NYAL S1NW M2 Kingston May 22nd 2011 Results Print
Written by DB   
Monday, 23 May 2011 05:32

Second round details from Kingsmeadow - augmented NS details well beyond the end of the Main match results at the foot of the file!

 

NYAL KINGSTON 22.5.2011
Match Score
1 Kingston & Poly 493
2 Woking 475
3 Camberley 460
includes Officials points - full 60 each club
Under 13 Girls
75m
1 Chloe Roddy WOK 10.8
2 Danielle Ariyo-Francis WOK 11.0
3 Nina Gibbins K&P 11.1
4 Lois Greenwood CAM 11.8
5 Sophie Dimbleby K&P 12.0
6 Phoebe Harvey CAM 12.4
150m
1 Chloe Roddy WOK 21.7
2 Nina Gibbins K&P 22.7
3 Lois Greenwood CAM 23.8
4 Megan Raby CAM 23.9
5 Mia Kelly WOK 24.1
6 Luisa Barnes K&P 24.8
800m
1 Peony Myall CAM 2.39.6
2 Mollie O'Sullivan K&P 2.47.1
3 Rachel Woods WOK 2.58.5
4 Phoebe Harvey CAM 2.59.7
5 Anya Vlassak WOK 3.14.6
1200m with M2
1 Megan Raby CAM 4.39.6
2 Megan Mawer CAM 4.44.0
3 Rebecca Keddie K&P 4.58.2
4 Rebecca O'Neill K&P 4.59.3
5 Amber Ruddle WOK 5.04.9
6 Phoebe Wright WOK 6.11.0
70m Hurdles
1 Kristen Roche CAM 13.2
2 Lois Greenwood CAM 14.0
3 Rachel Woods WOK 14.2
4 Luisa Barnes K&P 14.7
5 Holly Beighton K&P 14.8
4 x 100 Relay with M2
1 Woking 61.2
2 K&P 62.1
3 Camberley 62.5
High Jump
1 Kristen Roche CAM 1.30
2 Rachel Woods WOK 1.25
3 Nina Gibbins K&P 1.25
4 Anya Vlassak WOK 1.25
5 Peony Myall CAM 1.15
6 Holly Beighton K&P 1.10
Long Jump
1 Chloe Roddy WOK 4.33
2 Holly Beighton K&P 3.92
3 Kristen Roche CAM 3.86
4 Luisa Barnes K&P 3.68
5 Megan Raby CAM 3.46
6 Amber Ruddle WOK 3.12
Shot(2.72)
1 Jodie Edwards K&P 8.09
2 Anya Vlassak WOK 5.05
3 Sophie Dimbleby K&P 4.41
4 Megan Mawer CAM 4.08
5 Phoebe Wright WOK 4.08
6 Belinda Willoughby CAM 3.77
Under 13 Boys
100m
1 Henry Pearson CAM 14.4
2 Jonty Mitchell WOK 14.5
3 George Barker CAM 14.7
4 Julian Hitchcock K&P 15.5
5 Gian Hobbs K&P 15.6
6 Harvey Gillard WOK 15.9
200m
1 Ed Morrison CAM 28.6
2 Harry Reynolds K&P 29.9
3 George Barker CAM 30.7
4 Connor Beale WOK 32.3
5 Harvey Gillard WOK 33.2
6 Charlie Townend K&P 34.0
800m
1 Harry Reynolds K&P 2.35.7
2 Daniel Cooke CAM 2.42.6
3 James Fleming CAM 2.44.6
4 Connor Beale WOK 2.51.3
5 Adam Bloxsome WOK 2.58.6
6 Benji Oosterwyk K&P 2.59.9
1500m with M2
1 Ross Maxwell CAM 5.24.1
2 Aiden Grainger CAM 5.28.2
75m Hurdles
1 Ed Morrison CAM 13.7
2 Jonty Mitchell WOK 15.1
3 James Dowell CAM 16.2
4 Julian Hitchcock K&P 16.4
5 Harry Robinson K&P 16.5
4 x 100 Relay with M2
1 Camberley 58.2
2 K&P 62.0
3 Woking 63.2
High Jump
1 Harry Morgan K&P 1.30
2 Henry Pearson CAM 1.25
3 Charlie Townend K&P 1.20
4 Harvey Gillard WOK 1.15
5 James Fleming CAM 1.15
Long Jump
1 Jonty Mitchell WOK 4.62
2 Chris Whitrow CAM 4.19
3 Gian Hobbs K&P 4.10
4 Harry Morgan K&P 3.97
5 Ed Morrison CAM 3.93
6 Connor Beale WOK 3.56
Shot(3.25)
1 William Hur WOK 8.22
2 Oscar Tyrrell K&P 5.68
3 Chris Whitrow CAM 5.47
4 Tom Worthington K&P 5.17
5 Henry Pearson CAM 4.95
Under 15 Girls
100m
1 Lauren Edwards K&P 13.4
2 Nicole Davies WOK 13.5
3 Eve Bushall CAM 13.6
4 Hannah Shaw K&P 13.8
5 Seun Ayo Ojo CAM 14.0
6 Katrina Davies WOK 14.1
200m
1 Ella Jones WOK 27.2
2 Gaby Home WOK 27.7
3 Nicola Evans CAM 28.0
4 Elle Butcher K&P 28.5
5 Nadia Allan K&P 29.0
6 Natalie Bretherton CAM 30.0
800m
1 Elle Butcher K&P 2.23.8
2 Nadia Allan K&P 2.29.6
3 Natalie Bretherton CAM 2.37.9
4 Jasmine Mitchell WOK 2.47.2
5 Abi O'Mahoney CAM 2.50.2
6 Emily McLean WOK 3.04.5
1500m with M2
1 Megan Brooke WOK 5.28.2
2 Louise Mills WOK 5.37.2
3 Laura Dunkling K&P 5.44.1
4 Marlie Carter-Edwrads K&P 5.59.8
5 Katrina Heard CAM 6.30.6
75m Hurdles
1 Eve Bushall CAM 12.8
2 Ella Jones WOK 13.0
3 Laura Darcey K&P 13.5
4 Vanessa Saunders K&P 13.6
5 Jasmine Mitchell WOK 14.5
4 x 100 Relay with M2
1 Woking 54.0
2 K&P 56.2
Camberley DQ
High Jump
1 Saskia Fitzpatrick K&P 1.49
2 Vanessa Saunders K&P 1.40
3 Nicola Evans CAM 1.40
4 Megan Brooke WOK 1.35
5 Louise Mills WOK 1.25
6 Katrina Heard CAM 1.20
Pole Vault
1 Caitlin Dimbleby K&P 2.30
2 Laura Cook K&P 2.00
Long Jump
1 Chloe Last WOK 4.78
2 Saskia Fitzpatrick K&P 4.78
3 Eve Bushall CAM 4.43
4 Natalie Bretherton CAM 4.21
5 Bryony Ross K&P 4.17
6 Rebecca Blastock WOK 4.03
Shot(3.25)
1 Ellie Lane WOK 8.69
2 Gaby Orlich K&P 7.51
3 Maddie Parnell CAM 7.26
4 Ellie Manhire K&P 6.79
5 Seun Ayo Ojo CAM 5.11
Discus(1k)
1 Gaby Orlich K&P 23.62
2 Maddy Bell WOK 19.71
3 Nicole Davies WOK 17.80
4 Seun Ayo Ojo CAM 15.42
