 Lists

  • * performance does not qualify for Club Championships

100

14.21* Joan Trimble(W55) 3 Nyiregyhaza,HUN 17 Jul

14.6 Joan Trimble(W55) 3 Ewell Court 2 Jun

14.6* 2c Jo Regan(W40) 3 Croydon 24 May

15.2 Susanne Dietrich(W45) 1 Croydon 28 Jun

15.7 Dina Francis(W50) 3 Croydon 24 May

200

29.82* Joan Trimble(W55) 4 Nyiregyhaza,HUN 23 Jul

30.0* 2c Jo Regan(W40) 2 Ewell Court 14 Jun

30.8 Joan Trimble(W55) 1 Ewell Court 14 Jun

32.2 Susanne Dietrich(W45) 3 Kingston 12 Jul

38.6 Nicky Atkins(W45) 2 Ewell Court 14 Jun

39.1 Clare Nelson(W45) 4 Harrow 4 Sep

400

74.1 Dina Francis(W50) 1 Croydon 24 May

74.1 Susanne Dietrich(W45) 2 Croydon 28 Jun

74.6 Nicki Murphy(W50) Croydon 24 May

80.7 Rachel Disley(W45) 2 Croydon 24 May

800

2.51.1 Rachel Disley(W45) 3 Ewell Court 14 Jun

3.09.3 Nicky Atkins(W45) 6 Kingston 12 Jul

3.09.9 Dina Francis(W50) 3 Kingston 12 Jul

4.07.2 Clare Nelson(W45) 4 Harrow 4 Sep

1500

5.56.1 Rachel Disley(W45) 2 Croydon 24 May

6.17.9 Susanne Dietrich(W45) 3 Croydon 28 Jun

6.35.5 Nicky Atkins(W45) 2 Harrow 24 Apr

3000

12.03.8 Rachel Disley(W45) 3 Ewell Court 14 Jun

12.54.8* Nicky Atkins(W45) 1 Wimbledon Park 4 Aug

12.57.8 Nicky Atkins(W45) 13 Kingston 21 Jul

5000

20.40.0 Rachel Disley(W45) 15 Kingston 12 Jul

22.18.2* Nicky Atkins(W45) 11 Battersea 7 Apr

22.46.2 Nicky Atkins(W45) 20 Kingston 12 Jul

Half Marathon*

1.44.42(ct) Nicky Atkins(W45) 284 Bracknell 9 May

1.57.52(ct) Dina Francis(W50) 1399 Wokingham 21 Feb

Marathon

4.14.25 Avelline Deighton(W40) 2947 London 25 Apr

4.31.28 Dina Francis(W50) 4454 London 25 Apr

400Hurdles

129.9 Clare Nelson(W45)) 4 Yeovil 22 May

2000Walk

11.35.1 Susanne Dietrich(W45) 1 Kingston 12 Jul

13.40.8 Gill Broderick(W45) 1 Kingston 12 Jul

16.11.2 Nicky Atkins(W45) Croydon 24 May

3000Walk

18.36.1* Susanne Dietrich(W45) 1 Ewell Court 29 May

High Jump

1.20* 2c Jo Regan(W40) 2 Croydon 24 May

1.15 Nicki Murphy(W50) 1 Croydon 24 May

1.00 Camilla Thrush(W40) 1= Yeovil 22 May

1.00* 2c Debbie Singleton(W55) 2= Kingston 12 Jul

1.00 Clare Nelson(W45) 3 Kingston 7 Aug

Pole Vault

1.40 Clare Nelson(W45) 2 Kingston 7 Aug

Long Jump

4.62* 2c Jo Regan(W40) 1 Ewell Court 14 Jun

3.04 Clare Nelson(W45) 3 Harrow 4 Sep

Triple Jump

9.14* 2c Jo Regan(W40) 1 Croydon 24 May

8.84 Nicki Murphy(W50) 1 Croydon 24 May

6.45 Camilla Thrush(W40) 2 Kingston 7 Aug

5.89 Clare Nelson(W45) 2 Kingston 7 Aug

Shot(4k)

10.47* Camilla Thrush(W40) 5 Kingston 8 May

10.45 Camilla Thrush(W40) 1 Yeovil 22 May

6.73 Odette McHenry(W35) 3 Kingston 26 Jun

(measured at 8.73 – probably doubtful)

Shot(3k)

8.64* 2c Debbie Singleton(W50) 2 Kingston 12 Jul

Discus(1k)

31.39* Camilla Thrush(W40) 4 Kingston 8 May

30.43 Camilla Thrush(W40) 1 Yeovil 22 May

23.46* 2c Debbie Singleton(W50) 1 Kingston 12 Jul

20.84 Odette McHenry(W35) 1 Kingston 12 Jul

 

Hammer(4k)

37.69* Camilla Thrush(W40) 3 Kingston 9 May

37.59 Camilla Thrush(W40) 2 Harrow 24 Apr

25.80* Odette McHenry(W35) 1 Ewell Court 29 May

25.52 Odette McHenry(W35) Croydon 24 May

15.21 Clare Nelson(W45) 2 Yeovil 22 May

Hammer(3k)

27.61* 2c Debbie Singleton(W50) 1 Croydon 24 May

Javelin(600)

26.83 Camilla Thrush(W45) 4 Harrow 24 Apr

8.22 Odette McHenry(W35) 4 Croydon 28 Jun

Javelin(500)

14.42* 2c Debbie Singleton(W50) 1 Croydon 28 Jun

4 x 100 Relay

63.9 Regan,Murphy,Disley,Dietrich 3 Croydon 24 May

4 x 200 Relay

2.16.9 Regan,Murphy,Atkins,Dietrich 2 Kingston 12 Jul