2012 K&P Under 17 Men T&F Rankings Print
Written by DB   
Saturday, 29 September 2012 17:34

E & O E

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2012 RANKING LISTS

Under 17 Men 2012 Lists

  • performance does not qualify for Club Championships

100

12.6 Oles Makarevich 4 Kingston 6 May

13.0 Adam Rajkowski 5 Kingston 6 May

13.5 Zain Rawji 6 Aldershot 17 Jun

13.6 Joshua Bolt 5 L Chjristie 20 May

200

25.4 Tuomas Syyrila 5 L Christie 20 May

26.6 Sam Vassall Ewell 6 Jun

28.4 Nick Hart 5 Aldershot 17 Jun

29.5 Finn Tyrrell 4 Kingston 6 May

400

55.6 Tuomas Syyrila 4 L Christie 20 May

56.21 Philip Bearman 4 Kingston 21 Apr

59.7 Sam Vassall 4 Kingston 2 May

61.4 Nick Hart 5 Aldershot 17 Jun

800

2.06.5 Philip Bearman 2 Kingston 6 May

2.09.3 Sam Vassall 4 Aldershot 17 Jun

2.13.5 Matt W Stevens 2 Kingston 14 Jul

2.22.8 Nick Hart 2 Aldershot 17 Jun

2.35.8 Matthew Lester 4 L Christie 20 May

2.36.6 Zain Rawji 5 Kingston 2 May

1500

4.22.8* Philip Bearman 5 Watford 30 May

4.35.9 Philip Bearman 3 Bromley 28 Apr

4.38.3* Matt W Stevens 1 Kingston 9 May

4.45.3 Sam Vassall 4 Kingston 6 May

4.59.3 Joe Mallet 6 Kingston 6 May

3000

9.49.80* Philip Bearman 4 Kingsston 13 May

10.10.3 Philip Bearman 1 Aldershot 17 Jun

11.24.1 Matthew Lester 2 Aldershot 17 Jun

5000

18.36.0 Philip Bearman 4 Lewes 9 Jun

100 Hurdles

20.0 Adam Rajkowski 3 Kingston 6 May

25.5 Joshua Bolt 2 Aldershot 17 Jun

400 Hurdles(84.0)

64.7 Philip Bearman 1 L Christie 20 May

70.2 Zain Rawji 1 L Christie 20 May

400 Hurdles(91.4)

70.9 Zain Rawji 3 Lewes 9 Jun

1500 Steeplechase

4.56.1 Philip Bearman 1 L Christie 20 May

5.34.8 Matthew W Stevens 3 Kingston 6 May

6.39.3 Zain Rawji 4 Kingston 6 May

2000 Steeplechase

7.02.6(No WJ) Philip Bearman 1 Lewes 9 Jun

High Jump

1.66 Matthew Broderick Croydon 15 Jul

1.55 Ciaran Geraghty 2 Kingston 6 May

1.55 Joshua Bolt 3 L Christie 20 May

1.45 Tuomas Sttrila 2 L Christie 20 May

Long Jump

5.55 Matthew Broderick 4 Aldershot 17 Jun

5.31* Ciaran Geraghty 6 Kingston 13 May

5.04* Robert Purcell 4 Kingston 9 May

4.75 Joshua Bolt 4 L Christie 20 May

4.59 Ciaran Geraghty 3 Kingston 6 May

4.45 Zain Raawji 3 L Christie 20 May

4.47 Philip Bearman Lewes 9 Jun

4.47 Zain Rawji Lewes 9 Jun

4.01 Adam Rajkowski 3 Kingston 6 May

Triple Jump

11.99 Matthew Broderick 1 Eton 4 Jul

11.39* Ciaran Geraghty 1 Kingston 19 Jun

9.80 Zain Rawji 1 Aldershot 17 Jun

SP 5k

11.32 Maz Hemici 2 L Christie 20 May

10.94* Robin Landi 2 Kingston 9 May

8.73 Rory McCann 1 Aldershot 17 Jun

8.01 Finn Tyrrell Walton 24 Jun

6.60 Nicholas Silver 8 Kingston 13 May

Discus 1.5k

24.93* Maz Hemici 2 Kingston 9 May

24.41 Maz Hemici 5 Aldershot 17 Jun

22.18 Rory McCann 1 Aldershot 17 Jun

Hammer 5k

24.41 Maz Hemici 2 L Christie 20 May

19.73 Finn Tyrrell 2 Aldershot 17 Jun

Javelin(700)

38.83 Rory McCann 1 Croydon 15 Jul

18.33 Finn Tyrrell 2 Aldershot 17 Jun

17.45 Matthew W Stevens 5 Kingston 6 May

4x100 Relay

52.8 SyyrilaT,Bearman,McCann,Rawji 4 Kingston 6 May

54.5 SyyrilaT,McCann,Makarevich,Bolt 4 L Christe 20 May

4x400 Relay

3,52.7 Bearman,Vassall,Mallet,Rawji 1 L Christie 20 May

4.04.6 Bearman,Vassall,Hart,Rawji 3 Aldershot 17 Jun

4.29.7 SyyrilaT,Vassall,StevensMW,Rawji 4 Kingston 6 May