5 Katrina Heard CAM 12.74
6 Lauren Edwards K&P 8.01
Javelin(600)
1 Ellie Lane WOK 22.32
2 Ellie Manhire K&P 15.36
3 Rowan Bavington-Hall WOK 14.15
4 Maddie Parnell CAM 12.84
5 Nicola Evans CAM 12.59
6 Prerana Kaneri K&P 11.26
Under 15 Boys
100m
1 Ben Gibson WOK 13.3
2 Rhys Clements K&P 13.5
3 Oles Makarevich K&P 13.9
4 Thomas Buckland WOK 14.7
5 James Formby CAM 14.9
6 Alex Wall Cam 15.6
200m
1 Ben Gibson WOK 27.2
2 Oles Makarevich K&P 27.6
3 Thomas Buckland WOK 30.2
4 James Formby CAM 31.1
5 Jake Raby CAM 32.2
6 Patrick Comerford K&P 35.1
400m
1 Nathan Mapperley CAM 61.2
2 Neil Wellard K&P 63.9
3 Christian Beale WOK 64.5
4 Mark Hastings CAM 67.4
5 Michael Chapman WOK 69.1
6 Oliver Phelps K&P 70.7
800m
1 Brogan McCawley CAM 2.22.7
2 Neil Wellard K&P 2.23.1
3 Christian Beale WOK 2.23.4
4 Ollie Leatherdale CAM 2.24.7
5 Josh Rainier WOK 2.51.4
1500m with M2
1 Nathan Mapperley CAM 4.39.2
2 Philip Bearman K&P 4.43.6
3 Rian McCawley CAM 4.51.3
4 Matthew Lester K&P 5.31.4
80m Hurdles
1 Christian Beale WOK 14.1
2 Alex Wall CAM 15.3
3 Brogan McCawley CAM 16.3
4 x 100 Relay with M2
1 Woking 54.2
2 K&P 54.5
3 Camberley 58.6
4 x 400 Relay with M2 and U17M
1 Camberley 4.14.8
2 Woking 4.55.1
3 K&P 4.55.7
High Jump
1 Ollie Leatherdale Cam 1.45
2 Jake Raby CAM 1.40
3 Gabriel Finch K&P 1.40
4 Josh Rainier WOK 1.30
5 Daniel Johnson WOK 1.25
Long Jump
1 Tom Buckland WOK 4.71
2 Rhys Clements K&P 4.47
3 James Formby CAM 4.37
4 Rian McCawley CAM 4.03
5 Patrick Comerford L&P 3.81
Pole Vault
No competitors
Shot(4k)
1 Charlie Sandford CAM 12.19
2 Dominic Vlassak WOK 7.84
3 Rory McCann K&P 7.78
4 Alex Page WOK 7.74
5 Alex Wall CAM 6.85
6 Patrick Comerford K&P 4.01
Discus(1.25)
1 Charlie Sandford CAM 33.09
2 Rory Kelly WOK 30.31
3 Alex Page WOK 20.45
4 Rory McCann K&P 18.59
5 Mark Hastings CAM 15.96
6 William Dawson K&P 9.98
Hammer(4k)
1 Charlie Sandford CAM 23.75
2 Alex Page WOK 19.02
3 Dominic Vlassak WOK 18.45
4 Brogan McCawley Cam 15.26
Javelin(600)
1 Nathan Mapperley CAM 27.33
2 Dominic Vlassak WOK 24.95
3 Rpry McCann K&P 22.79
4 Eythan Forster CAM 20.64
5 Dan Johnson WOK 18.37
Under 17 Women
100m with M2
1 Faith Baviongton-Hall WOK 13.9
2 Lilian Brower CAM 14.0
200m with M2
1 Catherine Thomas WOK 27.7
2 Andrene Williams CAM 28.7
3 Alex Weager CAM 30.3
4 Emma Hardcastle WOK 31.6
5 Alice Clemens K&P 32.5
300m with M2
1 Catherine Thomas WOK 45.0
2 Emma Hubbard WOK 49.8
800m with M2
1 Alice Clemens K&P 2.38.8
2 Alex Weager CAM 2.42.3
3 Laura Doherty CAM 2.47.8
4 Olivia Njae K&P 2.59.6
1500m with M2 and U17M
1 Alice Plumstead WOK 5.44.9
3000m - no competitors
80m Hurdles with M2
1 Lilian Brower CAM 13.4
2 Rosie Murphy WOK 14.5
300m Hurdles with M2
1 Nicole Kendall K&P 51.9
4 x 100 Relay with M2
1 Woking 54.7
4 x 300 Relay
1 K&P 3.52.1
High Jump
1 Faith Bavington-Hall WOK 1.41
2 Olivia Njae K&P 1.30
3 Laura Doherty CAM 1.25
Pole Vault - no competitors
Long Jump
1 Rosie Murphy WOK 4.40
2 Emma Hardcast;le WOK 3.56
Triple Jump
1 Nicole Kendall K&P 9.66
2 Rosie Murphy WOK 9.20
3 Olivia Eyles K&P 7.18
Shot(4k)
1 Paige Carey WOK 7.00
2 Nicole Kendall K&P 6.41
3 Laura Doherty CAM 5.14
4 Emma Hubbard WOK 4.67
5 Alex Weager CAM 3.75
Discus(1k)
1 Paige Carey WOK 24.12
2 Lilian Brower CAM 13.82
3 Emma Hubbard WOK 12.54
Hammer(4k)
1 Alex Bartle K&P 29.27
Javelin(600)
1 Emma Hardcastle WOK 17.89
2 Lilian Brower CAM 13.18
3 Olivia Eyles K&P 11.85
4 Andrene Williams CAM 11.32
5 Faith Bavington-Hall WOK 6.93
6 Alice Clemens K&P 5.44
Under 17 Men
100m with M2
1 Luke Waterworth CAM 11.4
2 Aidan Fahey K&P 11.7
3 Richard Beak WOK 12.0
4 Marc Arrogah K&P 12.1
5 Daniel Hanvey CAM 13.1
200m with M2
1 Luke Waterworth CAM 24.2
2 Richard Beak WOK 24.7
3 Marc Arrogah K&P 25.1
4 Daniel Hanvey CAM 28.2
400m
1 Luke Waterworth CAM 54.6
2 Jacob Rainier WOK 57.5
3 Matthew Elmore K&P 57.5
4 Tom Dawson K&P 57.6
5 Daniel Hanvey CAM 61.8
800m
800m with M2
1 Jacob Rainier WOK 2.09.7
2 Sam Vassall K&P 2.17.6
3 Nikolaj Schubert K&P 2.24.5
1500m with M2 and U17W
1 Sam Vassall K&P 5.24.4
2 Matthew Stevens K&P 6.01.2
3000m with M2 and U17W
1 Ashraf Ould-Dada WOK 12.25.6
100m Hurdles with M2
1 Scott Thomas CAM 15.3
2 Paul Roche CAM 16.6
3 Matthew Elmore K&P 17.3
4 Marcus Vlassak WOK 18.0
400m Hurdles - no competitors
1500m Steeplechase with M2
1 Nikolaj Schubert K&P 6.56.8
4 x 100 Relay with M2
1 Camberley 49.6
2 K&P 50.9
4 x 400 Relay with M2 and U15B


