Club Track & Field Records @ 2017 Print
Written by Stats   
Wednesday, 03 March 2004 11:05

RECORDS in 2017 - U17 Men's 800m (Zak Wort); U15 Boy's 800m (Jack Dickson); U15 Boy's 300m x2 (Jack Dickson); U17 Men's 1500m (Zak Wort); Open Men's/U20 Men's Pole Vault x3 (Will Gwynne); Open Women's 10,000m (Phoebe Law); U17 Women's Shoti (Pippa Earley)

RECORDS in 2016 - U17 Women's 4x300m (Annabel Hobday/Isabella Busa/Eleanor Bartle/Kathryn Bartle); U13 Girl's 4x200m (Lucy Atkins/Sophie Doherty/Evie Wilkinson/Kira Holt); U13 Boy's 2x200m (Liam McDonald/Dominic Fellows/Michael Webb-Bourne/Max Dickson); U15 Boy's 4x300m (Jack Dickson/Oliver Wilson/Jack Stracey/Matthew Hall);V Women's 3K Steeplechase (Liz Richardson); V Women's 2K Steeplechase (Liz Richardson); U17 Women's 4K Hammer (Jessica Westley); U17 Women's Heptathlon new weights (Pippa Earley); Open Women's Hammer (Pippa Wingate); M40 Men's Hammer (Gareth Cook); U17 Women's 800m x2 (Mollie O'Sullivan); U15 Girl's Shot (Lucy Tunnacliffe); Open Women's 3K Steeplechase X3 (Molly Renfer); U17 Women's Hammer X2 (Jessica Westley); U17 Women's 80m Hurdles x6 (Pippa Earley); U20 Men's 5000m x2 (Neil Wellard); U13 Boys 75mH x2 (Liam MacDonald); U15 Girl's 4x300m relay (Hannah Lester/Amelia Bell/Lucy Tunnacliffe/Anna Gawander);

Notes on Policy

1) At the merger in 1985, the records of Polytechnic Harriers (Open Men only, there being no official records for other age groups) and those of the Royal Borough of Kingston AC (transitionally from Surrey Ladies AC and Surrey AC) for Open Women, Intermediate Women (now Under 17 Women), Junior Girls (now Under 15 Girls) and Minor Girls (now Under 13 Girls) were officially adopted by the new Club.

2) In 2011, after a review to consider known and subsequent unresolved doubts regarding wind legality on several older records, K&P has opted to recognise later marks with clear non-legal readings alongside the next highest, in order to ensure consistency, transparency and fairness for our modern (and sometimes over-closely monitored) athletes.

OPEN MEN

100m

10.2s McDonald Bailey Belgrade, YUG 28/05/1951

200m

20.9s McDonald Bailey Paris, FRA 10/09/1950

20.92s Alan Pascoe Crystal Palace 15/07/1972

400m

45.9s Colin Campbell Zurich, SWI 02/07/1968

800m

1:46.1 Colin Campbell Helsinki, FIN 22/07/1972

1500m

3:39.2* Adrian Weatherhead Leicester 19/06/1971

3,000m

8:05.4**** Jim Hogan Bristol 03/07/1965

(N.B. indoors - 8:02.6 Adrian Weatherhead)

5,000m

13:47.28 Adrian Weatherhead Crystal Palace 24/07/1971

10,000m

28:35.6** Jim Hogan White City 10/07/1964

Marathon

2h.19:03 Barry Jones Edinburgh 17/05/1970

110m Hurdles

13.7s Alan Pascoe Brno, CZE 05/07/1969

13.7s Alan Pascoe Loughborough 11/05/1971

13.7s Alan Pascoe Athens, GRE 27/06/1972

400m Hurdles

48.59s Alan Pascoe Stockholm, SWE 30/06/1975

3,000m Steeplechase

9:06.43 John Barnard Crystal Palace 05/07/1980

4x100m Relay

41.2s***

Taiwo Akinbobola/ Bob Frith/ Andrew Ronay/ Mike Potter

White City 31/08/1963

41.2s***

Bob Frith/ Nick Overhead/ Andrew Ronay/ Mel Cheskin

White City 27/08/1966

4x400m Relay

3:09.2

Colin Campbell/ Bob Adams/ Dave Clementi/ Richard Beck

Crystal Palace 22/06/1969

High Jump

2.14m Trevor Whittle Crystal Palace 24/06/1984

Pole Vault

4.70 William Gwynne Perivale 17/06/2017

Long Jump

7.69mw Sylvanus Williams Chiswick 17/06/1950

7.59m Roy Cruttenden   Sydney, AUS   05/12/1956

Triple Jump

15.07m Nigel Green Denstone 07/06/1967

Shot (7.26k)

