2010 Full T&F Lists - U17M/U20M Print
Written by DB   
Monday, 27 September 2010 08:27
All your best marks.

KINGSTON AC &  POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2010 RANKING LISTS

 

 

Under 17 Men 2010 Lists

  • * performance does not qualify for Club Championships
  •  

100

11.14*             Tucker Bryant(25.3.94)                       1          Munich GER                           28 May

11.39               Tucker Bryant                                     3          Yeovil                                     3 Jul

11.7                 Ali Kokaz(1.1.94)                               6          Reading                                   23 May

            (11.56  w+4.3 2 Lee Valley 2 May)

12.24*             Marc Arrogah(11.5.95)                       5ht       Kingston                                 12 Jun

12.34               Aidan Fahey(30.1.95)                         3          Kingston                                 17 Apr

12.3                 Marc Arrogah                                     4          Hillingdon                               27 Jun

12.36*             Nick Logan(13.5.94)                           6          Crawley                                   30 Aug

12.4                 Nick Logan                                         6          Croydon                                  10 Jul

12.6*               Kevin Corsin(26.7.94)                        3          Kingston                                 11 May

12.6                 Kiran Richards(21.8.95)                     3          Ewell                                       2 Jun

12.96               Tchengiz Siddiqi(20.9.94)                   5          Kingston                                 17 Apr

12.9                 Ricky Kular(21.1.95)                          4          Walton                                     25 Jul

13.0                 Stefan Clarke(3.12.94)                                    6          Watford                                   18 Jul

200

22.96*             Tucker Bryant                                     1          Munich GER                           27 May

              (22.68* w+5.2) 4 Crystal Palace 11 Apr)    

23.54               Tucker Bryant                                     1          Croydon                                  16 May

24.1                 Aidan Fahey                                        6          Guildford                                25 Jul

24.49               Ali Kokaz                                            3          Croydon                                  16 May

24.8                 Marc Arrogah                                     4          Watford                                   18 Jul

25.8                 Kiran Richards                                    4          Ewell                                       2 Jun

25.9                 Nick Logan                                         3          Kingston                                 21 Jul

26.0                 Ricky Kular                                         5          Walton                                     25 Jul

26.32*             Matt Elmore(7.6.95)                            6ht       Kingston                                 8 May

400

56.9                 Matt Elmore                                        2          Watford                                   18 Jul

59.22               Kiran Richards                                    3          Croydon                                  16 May

59.2                 Keval Patel(3.11.93)                           3          Kingston                                 20 Jun

62.6                 Adam Curran(8.4.95)                          5          Watford                                   18 Jul

800

2.18.9              Nikolaj Schubert(17.6.95)                   5          Guildford                                25 Jul

2.25.3*            Patrick Corcoran(1.1.95)                     1          Kingston                                 11 May

2.34.00            Keval Patel                                          6          Lee Valley                               2 May

1500

5.02.1              Nikolaj Schubert                                 5          Guildford                                25 Jul

5.08.39*          Kiran Richards                                    o          Horsham                                 12 Sep

5.11.50*          Matt Elmore                                        o          Horsham                                 12 Sep

80 Hurdles

20.7*               David Fitzpatrick(10.2.95)                  5          Kingston                                 11 May

100 Hurdles

16.20*             Matt Elmore                                        o          Horsham                                 12 Sep

17.0                 Matt Elmore                                        1          Watford                                   18 Jul

18.77*             Kiran Richards                                    o          Horsham                                 12 Sep

400 Hurdles(84.0)

64.58               Matthew Elmore                                  1          Croydon                                  16 May

400 Hurdles(91.4)

63.9*               Matthew Elmore                                  5          Stevenage                                8 Aug

67.2                 Matthew Elmore                                  4          Guildford                                25 Jul

1500 Steeplechase

6.26.8              Adam Curran                                      4          Watford                                   18 Jul

6.32.1              Nikolaj Schubert                                 2          Kingston                                 20 Jun

Pole Vault

2.51                 Aidan Fahey                                        2          Kingston                                 25 Apr

High Jump

1.65                 Ben Bessant(30.3.94)                          4          Hillingdon                               27 Jun

1.45                 Stefan Clarke                                       1          Watford                                   18 Jul

1.43*               Kiran Richards                                    o          Horsham                                 12 Sep

1.40*               Matt Elmore                                        o          Horsham                                 12 Sep