1 K&P 5.04.4
High Jump
1 Marcus Vlassak WOK 1.70
2 Alex Mackintosh K&P 1.70
3 Scott Thomas CAM 1.60
4 Matthew Broderick K&P 1.60
Pole Vault
1 Matthew Elmore K&P 2.50
2 Aidan Fahey K&P 2.20
Long Jump
1 Paul Roach CAM 5.66
2 Scott Thomas CAM 5.27
3 Matthew Broderick K&P 5.16
4 Jacob Rainier WOK 5.10
5 Alex Mckintosh K&P 4.80
Triple Jump
1 Paul Roach CAM 11.35
2 Matthew Broderick K&P 11.28
3 Alex Mackintosh K&P 11.08
Shot(5k)
1 Kiran Richards K&P 11.64
2 Mazigh Hemici K&P 10.52
3 Lee Prince WOK 9.14
4 Richard Beak WOK 8.69
Discus(1.5)
1 Lee Prince WOK 36.54
2 Kiran Richards K&P 32.05
3 Mazigh Hemici K&P 17.47
Hammer(5k)
1 Lee Prince WOK 22.72
2 Mazigh Hemici K&P 21.73
3 Nikolaj Schubert K&P 19.91
Javelin(700)
1 Kiran Richards K&P 35.57
2 Marcus Vlassak WOK 30.04
3 Charlie Godfrey WOK 26.26
4 Matthew Stevens K&P 16.69
N


























