Lily B League Plate Final Kingston 16th July 2011 Results Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 17 July 2011 07:04
Lily B Plate 2011
RESULT
1 Sutton & District 254
2 Reigate Priory 226
3 Walton 139
4 Dorking Mole Valley 90
5 Hercules Wimbledon 45
Under 13
100A&B
1 Lucy Hoad RPR 13.6
2 Sophia Hemlon S&D 13.6
3 Helena Garland WAL 14.3
4 Emily Hornung DMV 14.9
5 Jennifer Nicholson S&D 15.1
6 Freya Jhugroo DMV 15.3
7 Jodie Clements WAL 15.7
8 Sasha Munn RPR 16.8
200A
1 Lucy Hoad RPR 27.7
2 Nicole Ogologume S&D 28.0
3 Lucy Brett DMV 29.0
4 Helena Garland WAL 29.3
5 Katie Headley HWI 34.1
200B
1 Sophia Henlon S&D 30.1
2 Rebecca Loomes DMV 31.2
3 Molly Ashton-Harris RPR 31.4
4 Claudia Pattison WAL 33.3
800A&B
1 Lucy Brett DMV 2.37.1
2 Alice Blair DMV 2.45.9
3 Georgia Bell S&D 2.49.0
4 Lily Chapman S&D 2.56.9
5 Jenny Hunt RPR 2.59.6
6 Miriam Kissane-Wood WAL 3.13.6
7 Joni Alexander WAL 3.23.6
1500A&B
1 Niamh Brown ROR 4.59.6
2 Megan Winslade DMV 5.22.3
3 Claudia Pattison WAL 5.41.0
4 Emily Hornung DMV 5.45.5
5 Caitlin Williams S&D 5.49.0
6 Amy Hancock S&D 6.10.5
70H A&B
1 Jennifer Nicholson S&D 13.3
2 Sasha Munn RPR 13.8
3 Rebecca Loomes DMV 14.5
4 Hollie Weston-Jones WAL 14.8
5 Jenny Hunt RPR 16.1
6 Freya Jhugroo DMV 16.9
4x100A
1 S&D 58.2
2 RPR 58.7
3 WAL 58.8
4 DMV 61.3
4x100B
1 S&D 60.5
2 RPR 64.5
3 WAL 68.0
High Jump A
1 Rebecca Loomes DMV 1.20
2 Hollie Weston-Jones WAL 1.20
3 Laura Smith S&D 1.15
4 Josie Hughes RPR 1.10
High Jump B
1 Nicole Olokogume S&D 1.05
2 Megan Winslade DMV 1.05
Long Jump A
1 Lucy Hoad RPR 3.95
2 Emily Hornung DMV 3.79
3 Eleanor Garland WAL 3.65
4 Katie Headley HWI 3.00
Long Jump B
1 Madeleine Alden RPR 3.94
2 Jodie Clements WAL 3.05
Rebecca Williams S&D NJs
Shot A
1 Sophie Mace WAL 10.76
2 Sasha Munn RPR 7.20
3 Sophia Henlon S&D 5.64
4 Jessica Dinsdale HWI 3.75
Shot B
1 Poppy Hodge WAL 6.62
2 Laura Zander RPR 5.74
Discus A
1 Sophie Mace WAL 31.62
2 Jessica O'Neill S&D 16.10
3 Josie Hughes RPR 12.79
4 Jessica Dinsdale HWI 8.58
Discus B
1 Poppy Hodge WAL 17.42
2 Jenny Hunt RPR 11.89
Hayley Gale S&D NTs
Javelin A
1 Sophie Mace WAL 22.79
2 Jenny Hunt RPR 19.45
3 Jennifer Nicholson S&D 17.67
4 Lucy Brett DMV 11.68
5 Jessica Dinsdale HWI 3.51
Javelin B
1 Laura Zander RPR 12.21
2 Lily Chapman S&D 11.29
3 Alice Blair DMV 8.64
4 Jodie Clements WAL 8.32
Under 15
100A&B
1 Racquel Forbes-Welch S&D 13.3
2 Lucy Weir WAL 13.4
3 Issie Grant RPR 13.8
4 Sally Smith RPR 14.1
5 Ebony Henry-Smith S&D 14.1
