2010 K&P OPEN TOP TEN(T&F) - Final Lists Print
Written by DB   
Monday, 27 September 2010 09:02
The leaders.

 

KINGSTON AND POLY

OPEN TOP TEN T&F 2010  - Final

 

First Claim plus HCA(only when in K&P colours) and NOT inc 2nd claim

 

MEN

100

10.90               Jordan Smith-Bent

11.02               Justin Green

11.03(11.02w)            Andre Nembhard

11.14               Victor Nwagbara

11.14               Tucker Bryant(U17)

11.1                 David Cook

11.1                 Tom Butcher

11.57               Pat Logan(M45)

11.5                 Matt Field

11.68(11.58w)            Jason-Louis Bernard

11.6                 Adam Omisore

200

22.37(22.11w)            Justin Green

22.43(22.23w)            Victor Nwagbara

22.59               Jordan Smith-Bent

22.87(22.22w)            Andre Nembhard

22.93               Matt Field

22.96(22.68w)            Tucker Bryant(U17)

22.96               Chris Hall

23.23               Adam Omisore

23.30               Jason-Louis Bernard

23.40               Adam Bellis

400

50.31               Adam Omisore

51.00               Adam Bellis

51.39               Richard Smeaton(U20)

51.45               Danny Eckersley

51.47               Justin Green

51.96               Jamie McCullagh

52.13               Jason-Louis Bernard

53.67               Kyan Koranteng(U20)

54.03               Sam Dobin

54.1                 Tom Beedell

800

1.55.26            Luke Caldwell HCA

1.55.88            Jamie McCullagh

1.56.20            Sam Dobin

1.58.79            Craig Price(1.57.68i)

1.59.22            Danny Eckersley

2.00.1              George Corcoran(U20)

2.01.71            Chris Bannon HCA

2.04.9              Richard Mathie

2.07.0              Ron Taylor

2.18.9              Nikolay Schubert(U17)

1500

3.59.38            Sam Dobin

4.01.80            Luke Caldwell HCA

4.03.12            Craig Price

4.03.88            Tom Beedell

4.05.49            George Corcoran(U20)

4.12.24            Sean Renfer

4.20.5              Andy Robinson(M40)

4.21.74            Richard Mathie

4.26.00            Ron Taylor

4.42.9              Andy Arbour(M35)

3000

8.47.87            Chris Bannon HCA

8.48.12            Tom Beedell

8.55.13            Sean Renfer

9.00.11            Jud Hough HCA

9.05.1              Andy Robinson(M40)

9.32.5              Craig Price

9.35.47            James Robertson

9.57.0              Ron Taylor

10.03.2            James Williams(U20)

10.14.83          Richard Mathie

5000

15.31.21          Jud Hough HCA

15.36.21          Chris Bannon HCA

16.13.0            Tom Beedell

17.36.9            Andy Arbour(M35)

18.07.1            Matt Hyett

19.18.6            Stefan Skwara(M45)

21.12.6            David Geenfield(M55)

110 Hurdles

14.87               Matt Field

17.09               Chris Hall

18.52               Maris Kuklis

18.99               Bilen Ahmet

400 Hurdles

54.96               Matt Field

55.33               Danny Eckersley

62.33               Maris Kuklis

66.89               Bilen Ahmet

67.2                 Matt Elmore(U17)

69.4                 Patrick Hillyer(U20)

83.3                 Andy Arbour(M35)

