Rosenheim League M1 Kingston May 4th 2011 Results Print
Written by DB   
Thursday, 05 May 2011 09:37

The opening salvo

ROSENHEIM LEAGUE WESTERN DIVISION
May 4th 2011 Kingston
MENS RESULT
1 Kingston & Poly 44
2 St Marys Richmond 41
3 Walton 37
4 Epsom & Ewell 22
5 British Airways 21
WOMENS RESULT
1 Kingston & Poly 46
2 Epsom & Ewell 23
3 St Marys Richmond 7
4 Walton 4
BA no score
100 Men
1 David Cook K&P 11.1
2 Chris Minn BA 11.6
3 Martin Norman WAL 12.6
4 Chris Brook SMR 14.0
5 Chris Griffith E&E 14.3
100 Men NS
1 Adam Richardson SMR 12.7
2 Neil Jennings SMR 12.9
3 Mikael Undrom K&P 16.5
4 Kevin Burnett M70 SoC 19.9
200 Men
1 Jason-Louis Bernard K&P 23.6
2 Steve Hofmann BA 25.5
3 George Thomas WAL 26.0
4 Anon E&E 28.5
5 Mikael Undrom K&P ns 37.4
100 Women
1 Isabelle Hatton K&P ns 13.3
2 Claire McCourt E&E ns 13.4
3 Katie Miller E&E 13.5
4 Sue Dassie W50 E&E ns 14.4
5 Julia Pearce SMR 15.0
6 Rahannah G-Vernon(U20) K&P 15.1
200 Women
1 Claire McCourt E&E 27.7
2 Isabelle Hatton K&P 28.1
3 Julia Pearce SMR 31.1
4 Shamarah Johnson Unatt ns 32.0
5 Natalie Sacre K&P ns 32.3
400 Men & Women
1 Martin Norman WAL 56.0
2 Grant Bridgman SMR ns 56.8
3 Harry McCullough SMR 57.5
4 Chris Jennings K&P 58.7
5 Steve Hofmann BA 61.4
6 Lana Whatley(SW) K&P 62.8
7 Chris Griffith E&E 64.3
8 Megan Thompson(W) WAL 67.5
800 Men & Women
1 Anthony Jackson SMR 2.05.8
2 Oliver Garner WSEH ns 2.06.4
3 Marc Snaith SMR ns 2.13.3
4 Jack Stevenson E&E 2.13.5
5 Natalie Sacre(SW) K&P 2.40.0
6 Chris Bassett WAL 2.49.1
7 Eddie Giles(V) BA 2.54.4
1500 Men
1 Anthony Jackson SMR 4.29.7
2 Kyle Treherne WAL 4.42.2
3 Richard Drew WAL ns 4.42.3
4 Jonathan Melunsky SMR ns 4.36.5
5 Eddie Giles(V) BA 6.09.2
Bill Arbury E&E dnf
1500 Women - no entries
3000 Men & Women
1 Josh Mutch B&H ns 9.05.4
2 Craig Price K&P 9.07.8
3 Ben Osborn Stragglers ns 9.29.8
4 Anthony Jackson SMR ns 9.45.2
5 Marc Snaith SMR 9.59.2
6 Alexander Gill SMR ns 10.38.1
7 Alex Mackula K&P ns 11.30.7
8 Jonathan Melunsky SMR ns 11.44.9
9 Liz Richardson(SW) K&P 12.40.8
10 Chris Bassett WAL 13.13.6
11 Natalie Simon(U17) 26.2RC ns 13.53.6
Andy Robinson K&P dnf
400 Hurdles Men & Women
1 Richard Holt(M35) K&P 59.8
2 Julian Langley(V) WAL 67.2
3 Lana Whatley(SW) K&P 68.3
4 Chris Brook SMR 69.6
Rahannah G-Vernon K&P (missed one hurdle 100.8)
4 x 200 Relay Men & Women
1 K&P 1.41.6
2 WAL 1.43.0
3 SMR 1.49.6
4 BA 1.52.2
5 ns K&P 1.52.9
6 K&P W 2.01.2
Pole Vault W - no entries
Pole Vault Men
1 Adam Richardson SMR 2.40
2 Nick Owen K&P 2.20
3 Brian Harlick(M65) E&E 2.00
Pole Vault NS
1 Stephanie Smith Crawley 3.60
Triple Jump Women
1 Katie Miller E&E 8.94
2 Emily McIlwain(U20) K&P 8.59
Triple Jump Men
1 Matthew Pullan E&E 12.46
2 Tariq Sheikh K&P 11.94
3 Adam Richardson SMR 10.02
4 Martin Norman WAL 9.14
5 Steve Hillier BA 6.80
Shot Men
1 Nick Owen K&P 14.64
2 Ian Frankish E&E 12.14
3 Paul Derrien SMR 10.48
4 Chris Minn BA 8.97
5 Julian Langley WAL 7.90
Shot Men ns
1 Thomas Ashby HHH 14.10
2 Adam Richardson SMR 11.22
3 Neil Jennings SMR 10.11
4 Grant Bridgman SMR 8.58
5 Kieran Hipkins SMR 8.53
6 Steve Hillier BA 7.12
7 Mikael Undrom 4k K&P 6.84
8 Kevin Burnett M70 SoC 4.93
Discus Women
1 Camilla Thrush(W40) K&P 28.71
2 Joanna Bennett E&E 19.75
Discus Women ns
1 Beth Staniland TVH 36.10
2 Liz Sissons(W65) E&E 21.20
3 Sue Dassie(W50) E&E 17.56
4 Rahannah G-Vernon(U20) K&P 13.92
Hammer Women
1 Camilla Thrush(W40) K&P 36.46
2 Joanna Bennett E&E 28.14
Hammer Women ns
1 Liz Sissons(W65) 3k E&E 23.53
2 Beth Staniland TVH 23.39
Hammer Men
1 Rob Smith WAL 43.24
2 Paul Derrien SMR 41.87
3 Nick Owen K&P 34.64
4 Ian Frankish E&E 32.63
5 Steve Hillier BA 30.19
Hammer Men ns
1 Neil Jennings SMR 35.23
2 Bob Sly M70 4k SMR 23.34
3 Kieran Hipkins SMR 19.75
Bernhard Jongejan WAL nts
E & O E
David Barrington
K&P May 5th 2011
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Vroom, vroom
  • Description:

    Image - Steve Cotton

  • Maris clears