NYAL May 22 Non Scorers
1 From separate races and from M1 events
U13 Boys 100 R1
1 Sam Higgs Orion 15.4
2 James Dowell Camberley 16.0
3 Aiden Grainger Camberley 16.6
4 Ross Maxwell Camberley 16.7
5 James Fleming Camberley 17.1
U13 Boys 100 R2
1 Chris Whitrow Camberley 15.2
2 Luke Bullen Camberley 15.7
3 Oscar Tyrrell K&P 15.8
4 Daniel Cooke Camberley 16.5
U13 Boys in M1 race
4 Tom Worthington K&P 15.3
U15 Girls 100
1 Bryony Ross K&P 14.1
2 Caitlin Dimbleby K&P 14.6
3 Laura Darcey K&P 14.8
4 Gaby Orlich K&P 14.9
5 Marlie Carter-Edwards K&P 15.2
6 Tanya Friday Orion 15.9
7 Rhianna Reynolds K&P 17.0
U15 Girls 100 in M1 race
7 Rebecca Blastock Woking 15.4
U15 Boys 100
1 Cameron Skeete Orion 14.0
2 Ollie Leatherdale Camberley 14.4
3 Mark Weston Orion 14.6
4 Rian McCawley Camberley 15.3
5 Ethan Forster Camberley 16.3
U15 Boys 800 in M1 race
5 Luke Bullen Camberley 2.55.3
7 James Dowell Camberley 2.59.1
2 From M2 events
U13 Girls 75
2 Alicia Gibson Woking 11.9
4 Leila Allan K&P 12.4
5 Phoebe Wright Woking 13.0
U13 Boys 100
4 Jordan Willis Camberley 15.7
6 Alex Auer Camberley 17.0
U13 Boys 800
4 Alex Auer Camberley 2.50.6
6 Andrew Davis Orion 2.58.4
8 Jordan Willis Camberley 3.05.0
U15 Girls 100
Valentina Deforio Camberley 14.9
U15 Boys 800
1 Mark Hastings Camberley 2.25.8
3 Ethan Forster Camberley 2.37.6
5 Jake Raby Camberley 2.51.6

U15 Girls 800

4 Laura Cook K&P 2.38.1

6 Laura Darcey K&P 2.49.2

David Barrington K&P

May 24th 2011




 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • William debuting on the 110mH
  • 4x100