92.0                 Matt Hyett

3000 Steeplechase

9.51.67            Tom Beedell

10.20.77          Andy Robinson(M40)

10.21.97          James Robertson

10.58.0            Andy Arbour(M35)

11.16.3            Richard Mathie

High Jump

1.95                 Tariq Fadare(U20) HCA

1.78                 Bilen Ahmet

1.75                 Humphrey Waddington

1.75(1.80i)      Maris Kuklis

1.65                 Chris Dack

1.65                 Ben Bessant(U17)

1.61                 James Khan(U15)

1.60                 Tom Ratcliff(U20)

1.60                 Gordon Lester(U20)

1.57                 Alex Mackintosh(U15)

Pole Vault

4.10                 Gordon Lester(U20)

4.00                 Bilen Ahmet

2.60i                Maris Kuklis

2.51                 Aidan Fahey(U17)

2.30                 Maurice Joyce(M65)

1.10                 Robin Shaw(M45)

Long Jump

7.45                 David Cook

6.81                 Chris Hall

6.38i                Humphrey Waddington

5.85                 Tom Ratcliff(U20)

5.78                 Ben White

5.75                 Bilen Ahmet

5.73                 Patrick Hillyer(U20)

5.54                 James Khan(U15)

5.50                 Rhys Perry(U20)

5.38                 Matthew Elmore(U17)

Triple Jump

13.47               Ben White

13.36               Chris Hall

12.54               Patrick Hillyer(U20)

12.28               Tariq Fadare(U20) HCA

11.74               Bilen Ahmet

11.22               Aidan Fahey(U17)

11.10               Kiran Richards(U17)

11.04               David Fitzpatrick(U17)

10.66               Matthew Elmore(U17)

10.00               Matthew Broderick(U15)

Shot(7.26k)

14.80               Nick Owen

12.06               Gareth Cook(M40)

11.52               Matt Field

11.11               Chris Dack

11.03               Bilen Ahmet

  9.88               Humphrey Waddington

  7.53               Andy Arbour(M35)

  5.09               Pat Logan(M45)

  5.53               Robin Shaw(M45)

  3.46               Mike May(M45)

Discus(2k)

39.65               Andy Wheble

38.96               Gareth Cook

35.77               Nick Owen

34.76               Matt Field

31.29               Bilen Ahmet

25.50               Humphrey Waddington

23.34               Geoff van Klaveren(M45)

18.90               Andy Arbour(M35)

17.11               Robin ShawM45)

Hammer(7.26k)

51.93               Gareth Cook(M40)

41.34               Andy Wheble

23.84               Humphrey Waddington

21.23               Bilen Ahmet

14.66               Maurice Joyce(M65)

14.26               Robin Shaw(M45)

Javelin(800g)

59.88               Felix Hatton

51.95               Chris Dack

46.73               Mike Clarke

37.82               Humphrey Waddington

37.28               Asher Nelson(U17)

36.76               Geoff van Klaveren(M45)

35.93               Bilen Ahmet

25.85               Andy Arbour(M35)

24.95               Chris Richards(M50)

23.54               Ben Bessant(U17)

Decathlon

4997pts           Bilen Ahmet

 

E & O E

Amendments/additions to – This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

 

 