Long Jump

5.38*               Matt Elmore                                        1          Kingston                                 11 May

5.27                 Matt Elmore                                        1          Kingston                                 20 May

5.26                 Ben Bessant                                        5          Hillingdon                               27 Jun

5.15*               Kiran Richards                                    o          Horsham                                 11 Sep

5.12                 Ali Kokaz                                            4          Croydon                                  16 May

5.03                 Stefan Clarke                                       2          Watford                                   18 Jul

4.60                 Marc Arrogah                                     3          Kingston                                 20 Jun

Triple Jump

11.22               Aidan Fahey                                        2          Guildford                                25 Jul

11.10*             Kiran Richards                                    1          Kingston                                 11 May

11.04*             David Fitzpatrick                                 11        Kingston                                 12 Jun

10.96               Kiran Richards                                    1          Kingston                                 20 Jun

10.66               Matthew Elmore                                  1          Croydon                                  16 May

Shot(5k)

11.32               Kiran Richards                                    1          Watford                                   18 Jul

10.17               Ricky Kular                                         2          Walton                                     25 Jul

8.06                 Nick Koh(12.11.94)                            4          Watford                                   18 Jul

7.86                 Asher Nelson(7.6.94)                         2          Lee Valley                               2 May

7.47*               Matt Elmore                                        o          Horsham                                 11 Sep

6.90                 Aidan Fahey                                        3          Lee Valley                               2 May

5.35                 Nikolaj Schubert                                 6          Kingston                                 20 Jun

Shot(6k)

7.09                 Asher Nelson                                      1          Kingston                                 25 Apr

6.49                 Matthew Elmore                                  4          Guildford                                25 Jul

Discus(1.5k)

34.50               Kiran Richards                                    1          Kingston                                 20 Jun

23.42*             Matt Elmore                                        o          Horsham                                 12 Sep

21.34               Matt Elmore                                        5          Ewell Court                             21 Mar

19.00               Asher Nelson                                      5          Kingston                                 20 Jun

16.01               Nikolaj Schubert                                 4          Watford                                   18 Jul

Discus(1.75)

20.84               Asher Nelson                                      4          Guildford                                25 Jul

Hammer(5k)

21.00               Asher Nelson                                      4          Kingston                                 20 Jun

16.50               Nick Koh                                            4          Watford                                   18 Jul

14.31               Nikolaj Schubert                                 2          Croydon                                  16 May

  8.19               Adam Curran                                      3          Lee Valley                               2 May

Hammer(6k)

19.01               Asher Nelson                                      3          Hillingdon                               27 Jun

Javelin(700)

38.72               Asher Nelson                                      2          Kingston                                 20 Jun

35.14               Kiran Richards                                    1          Walton                                     25 Jul

30.34*             Matthew Elmore                                  o          Horsham                                 12 Sep            

18.87               Matt Elmore                                        3          Ewell Court                             21 Mar

14.84               Adam Curran                                      3          Croydon                                  16 May

Javelin(800)

37.28               Asher Nelson                                      3          Guildford                                25 Jul

23.54               Ben Bessant                                        2          Hillingdon                               27 Jun

4 x 100 Relay

47.5                 Elmore,Fahey,Richards,Arrogah         2          Kingston                                 20 Jun

48.1                 Fahey,Clarke,Elmore,Arrogah            1          Watford                                   18 Jul

49.39               Elmore,Fahey,Kokaz,Arrogah            2          Lee Valley                               2 May

4 x 400 Relay

4.40.23            Elmore,Kokaz,Richards,Curran          1          Croydon                                  16 May

4.47.3              Schubert,Curran,Koh,Patel                 2          Kingston                                 20 Jun

4.55.85            Curran,Schubert,Patel,Richards          2          Lee Valley                               2 May

Octathlon(100H,LJ,SP,400,HJ,DT,JT,1500)

3370pts           Kiran Richards                                    3          Horsham                                 11/12 Sep

3240pts           Matthew Elmore                                  4          Horsham                                 11/12 Sep

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2010 TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS

* performance does not qualify for Club Championships

 

Under 20 Men 2010 Lists

 

100

11.7                             William Trimble(9.1.92)                      7          Guildford                    25 Jul

11.9                             Patrick Hillyer(20.3.92)                      6          Guildford                    25 Jul