17.88m Bill Tancred Bury St Edmunds 26/07/1969

Discus (2k)

57.76m Bill Tancred White City 13/08/1969

Hammer (7.26k)

59.12m Gareth Cook Kingston 11/05/2002

Javelin (800g current spec’)

72.26m Felix Hatton Yeovil 02/07/2011

Javelin (800g old spec’)

81.92m John Fitzsimons Long Beach, CAL, USA 23/03/1969

Decathlon

7433pts Graeme Watson Cwmbran 25&26/05/1980

 

N.B. - notable additional mark: 4x200m relay 1:26.2

(Andy Ronay/Bob Frith/Nick Overhead/Mel Cheskin) Crystal Palace 23/07/1966

* converted from 3.58.5 @ 1 Mile

** converted from 27.35.6 @ 6 Miles

*** converted from 41.4s @ 4 x 110y Relay

****converted from 2 Miles

 

OPEN WOMEN

100m

11.8s Dominique Blaize Yeovil 22/05/2010

11.8s Dominique Blaize Kingston 30/04/2011

11.87s Dominique Blaize Bedford 15/08/2010

200m

24.05s Dominique Blaize Talinn, EST 26/06/2010

400m

52.81s Mary Iheke Birmingham 05/07/2015

800m

2:03.88 Alison Parry Cwmbran 14/07/1991

1500m

4:18.25 Molly Renfer Waltham, MA, USA 06/06/2015

3,000m

9:09.1 Catherine Berry Cardiff 04/07/2001

5,000m

15:57.61 Catherine Berry Birmingham 15/07/2001

10,000m

33:00.84 Phoebe Law Parliament Hill 20/05/2017

Marathon

3h.29:08 Catherine Sweeney-Reed Stockholm, SWE 03/06/2006

100m Hurdles

13.94s Dominique Blaize Birmingham 31/05/2008

400m Hurdles

60.63s Mae Thompson Greensboro, NJ, USA 11/04/2015

3,000m Steeplechase

10:05.50 Molly Renfer Oodegen-Lede, BEL 28/05/2016

2,000m Steeplechase

7:15.7 Phoebe Law Twickenham 25/04/2015

4x100m Relay

50.3s

Sasheana Gordon/ Sarah Harris/ Claire Stonestreet/ Dominique Blaize

Kingston 24/04/2004

4x400m Relay

3:59.6

Andrea Ford/Sally Read-Caton/ Alison Parry/ Catherine Berry

Kingston 27/04/1991

High Jump

1.81m Claire Poulson Tooting 16/09/1990

Pole Vault

3.10m Caitlin Dimbleby Wimbledon   20/06/2015

Long Jump

6.56mw (+2.6) Dominique Blaize Bedford   27/05/2013

6.54m Dominique Blaize Loughborough 19/05/2013

Triple Jump

12.69m Elizabeth Patrick Hexham 18/07/1999

Shot (4k)

13.47m Dominique Blaize Bedford 05/06/2010

Discus (1k)

44.53m Pippa Wingate Tonbridge   02/08/2014

Hammer (4k)

59.14m Pippa Wingate Kingston 18/06/2016

Javelin (600g current spec’)

35.02m Dominique Blaize Woerden, HOL 26/08/2007

Javelin (600g old spec’)

45.22m Kay Newton Brighton 09/06/1968

Heptathlon

5671pts Dominique Blaize Bedford 05&06/06/2010

 

 

