Rosenheim League Final Kingston August 10th 2011 Results Print
Written by Observer   
Saturday, 06 August 2011 17:48

Full scores from Kingsmeadow

Rosenheim League Final 2011

100m Match (-1.9)
1 Robert Graham HHH 11.13
2 Justin Green K&P 11.55
3 Kyran Mitchell-Nanton U20 HWI 11.68
4 Darren Wollen CRO 11.83
5 Jay Cash U20 SMR 12.90
6 Richard McMillan BEL 14.55
100 NS1 (0.4)
1 Josh Wood Harrow 11.12
2 Nengi Ossai Shaftesbury 11.25
3 Victor Nwagbara K&P 11.30
4 Jermaine Alexander B&B 11.37
5 Gareth Pryce S&D 11.40
6 Thomas Ashby HHH 11.50
7 Tucker Bryant U20 K&P 11.52
100 NS2 (0.1)
1 Andre Nembhard K&P 11.30
2 Jordan Smith-Bent K&P 11.40
3 Richard Agyapong HWI 11.55
4 Daryl Thomas HHH 11.61
5 Olu Odowusi HWI 11.62
6 William Trimble U20 K&P 11.94
7 Draco Mkpa V40 K&P 12.15
8 Oje Izirein CRO 12.16
100 NS3 (-1.0)
1 Kyran Mitchell-Nanton U20 HWI 11.67
2 Jason-Louis Bernard K&P 12.12
3 Oliver Lane U17 u/a 12.30
4 Andrew Gordon V35 K&P 12.41
5 Jerrad Nemar U17 S&D 12.52
6 Samuel Aning U17 HWI 12.71
7 Christopher Jennings U20 K&P 12.71
100m NS4 (nwr)
1 Jonathan Grant HHH 12.06
2 Jessie Knight U20W HHH 12.88
3 Pablo Sisca V35 HHH 12.99
4 Christie Smith SMR 13.25
5 David Harris V35 HWI 13.38
6 Mae Thompson U17W K&P 13.89
7 Clare McLeish SW K&P 13.93
100m NS5 (nil)
1 Paul Lavender V55 E&E 13.01
2 Robert Shephard V50 E&E 13.15
3 Terry Bissett V65 E&E 14.20
4 Sue Wisdom W50 E&E 15.23
5 Sue Dassie W55 E&E 15.26
6 Dave Whittaker V65 E&E 15.44
200m Match (nil)
1 Dwayne Dowding HWI 22.08
2 Robert Graham HHH 22.46
3 Chris Hall K&P 22.97
4 Linus Field U17 SMR 23.22
5 Darren Wollen CRO 23.44
6 Matt Threadgold BEL 24.23
7 Dennis Minn V50 BA 27.33
200NS1 (-1.7)
1 Jermaine Alexander B&B 22.36
2 Samuel Adeyemi HHH 22.50
3 Victor Nwagbara K&P 22.68
4 Andre Nembhard K&P 22.74
5 Emanuel Adeyemi Kent AC 22.76
6 Richard Agyapong HWI 22.90
7 Gareth Pryce S&D 23.03
8 Justin Green K&P 23.05
200NS2 (nwr)
1 Nengi Ossai Shaftesbury 22.59
2 Jordan Smith-Bent K&P 22.78
3 Kyran Mitchell-Nanton U20 HWI 23.11
4 Olu Oduwosi HWI 23.47
5 Edward Saywell U20 HWI 23.92
6 Draco Mkpa V40 K&P 24.12
7 Daniel Brown HHH 25.81
200NS 3 (nwr)
1 Vaughan McPherson HHH 23.65
2 Mark Giraud V35 HWI 24.90
3 Jonathan Darby K&P 25.02
4 Justin Smith HWI 25.18
5 Christopher Jennings U20 K&P 25.73
6 Michelle Watson SW HHH 25.89
7 Stuart White M45 HWI 27.13
200NS 4 (nil)
1 Jonathan Osbourne U20 HWI 23.43
2 Jason-Louis Bernard K&P 24.06
3 Jessie Knight U20W HHH 25.62
4 Mae Thompson U17W K&P 28.35
200NS5 (nwr)
1 Robert Shephard V50 E&E 27.25
2 Fario Marismari V45 E&E 27.38
3 Terry Bissett V65 E&E 28.55
4 Ilan Marismari U17W E&E 30.82
5 Dave Whittaker V65 E&E 31.83
6 Sue Wisdom W50 E&E 32.00
7 Sue Dassie W55 E&E 32.20
400m Match
1 Matt Threadgold BEL 49.68
2 Lawrence Mensah HHH 49.73
3 Jonathan Osbourne U20 HWI 50.37
4 Jamie McCullagh K&P 51.19
5 Matt Kiernan
CRO 60.41
6 Chris Bassett WAL 72.24
400NS1
1 Victor Nutakor NEB 51.77
2 Adam Bellis K&P 52.04
3 Hamed Agboke HWI 52.42
