2010 Full T&F Lists - Senior Men Print
Written by DB   
Monday, 27 September 2010 08:34

All your best marks.

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2010 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

 

 

SENIOR MEN 2010(inc V35)

RANKING LISTS

 

Danny Eckersley – cleared 1st claim 1.4.10

Sam Dobin – cleared 1st claim 1.5.10

Richard Mathie – cleared 1st claim 1.5.10

 

*performance does not qualify for Club Championships.

HCA & 2C perfs listed only when representing K&P.

 

100

10.90 Jordan Smith-Bent(19.9.90) 4 Tooting 11 Aug

11.02* Justin Green(28.7.80) 1 Parliament Hill 14 Aug

11.03* Andre Nembhard(12.3.84) 2 Parliament Hill 14 Aug

11.07 Justin Green 2 Copthall 5 Jun

(11.04(w+2.6) 2 Winchester 31 Jul)

11.14 Victor Nwagbara(11.5.82) 1 Copthall 5 Jun

11.1 David Cook(1.5.88) 1 Kingston 5 May

11.1 Tom Butcher(27.10.80) 1 Eton 7 Jul

11.23 Andre Nembhard 1 Yeovil 3 Jul

(11.02(w+2.6) 1 Winchester 31 Jul)

11.5 Matt Field(13.12.88) 2 Kingston 15 May

11.6* Adam Omisore(29.11.85) 1 Bournemouth 8 May

11.6 Jason-Louis Bernard(27.8.85) 2 Ewell 2 Jun

(11.58(w+2.6) 4 Winchester 31 Jul) (11.68* 3 Bromley 23 Aug)

11.7 Draco Mkpa(M35)(22.9.71) 3 Ewell 2 Jun

11.7 Adam Bellis(8.10.76) 1 Eton 7 Jul

(11.66*(w+3.3) 5 Parliament Hill 14 Aug)

12.27* Bilen Ahmet(21.1.85) 8 Lee Valley 10 Apr

12.62 Maris Kuklis(6.1.82) 6 Copthall 5 Jun

12.7*2c Richard Holt(28.11.71) 4 Walton 19 May

200

22.11* (+4.1) Justin Green 1 Parliament Hill 14 Aug

22.22* (+4.1) Andre Nembhard 3 Parliament Hill 14 Aug

22.23* (+4.1) Victor Nwagbara 4 Parliament Hill 14 Aug

22.37 Justin Green 2 Copthall 5 Jun

22.43 Victor Nwagbara 4 Kingston 17 Apr

22.59 Jordan Smith-Bent 3 Yeovil 3 Jul

22.87 Andre Nembhard 2 Yeovil 3 Jul

22.93* Matt Field 2ht Kingston 8 May

22.96* Chris Hall(1.10.88) 5 Cwmbran 4 Aug

22.97 Chris Hall 6 Tooting 11 Aug

23.23* Adam Omisore 2 Crawley 14 Jul

23.30* Jason-Louis Bernard 2 Bromley 23 Aug

23.4 Adam Bellis 2 Eton 7 Jul

(23.40* 3 Lee Valley 17 Jul)

23.4 Jason-Louis Bernard 2 Ewell 2 Jun

24.0 Draco Mkpa(M35) 1 Kingston 5 May

24.92 Danny Eckersley(12.11.86) 8 Kingston 17 Apr

25.3* 2c Richard Holt 5 Walton 19 May

26.26* Bilen Ahmet 3 Lee Valley 17 Jul

400

50.31 Adam Omisore 4 Kingston 24 Jul

51.00 Adam Bellis 7 Yeovil 3 Jul

51.45* Danny Eckersley 4 Oxford(IR) 29 Jun

51.47 Justin Green 6 Kingston 17 Apr

51.96 Jamie McCullag(9.11.80) 1 Tooting 11 Aug

52.13* Jason-Louis Bernard 1 Watford 28 Jul

54.03* Sam Dobin(26.3.88) 5 St Ives 8 May

54.1 Tom Beedell(12.7.86) 1 Croydon 10 Jul

56.50* Maris Kuklis 4ht Kingston 9 May

56.7* 2c Richard Holt(M35) 2 Twickenham 16 Jun

59.0 Maris Kuklis 6 Kingston 15 May

59.24* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 18 Sep

61.5 Dida Alsaffar(2.3.90) 5 Ewell 2 Jun

61.7 Ron Taylor(6.2.87) 5 Kingston 21 Jul

62.3 Bilen Ahmet 5 Walton 19 May

800

1.55.88* Jamie McCullagh 1 Parliament Hill 14 Aug

1.56.20* Sam Dobin 1 Kingston 17 Apr

1.56.96 Jamie McCullagh 3 Kingston 17 Apr

1.58.79 Craig Price(23.3.87) 5 Copthall 5 Jun

(1.57.68i 2 Cardiff 14 Feb)