UNDER 20 MEN

Inst’ 1986

100m

10.9s Ian McMullan Haringey 12/09/1987

10.9s Chris Hall Eton 21/06/2006

10.9s Tucker Bryant Lee Valley 24/06/2012

10.91sw (+4.4) Tucker Bryant Lee Valley 03/08/2011

200m

21.93sw Tucker Bryant Gateshead 07/07/2012

21.95s Tucker Bryant Basingstoke 26/05/2012

400m

50.0s Paul Speed-Andrews Kingston 11/07/1992

50.0s Richard Haughton Tooting 19/08/1998

800m

1:54.5 Jason Beeraje Sutton 22/09/1996

1:54.55 Craig Price Kingston 15/05/2005

1500m

3:56.30 Jason Beeraje Crystal Palace 30/06/1996

3,000m

8:56.4 Jason Beeraje West London 21/07/1996

5,000m

15:12.03 Neil Wellard Wimbledon   17/08/2016

Marathon

3h.34:38 Michael Huntley   London 1  7/04/2005

110m Hurdles

14.9s Matthew Field Woodford 01/07/2007

400m Hurdles

55.35s Tom Parry Sheffield   11/07/2009

2,000m Steeplechase

6:21.0 John Durnford Woking   22/04/1990

4x100m Relay

44.55s

Alex Parkinson/ Max Perez-Diaz/ Will Stapleton/ Alex Williams-Baffoe

Sutton 12/09/2015

4x400m Relay

3:31.4

Paul Speed-Andrews/ John Durnford/ Tony Hirst/ Michael Thompson

Harrow 06/05/1980

High Jump

1.91m Alex Mackintosh Kingston 02/06/2013

Pole Vault

4.70 William Gwynne Perivale 17/07/2017

Long Jump

7.17m David Cook Aberdare   18/07/2007

Triple Jump

14.07m Stuart Murray Kingston   15/08/1987

Shot (6k current spec’)

16.78m indoors Kyle Stevens Sutton   15/02/2004

16.31m Kyle Stevens   Kingston   10/05/2003

Shot (6.25k old spec’)

16.54m Nick Owen Haringey   29/05/1999

Discus (1.75k)

47.59m Nick Owen Haringey 29/05/1999

Hammer (6k current spec’)

43.85m Philip Nourse Kingston 11/05/1998

Hammer (6.25k old spec’)

51.79m Kyle Stevens Battersea 17/08/2003

Javelin (800g current spec’)

60.10m Felix Hatton Norwich 30/08/2003

Decathlon

4690pts Humphrey Waddington Crawley 18&19/09/2003

 

UNDER 20 WOMEN

100m

11.9s Dominique Blaize Eton 21/06/2006

200m

24.84s Dominique Blaize   Berne, SWI 22/07/2006

400m

54.83s Nicole Kendall Merskem, BEL 22/08/2015

800m

2:08.94 Molly Renfer Birmingham 10/07/2010

1500m

4:24.91 Phoebe Law   Birmingham 12/07/2014

3,000m

9:25.86 Catherine Berry Bedford 03/07/1994

5,000m

16:32.61 Phoebe Law Sportcity 30/05/2015

100m Hurdles

14.11s Dominique Blaize Beijing, CHI 18/08/2006

400m Hurdles

60.63s Mae Thompson Greensboro, NJ, USA   11/04/2015

2,000m Steeplechase

7:15.7 Phoebe Law Twickenham 25/04/2015

1500m Steeplechase

5:34.8 Layla Thompson Tonbridge   02/08/2014

4x100m Relay

53.4s

Laura Darcey/ Charlotte Davies/ Vanessa Saunders/ Nicole Kendall

Southampton 18/04/2015

4x400m Relay

4:22.4

Alanna Dearden/ Louise Hayes/ Lizzie Bruce/ Catherine Berry

St Albans 23/04/1994

High Jump

1.75m Dominique Blaize Stoke 30/07/2005

(N.B. 1.76m indoors Dominique Blaize Valencia, SPA 13/02/2005)

Pole Vault

3.10m Caitlin Dimbleby Wimbledon 20/06/2015

Long Jump

6.00m Dominique Blaize   Berne, SWI 23/07/2006

Triple Jump

11.75m Elizabeth Patrick   Aldershot 20/07/1996

Shot (4k)

12.34m Dominique Blaize Berne, SWI 22/07/2006

Discus (1k)

36.91m Pippa Wingate Ewell Court 08/12/2012

Hammer (4k)

51.76m Pippa Wingate   Crystal Palace   08/07/2012

Javelin (600g current spec’)

34.33m Rahannah Gillette-Vernon   Harrow   29/05/2011

Javelin (600g old spec’)

35.12m Amanda Brown Crawley 17/04/1993

Heptathlon

5405pts Dominique Blaize   Berne, SWI 22&23/07/2006

 