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WOMEN

100

11.87               Dominique Blaize

12.5                 Mary Iheke

13.2                 Ciara Franck(U17)

13.5                 Nicole Kendall(U15)

13.5                 Clare McLeish

13.8                 Mae Thompson(U15)

13.8                 Lauren Edwards(U15)

13.94               Danielle Williams(U17)

14.0                 Lana Whatley

14.21               Joan Trimble(W55)

14.2                 Bryony Ross(U15)

200

24.05               Dominique Blaize

25.6                 Mary Iheke

27.0                 Molly Renfer(U20)

27.42               Ciara Franck(U17)

27.9                 Lana Whatley

28.1                 Clare McLeish

28.2                 Nicole Kendall(U15)

29.1                 Nadia Allan(U13)

29.4                 Mae Thompson(U15)

29.82               Joan Trimble(W55)

29.82               Elle Butcher(U13)

29.8                 Bryony Ross(U15)

400

55.74               Mary Iheke

58.2                 Molly Renfer(U20)

61.5                 Lana Whatley

65.72               Ciara Franck(U17)

66.5                 Gaby Miles(U17)

74.1                 Dina Francis(W50)

74.1                 Susanne Dietrich(W45)

74.6                 Nicki Murphy(W50)

80.7                 Rachel Disley(W45)

92.9                 Ellie Felicien(U20)

800

2.08.94            Molly Renfer(U20)

2.23.02            Gaby Miles(U17)

2.27.6              Elle Butcher(U13)

2.28.2              Mary Iheke

2.28.2              Layla Thompson(U15)

2.30.3              Nadia Allan(U13)

2.31.89            Dominique Blaize

2.32.56            Natalie Sacre

2.36.1              Jessica Tomlinson(U17)

2.36.3              Jenny Miles(U15)

1500

4.47.29            Molly Renfer(U20)

4.56.55            Maddy Hardwick

5.06.6              Gaby Miles(U17)

5.25.5              Layla Thompson(U15)

5.34.4              Mary Iheke

5.35.2              Laura Dunkling(U15)

5.35.4              Bridget Langford(U15)

5.37.1              Jenny Miles(U15)

5.38.3              Laura Cook(U15)

5.44.3              Debbie Raymond

3000

10.31.4            Maddy Hardwick

11.43.4            Gaby Miles(U17)

11.59.5            Debbie Raymond

12.03.8            Rachel Disley(W45)

12.54.8            Nicky Atkins(W45)

12.58.7            Mary Iheke

13.18.4            Liz Richardson

13.22.3            Natalie Sacre

14.50.3            Isabelle Hatton

5000

20.40.0            Rachel Disley(W45)

22.18.2            Nicky Atkins(W45)

100 Hurdles

14.04               Dominique Blaize

17.3                 Lana Whatley

19.9                 Debbie Raymond

20.7                 Harriet Lester

400 Hurdles

67.3                 Lana Whatley

80.6                 Debbie Raymond

129.9               Clare Nelson(W45)

High Jump

1.77                 Dominique Blaize

1.45                 Emily McIlwain(U20)

1.45                 Lauren Edwards(U15)

1.45                 Nicole Kendall(U15)

1.40                 Molly Renfer(U20)

1.35                 Vanessa Saunders(U15)

1.35                 Mary Iheke

1.30                 Sasha Gordon

1.30                 Cathy Hensman(U17)

1.30                 Danielle Williams(U17)

1.30                 Mollie Ilett(U15)

1.30                 Charlotte Merrifield(U17)

Pole Vault

2.51                 Nicole Kendall(U15)

2.31                 Caitlin Dimbleby(U13)

2.00                 Debbie Raymond

1.90                 Sasha Gordon

1.00                 Clare Nelson(W45)

Long Jump

6.31                 Dominique Blaize

4.56                 Saskia Fitzpatrick(U15)

4.49                 Lucy Clacher(U17)

4.44                 Harriet Lester

4.42                 Ciara Franck(U17)

4.28                 Mary Iheke

4.27                 Bryony Ross(U15)

4.19                 Nadia Allan(U13)

4.18                 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U17)

4.10                 Vanessa Saunders(U15)

Triple Jump

10.00               Sasha Gordon

  8.84               Nicki Murphy(W50)

  8.48               Debbie Raymond

  8.23               Cathy Hensman(U17)

  8.10               Nicole Butler-Aikins(U17)

  7.96               Olivia Eyles(17)

  7.12               Charlotte Merrifield(U17)

  6.98               Gill English

  6.45               Camilla Thrush(W40)

  5.89               Clare Nelson(W45)

Shot(4k)

13.47               Dominique Blaize

10.47               Camilla Thrush(W40)

  9.88               Pippa Wingate(U20)

  8.88               Becky Kill(U17)

  8.54               Isabelle Hatton

  6.73               Odette McHenry(W35)(8.73 df)

  6.09               Maura Maughan(U17)

  5.65               Rachel Brookes

  5.45               Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U17)

  5.25               Natalie Sacre

Discus(1k)

32.45               Pippa Wingate(U20)

31.39               Camilla Thrush(W40)

25.36               Natalie Ellis(U20)

21.11               Gaby Orlich(U15)

20.84               Odette McHenry(W35)

15.08               Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U17)

14.81               Isabelle Hatton

14.72               Mollie Ilett(U15)

13.79               Maura Maughan(U17)

13.67               Layla Thompson(U15)           

Hammer(4k)

39.85               Pippa Wingate(U20)

37.69               Camilla Thrush(W40)

25.80               Odette McHenry(W35)

21.67               Natalie Ellis(U20)

18.23               Danielle Williams(U17)

15.21               Clare Nelson(W45)

15.06               Isabelle Hatton

10.16               Gill English

  9.85               Dominika Wrobel(U17)

  6.81               Maura Maughan(U17)

Javelin(600g)

32.30               Dominique Blaize

30.41               Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U17)

26.83               Camilla Thrush(W40)

26.29               Maura Maughan(U17)

24.06               Sasha Gordon

15.80               Pippa Wingate(U20)

13.00               Mae Thompson(U15)

11.97               Alex Bartle(U15)

10.67               Prerana Kaneri(U15)

10.10               Bryony Ross(U15)

 

Heptathlon

5671pts           Dominique Blaize

 

 

E & O E