1.59.22 Danny Eckersley 2 Tooting 11 Aug

2.01.71* HCA Chris Bannon(30.12.89) 7 Yeovil 3 Jul

2.04.9* Richard Mathie 1 Parliament Hill 15 Sep

2.05.50 Richard Mathie(1.11.85) 1 Tooting 11 Aug

2.07.0 Ron Taylor 1 Eton 7 Jul

2.19.85 Andy Arbour(M35)(30.8.71) 8 Winchester 31 Jul

2.32.6 Bilen Ahmet 5 Walton 19 May

1500

3.59.38* Sam Dobin 4 Watford 5 May

4.03.12 Craig Price 5 Yeovil 3 Jul

4.03.88* Tom Beedell 11 Bedford 1 May

4.09.9* 2c Jamie Barton(18.2.90) 3 Kingston 5 May

4.10.36 Tom Beedell 6 Copthall 5 Jun

4.12.24* Sean Renfer(16.8.88) 1 Watford 25 Aug

4.21.74* Richard Mathie 1 Watford 25 Aug

4.26.00* Ron Taylor 1 Watford 30 Jun

4.26.9 Ron Taylor 1 Eton 7 Jul

4.27.6* 2c Tony MacDowall(30.9.81) 1 Ewell 2 Jun

4.29.9 Richard Mathie 3 Kingston 15 May

4.42.9 Andy Arbour(M35) 2 Croydon 24 May

4.54.15 Ramon Benitez(1.10.83) 6 Kingston 17 Apr

5.25.48* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 19 Sep

5.25.81 Jamie McCullagh 8 Tooting 11 Aug

Mile

4.17.48* Sam Dobin 3 Oxford 15 May

3000

8.47.87* HCA Chris Bannon 3 Swansea 21 Aug

8.48.12 Tom Beedell 1 Kingston 17 Ap

8.55.13 Sean Renfer 3 Tooting 11 Aug

9.00.11*HCA Jud Hough(27.5.86) 3 Swansea 21 Aug

9.32.5 Craig Price 1 Ewell 2 Jun

9.35.47* James Robertson(12.1.89) 5 Bourneville 23 Jun

9.51.0* 2c Tony Macdowall 6 Walton 19 May

9.57.0 Ron Taylor 7 Walton 19 May

10.14.83 Richard Mathie 7 Kingston 24 Jul

10.39.0 Andy Arbour(M35) 6 Kingston 5 May

10.40.0 Chris Bundhun(22.3.81) 9 Kingston 21 Jul

12.22.2 Dida Alsaffar 10 Kingston 21 Jul

5000

15.31.21* HCA Jud Hough 6 Yeovil 3 Jul

15.36.21* HCA Chris Bannon 5 Winchester 31 Jul

16.13.0* Tom Beedell 3 Tooting 19 Jun

17.36.9 Andy Arbour(M35) 2 Croydon 28 Jun

18.07.1 Matt Hyett(20.1.80) 6 Kingston 15 May

Half Marathon

1.28.56 Peter Wilkins 164 London 26 Sep

110 Hurdles

14.87 Matt Field 1 Kingston 17 Apr

17.09 Chris Hall 4 Copthall 5 Jun

17.3*2c Richard Holt(M35) 1 Eton 7 Jul

18.52 Maris Kuklis 3 Kingston 24 Jul

18.99* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 19 Sep

400 Hurdles

54.96 Matt Field 1 Copthall 5 Jun

55.33 Danny Eckersley 3 Copthall 5 Jun

58.5* 2c Richard Holt(M35) 1 Kingston 21 Jul

62.33 Maris Kuklis 6 Winchester 31 Jul

66.89 Bilen Ahmet 7 Winchester 31 Jul

83.3 Andy Arbour 3 Eastbourne 5 Jun

92.0 Matt Hyett 2 Eastbourne 5 Jun

2000 Steeplechase

6.23.9 Tom Beedell 1 Walton 19 May

6.37.10 James Robertson 3 Tooting 11 Aug

6.53.3 Tony Macdowall 2 Walton 19 May

9.01.1 Bilen Ahmet 3 Twickenham 16 Jun

3000 Steeplechase

9.51.67 Tom Beedell 4 Yeovil 3 Jul

10.21.97 James Robertson 6 Swansea 21 Aug

10.58.0 Andy Arbour(M35) 2 Croydon 10 Jul

11.16.3 Richard Mathie 3 Kingston 15 May

High Jump

(Club Champs 1.80 MK)

1.78* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 18 Sep

1.76 Bilen Ahmet 1 Walton 19 May

1.75 Humphrey Waddington(30.5.87) 8 Winchester 31 Jul

1.75 Maris Kuklis 2 Tooting 11 Aug

(1.80i 5 Swansea 21 Aug)

