Lily B League Finals Non Scorers Kingston July 16th 2011 Results Print
Written by DB   
Saturday, 16 July 2011 05:56

Non scorers

Lily B Finals 2011 Non Scorers
NB In the heavy rain,some numbers in the sprints were unreadable
Under 11
75 R1
1 Grace Compton S&D 11.5
2 Tait Jones WAL 12.6
3 Charlotte Vaughan WAL 12.8
4 Jessie Anderson S&D 12.8
5 Katherine Bartle K&P 13.0
6 Madelaine Pattison WAL 13.6
7 No 441?? WAL?? 13.8
8 Eleanor Bartle K&P 14.1
75 R2
1 Lakeisha Owusu'Junior S&D 11.6
2 Caterina Brown RPR 12.1
3 Mady Nunan AFD 12.5
4 Rebecca Johnson AFD 12.7
5 No 635?? ?? 12.7
6 Emily Johnson AFD 13.0
7 Kirsty Campbell HHH 13.8
75 R3
1 Jhada Dawkins HHH 11.7
2 No 440?? WAL?? 11.8
3 Jade McFarlane S&D 11.8
4 ?? ?? 12.2
5 Jasmine Hoad RPR 12.5
6 ?? ?? 12.6
7 Georgia Botros HWI 12.9
8 Olivia Davies E&E 12.9
150 R1
1 Tait Jones WAL 25.6
2 Hannah Morris DMV 26.3
3 Kathryn Bartle K&P 26.7
4 Madelaine Pattison WAL 27.7
5 Saffie Hodge WAL 28.0
6 Anastasia Banbury WAL 28.5
150 R2
1 Carly Munn RPR 24.1
2 Sasha Reed K&P 24.7
3 Charlotte Vaughan WAL 25.4
4 Jasmine Hoad RPR 25.8
5 Charlotte Wardlaw S&D 26.1
6 Eleanor Bartle K&P 27.0
150 R3
1 Maddy Nunan AFD 25.5
2 Dominique Corradi S&D 25.6
3 Rebecca Johnson AFD 26.8
4 Emily Johnson AFD 27.7
5 Darcie Weston-Jones WAL 28.8
6 Jessica Raymond K&P 30.9
150 R4
1 Grace Compton S&D 23.3
2 Lakeisha Owusu'Junior S&D 24.1
3 Jhada Dawkins HHH 24.8
4 Jade McFarlane S&D 25.4
5 Jessie Anderson S&D 25.8
NB The presence of 23 runners in both 75 and 150 suggests some
of the missing athletes' names from the 75 will be shown in the 150s.
600m
1 Sasha Reed K&P 2.05.1
2 Caterina Brown RPR 2.07.8
3 Dominique Corradi S&D 2.09.4
4 Charlotte Vaughan WAL 2.12.2
5 Hannah Morris DMV 2.13.0
6 Zita Collier HHH 2.14.2
7 Lily Grant RPR 2.18.3
8 Olivia Davies E&E 2.21.2
9 Kirsy Campbell HHH 2.22.2
10 Anastasia Banbury WAL 2.27.0
4 x 100
1 RPR 66.3
2 HHH 70.1
Long Jump
1 Katriona Brown RPR 3.32
2 Bozena Brezina HHH 3.27
3 Jhada Dawkins HHH 3.15
4 Tait Jones WAL 3.13
5 Maddie Nunan DMV 3.04
6 Millie Grant RPR 2.84
7 Saffie Hodge WAL 2.80
8 Olivia Davies E&E 2.79
9 Katharine Bartle K&P 2.79
10 Charlotte Wardlaw S&D 2.78
11 Anastasia Banbury WAL 2.69
12 Georgia Botros HWI 2.63
13 Jade McFarlane S&D 2.50
14 Darcie Weston-Jones WAL 2.41
15 Eleanor Bartle K&P 2.39
16 Jessica Raymond K&P 2.31
Under 13
100 R1
1 Laura Smith S&D 15.2
2 Rebecca Keeling E&E 15.7
3 Georgia Potts E&E 15.8
4 Emma Jardine E&E 15.8
5 Stephanie Bath HHH 16.1
6 Alice Blair DMV 16.4
7 Laura Swift E&E 16.4
8 Georgia Hassel E&E 18.4
100 R2
1 Rebecca Williams S&D 14.9
2 Eleanor Frame G&G 15.2
3 Lotte Robinson G&G 15.5
4 Hannah Matson AFD 15.6
5 Joni Alexander WAL 15.6
6 Charlotte Cassidy G&G 16.0
7 Lawal Spencer E&E 17.2
8 Emily Cawley WAL 17.9
100 R3
1 Nicole Okologume S&D 13.7
2 Hayley Gale S&D 15.2
3 Molly Ashton-Harris RPR 15.2
