SVL SWL Div M1 Kingston May 9th 2011 Results Print
Written by DB   
Tuesday, 10 May 2011 09:31

All you ever wanted to know about last night.

 

SVL SWL M1 9.5.11
Women
Match scores
1 Epsom & E 167 8
2 Kingston & P 131 7
3 Croydon 97 6
4 Striders of C 63 5
5 Dorking MV 52 4
6 Hercules W 6 3
100 W35A
1 Angela Bates 45 E&E 14.3
2 Susanne Dietrich 45 K&P 15.2
3 Rachel Brunswick 45 DMV 15.8
4 Alice Campbell 45 CRO 24.4
(race won by Alan Mendez - tfrd to M40 - incorrect dq)
100 W35 B
1 Nicki Murphy 50 K&P 14.9
2 Sue Wisdom E&E 15.4
3 Kim Hemans 40 NS Unatt 17.6
4 Caroline Jeffcote 35 NS K&P 23.5
100 W50
1 Joan Trimble 50 K&P 14.6
2 Sue Dassie 55 E&E 14.8
3 Anon DMV 17.5
4 Sandra Francis 50 SOC 17.6
5 Kim Thornton 50 CRO 18.4
400 W35A
1 Angela Bates 45 E&E 72.8
2 Louise Ionascu 35 DMV 74.3
3 Susanne Dietrich 45 K&P 76.3
4 Miriam de Souza 35 CRO 77.9
5 Linda Daniel 45 SOC 82.4
400 W35B/W50
1 Nicki Murphy 50 K&P 35B 74.2
2 Dina Francis 50 K&P 77.7
3 Sue Dassie 55 E&E 85.2
4 Sue Wisdom E&E 35B 91.4
5 Caroline Jeffcote 35 NS K&P 108.1
6 Caroline Powell 60 CRO 121.8
1500 W35A/B/W50/W60
1 Zoe West 35 E&E 35A 5.21.0
2 Louise Ionascu 35 DMV 35A 5.24.6
3 Vanda Caulfield 45 E&E 35B 5.31.2
4 Rachel Disley 45 K&P 35A 5.47.2
5 Jane Davies 60 E&E 60 5.59.1
6 Sheena Bassett 50 DMV 50 6.14.9
7 Nikcy Atkins 45 K&P 35B 6.17.4
8 Ceara Joyce 35 NS E&E 6.18.3
9 Miriam de Souza 35 CRO 35A 6.26.3
10 Linda Daniel 45 SOC 35A 6.26.9
11 Jane Searle 50 CRO 50 6.40.6
12 Liz Neville 55 E&E 50 6.55.0
13 Karen Peake 45 SOC 35B 7.40.2
2000 Walk M35/50 & W35/50
1 Ian Statter 50 CRO M35 11.35.7
2 David Bell 45 K&P M35 11.56.8
3 Bob Ewen 55 SOC M50 12.05.7
4 Mick Turner 45 SOC M35 12.07.5
5 Susanne Dietrich 45 K&P W35 12.12.7
6 Liz Neville 55 E&E W35 12.41.3
7 Charlotte Craig 45 DMV W35 12.42.5
8 Dave Warren 50 CRO M50 13.09.3
9 Cashel Riordan 60 K&P M50 13.34.2
10 Sue Boyman 55 E&E W50 13.35.2
11 Dave Hoben NS SOC 13.39.8
12 Dave Mitchell 60 E&E M50 13.50.5
13 Keith Walker 60 E&E M35 14.15.5
14 Karen Peake 45 SOC W35 14.21.0
15 Kim Ford 50 SOC W50 14.21.0
4 x 100 Relay M/W
1 E&E M 53.5
2 CRO M 55.1
3 K&P M 55.1
4 SOC M 58.4
5 E&E W 60.1
6 K&P W 64.5
7 SOC W 83.1
High Jump W35
1 Mandy Rowley-Jones 45 CRO 1.25
2 Camilla Thrush 40 K&P 1.20
3 Louise Ionascu 35 DMV 1.10
4 Zoe West 35 E&E 1.05
High Jump W50
