2012 K&P Senior Men T&F Rankings Print
Written by DB   
Saturday, 29 September 2012 17:46

E & O E

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

 

2012 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

 

SENIOR MEN 2012(inc V35)

RANKING LISTS

 

*performance does not qualify for Club Championships.

HCA & 2C perfs listed only when representing K&P.

 

100

10.96* Jordan Smith-Bent 4F Kingston 13 May

11.0 Jordan Smith-Bent 1 Bromley 28 Apr

11.00* Andre Nembhard 9 Lee Valley 20 Jun

(10.95w*+3.1 5 Lee Valley 6 Jun)

11.07 Andre Nembhard 7 Grangemouth 30 Jun

(11.00w+2.9 Tooting 15 Aug)

11.09* Tom Butcher 5 Newham 23 May

11.10 Justin Green 2 Basingstoke 26 May

(10.97*w+3.1 5 Lee Valley 6 Jun)

11.24* Victor Nwagbara 5 Bromley 9 Jul

11.29 Victor Nwagbara 7 Grangemouth 30 Jun

11.2 Tom Butcher 1 Walton 16 May

11.4 Chris Hall Eton 4 Jul

11.57 Adam Bellis(M35) 3 Basingstoke 26 May

11.58* Loic Malroux d Serrahima ESP 2 Jul

11.6* Andy Gordon(M35) 1 Ewell 26 May

11.72 Chris Jennings 3 Tooting 15 Aug

11.81 Jason-Louis Bernard 4 Grangemouth 30 Jun

11.96 Loic Malroux 5 Basingstoke 26 May

12.0 Andy Gordon(M35) 2 Kingston 19 May

12.2 Chris Jennings Woking 18 Jul

12.3 Patrick Hillyer Ewell 6 Jun

12.4 Bilen Ahmet 3 Kingston 14 Jul

13.1 Maris Kuklis Eton 4 Jul

200

22.32 Jordan Smith-Bent 3 Basingstoke 26 May

22.45* Andre Nembhard 1 Lee Valley 20 Jun

22.50 Victor Nwagbara 7 Derby 28 Jul

22.66 Andre Nembhard 7 Grangemouth 30 Jun

22.66 Justin Green Brighton 21 Jul

(22.30*w +2.8 1 Lee Valley 6 Jun)