UNDER 17 MEN

Inst’ 1986

100m

11.14s Tucker Bryant Munich, GER 28/05/2010

200m

22.9s Paul Speed-Andrews Wigan 07/07/1989

22.96s Tucker Bryant   Munich, GER 27/05/2010

400m

51.14s Richard Haughton   Sheffield   11/07/1997

800m

1:59.81 Zak Wort   Watford 14/06/2017

1500m

4:07.88  Zak Wort Watford   31/05/2017

3,000m

9:14.12 Phillip Bearman Watford   24/07/2013

100m Hurdles

13.5s Matthew Field Sutton 18/06/2005

13.54s Tom Parry Walton   20/04/2008

400m Hurdles

58.28s Tom Parry   Ashford    16/08/2008

(this mark was actually over senior height hurdles)

1500m Steeplechase

4:45.0 Phillip Bearman   Kingston 08/06/2013

4x100m Relay

45.9s

Alex Parkinson/ Alex Meaklim/ Nick Osman/ Darren Meaklim

Kingston 29/06/2014

4x400m Relay

3:44.1

Tony Hirst/ Jesse Allison/ Rhys Benyon/ Paul Speed-Andrews

Horsham 16/07/1989

High Jump

1.91m Lee Broomfield   Telford   08/07/1994

Pole Vault

4.45m Rufus Cooper   Croydon   03/09/1995

Long Jump

6.37m Dominic Chapman East London   06/09/1992

Triple Jump

13.40m Alex Meaklim Lee Valley 15/05/2014

Shot (5k)

13.71m Nick Owen Crawley 26/08/1996

Discus (1.5k)

39.78m Adam Melia Watford 25/05/2003

Hammer (5k)

46.12m Philip Nourse   Ashford   01/06/1997

Javelin (700g)

58.32m Felix Hatton Crawley   27/08/2001

Octathlon

4244pts  Matthew Field Crawley 10&11/09/2005

 

UNDER 17 WOMEN

100m

12.1s Sandra Green Norbiton   03/07/1979

200m

25.4s Vanessa Fink   Crystal Palace   24/06/1973

300m

39.76s Mary Iheke   Birmingham 13/07/2007

400m

56.9s Sandra Green Motspur Park   08/05/1980

800m

2:11.97 Mollie O’Sullivan Eltham 22/06/2016

1500m

4:32.70 Catherine Berry Crystal Palace   15/08/1992

3,000m

9:54.5 Catherine Berry   Portsmouth 31/08/1992

80m Hurdles

11.28s (+0.8) Pippa Earley Ashford 16/07/2016

300m Hurdles

46.0s Mae Thompson   Walton   21/07/2012

1500m Steeplechase

5:15.58 Phoebe Law Sutton 07/09/2013

4x100m Relay

51.1s

Nicole Kendall/ Lauren Edwards/ Mae Thompson/ Layla Thompson

Walton 21/07/2012

4x300m Relay

3:02.88

Annabel Hobday/ Isabella Busa/ Eleanor Bartle/ Kathryn Bartle

Sutton 10/09/2016

4x400m Relay

4:18.5

Alison Edwards/ Clare Dornan/ Sophie Kilmister/ Yvette Brown

Kingston 10/06/1987

High Jump

1.79m Claire Bessant Middlesborough 18/08/1984

Pole Vault

3.00m Caitlin Dimbleby Walton 29/06/2013

Long Jump

6.03m Dominique Blaize   Gateshead 09/07/2004

Triple Jump

11.37m Rhianna Reynolds   Hendon   01/08/2015

Shot (3k current spec’)

12.89m i Pippa Earley  Sheffield 11/03/2017

11.05m Jody Edwards   Ewell Court 30/08/2014

Shot (4k old spec’)

12.35m Joanne Passley   Motspur Park   14/06/1986

Discus (1k)

36.85m Sharla Rawlings   Tooting 27/04/1986

Hammer (3k current spec’)

43.43m Jessica Westley Woking 26/06/2016

Hammer (4k old spec’)

36.85m Jessica Westley Kingston   20/08/2016

Javelin (500g current spec’)

32.98m Sophie Dimbleby   Kingston 13/06/2015

Javelin (600g newer spec’)

31.83m Rahannah Gillette-Vernon Ewell Court 12/09/2009

Javelin (600g older spec’)

36.44m Kay Newton Alperton   24/07/1963

Heptathlon (new spec’ implements)

4860pts Pippa Earley Lee Valley 25&26/06/2016

Heptathlon (old spec’ implements)

4405pts Dominique Blaize Don Valley, Sheffield   20&21/09/2003

 

 