1 Nicki Murphy 50 K&P 1.20
2 Sue Dassie 55 E&E 1.15
3 Sheena Bassett 50 DMV 1.05
4 Kim Thornton 50 CRO 1.05
Triple Jump W35
1 Amanda Rowley-Jones 45 CRO 8.39
2 Jo Penny 35 SOC 5.88
3 Sue Wisdom E&E 4.84
4 Nicky Atkins 45 K&P 4.55
Triple Jump W50
1 Nicki Murphy 50 K&P 8.38
2 Sue Dassie 55 E&E 7.03
3 Kim Thornton 50 CRO 6.79
Triple Jump W60
1 Jane Davies 60 E&E 5.71
2 Linda Harrison 60 CRO 5.01
Discus W35 (1k)
1 Camilla Thrush 40 K&P 31.18
2 Wendy Dunsford 50 E&E 25.26
3 Rachel Dinsdale HWI 22.27
4 Amanda Rowley-Jones 45 CRO 17.54
5 Linda Daniel 45 SOC 12.61
Discus W50 (1k)
1 Liz Sissons 65 E&E 22.03
2 Debbie Singleton 50 K&P 21.06
3 Linda Harrison 60 CRO 13.95
4 Kim Ford 50 SOC 9.46
Discus W NS (1k)
1 Jo Penny 35 SOC 12.98
2 Alice Campbell 45 CRO 12.52
Hammer W35 (4k)
1 Camilla Thrush 40 K&P 37.05
2 Amanda Rowley-Jones 45 CRO 9.89
3 Jane Davies 60 E&E 6.55
4 Jo Penny 35 SOC 6.26
Hammer W50 (3k)
1 Wendy Dunsford 50 E&E 33.92
2 Debbie Singleton 50 K&P 27.42
3 Linda Harrison 60 CRO 19.47
4 Kim Ford 50 SOC 6.43
Hammer W60 (1k)
1 Liz Sissons 65 E&E 27.80
2 Caroline Powell 60 CRO 9.24
Men
Match scores
1 Epsom & E 152 8
2 Kingston & P 127 7
3 Croydon 122 6
4 Striders of C 116 5
5 Hercules W 104 4
6 Dorking MW 36 3
100 M35
1 Chris Griffiths 35 E&E 22.4
2 Dave Batten 55 SOC 26.2
3 Clarence Riley 45 CRO 28.5
4 Draco Mkpa 40 K&P 28.8
(times reflect lack of understanding of recall procedures!!)
100 M40
1 Alan Mendez 45 CRO 13.2
2 Ollie Oladele 40 K&P 13.3
3 John Andrews 45 E&E 13.6
4 Steve McDuell HWI 13.6
5 Paul Cripps 45 SOC 13.9
(winner drafted from womens race on times - incorrect dq)
100 M50
1 Mark Baker HWI 12.6
2 Paul Lavender 55 E&E 12.7
3 Gavin Olsson 50 DMV 13.2
4 Mike May 50 K&P 14.1
5 David Gunaratnam 50 SOC 14.6
6 Steve Brown 50 CRO 17.2
100 M60
1 Terry Bissett 65 E&E 14.1
2 Chuck Isetts 65 K&P 14.3
3 Tony Schwarz 50 NS K&P 14.9
4 David Whittaker 65 NS E&E 15.6
5 Colin Cotton 60 SOC 17.1
6 Tom Pollak HWI 17.8
400 M35
1 Clarence Riley 45 CRO 58.4
2 Richard Lee-Smith 35 SOC 60.2
3 Stewart Bond HWI 62.2
4 Chris Griffiths 35 E&E 64.2
400 M40
1 Steve McDuell HWI 58.4
2 Steve Massey 40 SOC 64.1
3 Andy Vaughan 45 E&E 65.8
4 Jack Rutherford 50 K&P 69.8
400 M50
1 Dave Orchard HWI 66.0
2 John Baker 50 DMV 66.1
3 Mike May 50 K&P 67.8
4 Richard Somers 65 E&E 69.8
