NJL M3 Kingston July 10th 2011 Results Print
Written by DB   
Monday, 11 July 2011 11:06

The statistical story of K&P's home promotion.

 

NJL Brent Division
July 10th 2011 Kingston
Match Three Wind:Negligible
Final Scores
1 Harrow 498
2 Reading 469
3 Bracknell/Camberley 408
4 Kingston & Polytechnic 328
5 Thames Valley 232
6 Hillingdon 202
7 Vale of Aylesbury 133
8 Sutton & District 116
(includes Officials Points)
Overall after 3 Rounds(E & O E)
1 Harrow 24/1569
2 Reading 21/1398
3 Bracknell/Camberley 17/1089
4 Kingston & Polytechnic 15/987
5 Hillingdon 11/805
6 Thames Valley 11/729
7 Vale of Aylesbury 5/471
8 Sutton & District 4/382
Man of the Match
Gordon Lester(K&P) PV 4m46
Woman of the Match
Kattaleeya Thomas(Harrow) TJ 11m24
Women ** for 3000.see Mens Listing
100A
1 Marilyn Nwawulor HAR 12.0
2 Jahisha Thomas(U17) S&D 13.0
3 Rebekah Wiltshire TVH 13.0
4 Jess Palmer REA 13.1
5 Liz Butcher B&C 13.4
6 Heather Gibbons HIL 13.4
7 Nicole Kendall(U17) K&P 13.6
8 Ellie Gadsby VOA 14.7
100B
1 Eugenie Brown HAR 12.8
2 Rochelle Munroe-Graham(U17) TVH 12.8
3 Emily Ashong S&D 13.1
4 Tayla Benson(U17) REA 13.2
5 Hannah Williams B&C 13.9
6 Hannah Welsh(U17) VOA 14.2
100 NS
1 Naomi Carvalho S&D 13.1
2 Abi Holman HAR 13.4
3 Lorraine Obomanu(U17) TVH 13.6
4 Sarah Rawlings(U17) S&D 13.9
5 Lisa Stephenson(U17) TVH 13.9
200A
1 Rochelle-Graham(U17) TVH 26.1
2 Naomi Carvalho S&D 26.7
3 Eugenie Brown HAR 27.1
4 Lilian Brower B&C 27.1
5 Tayla Benson REA 27.6
6 Emma Wright VOA 29.4
200B
1 Emily Ashong S&D 27.2
2 Andrene Williams(U17) B&C 27.7
3 Chloe Lamport(U17) VOA 27.9
4 Lorraine Obomanu(U17) TVH 28.3
5 Tessa Allen HAR 29.1
6 Emma Taylor(U17) REA 30.1
400A&B
1 Heather Gibbons(U17) HIL 64.1
2 Carys Tetlaw(U17) HIL 65.1
3 Jess Tomlinson K&P 66.0
4 Alex Weager(U17) B&C 66.4
5 Emma Taylor(U17) REA 66.7
6 Annette Attanda(U17) HAR 67.0
7 Mollie Haines(U17) REA 72.3
800A&B
1 Becky Turton(U17) BRA 2.22.8
2 Rosie Bishop(U17) REA 2.28.1
3 Mica Wood(U17) S&D 2.33.6
4 Alyx Gregory REA 2.33.8
5 Alice Clemens(U17) K&P 2.34.9
6 Grace Collins(U17) B&C 2.47.9
1500A&B
1 Anna Madry § VOA 5.17.5
2 Rosie Bishop(U17) REA 5.22.4
3 Ellen Rose-Senior(U17) HAR 5.31.4
4 Naomi Forshaw REA 5.38.7
5 Catherine Robertson(U17) B&C 6.30.4
100H A&B
1 Marilyn Nwawulor HAR 14.1
(2 Johnoi Josephs(U17M) S&D 14.4NS
2 Jahisha ThomasU17) S&D 15.5
3 Lilian Brower B&C 17.3
4 Georgia Nwawulor(U17) HAR 19.7
5 Hannah Welsh VOA 20.8
400H A&B
1 Rachel McClay B&C 64.6
2 Annette Attanda HAR 86.2
4 x 100 Relay
1 HAR 52.5
2 B&C 52.7
3 TVH 53.2
4 VOA 55.8
