2010 Club T&F Champions Print
Written by DB   
Monday, 27 September 2010 08:59

CHAMPIONS 2010

100 metres

Open Men                   Jordan Smith-Bent

Veteran Men               Draco Mkpa

Under 20 Men             William Trimble

Under 17 Men             Tucker Bryant

Under 15 Boys            William van Klaveren

Under 13 Boys            Will Dawson

Open Women              Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women          Joan Trimble

Under 17 Women        Ciara Franck

Under 15 Girls                        Nicole Kendall

Under 13 Girls                        Nadia Allan

200 metres

Open Men                   Justin Green

Veteran Men               Draco Mkpa/Pat Logan

Under 20 Men             Richard Smeaton

Under 17 Men             Tucker Bryant

Under 15 Boys            Tom Dawson

Under 13 Boys            Will Dawson

Open Women              Mary Iheke

Veteran Women          Joan Trimble

Under 20 Women        Molly Renfer

Under 17 Women        Ciara Franck

Under 15 Girls                        Nicole Kendall

Under 13 Girls                        Nadia Allan

300/400 metres

Open Men                   Adam Omisore

Veteran Men               Chris Richards

Under 20 Men             Richard Smeaton

Under 17 Men             Matt Elmore

Under 15 Boys            Tom Dawson

Open Women              Mary Iheke

Veteran Women          Dina Francis/Susanne Dietrich

Under 20 Women        Molly Renfer

Under 17 Women        Olivia Eyles

800 metres

Open Men                   Jamie McCullagh

Veteran Men               Andy Arbour

Under 20 Men             George Corcoran

Under 17 Men             Nikolaj Schubert

Under 15 Boys            Sam Vassall

Under 13 Boys            Oliver Phelps

Open Women              Molly Renfer

Veteran Women          Rachel Disley

Under 20 Women        Molly Renfer

Under 17 Women        Gaby Miles

Under 15 Girls                        Layla Thompson

Under 13 Girls                        Elle Butcher

1500 metres

Open Men                   Craig Price

Veteran Men               Andy Robinosn

Under 20 Men             George Corcoran

Under 17 Men             Nikolaj Schubert

Under 15 Boys            Philip Bearman

Under 13 Boys            Joe Lavender

Open Women              Molly Renfer

Veteran Women          Rachel Disley

Under 20 Women        Molly Renfer

Under 17 Women        Gaby Miles

Under 15 Girls                        Layla Thompson

Under 13 Girls                        Laura Darcey

3000/5000 metres

Open Men                   Andy Arbour

Veteran Men               Andy Arbour

Under 20 Men             James Williams

Under 15 Boys            Philip Bearman

Open Women              Maddy Hardwick

Veteran Women          Rachel Disley

Under 17 Women        Gaby Miles    

Marathon(Mabel Winter Bowl)

Open Men                   Bob McDonough

Veteran Men               Bob McDonough

Open Women              Avelline Deighton

Veteran Women          Avelline Deighton

Sprint Hurdles

Open Men                   Matt Field

Under 17 Men             Matt Elmore

Under 15 Boys            Matt W Stevens

Under 13 Boys            Gabriel Finch

Open Women              Lana Whatley

Under 15 Gils             Nicole Kendall

Under 13 Girls                        Stephanie Mitchell

Intermediate Hurdles

Open Men                   Matt Field

Veteran Men               Andy Arbour

Under 20 Men             Patrick Hillyer

Under 17 Men             Matt Elmore

Open Women              Lana Whatley

Veteran Women          Clare Nelson

2000/3000 Steeplechase

Open Men                   Tom Beedell

Veteran Men               Andy Robinson

Under 20 Men             Ciaran Costello

Under 17 Men             Adam Curran

High Jump

Open Men                   Maris Kuklis

Veteran Men               Robin Shaw

Under 20 Men             Tom Ratcliff

Under 17 Men             Ben Bessant

Under 15 Boys            James Khan

Under 13 Boys            Gabriel Finch

Open Women              Lauren Edwards/Nicole Kendall

Veteran Women          Nicki Murphy

Under 20 Women        Molly Renfer

Under 17 Women        Cathy Hensman/Charlotte Merrifield

Under 15 Girls                        Lauren Edwards/Nicole Kendall

Under 13 Girls                        Laura Darcey/Natasha Baugh

Pole Vault

Open Men                   Gordon Lester

Veteran Men               Maurice Joyce

Under 20 Men             Gordon Lester

Under 17 Men             Aidan Fahey

Open Women              Nicole Kendall

Veteran Women          Clare Nelson

Under 15 Girls                        Nicole Kendall

Long Jump

Open Men                   David Cook

Veteran Men               Chuck Isetts

Under 20 Men             Tom Ratcliff

Under 17 Men             Matt Elmore

Under 15 Boys            James Khan

Under 13 Boys            Gabriel Finch

Open Women              Lucy Clacher

Veteran Women          Clare Nelson

Under 17 Women        Lucy Clacher

Under 15 Girls                        Bryony Ross

Under 13 Girls                        Nadia Allan

Triple Jump

Open Men                   Chris Hall

Veteran Men               Chris Richards

Under 20 Men             Patrick Hillyer

Under 17 Men             Aidan Fahey

Under 15 Boys            Matt Broderick

Open Women              Sasha  Gordon

Veteran Women          Nicki Murphy

Under 17 Women        Cathy Hensman

Shot

Open Men                   Nick Owen

Veteran Men               Gareth Cook

Under 20 Men             Hussein Al-Kemachki

Under 17 Men             Kiran Richards

Under 15 Boys            William van Klaveren

Under 13 Boys            Marko Delic

Open Women              Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women          Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women        Pippa Wingate

Under 17 Women        Maura Maughan

Under 15 Girls                        Gaby Orlich

Under 13 Girls                        Ellie Manhire

Discus

Open Men                   Andy Wheble

Veteran Men               Gareth Cook

Under 20 Men             Adam Wicks

Under 17 Men             Kiran Richards

Under 15 Boys            William van Klaveren

Under 13 Boys            Harry Morgan

Open Women              Pippa Wingate

Veteran Women          Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women        Pippa Wingate

Under 17 Women        Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

Under 15 Girls                        Gaby Orlich

Under 13 Girls                        Caitlin Dimbleby

Hammer

Open Men                   Gareth Cook

Veteran Men               Gareth Cook

Under 20 Men             Adam Wicks

Under 17 Men             Asher Nelson

Under 15 Men             William van Klaveren

Open Women              Pippa Wingate

Veteran Women          Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women        Pippa Wingate

Under 17 Women        Danielle Williams

Under 15 Girls                        Alex Bartle

Javelin

Open Men                   Felix Hatton

Veteran Men               Geoff van Klaveren

Under 20 Men             Adam Wicks

Under 17 Men             Asher Nelson

Under 15 Boys            William van Klaveren

Under 13 Boys            Harry Robinson

Open Women              Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women          Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women        Pippa Wingate

Under 17 Women        Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

Under 15 Girls                        Mae Thompson

Under 13 Girls                        Ellie Manhire

 

Notes:

1 Uncontested events are omitted

2 Apart from the Marathon,the best performance achieved whilst representing the Club in a League,Cup or Trophy meeting,plus the K&P Open Throws Meeting,constitutes the Club Championship.

3 Titles are shared if times,distances etc are the same.