5 Julian Dillow 55 CRO 72.6
6 Dave Batten 55 SOC 78.0
1500 M35/40
1 Jaran Finn 35 CRO 35 4.33.6
2 Richard Lee-Smith 35 SOC 35 4.44.5
3 Mark Reed 35 K&P 35 4.53.4
4 Stewart Bond HWI 40 4.59.2
5 Colin Oxlade 50 CRO 40 4.59.8
6 Jeff Butler 40 E&E 35 5.01.0
7 Mick Turner 45 SOC 40 5.23.6
8 David Bell 45 K&P 40 5.44.0
9 John Sherringham 45 E&E 40 6.12.4
1500 M50/60
1 Simon Bean 50 E&E 50 5.08.0
2 Jim Wallace HWI 50 5.12.6
3 Julian Dillow 55 CRO 50 5.13.5
4 Alan Dolton 50 SOC 50 5.29.6
5 Stewart McIntyre 60 DMV 60 5.37.9
6 Gerry Smith 60 E&E 60 5.42.8
7 Stuart Littlewood 50 NS HWI 5.50.6
8 Colin Cotton 60 SOC 60 5.54.5
9 Geoff Reed 65 K&P 60 7.07.8
High Jump M40
1 Dave Blunt 55 E&E 1.50
2 Paul Cripps 45 SOC 1.45
3 Steve Brown 50 CRO 1.35
4 Robin Shaw 40 K&P 1.25
High Jump M50
1 Dave Orchard HWI 1.50
2 Ian Statter 50 CRO 1.30
3 Richard Somers 65 E&E 1.20
High Jump M60
1 Maurice Joyce 65 K&P 1.15
2 Brian Harlick 65 E&E 1.10
Long Jump M35
1 John Andrews 45 E&E 4.93
2 Clarence Riley 45 CRO 4.60
3 Paul Cripps 45 SOC 4.38
4 Stewart Bond HWI 4.15
5 Robin Shaw 40 K&P 3.16
Long Jump M50
1 Dave Orchard HWI 4.29
2 Tony Schwarz 50 K&P 4.25
3 Ian Statter 50 CRO 4.09
4 David Gunaratnam 50 SOC 3.92
5 Norman Rice 65 E&E 3.50
Long Jump NS
1 Tom Pollak HWI 2.67
Shot M35 (7.26)
1 Rob Dinsdale HWI 9.96
2 Rob Lowe 45 K&P 7.74
3 Chris Griffith 35 E&E 7.28
4 Steve Hardy 45 DMV 7.03
5 Eric Campbell CRO 5.99
Shot M50 (6k)
1 Dave Orchard HWI 10.71
2 Chris King 50 CRO 8.25
3 Brian Harlick 65 E&E 7.68
4 Bill Trimble 55 K&P 6.16
5 Dave Batten 55 SOC 5.33
Shot M60 (5k)
1 Norman Rice 65 E&E 9.77
2 Maurice Joyce 65 K&P 7.26
3 Brian Blackman 50 DMV 6.90
4 Kevin Burnett 70 SOC 5.95
5 Tom Pollak HWI 5.92
Shot NS (7.26)
1 Robin Shaw 45 K&P 5.96
Hammer M40 (7.26)
1 Rob Lowe 45 K&P 22.27
2 Norman Rice 65 E&E 17.41
3 Ian Statter 50 CRO 12.72
4 Dave Batteh 55 SOC 7.38
Hammer M50 (6k)
1 Dave Orchard HWI 31.52
2 Chris King 50 CRO 29.46
3 jack Rutherford 50 K&P 28.93
4 Brian Harlick 65 E&E 23.03
5 Brian Blackman 50 DMV 15.95
6 Kevin Burnett 70 SOC 13.55
Hammer NS (6k)
1 Bill Trimble 55 K&P 11.29
E & O E
David Barrington
K&P 10.5.11
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

 

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Matt cross that his shoelaces do not match track
  • Dave in the 110H