Club Officers/Coaches/Technical Officials/Senior Members inc Vice & Past Presidents & Life Members Print
Written by 1   
Tuesday, 03 July 2012 17:52

 


 

AGM Kingsmeadow Function Rooms, 17 February 2017, 7pm

 


 

CLUB OFFICERS 2015/16


CHAIRMAN OF COMMITTEE

Les Hatton 0208 942 3100

DEPUTY CHAIRMAN

Vacant

GENERAL SECRETARY

Vacant

ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARIES - Please use website contact form for General Secretary

Gordon Lester

Harriet Lester

TREASURER

Peter Meaklim

DEPUTY TREASURER & 100 CLUB

Debbie Raymond(9am-9pm only) 01372 374731

MEMBERSHIP SECRETARIAT

Gillian Libretto 07730 955701

Mary Dimbleby 0208 387 5464

MINUTES SECRETARY

Peter Shilling

COACHING CO - ORDINATOR

Mark Roberts

HEAD COACH

Richard Holt 01252 513973

NETWORK BOARD REPRESENTATIVE

Cashel Riordan 0208 942 1069

OFFICIALS SECRETARIES

Peter Shilling

PRESS AND NEWSLETTER CO-ORDINATOR

VACANT

EQUIPMENT OFFICERS

Maurice Joyce 020 7723 6351

John Simmons 0208 391 0588

EA REGISTRATION CO-ORDINATOR

Clare Nelson 0208 336 0950

BAL TEAM MANAGER

Chris Hall

SAL TEAM MANAGERS - Please use www.glester.co.uk for contacting SAL TMs

MEN Gordon Lester

WOMEN Harriet Lester

LILY B LEAGUE TEAM MANAGERS

Mary Dimbleby 0208 387 5464

Julie Reynolds 0208 948 8170

YDL TEAM MANAGERS

U13/U15 Frank Schubert 0208 399 7084

U17/U20 Frank Schubert 0208 399 7084

EBBISHAM LEAGUE TEAM MANAGER

Gill Broderick 07713 030996

VETS LEAGUE TEAM MANAGERS

MEN Mike May 0208 946 8965

WOMEN Nicky Atkins 07475769981 and

Nicki Murphy 0208 549 2085

DOWNS LEAGUE TEAM MANAGER

Susanne Dietrich 0208 399 7084

SPORTSHALL TEAM MANAGER

Gill Broderick 07713 030996

ROSENHEIM LEAGUE TEAM MANAGER

MEN & WOMEN

Chris Dack 07967 048489

WOMEN’S TEAM CAPTAIN(T&F)

Pippa Wingate 07713 487102

MEN’S TEAM CAPTAINS(T&F)

Gareth Cook 01372 377290

p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 14.0px Times; -webkit-text-stroke: #000000; background-color: #ffffff} span.s1 {font-kerning: none}

Humphrey Waddington 07963 475201

CROSS COUNTRY/ROAD SECRETARIES

MEN Matthew Hyett 07833 644463

SENIOR WOMEN Liz Richardson

JUNIOR WOMEN - Susanne Mischke

TROPHIES SECRETARY

Sue Shilling

CLUB WELFARE OFFICERS

Cashel Riordan 0208 942 1069

Gillian Libretto 07730 955701

DISABILITY CO-ORDINATOR

Camilla Thrush 0208 644 7350

MERCHANDISERS

Gillian Libretto,Mary Dimbleby,Julie Reynolds,

Camilla Thrush

SOCIAL CONVENORS

VACANT

DEVELOPMENT TEAM

Gillian Libretto,Camilla Thrush,Frank Schubert,

Clare Nelson

DIGITAL MEDIA

Les Hatton 0208 942 3100

PARENT LIASON OFFICER

Julie Reynolds

CLUB MARK OFFICER

Ros Parkinson

DBS Verification Officer

Cashel Riordan

HON AUDITOR

VACANT

 