4 Neville Harris U20 S&D 52.81
5 Tom Parry U20 K&P 52.87
6 Kyan Koranteng U20 K&P 55.90
7 David Harris V35 HWI 61.59
8 Dave Orchard V50 HWI 68.55
400NS2
1 Richard Holt V35 K&P 55.63
2 Justin Smith HWI 55.99
3 Daniel Brown HHH 57.25
4 Lana Whatley SW K&P 62.57
5 Richard McMillan V35 BEL 64.42
6 Ilana Marismari U17W E&E 68.88
7 Fario Marismari V45 E&E 68.89
8 Natalie Sacre SW K&P 74.32
800m Match
1 Craig Price K&P 1.58.17
2 Patrick Lucas U17 CRO 2.04.03
3 Adrian Haines V40 BA 2.09.10
4 Sam Knight HHH 2.10.64
5 Lander Egnia BEL 2.13.23
6 Ed Saywell U20 HWI 2.41.37
800NS1
1 Jonathan Darby K&P 2.05.28
2 Oliver Horrocks U20 K&P 2.13.80
Steve Knight HHH dnf
800NS2
1 Harry Reynolds U13 K&P 2.26.53
2 Elle Butcher U15G K&P 2.27.29
3 Layla Thompson U17W K&P 2.38.47
4 Natalie Sacre SW K&P 2.48.23
1500m Match and NS
1 Tom Beedell K&P 4.10.31
2 Ben Paviour HHH 4.11.09
3 Kieran White HWI 4.11.45
4 Sarwar Khan ns HHH 4.20.14
5 Brian Thursby-Pelham ns M35 Thames HH 4.21.22
6 Lander Egnia BEL 4.24.12
7 Keith Newton ns M45 HHH 4.25.38
8 Jon Ladley WAL 4.28.60
9 Ian Pegler ns HWI 4.46.78
10 James Bartosik ns WAL 5.06.35
11 Colin Oxlade M50
CRO 5.15.85
12 David Harris ns M35 HWI 5.31.98
3000m Match and NS
1 Gordon Pearce K&P 9.00.26
2 Sean Renfer ns TVH 9.09.25
3 Ben Paviour HHH 9.10.24
4 Kieran White HWI 9.15.67
5 Nic Gould CRO 9.33.26
6 Ben Palmer ns U17 HWI 9.35.10
7 Cassian Hyde ns U15 HWI 9.36.85
8 Victor Maughn ns M45 HHH 9.37.20
9 Marc Snaith SMR 9.45.33
10 Natalie Harvey ns SW SLH 9.47.49
11 Matthew Sharp ns HWI 9.49.61
12 Ron Taylor ns K&P 10.03.67
13 Andrew Davies ns HWI 10.22.16
14 Peter Collins ns M40 HWI 10.36.78
15 Claire Grima ns SW HWI 10.37.85
110 Hurdles Match and NS (nil)
1 Thomas Ashby HHH 14.90
2 Matt Field K&P 14.90
3 William Trimble ns U20 K&P 17.38
4 Stephen Lamb BEL 20.27
5 Adam Richardson M35 SMR 20.29
4 x 200 Relay Match
1 Kingston & Poly 1.31.10
2 HWI 1.35.09
3 CRO 1.41.19
4 BEL 1.44.08
HHH DQ False start
Pole Vault
1 Gordon Lester U20 K&P 4.20
2 Dave Orchard M50 HWI 2.80
3 Andy Del Nevo M40 CRO 2.60
4 Keith Newton M40 HHH 1.20
Long Jump
1 Chris Hall K&P 6.57
2 David Wellstead BEL 6.27
3 Alex Bonnick HHH 6.19
4 Samuel Aning U17 HWI 4.86
5 Clarence Riley M45 CRO 4.80
Discus
1 Thomas Ashby HHH 47.05
2 Andy Wheble K&P 42.21
3 Remi Jarutis HWI 40.80
4 Adam Richardson SMR 34.56
5 Peter Mayfield BEL 33.16
6 Richard Irving CRO 27.96
7 Jon Ladley WAL 24.69
8 Steve Hillier BA 21.89
Hammer
1 Stuart Thurgood HHH 55.77
2 Gareth Cook M40 K&P 52.15
3 Neil Jennings SMR 35.27
4 Steve Hillier BA 30.45
5 Peter Mayfield BEL 29.76
6 Chris King CRO 28.63
7 Dave Orchard HWI 26.26
FINAL RESULT
1 Kingston & Poly 87
2 Herne Hill 76
3 Hercules Wimbledon 62
4 Croydon 50
5 Belgrave 49
6 St Marys Richmond 29
7 British Airways 14
8 Walton 9
E & O E
David Barrington
(for Rosenheim League)
01932 789758
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Athletes ignore haggis salesman on home straight
  • Feel like I'm floating on air