22.7 Tom Butcher 1 Walton 16 May

22.8 Chris Hall 1 Eton 4 Jul

23.08* Adam Bellis(M35) 5 Derby 22 Jul

23.51 Adam Bellis(M35) 5 Tooting 15 Aug

23.7 Jason-Louis Bernard Eton 4 Jul

23.79 Chris Jennings 3 Tooting 15 Aug

25.5 Andy Gordon(M35) 4 Walton 16 May

26.2 Bilen Ahmet Twickenham 20 Jun

26.8 Maris Kuklis Eton 4 Jul

300

36.02* Victor Nwagbara 2 Lee Valley 14 Apr

400

50.98 Jamie McCullagh 7 Basingstoke 26 May

51.2 Chris Hall 1 Kingston 14 Jul

51.3 Adam Bellis(M35) 2 Eton 4 Jul

52.29 Tom Parry 3 Kingston 21 Apr

52.38 Jonathan Darby 8 Derby 28 Jul

52.62* Loic Malroux d Serrahima ESP 5 May

53.29* Danny Eckersley 7 Copthall 16 Jun

55.9 Kyan Koranteng Eton 4 Jul

56.3 Richard Solomon NF Twickenham 20 Jun

61.5 Maris Kuklis Ewell 6 Jun

800

1.55.79* Jonathan Darby 1 Oxford(IR) 19 May

1.56.62 Jonathan Darby 2 Tooting 15 Aug

1.56.95 Jamie McCullagh 7 Basingstoke 26 May

1.57.30* Daniel Eckersley 5ht Birmingham 2 Jun

1.57.60 Daniel Eckersley 7 Basingstoke 26 May

1.59.86* Gordon Pearce 1 Batterseaa 4 Jul

2.00.45 Craig Price 3 Kingston 21 Apr

2.08.39 Ron Taylor 6 Bromley 18 Aug

2.15.8 Richard Solomon NF Eton 4 Jul

2.22.53* Bilen Ahmet 5 Copthall 25 Aug

2.24.03 James Robertson 7 Derby 28 Jul

2.27.1 Bilen Ahmet 4 Lewes 9 Jun

2.34.4 Alex Mackula Ewell 6 Jun

3.21.8 Tom Parry 4 Bromley 28 Apr

1500

3.59.46 Gordon Pearce 5 Derby 28 Jul

4.00.48*HCA Chris Bannon 5 Basingstoke 26 May

4.11.47 Jonathan Darby 8 Bromley 18 Aug

4.16.47 Craig Price 5 Kingston 21 Apr

4.30.14 Ron Taylor 7 Bromley 18 Aug

4.38.57* Loic Malroux d Serrahima ESP 3 Jul

5.02.2 Richard Mathie 4 Walton 16 May

5.10.80* Ben Reynolds 1 Watford 25 Jul

5.14.9 Bilen Ahmet 3 Eton 4 Jul

5.16.6 Alex Mackula Woking 18 Jul

5.40.2 Richard Solomon NF Twickenham 20 Jun

3000

8.25.93*HCA Luke Caldwell 1 Grangemouth 30 Jun

8.46.8 Gordon Pearce 1 Kingston 2 May

9.12.81 Harry Johnston 9 Tooting 15 Aug

9.15.69 James Robertson 10 Tooting 15 Aug

9.58.8 Richard Mathie 2 Walton 16 May

10.10.5 Ron Taylor 1 Ewell 6 Jun

10.49.23 Peter Wilkins 26 Tooting 15 Aug

10.58.76 Ben Reynolds 11 Parliament Hill 12 Sep

12.02.2 Alex Mackula Ewell 18 Jun

5000

15.53.84 Gordon Pearce 4 Basingstoke 26 May

16.22.82 James Robertson 7 Bromley 18 Aug

16.26.34 Harry Johnston 5 Bromley 18 Aug

10k Road

34.53* Jamie McCullagh 53 Chichester 5 Feb

36.59* Ron Taylor 15 Battersea Pk 29 Sep

41.41* Ben Reynolds 55 Kingston 2 Dec

Marathon

2.37.47 Harry Johnston 71 Amsterdam 21 Oct

4.23.42 James Greenfield 16943 London 22 Apr

110 Hurdles

15.73*HCA Toby Harris 4 Grangemouth 30 Jun

16.43* Loic Malroux d Serrahima ESP 3 Jul

16.78 Loic Malroux 4 Basingstoke 26 May

(16.69w +2.8 2 Grangemouth 30 Jun)

18.9 Bilen Ahmet 1 Eton 4 Jul

19.1 Patrick Hillyer 2 Kingston 14 Jul

400 Hurdles

54.83 Tom Parry 5 Basingstoke 26 May

56.46*HCA Toby Harris 3 Basingstoke 26 May

57.02 Danny Eckersley 3 Derby 28 Jul

66.93 Bilen Ahmet 6 Bromley 18 Aug

68.1 Patrick Hillyer 2 Eastbourne 1 Sep

68.4 Gordon Lester 4 Bromley 28 Apr

2000 Steeple

6.48.5 James Robertson 3 Kingston 21 Apr

7.15.5 Richard Mathie 7 Kingston 21 Apr

7.30.3nowater Ron Taylor 2 Walton 16 May

9.35.3 Gordon Lester 4 Eastbourne 1 Sep

3000 Steeple

10.04.29 Danny Eckersley 5 Bromley 18 Aug

10.29.04 James Robertson 6 Grangemouth 30 Jun

HJ

1.98* Michael Cole 3 Loughborough 13 Jun

1.90 Michael Cole 1 Tooting 15 Aug

1.83* Loic Malroux d Serrahima ESP 2 Jul

1.80 Bilen Ahmet 4 Kingston 21 Apr

1.80 Loic Malroux 1 Kingston 21 Apr

1.80 Tariq Fadare 7 Basingstoke 26 May

1.70 Maris Kuklis 6 Basingstoke 26 May

1.65 Chris Dack 8 Grangemouth 30 Jun

1.65 Gordon Lester 2 Eastbourne 1 Sep

PV

4.20 Gordon Lester 5 Basingstoke 26 May

4.00 Bilen Ahmet Ewell 6 Jun

3.80 Loic Malroux Ewell 6 Jun

3.20 Nick Owen Lewes 9 Jun

2.50 Andy Wheble Lewes 9 Jun

LJ

6.79* Loic Malroux d Serrahima ESP 2 Jul

(6.86w* (+3.0) Serrahima ESP 2 Jul)

6.64 Humphrey Waddington 1 Kingston 21 Apr

(6.78w (+4.2) Kingston 21 Apr)

6.60 Loic Malroux 1 Kingston 14 Jul

6.52 Chris Hall 1 Derby 28 Jul

(6.63w (+4.4) Kingston 21 Apr)