1.65 Chris Dack(28.11.82) 8 Copthall 5 Jun

Long Jump

7.45 David Cook 1 Kingston 15 May

6.81 Chris Hall 1 Copthall 5 Jun

6.38i Humphrey Waddington 6 Swansea 21 Aug

5.78 Ben White(2.11.89) 7 Yeovil 3 Jul

5.75* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 18 Sep

5.19* 2c Richard Holt(M35) 2 Kingston 21 Jul

4.99 Bilen Ahmet 3 Walton 19 May

3.50 Matt Hyett 3 Eastbourne 5 Jun

Pole Vault

4.00* Bilen Ahmet 3 Lee Valley 17 Jul

3.90 Bilen Ahmet 1 Croydon 10 Jul

2.60i Maris Kuklis 2 Swansea 21 Aug

Triple Jump

13.47* Ben White 1 Oxford(IR) 15 May

13.36 Chris Hall 3 Copthall 5 Jun

12.82 Ben White 3 Yeovil 3 Jul

(13.06i 4 Swansea 21 Aug)

11.74* Bilen Ahmet 8 Lee Valley 17 Jul

11.28 Bilen Ahmet 4 Kingston 17 Apr

Shot

14.80 Nick Owen(17.7.80) 1 Tooting 11 Aug

11.52 Matt Field 3 Kingston 15 May

11.11 Chris Dack 4 Copthall 5 Jun

11.03* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 18 Sep

10.74 Bilen Ahmet 6 Kingston 17 Apr

9.88 Humphrey Waddington 3 Croyudon 10 Jul

7.53 Andy Arbour(M35) 3 Eastbourne 5 Jun

Discus

39.65 Andy Wheble(5.2.87) 5 Copthall 5 Jun

35.77 Nick Owen 8 Winchester 31 Jul

34.76* Matt Field q Bedford 1 May

31.29* Bilen Ahmet 11 Copthall 24 Apr

31.09 Bilen Ahmet 2 Walton 19 May

25.50 Humphrey Waddington 3 Eton 7 Jul

18.90 Andy Arbour 4 Eastbourne 5 Jun

Hammer

41.34 Andy Wheble 2 Copthall 5 Jun

23.84 Humphrey Waddington 4 Winchester 31 Jul

21.23* Bilen Ahmet 2 Woodford 19 Jun

Javelin(800)

59.88 Felix Hatton(9.10.84) 2 Copthall 5 Jun

51.95 Chris Dack 4 Winchester 31 Jul

46.73 Mike Clarke(1.8.80) 3 Winchester 31 Jul

37.82 Humphrey Waddington 1 Croydon 10 Jul

35.93* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 19 Sep

32.37 Bilen Ahmet 1 Kingston 17 Apr

25.85 Andy Arbour(M35) 4 Eastbourne 5 Jun

Decathlon

4997pts Bilen Ahmet 2 Erith 18/19 Sep

4 x 100

42.91 Nwagbara,Bellis,Hall,Green 1 Copthall 5 Jun

43.40 Nembhard,Green,S-Bent,Nwagbara 1 Swansea 21 Aug

43.42 Nembhard,Nwagbara,Hall,Green 1 Winchester 31 Jul

44.02 Bryant,Hall,Nembhard,S-Bent 4 Yeovil 3 Jul

46.47 Nwagbara,Mkpa,Bernard,Green 3 Kingston 17 Apr

4 x 200

1.29.50Smith-Bent,Green,Hall,Bellis 2 Tooting 11 Aug

1.35.3 Green,Bernard,Nembhard,Bellis 1 Ewell 2 Jun

1.37.0 Mkpa,Bernard,Holt,Green 1 Kingston 5 May

1.37.4 Bernard,Jennings,Holt,Mkpa 1 Walton 19 May

1.40.6 Bernard,Jennings,Hillyer,Mkpa 1 Twickenham 16 Jun

1.41.4 Bernard,Robinson,Green,Jennings 1 Kingston 21 Jul

1.44.4 Bellis,Holt,Jennings,Bernard 1 Eton 7 Jul

4 x 400

3.23.49 McCullagh,Eckersley,Hall,Bellis 4 Copthall 5 Jun

3.25.71 Omisore,Nwagbara,Green,Bellis 4 Winchester 31 Jul

3.29.42 Bellis,Eckersley,Caldwell,Omisore 5 Yeovil 3 Jul

3.31.48 Bellis,Hall,Omisore,Eckersley 7 Swansea 21 Aug

Medley(200,200,400,400)

2.31.54 Bernard,Kuklis,Bellis,Omisore 4 Kingston 24 Jul