11.96(w+2.6)              Gordon Lester(1.8.92)                                    5          Winchester                  31 Jul

12.2                             Chris Jennings(12.5.92)                      5          Kingston                     5 May

200

23.8                             Richard Smeaton(11.10.91)                5          Kingston                     25 Apr

23.9                             Kyan Koranteng(30.12.92)                 3          Guildford                    25 Jul

24.4                             Chris Jennings                                                1          Ewell                           2 Jun

24.5                             William Trimble                                  6          Reading                       23 May

24.6                             Patrick Hillyer                                     2          Ewell                           2 Jun

25.6* 2c                      Neville Harris(15.5.92)                       5          Hillingdon                   27 Jun

400

51.39*                         Richard Smeaton                                 2          Kingston                     8 May

51.5* 2c                      Neville Harris                                      3          Reading                       23 May

51.9                             Richard Smeaton                                 2          Kingston                     25 Apr

53.67*                         Kyan Koranteng                                  2          Tooting                        3 Apr

53.8                             Kyan Koranteng                                  2          Readng                        23 May

58.5                             Chris Jennings                                                3          Eton                             7 Jul

800

1.55.26* HCA                        Luke Caldwell (2.8.91)                       6          Yeovil                         3 Jul

2.00.1                          George Corcoran(21.1.93)                  3          Guildford                    25 Jul

2.04.2* 2c                   Hugh Baker(8.2.93)                            2          Kingston                     25 Apr

2.38.97                        Gordon Lester                                     8          Winchester                  31 Jul

4.04.7                          William Trimble                                  3          Kingston                     25 Apr

1500

4.01.80* HCA                        Luke Caldwell                                     2          Swansea                      21 Aug

4.05.49                        George Corcoran                                 4          Yeovil                         3 Jul

4.48.9                          Ciaran Costello(28.11.91)                   2          Kingston                     25 Apr

3000

10.03.2                        James Williams(1.7.93)                       4          Kingston                     21 Jul

400 Hurdles

69.4                             Patrick Hillyer                                     3          Reading                       23 May

2000 Steeple

8.04.5                          Ciaran Costello                                    3          Kingston                     25 Apr

Half-Marathon*

1h.26.13                      George Corcoran                                 326      Reading                       21 Mar

1h.27.07                      Tom Ratcliff(6.2.92)                           368      Bath                             7 Mar

Pole Vault

4.10CR                        Gordon Lester                                     1          Kingston                     25 Apr

High Jump

1.95* 2c/HCA             Tariq Fadare(5.10.91)                         1          Copthall                       5 May

1.60                             Tom Ratcliff                                        3          Kingston                     25 Apr

1.60                             Gordon Lester                                     3          Reading                       23 May

Long Jump

5.85                             Tom Ratcliff                                        3          Kingston                     25 Apr

5.73                             Patrick Hillyer                                     4          Reading                       23 May

5.50*                           Rhys Perry(28.8.93)                           1          Kingston                     11 May

Triple Jump

12.54                           Patrick Hillyer                                     2          Guildford                    25 Jul

12.28* 2c                    Tariq Fadare                                        2          Reading                       23 May

Shot(6k)

12.17*                         Hussein Al-Kemakchi(26.5.93)          1          Kingston                     12 Jun

11.84                           Hussein Al-Kemakchi                         1          Ewell Court                 21 Mar

  8.86                           Adam Wicks(7.12.91)                         3          Reading                       23 Apr

Discus(1.75k)

25.53                           Adam Wicks                                       4          Guildford                    25 Jul

19.72                           Richard Smeaton                                 2          Kingston                     25 Apr

Hammer(6k)

22.57                           Adam Wicks                                       4          Guildford                    25 Jul 

Javelin(800)

19.72                           Adam Wicks                                       2          Kingston                     25 Apr

4 x 100 Relay

46.3                             Fahey,Hillyer,Trimble,Koranteng       3          Guildford                    25 Jul

47.3                             Fahey,Hillyer,Trimble,Arrogah           3          Kingston                     25 Apr

4 x 400 Relay

3.38.8*                        Baker,Hillyer,Harris,Smeaton             1          Kingston                     25 Apr

3.55.4*                        Koranteng,Hillyer,Lester,Harris          4          Reading                       23 May

3.55.7*                        Koranteng,Hillyer,Corcoran,Williams 3          Guildford                    25 Jul