UNDER 15 BOYS

Inst’ 1986

100m

12.0s William Beeley   Cheltenham 17/06/1995

12.0s Jonathan Grigsby   Kingston 25/06/2003

12.0s Luke Wheeler   Hemel Hempstead   29/06/2003

12.0s Jamie Howard    Sutton 14/04/2013

200m

24.0s William Beeley   Cheltenham   17/06/1995

300m

38.17s Jack Dickson Crawley 22/04/2017

400m

54.65s Richard Smeaton Kingston   10/06/2006

800m

2:04.04 Jack Dickson Brighton 31/05/2017

1500m

4:11.92 Harry Reynolds Watford   24/07/2013

3,000m

9:29.4 Sam Shaw Wimbledon 05/08/2015

80m Hurdles

11.33s Stuart Price Gateshead 09/07/2004

4x100m Relay

48.8s

Jonathan Blackburn/ Elio Escoffery/ Raj Sankaran/ Adam Melia

Oxford   22/07/2001

4x300m Relay

2:48.68

Jack Dickson/ Oliver Wilson/ Jack Stracey/ Matthew Hall

Sutton   10/09/2016

4x400m Relay

4:02.0s

Raj Sankaran/ Elio Escoffery/ George Kerans/ Humphrey Waddington

Oxford   22/07/2001

High Jump

1.85m Lee Broomfield Crystal Palace   15/08/1992

Pole Vault

3.60m Rufus Cooper Stoke on Trent 05/09/1993

Long Jump

6.10m Gianni Pardhanani Birmingham   10/07/1987

Triple Jump

12.87m Alex Meaklim Birmingham 06/07/2013

Shot (4k)

12.28m Walid Mowafi   Tooting   26/07/1987

Discus (1.25k)

39.15m Adam Melia Sheffield   11/08/2001

Hammer (4k)

41.18m Philip Nourse Kingston   16/07/1995

Javelin (600g)

47.46m William Trimble Woking   03/09/2006

Pentathlon

2613pts Matthew Field Sheffield   20/09/2003

 

UNDER 15 GIRLS

100m

12.51s Dominique Blaize Kingston 12/05/2002

12.5s Pippa Earley Guildford 17/05/2015

200m

25.0sw Vanessa Fink Motspur Park 17/06/1972

25.4s Vanessa Fink Washington, Co Durham 08/07/1972

300m

42.4s Mary Iheke Kingston 05/06/2005

800m

2:16.4 Gillian Sawyer Aldershot 26/06/1977

1500m

4:36.74 Mollie O’Sullivan Bedford 31/08/2014

75m Hurdles

10.86s (+0.2) Pippa Earley Bedford 19/09/2015

4x100m Relay

52.01s

Mica Powell/ Rhianna Reynolds/ Sophie Dimbleby/ Ella Eze

Sutton 13/09/2014

4x300m Relay

3:04.62

Hannah Lester/ Amelia Bell/ Lucy Tunnacliffe/ Anna Gawander

Guildford 21/05/2016

High Jump

1.78m Dominique Blaize Hemel Hempstead 30/06/2002

Pole Vault

2.92m Claudia Noakes Bromley 26/09/2009

Long Jump

5.73m Pippa Earley Kingston 23/05/2015

Triple Jump

11.13m Rhianna Reynolds Lee Valley 15/05/2014

Shot (3k current spec’)

10.59m indoors Lucy Tunnacliffe Sutton 21/02/2016

10.07m Pippa Earley Bedford 19/09/2015

Shot (3.25k old spec’)

11.22m Sharla Rawlings Crawley 26/08/1984

Discus (1k)

32.04m Sharla Rawlings Guildford 15/09/1984

Hammer (3k)

29.78m Jody Edwards Kingston 06/04/2013

Javelin (500g current spec’)

30.71m Sophie Dimbleby Brighton 31/05/2014

Javelin (600g newer spec)

28.90m Sophie Dimbleby Crawley 26/08/2013

Javelin (600g older spec’)

36.44m Kay Newton Alperton 24/07/1963

Pentathlon (new spec’ implements)

3462pts Pippa Earley Bedford 20/09/2015

Pentathlon (old spec’ implements)

3273pts Dominique Blaize Hemel Hempstead 30/06/2002

N.B. Pole Vault & Triple Jump Inst’ 2002

300m Inst’ 2005

Hammer Inst’ 2009

 