4 Katie Barney?? U15?? AFD 15.5
5 Jose Hughes RPR 15.6
6 Laura Zander RPR 15.8
7 Sophia Grant RPR 16.4
200 R1
1 Maisie Bywater E&E 29.6
2 Laura Smith S&D 31.5
3 Charlotte Barton E&E 33.1
4 Niamh Brown RPR 33.7
5 Charlotte Cassidy G&G 33.8
6 Miriam Kissane-Wood WAL 35.3
200 R2
1 Rebecca Williams S&D 31.3
2 Holly Bulbrook S&D 32.0
3 Megan Winslade DMV 33.9
4 Sophia Grant RPR 34.4
5 Laura Spencer E&E 35.3
6 Molly Clarke G&G 37.9
200 R3
1 Hayley Gale S&D 31.8
2 Jessica O'Neill S&D 32.0
3 Megan McCormick G&G 32.9
4 Lotte Robinson G&G 33.0
5 Karita Ramsey E&E 35.4
800 (with M2)
6 Emily Planeta-Paine E&E 3.04.7
7 Ella Newton HHH 3.08.5
10 Jasmine Jones WAL 3.28.0
1500 (with M1/2)
4 Penny Myall AFD 5.18.6
13 Rebecca Thorne DMV 5.55.3
70 Hurdles(with M2)
1 Pippa Monk G&G 13.1
7 No 260?? ?? 16.2
4x100
3 G&G 68.0
High Jump
Sophie Wilson G&G 1.25
Natasha Annis G&G 1.25
Long Jump
1 Hannah Matson AFD 3.60
2 Charlotte Cassidy G&G 3.60
3 Megan McCormick G&G 3.39
4 Mollie Ashton-Morris RPR 3.37
5 Joni Alexander WAL 3.29
6 Rebecca Irvine DMV 3.27
7 Hannah Hughes AFD 3.22
8 Lotte Robinson G&G 3.02
9 Miriam Kissane-Wood WAL 2.98
10 Ellie Blackburn G&G 2.89
11 Karita Ramsey E&E 2.75
12 Grace Dunn RPR 2.58
13 Emily Cawley WAL 2.56
Molly Clarke G&G and Jessica Auty G&G NJs
Shot ( from both cards)
1 Eleanor Frame G&G 6.19
2 Kezia Winter G&G 6.08
3 Natasha Annis G&G 5.26
4 Paige Furlonge-Walker G&G 4.64
5 Chloe Hobson G&G 4.63
6 Freddie Prker-Targett HHH 4.61
7 Molly Ashton-Harris RPR 4.55
8 Grace Dunn RPR 4.28
9 Jasmine Jones WAL 4.14
Discus
1 Chloe Hobson G&G 11.39
2 Freddie Parker-Targett HHH 8.82
Kezia Winter NTs
Javelin(from both cards)
1 Jessica O'Neill S&D 20.27
2 Pippa Monk G&G 14.78
3 Natasha Annis G&G 13.44
4 Chloe Hobson G&G 11.73
5 Molly Clarke G&G 11.11
6 Kezia Winter G&G 9.50
7 Jasmine Jones WAL 7.94
Under 15
100 R1
1 Hope Sarti G&G 13.7
2 Charlotte Wildgoose S&D 13.8
3 Caitlin Haine RPR 13.8
4 Amber Try AFD 14.4
5 Jess Herbert E&E 14.4
6 Carla Kibby S&D 16.0
7 ?? ?? 16.7
8 ?? ?? 17.3
100 R2
1 Rihanna Guthrie-Blake S&D 14.5
2 Aaliyah Lawal S&D 14.6
3 Hannah George S&D 15.0
200m
1 Charlotte Wildgoose S&D 28.6
2 Rihanna Guthrie-Blake S&D 29.6
3 Aaaliyah Lawal S&D 30.5
4 Hannah George S&D 31.0
800(with M2)
2 Laura Cook K&P 2.38.7
5 Sarah Gaylard AFD 2.53.4
6 Laura Darcey K&P 2.54.3
8 Clemmie Hilaire HHH 3.08.3
1500 (with M1/2)
9 Katie Barney AFD 5.39.8
75 H (with M2)
2 Laura Cook K&P 14.3
3 Louise Trott K&P 15.7
4 Evie Grippaudo K&P 26.2
Long Jump
1 Erin Blackburn AFD 3.80
2 Clare Burgess HHH 3.28
3 Evie Grippaudo K&P 2.65
Hammer
1 Evie Grippaudo K&P 9.72
2 Louise Trott K&P 7.73
E & O E
David Barrington
for K&P and E&E
17th July 2011
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • New K and P boys band pose as lady desperately walks backwards out of shot.
  • I wandered lonely as a cloud,