5 REA 56.6
4 x 400 Relay
1 B&C 4.30.8
2 REA 4.34.3
3 HIL 4.36.8
HJ A
1 Georgia Nwawulor(U17) HAR 1.50
2 Beth Hooke(U17) K&P 1.40
3 Sara Henderson B&C 1.30
HJ B
1 Gabrielle Dunn HAR 1.35
Charlotte Webb(REA) No ht
PV A&B
1 Megan Glynn HAR 2.85
LJ A
1 Marilyn Nwawulor HAR 5.95
2 Jahisha Thomas(U17) S&D 5.52
3 Carys Tetlaw(U17) HIL 4.63
4 Sara Henderson B&C 4.62
5 Lisa StephensonU17) TVH 4.35
6 Cynthia Sitei(U17) REA 4.28
7 Nicole Kendall(U17) K&P 4.00
LJ B
1 Abi Holman HAR 5.14
2 Sarah Rawlings(U17) S&D 4.47
3 Jenna Oppong(U17) TVH 4.30
4 Hannah Williams B&C 4.02
5 Rosie Bishop(U17) REA 3.96
TJ A
1 Kattaleeya Thomas(U17) HAR 11.24
2 Nicole Kendall(U17) K&P 10.39
3 Carys Tetlaw(U17) HIL 10.01
4 Cynthia Sitei(U17) REA 9.50
5 Sarah Rawlings(U17) S&D 9.34
6 Lizzie Biutcher B&C 8.48
TJ B
1 Abi Holman HAR 11.08
2 Emma Taylor(U17) REA 7.27
SP A
1 Danielle Opara(U17) REA 12.83
2 Marilyn Nwawulor HAR 10.58
3 Pippa Wingate K&P 9.27
4 Sara Henderson B&C 7.34
5 Eve Follows HIL 5.07
SP B
1 Charlotte Webb REA 9.29
2 Natasha Ogbe HAR 8.46
3 Alex Bartle(U17) K&P 5.87
4 Hannah Wells HIL 4.62
5 Alex Weager(U17) B&C 4.53
DT A
1 Pippa Wingate K&P 33.91
2 Charlotte Webb REA 33.65
3 Anicia Brown TVH 22.72
4 Natasha Ogbe(U17) HAR 21.69
5 Rachel McClay B&C 19.44
6 Ellie Gadsby VOA 15.42
7 Heather Gibbons(U17) HIL 14.71
DT B
1 Danielle Opara(U17) REA 32.84
2 Lucy Knott(U17) TVH 22.30
3 Gabrielle Duann HAR 15.23
4 Alex Bartle(U17) K&P 15.20
5 Hannah Wells HIL 10.48
6 Alex Weager(U17) B&C 10.11
DT NS
1 Ellie Ballantine(U17) REA 28.00
2 Lisa StephensonU17) TVH 18.00
HT A
1 Pippa Wingate K&P 38.25
2 Danielle Opara(U17) REA 28.30
3 Anicia Brown(U17) TVH 21.17
4 Natasha Ogbe(U17) HAR 13.07
HT B
1 Alex Bartle(U17) K&P 26.63
2 Ellie Ballantine(U17) REA 18.92
3 Eugenie Brown(U17) HAR 8.32
JT A
1 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon K&P 30.90
2 Georgie Floyd(U17) HIL 28.74
3 Lucy Knott(U17) TVH 28.59
4 Shriddha Bhatkal HAR 25.27
5 Charlotte Webb REA 24.88
6 Sara Henderson B&C 21.53
7 Ellie Gadsby VOA 15.54
JT B
1 Rachael McClay B&C 20.94
2 Ellie Ballantine(U17) REA 20.31
3 Pippa Wingate K&P 17.88
4 Annie Bawo TVH 14.87
5 Georgia Nwawulor(U17) HAR 11.68
Men
100A
1 Adam Thomas(U17) B&C 11.2
2 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo HAR 11.3
3 Jehvaun Senior TVH 11.3
4 Alan Davidson HIL 11.6
5 Ben Pearson(U17) REA 11.7
6 Will Herd(U17) VOA 11.8
7 Tchengiz Siddiqi(U17) K&P 12.6
100B
1 Rhys Kirby HIL 11.7
2 Kyle Turner(U17) HAR 11.9
3 Dai-Jean Langley(U17) TVH 12.0
4 Blake Roberts(U17) B&C 12.0