UNDER 13 BOYS

Inst’ 1986

100m

13.0s Neil Renfer Kingston 25/06/2003

13.0s Arun Davis Walton 01/07/2013

200m

26.8s Thomas White Perivale 18/07/2015

400m

62.7s Simon Hawtin Stoke on Trent 01/07/1997

800m

2:19.49 Olly Wilson Kingston 24/05/2015

1500m

4:43.5 Olly Wilson Perivale 18/07/2015

3,000m

11:24.0 Jamie Bottomley Kingston 14/09/1993

75m Hurdles

12.24sw (+2.3) Marlon Fossey Sutton 10/09/2011

12.6s Liam MacDonald Coulsdon 14/10/2016

80m Hurdles

13.1s Marlon Fossey Croydon 24/07/2011

4x100m Relay

55.7s

Thomas White/ Dylan Dyson-Holland/ Olly Wilson/ Luca Di Libero

Perivale 18/07/2015

4x200m Relay

1:55.14

Liam MacDonald/ Dominic Fellows/ Michael Webb-Bourne/ Max Dickson

Sutton 10/09/2016

High Jump

1.52m Dominic Chapman Aldershot 12/07/1987

1.52m James Measures Kingston 25/06/2003

Pole Vault

2.50m Rufus Cooper Copthall 08/06/1991

Long Jump

5.09m Andrew White Kingston 13/09/1994

Triple Jump

10.50m Matthew Field Kingston 27/06/2001

Shot (3.25k)

9.85m Felix Hatton Wimbledon 11/05/1997

Discus (1k)

32.26m Felix Hatton Stoke on Trent 01/07/1997

Hammer (3k)

16.46m Felix Hatton Kingston 15/09/1996

(N.B. 34.42m Philip Nourse Kingston 14/09/1993)

Javelin (400g)

37.94m Felix Hatton Kingston 27/07/1997

Pentathlon

1852pts Marlon Fossey Sutton 10/09/2011

 

UNDER 13 GIRLS

100m

13.2s Chloe Walcott Sutton 17/06/2000

200m

27.5s Chloe Walcott Crystal Palace 09/04/2000

800m

2:26.7 Pippa Earley Guildford 13/07/2013

1500m

5:01.7 Catherine Berry Bracknell 21/05/1988

70m Hurdles

11.3s Pippa Earley Sandy 28/09/2013

75m Hurdles

13.1s Dominique Blaize Worthing 29/05/2000

4x100m Relay

53.89s

Hannah Lester/ Jasmine Woodroffe/ Lucy Tunnacliffe/ Amelia Bell

Sutton 13/09/2014

4x200m Relay

1:59.16

Lucy Atkins/ Sophie Doherty/ Evie Wilkinson/ Kira Holt

Sutton 10/09/2016

High Jump

1.43m Clare Gambriel Bracknell 22/07/1989

1.43m Philippa Syme Aldershot 29/08/1992

1.43m Dominique Blaize Kingston 09/09/2000

Pole Vault

2.40m Claudia Noakes Twickenham 04/07/2007

2.40m Claudia Noakes Kingston 25/07/2007

2.40m Claudia Noakes Twickenham 09/09/2007

Long Jump

4.80m Darcy Bourne Birmingham 02/07/2014

Shot (2.72k)

8.85m Jody Edwards Woking 04/09/2011

Discus (0.75k)

24.17m Gaby Orlich Ewell Court 12/09/2009

Javelin (400g)

26.55m Sophie Dimbleby Kingston 13/05/2012

Pentathlon

2331pts Pippa Earley Sutton 08/09/2013

 

VETERAN/MASTERS MEN M35 - 39

(Instituted from 2008)

Senior Implements etc

100m

11.57s Adam Bellis (35) Basingstoke 26/05/2012

200m

22.97s Adam Bellis (37) Izmir, TUR 30/08/2014

400m

50.74s Adam Bellis (37) Izmir, TUR 27/08/2014

800m

2:13.9 Mike Maranzano (35) Ewell Court 23/05/2011

1500m

4:37.9 Andy Arbour (36) Kingston 28/04/2008

3,000m

9:57.2 Andy Arbour (36) Croydon 19/05/2008

5,000m

17:36.9 Andy Arbour (38) Croydon 28/06/2010

Marathon

--

110m Hurdles

--

400m Hurdles

74.6s Andy Arbour (37) Lewes 16/05/2009

3,000m Steeplechase

10:43.4 Andy Arbour (36) Leeds 05/07/2008

4x100m

47.7s

Ollie Oladele/ Draco Mkpa/ Adam Bellis/ Andy Gordon

Croydon 19/05/2014

4x400m

3:54.8

Mark Roberts/ Ollie Oladele/ Draco Mkpa/ Adam Bellis

Ewell Court 15/06/2015

High Jump

--

Pole Vault

--

Long Jump

4.08m Andy Gordon (38) Ewell Court 02/05/2012

Triple Jump

--

Shot (7.26k)

