SWL SD1 M1 Kingston April 30 2011 Results Print
Written by DB   
Saturday, 30 April 2011 20:00

Results from Round One at Kingsmeadow

 

SWL SD1 Kingston 30th April 2011
100A&B
1 Dominique Blaize K&P 11.8
2 Sam Vaile COP 12.7
3 Abigail Barten(U17) YEO 13.0
4 Hollie Fudge(U17) COP 13.1
5 Rebecca David YEO 13.3
6 Sarah Harris K&P 13.4
7 Zara Thorn(U17) S&D 14.1
100 NS
1 Ellen Franklin AFD 13.0
2 Ros Stansbury(V35) COP 16.5
200A&B
1 Sam Vaile COP 26.7
2 Emma Wakrin(U20) S&D 27.1
3 Abigail Barten(U17) YEO 27.4
4 Hollie Fudge(U17) COP 27.6
5 Sarah Harris K&P 28.1
6 Rebecca David YEO 28.8
7 Zara Thorn(U17) S&D 29.7
8 Natalie Sacre K&P 32.5
200 NS
1 Ellen Frankl;in AFD 27.3
2 Joedy Platt YEO 29.3
400A&B
1 Susan Bovill S&D 57.2
2 Emma Gilmore(U20) COP 58.6
3 Laura Smith(U20) YEO 58.9
4 Lana Whatley K&P 59.8
5 Chloe Campbell(U20) COP 62.8
6 Emma Wakrin(U20) S&D 64.0
7 Natalie Sacre K&P 68.4
8 Cee-Jay Spencer Brown(U20) YEO 74.5
400 NS
1 Katie Skelding WGEL 57.0
2 Yasmin Henlon S&D 73.7
800A&B
1 Jayne Anscombe(V40) COP 2.41.0
2 Melissa Sibley YEO 2.41.2
3 Mica Wood S&D 2.41.4
4 Nicky Atkins(V45) K&P 3.00.4
5 Cee Jay Spencer Brown(U20) YEO 3.06.2
6 Lynne Newton(V60) COP 3.36.3
7 Fiona Whatley(V) K&P 4.04.4
1500A&B
1 Jessica Chen(U20) COP 5.00.7
2 Tracy Burrows(V45) COP 5.23.7
3 Alice Clemens(U17) K&P 5.30.0
4 Melissa Sibley YEO 6.04.7
5 Nicky Atkins(V45) K&P 6.14.0
6 Joedy Platt YEO 7.50.2
1500 NS
Georgia Caplen Long Beach,CAL USA 5.30.8
3000A&B
1 Jessica Chen(U20) COP 10.22.8
2 Maggie Stacey(V) K&P 12.02.9
3 Charon Baggaley(V40) COP 12.43.5
4 Liz Richardson K&P 12.58.7
5 Melissa Sibley YEO 13.33.8
6 Hannah Slade YEO 14.27.7
100HA&B
1 Jodie Favell S&D 15.4
2 Jessica Shuttleworth(U20) COP 16.1
3 Lana Whatley K&P 16.9
4 Katie James(U20) YEO 18.1
5 Cydley Briggs S&D 18.5
6 Hannah Slade YEO 18.8
7 Sophie Millett COP 21.0
400HA&B
1 Jodie Favell S&D 64.2
2 Jessica Shuttleworth(U20) COP 66.2
3 Lana Whatley K&P 68.4
4 Claire Netley COP 70.2
5 Alice Parsons(U20) YEO 72.1
6 Hannah Slade YEO 75.4
7 Clare Nelson(V45) K&P 119.4
4x100
1 K&P 51.2
2 COP 53.9
3 YEO 54.1
4 S&D 54.1
4x400
1 COP 4.10.4
2 K&P 4.11.8
3 S&D 4.23.8
4 YEO 4.30.5
High JumpA
1 Roo Black(U17) YEO 1.50
2 Sophie Millett COP 1.40
3 Sarah RawlingsU17) S&D 1.30
4 Camilla Thrush(V40) K&P 1.00

High Jump B

1 Katie James(U20) YEO 1.45

2 Jessica Shuttleworth(U20) COP 1.35

3 Yasmin Henlon(U20) S&D 1.30

 

 

HJ NS
Louise Wood Chelmsford 1.55
Pole Vault A
1 Katie James(U20) YEO 3.00

2 Sophie Millett

COP

2.90

3 Louisa Clarke S&D

2.50

4 Clare Nelson(V45) K&P 1.12
Pole Vault B
1= Lynne Newton(V60) COP 1.12
1= Melissa Sibley YEO 1.12
Long Jump A
1 Jahisha Thomas(U17) S&D 5.47
2 Sam Vaile COP 4.92
3 Ginnie Johnston(U17) YEO 4.13
4 Sarah Harris K&P 3.83
Long Jump B
1 Nicole Louciades(U17) S&D 4.47
2 Sophie Millett COP 3.87
3 Clare Nelson(V45) K&P 3.04
4 Roo Black(U17) YEO 2.90
Triple Jump A
1 Nicole Louciades(U17) S&D 9.96
2 Ginnie Johnston(U17) YEO 9.32
3 Sophie Millett COP 8.46
Triple Jump B
1 Katie James(U20) YEO 9.06
2 Leanne Bettis(U20) S&D 9.03
3 Lynne Newton(V60) COP 4.35
Shot A
1 Irish Sirmons COP 10.43
2 Camilla Thrush(V40) K&P 10.41
3 Joedy Platt YEO 9.70
4 Jodie Favell S&D 8.91
Shot B
1 Ros Stansbury(V35) COP 10.06
2 Pippa Wingate(U20) K&P 9.21
3 Sarah Welstead S&D 8.53
4 Shelley Burgess(U20) YEO 7.36
SP NS
Louise Wood Chelmsford 12.18
Discus A
1 Irish Sormons COP 33.40
2 Camilla Thrush(V40) K&P 32.34
3 Leanne Bettis(U20) S&D 29.49
4 Val Bovell(V) YEO 22.08
Discus B
1 Pippa Wingate(U20) K&P 31.97
2 Sarah Welstead S&D 28.28
3 Joedy Platt YEO 22.06
4 Ros Stansbury(V35) COP 16.05
Hammer A
1 Amy Church S&D 47.26
2 Pippa Wingate(U20) K&P 44.90
3 Irish Sirmons COP 36.59
4 Val Bovell(V) YEO 24.26
Hammer B
1 Camilla Thrush(V40) K&P 37.99
2 Ros Stansbury(V35) COP 20.19
3 Cee Jay Spencer Brown(U20) YEO 15.19
Javelin A
1 Jpodie Favell S&D 34.42
2 Joedy Platt YEO 26.22
3 Irish Sirmons COP 25.99
4 Camilla Thrush(V40) K&P 24.17
Javelin B
1 Leanne Bettis(U20) S&D 25.91
2 Dominique Blaize K&P 22.85
3 Alice Parsons(U20) YEO 21.91
4 Ros Stansbury(V35) COP 21.12
Match Resukt
1 City of Portsmouth 107.5
2 Yeovil/Wells 78.5
3 Sutton & District 71
4 Kingston & Polytechnic 68
David Barrington
K&P
April 30th 2011
E & O E
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Celtic supporters reported to have invaded stadium
  • Victor chases down