6 Gemma Clements WAL 16.0
200A&B
1 Racquel Forbes-Welch S&D 27.8
2 Ebony Henry-Smith S&D 28.0
3 Sally Smith RPR 29.6
4 Alice Chandler RPR 29.6
5 Emma Headley HWI 30.0
6 Becky Lynch DMV 31.9
7 Victoria Cain WAL 33.8
800A&B
1 Tabitha Lambe S&D 2.33.2
2 Ella Shears S&D 2.41.3
3 Imogen Willis HWI 2.52.7
4 Becky Lynch DMV 2.57.7
5 Zohar Levi WAL 3.12.8
1500 A&B
1 Emily Headley HWI 5.04.1
2 Alice Chandler RPR 5.06.8
3 Lydia Parker RPR 5.59.9
75H A&B
1 Issie Grant RPR 12.2
4 x 100 A&B
1 S&D 55.3
2 WAL 59.1
3 S&D 59.8
High Jump A&B
1 Victoria Cain WAL 1.10
Pole Vault A&B - No Competitors
Long Jump A
1 Lucy Weir WAL 4.41
2 Sally Smith RPR 3.89
3 Rihanna Guthrie-Blake S&D 3.86
4 Becky Lynch DMV 3.79
Long Jump B
1 Victoria Cain WAL 3.69
2 Danielle Sams S&D 3.13
Alice Chandler RPR NJs
Shot A
1 Rebecca Dinsdale HWI 7.46
2 Samantha Heydon RPR 6.92
3 Lucy Weir WAL 5.62
4 Clarice Thorn S&D 4.44
Shot B
1 Emma Headley HWI 5.49
2 Gemma Clements WAL 5.19
Discus A
1 Rebecca Dinsdale HWI 19.01
2 Charlotte Wildgoose S&D 9.70
3 Zohar Levi WAL 9.52
Discus B
1 Clarice Thorn S&D 9.11
Hammer A&B
1 Clarice Thorn S&D 11.72
Javelin A
1 Racquel Forbes-Welch S&D 12.30
2 Rebecca Dinsdale HWI 11.19
3 Zohar Levi WAL 8.74
Javelin B
1 Ebony Henry-Smith S&S 5.26
Gemma Clements WAL NTs
Under 17
100 A&B
1 Zainab Lawal S&D 13.9
2 Hannah Webb DMV 15.7
200 A&B
1 Zainab Lawal S&D 28.2
2 Haylie Francis S&D 29.2
3 Darcy Grant RPR 29.5
4 Eleanor McCann RPR 30.5
300 A&B (run with M1)
1 Ellen Howes S&D 44.4
2 Sarah Rawlings S&D 47.8
3 Eleanor McCann RPR 50.1
1500 A&B (run with M1)
1 Laura Gent RPR 5.09.0
2 Blanka Porkolab S&D 5.41.6
3 Polly Evans RPR 5.45.9
800 A&B (run with M1)
1 Lisa Ferguson RPR 2.28.4
2 Darcy Grant RPR 2.35.5
3 Rhain Davies S&D 2.40.8
80H - no competitors
300H - no competitors
4x100 A&B (run with M1)
1 RPR 57.8
High Jump A&B
1 Nicole Loucaides RPR 1.35
Pole Vault - no competitors
Long Jump A
1 Sarah Rawlings S&D 4.41
2 Nicole Loucaides RPR 4.33
Long Jump B
1 Ellen Howes S&D 4.01
Triple Jump A
1 Nicole Loucaides RPR 9.99
2 Sarah Rawlings S&D 9.73
Triple Jump B
1 Eleanor McCann RPR 8.96
Shot A
1 Laura Gent RPR 6.70
2 Zara Thorn S&D 5.50
Shot B
1 Lisa Ferguson RPR 5.03
Discus A&B
1 Zainab Lawal S&D 16.40
Hammer A&B
1 Zara Thorn S&D 12.06
Javelin A&B
1 Zara Thorn S&D 9.65
David Barrington
for K&P & E&E
July 17th 2011
E & O E
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Thrower tries to kill wasp on back of hand
  • Hmm. I think I should be the other way up