11.60m Gareth Cook (39) Leeds 30/06/2008

Discus (2k)

39.76m Gareth Cook (39) Bedford 02/08/2008

Hammer (7.26k)

54.61m Gareth Cook (39) Ashford 16/08/2008

Javelin (800g)

34.49m Andy Gordon (39) Ewell Court 01/06/2013

 

VETERAN/MASTERS WOMEN 35 Plus

(Instituted from 1990 except Marathon inst’ 2002/10k inst’ 2004)

Senior Implements etc

100m

13.6s Dina Francis (36) Colindale 01/09/1996

200m

27.6 s Dina Francis (36) Colindale 01/09/1996

400m

61.5s Dina Francis (36) Battersea 19/06/1996

800m

2:25.1 Brenda Ford (43) Welwyn 26/05/1990

1500m

4:57.5 Rachel Disley (40) Kingston 21/06/2004

3,000m

10:34.6 Rachel Disley (40) Kingston 05/06/2004

5,000m

21:01.5 Nicky Atkins (42) Kingston 27/05/2006

10,000m

44:35.0 Nicky Atkins (42) Tooting 26/08/2006

Marathon

3h.36:34 Nicky Atkins (42) Abingdon 22/10/2006

100m Hurdles

19.7 Michele Wicks (38) Hayes, Middx 22/05/1999

400m Hurdles

78.5s Nicki Murphy (44) Ashford, Kent 08/08/2004

3,000m Steeplechase

14:48.89 Liz Richardson (40) Sutton 10/09/2016

2,000m Steeplechase

9:21.90 Liz Richardson (40) Tooting 10/08/2016

4x100m

60.1s

Joan Trimble/ Dina Francis/ Nicki Murphy/ Camilla Thrush

Crawley 04/05/2004

4x400m

4:51.5

Nicki Murphy/ Nicky Atkins/ Jane Searle/ Rachel Disley

Ewell Court 06/06/2005

High Jump

1.30m Jacki Wilkie (42) Kingston 27/06/1994

1.30m Nicki Murphy (44) Croydon 5/07/2004

Pole Vault

2.20m Gunhild Vogel (35) Barn Elms 12/09/2004

Long Jump

4.59m Nicki Murphy (44) Croydon 05/07/2004

Triple Jump

9.16m Nicki Murphy (43) Kingston 23/06/2003

Shot (4k)

11.10m Camilla Thrush (37) Aldershot 12/07/2006

Discus (1k)

34.68m Camilla Thrush (36) Battersea 12/06/2005

Hammer (4k)

39.56m Camilla Thrush (37) Kingston 10/05/2006

Javelin (600g)

30.69m Camilla Thrush (36) Kingston 20/08/2005

 

VETERAN/MASTERS MEN M40 Plus

(Instituted from 1990)

Senior Implements except where noted

100m

11.43s Pat Logan (45) San Sebastian, SPA 26/08/2005

200m

23.4s Pat Logan (46) Birmingham 29/07/2007

400m

54.5s Steve Kowalewicz (40) Kingston 27/06/1994

800m

2:04.2 Martin Smith (40) Kingston 23/05/1992

1500m

4:15.2 Andy Robinson (46) Twickenham 20/06/2012

3,000m

9:04.77i Andy Robinson (47) San Sebastian, SPA 19/03/2013

5,000m

15:08.3 Hugh Jones (40) Kingston 04/05/1996

10,000m

34:22.1 John Barnard (40) Bracknell 03/05/1992

Marathon

2h.57:09 Michael Elliot (40) Windsor-Chiswick 08/07/1992

110m Hurdles (99.0cm)