5.90 Patrick Hillyer 1 Lewes 9 Jun

5.71 Gordon Lester 1 Kingston 19 May

5.53 Bilen Ahmet Kingston 14 Jul

4.08* Andy Gordon(M35) 1 Ewell 26 May

TJ

14.08 Humphrey Waddington 1 Kingston 21 Apr

13.19 Ben White 2 Kingston 21 Apr

13.18 Chris Hall 6 Derby 28 Jul

12.48 Patrick Hillyer 2 Lewes 9 Jun

12.02* Bilen Ahmet 5 Copthall 25 Aug

11.81 Gordon Lester Lewes 9 Jun

11.76 Bilen Ahmet 1 Lewes 9 Jun

SP

14.95 Nick Owen 1 Tooting 15 Aug

12.33 Chris Dack Kingston 14 Jul

12.05 Loic Malroux 1 Kingston 19 May

11.12 Andy Wheble 2 Lewes 9 Jun

10.35 Bilen Ahmet 1 Bromley 28 Apr

7.72 Andy Gordon(M35) Ewell 18 Jun

DT

44.82 Andy Wheble 1 Brighton 21 Jul

40.69 Nick Owen 4 Grangemouth 30 Jun

40.34 Loic Malroux 2 Eastbourne 1 Sep

34.41 Chris Dack 3 Kingston 21 Apr

29.26* Bilen Ahmet 1 Copthall 16 Jun

27.75 Bilen Ahmet Eton 4 Jul

20.70 Andy Gordon(M35) 3 Croydon 9 Jul

7.45 Mikael Undrom(F20) Kingston 14 Apr

HT

42.86 Andy Wheble 1 Lewes 9 Jun

35.07 Nick Owen 4 Grangemouth 30 Jun

24.58 Loic Malroux 3 Eastbourne 1 Sep

22.99* Bilen Ahmet 1 Copthall 16 Jun

21.63 Bilen Ahmet Eton 4 Jul

20.71* Ben White 4 Oxford(IR) 19 May

13.65 Tom Parry 4 Bromley 28 Apr

JT(800)

71.63* Felix Hatton 4 Loughborough 3 Mar

68.26 Felix Hatton 1 Grangemouth 30 Jun

58.11 William Trimble 2 Kingston 21 Apr

57.24 Chris Dack 2 Tooting 15 Aug

47.16 Loic Malroux 1 Kingston 14 Jul

39.46 Andy Wheble 1 Lewes 9 Jun

34.62 Bilen Ahmet 1 Eastbourne 1 Sep

33.48* Andy Gordon(M35) 3 Lee Valley 17 Mar

4 x 100 Relay

42.68 Nembhard,Green,Bryant,S-Bent 3 Basingstoke 26 May

43.57*HCA Green,Harris,Nwagbara,Nembhard 5 Bromley 18 Aug

44.03 Nembhard,Hall,Nwagbara,Bernard 6 Grangemouth 30 Jun

44.28*HCA Hall,Malroux,FieldL,Nwagbara 6 Derby 28 Jul

44.88 S-Bent,Bryant,Waddington,Arrogah 4 Kingston 21 Apr

45.1 Fahey,S-Bent,Hall,Green 1 Kingston 14 Jul

46.0 Bernard,Fahey,Hillyer,S-Bent 2 Bromley 28 Apr

46.3 Bernard,Parry,Hall,Gordon 1 Kingston 19 May

46.5 Bernard,Fahey,Bellis,Hillyer 3 Eastbourne 1 Sep

47.4 Lester,Bernard,Bbellis,Ahmet 2 Kingston 14 Jul

48.5 Bernard,Lester,Ahmet,Hillyer 2 Lewes 9 Jun

4 x 200 Relay

1.32.21 Bellis,Fahey,Nembhard,Green 1 Tooting 15 Aug

1.33.6 Butcher,Bellis,Malroux,Bernard 1 Walton 16 May

1.33.6 Bellis,Fahey,Malroux,Hall 1 Woking 18 Jul

1.34.8 Green,Fahey,Bellis,Bernard 1 Twickenham 20 Jun

1.34.8 Hall,Bernard,Bellis,Fahey 1 Eton 4 Jul

1.36.72c Holt,Hall,Bellis,Bernard 1 Ewell 6 Jun

1.39.8 Fahey,Hall,Nwagbara,Bernard 1 Kingston 2 May

1.42.9 Ahmet,Bernard,Bearman Snr,Jennings Woking 18 Jul

4 x 400 Relay

3.26.70*HCA FieldL,Darby,Harris,Nwagbara 5 Bromley 18 Aug

3.28.11 McCullagh,Eckersley,Parry,Bellis 6 Basingstoke 26 May

3.30.02 Darby,Malroux,Hall,Nwagbbara 5 Derby 28 Jul

3.31.56 Parry,Darby,Eckersley,Bellis 3 Kingston 21 Apr

3.33.54*HCA Parry,Eckersley,Harris,Nwagbara 7 Grangemouth 30 Jun

3.35.1 Schubert,Darby,Malroux,Bellis 2 Eastbourne 1 Sep

3.38.7 Parry,Hall,Malroux,Schubert 2 Kingston 19 May

3.42.6 Hillyer,Bellis,Malroux,Hall 1 Kingston 14 Jul

3.45.3 Malroux,Kuklis,Bellis,Schubert 2 Lewes 9 Jun

3.57.4 Schubert,Ahmet,BearmanJnr,Hillyer 3 Bromley 28 Apr

Medley Relay(200,200,400,400)

2.38.23 Green,S-Bent,Hillyer,Hall 5 Brighton 21 Jul

Decathlon

6357pts Loic Malroux 4 Serrahima ESP 2/3 Jul