CLUB COACHES

Jenny Archer (MBE) Coach Multi-Events

Nicky Atkins Coach Endurance Events

Alexandra Bartle Athletics Leader

Gill Broderick Coach Throws/Sprints

Matt Broderick Athletics Leader

Alice Clemens Athletics Leader

Tony Cook Coach Throws

Emily Cushion Assistant Coach

Susanne Dietrich Coach Sprints

Mary Dimbleby Assistant Coach

Matt Elmore Athletics Leader

Sash Gordon Coach Multi-Events

Chris Hall Coach Endurance

Mark Hall Assistant Coach

Vanessa Hammett Coach Endurance Events

Les Hatton Coach Throws

Isabelle Hatton Assistant Coach

Richard Holt Head Coach Endurance/Sprints/Hurdles, Kestrel Club

Chuck Isetts Coach Sprints

Mary Iheke Assistant Coach

Maurice Joyce Coach Pole Vault/Multi-Events

Nicole Kendall Athletics Leader

Gordon Lester Assistant Coach

Harriet Lester Assistant Coach

Nick Logan Athetics Leader

Pat Logan Coach Sprints

Hugh McCann Assistant Coach

Tom Parry Assistant Coach

David Parry Assistant Coach

Liz Richardson Leader in Running Fitness

Jasyn Savage Kestrels Caoch

Sophie Skinner Kestrels Coach

Pablo Sisca Kestrels Coach

Frank Schubert Coach Jumps

John Shepherd Coach Jumps/Sprints

Layla Thompson Athletics Leader

Mae Thompson Athletics Leader

Camilla Thrush Assistant Coach

William Trimble Assistant Coach

Richard Vassall Assistant Coach

Sam Vassall Athletics Leader

Humphrey Waddington Coach Jumps/Sprints

 

CLUB TECHNICAL OFFICIALS

Ant Budarkiewicz UNG

Sheila Brackpool FJ

Gill Broderick FJ

Rachel Brookes FJ

Doris Dean FJ

Susanne Dietrich FJ

David Dyer TK/FJ

Brenda Ford TJ

Les Hatton UNG

David Hillyer FJ

Graham Huntley FJ

Maurice Joyce TK/FJ/STM/TJ

Harriet Lester UNG

Gordon Lester FJ

Mike May FJ/TJ

Hugh McCann UNG

Bob McDonough UNG

Greg Moon UNG

Clare Nelson FJ

Geoff Reed UNG

Cashel Riordan STM

Frank Schubert FJ

Peter Shilling STM

Sue Shilling UNG

John Snowden TK

Roger Taylor TJ

Debbie Vernon FJ

Humphrey Waddington STM

Mary Waddington FJ

Peter Waddington UNG

 

 

SENIOR MEMBERS

PRESIDENT

David Hillyer Esquire

 

PATRON

Leonard T Hatton Esquire

 

PAST PRESIDENTS

Mrs DM Dean

DJ Dyer

LT Hatton

MH Joyce

HP Logan

Mrs S Shilling

PC Tomkins

Mrs MA Waddington

Mrs MV Wicks

 

LIFE MEMBERS

DR Barrington

PJ Beacham

Miss DM Blaize

CWA Campbell

Mrs M Chitty

AR Cruttenden

Mrs ES Davidson

Mrs DM Dean

RH Dunkley

DJ Dyer

JS Evans

JHP FitzSimons

Mrs SH Ford

Mrs BK Ford

RM Frith

TJM Graham

Professor Leslie Hatton

Miss M Iheke

REH Jones

MH Joyce

LA Laing

P Law

Mrs GL Libretto

HP Logan

AN MacFarlane

NJ Overhead

NJL Owen

AP Pascoe MBE

ST Poulson

Miss M Renfer

AM Ronay

MJ Ruddy

A Sharp

PE Shilling

Mrs S Shilling

JP Snowden

Ms JC Thrush

PC Tomkins

J Trimble

AP Weatherhead

TA Whittle

Mrs MV Wicks

D Weir (CBE)

VICE PRESIDENTS

J Archer (MBE)

AW Arbour

Mrs N Atkins

WJ Attwood

A Bailey

JRB Barnard

DR Barrington

Mrs J Benifer

Mrs RE Brookes

A Budarkiewicz

D Blaize

CWA Campbell

AL Charman

Mrs M Chitty

A Cook

GAJ Cook

C Dack

M Dimbleby

MI Elliot

SB Farrow

Mrs BK Ford

Mrs SH Ford

RM Frith

Mrs S Grierson

Mrs R Hamilton

Professor Leslie Hatton

S Hinchliffe

R Holdaway

M Howlett

R Hutchinson

Dr CA Isetts

GL Libretto

MA Maranzano

MR May

JJ McCullagh

Rj McDonough

Mrs CM Nelson

T Ojasoo

ST Poulson

WS Poulson

F Powell

JB Ratcliff

Dr RD Rawlings

P Rawson

Mrs DR Raymond

GC Reed OBE

MG Reed

C Riordan

MW Roberts

F Schubert

PE Shilling

DM Smith

HJL Taylor

R Taylor

J Terrey

Ms JC Thrush

PJA Waddington

HJ Waddington

GS Ward

P Wilks