16.24s Mark Roberts (45) Ewell Court 07/06/2015

400m Hurdles

61.4s Steve Kowalewicz (40) Kingston 02/07/1994

3,000m Steeplechase

9:59.3 John Barnard (42) Eltham 04/06/1994

4x400m

3:55.4

Neil Sloss/ Mike Elliot/ John Ratcliff/ Steve Kowalewicz

Kingston 24/06/1996

High Jump

1.60m Mark Roberts (42) Croydon 09/07/2012

Pole Vault

3.60m Mark Roberts (45) Ewell Court 15/06/2015

Long Jump

5.68mw Mark Roberts (42) Oxford (Horspath) 04/05/2012

5.58m John Ratcliff (40) Linford Christie 27/08/1995

Triple Jump

12.80m Tony Shoebridge (42) Horsham 26/05/1990

Shot (7.26k)

12.23m Gareth Cook (42) Kingston 13/08/2011

Discus (2k)

39.96m Gareth Cook (46) Kingston 04/07/2015

Hammer (7.26k)

53.88m Gareth Cook (47) Kingston 18/06/2016

Javelin (800g)

53.78m Roger Bartlett (51) Birmingham 07/07/1991

Decathlon

5680pts Mark Roberts (42) Oxford (Horspath) 04& 05/05/2012

Hurdles @ 99.0cm

 

 

N.B. The following performances, better than above, were achieved before the official marks were established:

100m

11.1s Charlie Williams (47) Copthall 11//06/1978

200m

22.8s Charlie Williams (47) West London 10//07/1978

400m

51.8s Charlie Williams (47) Hastings 22//07/1978

800m

2:02.6 John Marsh (40) West London 01/09/1982

1500m

4:12.8 Pat Wilks (41) West London 06/08/1975

Marathon

2h.44:38 Pat Wilks (45) Windsor-Chiswick 16/06/1979

400m Hurdles

58.15s David Barrington (41) Strasbourg, FRA 14/07/1982

Long Jump

6.00m Tony Shoebridge (41) Kingston 24/06/1989

Triple Jump

12.94m Tony Shoebridge (41) Kingston 24/05/1989

Javelin (800g)

56.10m Roger Bartlett (46) Newham 15/06/1986

(No veterans' marks from RBKAC prior to the 1985 merger have been found)

 

VETERAN/MASTERS MEN M50 Plus

(Instituted from 1990)

100m

11.62s Pat Logan (51) Sacramento, CAL 09/07/2011

200m

23.65s Pat Logan (51) Sacramento, CAL 12/07/2011

400m

57.4s Charlie Williams (59) Reading 07/10/1991

800m

2:16.1 David Barrington (50) Reading 06/10/1991

1500m

4:48.2 Neil Sloss (50) Kingston 04/06/2001

3,000m

--

5,000m

17:34.9 Bob McDonough (52) Kingston 22/09/1996

10,000m

--

Marathon

3h.20:20 Bob McDonough (55) London 16/04/2000

3,000m Steeplechase

12:32.6 David Barrington (50) West London 04/05/1991

100m Hurdles (99.0cm)

16.6s David Barrington (50) Reading 06/10/1991

400m Hurdles

63.43s David Barrington (50) Birmingham 06/07/1991

High Jump

1.40m Maurice Joyce (54) Kingston 01/05/1999

(N.B. 1.44m indoors John Ratcliff (50) UWIC, Cardiff 23/01/2005)

Pole Vault

3.00m Maurice Joyce (54) Kingston 01/05/1999

Long Jump

4.81m David Barrington (50) Tooting 24/09/1991

Triple Jump

9.83m John Ratcliff (50) Ewell Court 06/06/2005

Shot (6k)

11.78m Renzo Di Libero (54) Tooting 24/09/2016

Discus (1.5k)

36.72m Les Hatton (50) Sutton 05/07/1999

Hammer (6k)

34.84m David Nourse (50) Kingston 30/09/1998

Javelin (800g)

53.78m Roger Bartlett (51) Birmingham 07/07/1991

Decathlon

6147pts Maurice Joyce (56) Sheffield 09&10/09/2000

(Decathlon score is age-related)

 

 

N.B. The following marks, achieved before 1990, equal or exceed the above M50 records:

100m

11.62s Charlie Williams (57) Melbourne, AUS 01/10/1987

400m

53.98s Charlie Williams (57) Melbourne, AUS 05/10/1987

800m

2:16.0 Pat Wilks (51) Battersea 05/06/1985

1500m

4:30.6 Pat Wilks (51) West London 07/07/1985

Hammer (6k)

52.52m David Bayes (50) Brighton 20/08/1984