5 Tom Plank REA 12.1
6 Joseph Butawo VOA 12.3
7 Pouya Mehrabi(U17) K&P 12.9
100 NS
1 Jordan Thurston HIL 11.2
2 Caonor Feek(U17) HIL 12.1
3 Ramel Claircin-Murray TVH 12.1
4 Stefan Nielson(U17) TVH 12.3
5 John Hennessy(U17) HIL 12.9
200 A
1 Tunde Adelekan(U17) HAR 22.2
2 Jordan Thurston HIL 22.2
3 Jehvaun Senior TVH 22.8
4 Adam Thomas(U17) B&C 23.0
5 Karl Goodman VOA 23.5
6 Ben Pearson(U17) REA 23.5
7 Matt Elmore(U17) K&P 25.3
200 B
1 Victor Dos Santos Soares(U17) TVH 22.8
2 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo HAR 22.9
3 Alan Davidson(U17) HIL 23.2
4 Luke Conway REA 24.5
5 Luke Waterworth(U17) B&C 25.1
6 Joseph Butawo VOA 25.8
7 John Hennessy HIL 26.2NS
400 A
1 Victor Dos Santos Soares(U17) TVH 50.3
2 George Munt(U17) S&D 50.3
3 Karl Goodman VOA 52.1
4 Nick Davis HAR 52.9
5 Luke Waterworth(U17) B&C 53.0
6 Sam Hobbs(U17) HIL 53.1
7 Jack Williams REA 53.5
8 Kyan Koranteng K&P 54.5
400 B
1 Daniel Ochola TVH 53.4
2 Janakan Rajkumar HAR 54.6
3 Oliver Horrocks K&P 55.3
4 Sam Smith(U17) TVH 56.9NS
5 Jack Gregory REA 58.4
800 A
1 Joe Saissi(U17) HIL 1.58.8
2 Luke Comway REA 1.59.5
3 Jordan Hoo-Quartey HAR 2.02.5
4 Hugo Cayssials TVH 2.05.8
5 James Mitchell(U17) B&C 2.07.1
6 Sam Vassall(U17) K&P 2.08.7
800 B
1 Tom O'Dowd HAR 2.02.4
2 Jack Gregory REA 2.03.1
3 James Brannan(U17) B&C 2.15.7
4 Dominic Speight(U17) HIL 2.17.8
1500 A&B
1 Shaun Wyle(U17) B&C 4.04.8
2 Allan Stewart REA 4.08.2
3 Scott Halstead(U17) B&C 4.13.2
4 James Laing HIL 4.15.7
5 Hugo Cayssials TVH 4.18.0
6 Tom O'Dowd HAR 4.28.8
7 Jonny Roberts REA 4.29.6
8 James Davis(U17) VOA 4.37.3
9 Jonathan Collier HAR 4.56.5
3000 A&B and including Women's race
1 Jack Williams REA 9.32.2
2 James Davis(U17) VOA 9.33.8
3 Adam Wimbledon(U17) B&C 9.39.8
4 Edward Stockdale REA 9.53.0
5 Jonathan Collier HAR 9.57.3
6 Avi Brown HAR 10.03.7
7 Jordan Bateman(U17) B&C 10.07.9
Women
1 Ella Row B&C 11.44.7
2 Mollie Haines(U17) REA 12.47.0
3 Bethan Taylor(U17) REA 13.12.9
110H A&B
1 Rhys Kirby HIL 15.4
2 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo HAR 16.5
3 William Trimble K&P 17.3
4 Scott Davis REA 17.7
5 Ben Weeks B&C 18.0
6 Patrick Hillyer K&P 20.1
7 Alistair Shale(U17) HAR 20.4
8 Ryan Bonifas REA 23.6
400H A
1 Tom Parry K&P 59.6
2 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo HAR 61.9
3 Ramel Claircin-Murray TVH 63.2
4 Max Davis(U17) B&C 65.6
5 John Hennessey HIL 81.2
400H B
1 Paul Roche B&C 64.7NS
2 Scott Thomas B&C 66.0
3 Alastair Shale(U17) HAR 66.7
4 Patrick Hillyer K&P 67.2
2000 Steeplecjase A&B
1 David Lewis REA 6.19.1
2 James Harris B&C 6.19.4
3 Jack Gregory REA 6.53.2
4 Jack Williams REA 7.20.1NS
5 William Trimble K&P 9.06.8
4 x 100 Relay
1 HIL 44.3
2 HAR 45.9
3 B&C 45.9
4 K&P 46.8
TVH & REA DQ
4 x 400 Relay
1 HIL 3.34.1
2 HAR 3.35.5
3 REA 3.39.3
4 B&C 3.42.7
5 K&P 3.45.2
HJ A
1 Ryan Bonifas REA 1.96
2 Darius Price(U17) HAR 1.80
3 Ben Russell(U17) B&C 1.70
4 Gordon Lester K&P 1.65
HJ B
1 Tom Plank REA 1.75
2 George Dupree HAR 1.70
3 Ben Weeks B&C 1.70
4 William Trimble K&P 1.60
Pouya Mehrabi No ht NS K&P
PV A
1 Gordon Lester K&P 4.46
2 Scott Davies REA 3.40
3 Kyle Kendrick TVH 2.60
4 Ben Weeks B&C 2.60
PV B
1 Matt Elmore(U17) K&P 2.45
2 Paul Roche(U17) B&C 2.30
PV NS
1 Patrick Hillyer K&P 2.00
LJ A
1 Neil Hallett REA 6.43
2 Mathew Sadoh HAR 6.26
3 Max Davis(U17) B&C 6.05
4 Rhys Kirby HIL 5.65
5 Stefan Clarke(U17) K&P 5.58
6 James Davis(U17) VOA 3.84
LJ B
1 Ben Pearson(U17) REA 6.10
2 Kyle Turner HAR 5.65
3 Scott Thomas(U17) B&C 5.34
4 Matt Elmore(U17) K&P 5.06
5 John Hennessey HIL 5.05
LJ NS
1 Pouya Mahrabi(u17) K&P 4.84
TJ A
1 Darius Price(U17) HAR 13.41
2 Ryan Bonifas REA 12.22
3 Max Davis(U17) B&C 12.00
4 Patrick Hillyer K&P 11.96
5 Kyle Kenrick TVH 9.58
TJ B
1 Kyle Turner HAR 13.00
2 Neil Hallett REA 12.85
3 Paul Roche(U17) B&C 11.31
4 Alex Williams-Baffoe(U17) K&P 10.04
SP A
1 Luke Roach-Christie HAR 14.98
2 Miles King(U17) B&C 12.27
3 Kiran Richards(U17) K&P 10.77
4 Chris George(U17) REA 10.65
5 David Jerzykowski(U17) TVH 8.53
6 Stefano Aquilino VOA 8.24
SP B
1 Matthew Sadoh HAR 10.55
2 Alec Thomas REA 10.54
3 Tom Parry K&P 9.04
DT A
1 Saoirse Chinert-Edoo HAR 40.31
2 Kiran Richards(U17) K&P 32.85
3 Mles King(U17) B&C 31.63
4 Stefano Aquilini VOA 29.96
5 Chris George(U17) REA 27.80
DT B
1 Luke Roach-Christie HAR 30.06
2 Tom Parry K&P 21.77
3 Altc Thomas REA 18.40
HT A
1 Stefanl Aquilino VOA 43.63
2 Kyle Kenrick TVH 25.97
3 Alec Thomas REA 25.61
4 Luke Roach-Christie HAR 22.24
5 Nikolaj Schubert(U17) K&P 15.09
HT B
1 Chris George(U17) REA 20.52
2 Matthew Sadoh HAR 17.86
JT A
1 Ben Taplin REA 47.81
2 Luke Macaree B&C 44.74
3 David Jerzykowski(U17) TVH 39.31
4 William Trimble K&P 36.96
5 Stefan Greenidge HAR 21.36
JT A
1 Ryan Bonifas REA 39.05
2 Kiran Richards(U17) K&P 36.06
Matthew Sadoh HAR 3 NTs
Ben Weeks(U17) B&C 3 NTs
C'est tous!
David Barrington
K&P
E & O E
11th July 2011
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
01932 789758 and ask for Fred

 

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • K&P runner hiding, ready to pounce
  • Off we go ...