Performance Awards 2012 Print
Written by Gen Sec   
Thursday, 07 March 2013 18:44

All the Winners from the AGM

 

PERFORMANCE AWARDS 2012

 

MOMENTUM SPORTS AWARDS M&F

Most SAL points by an U20/U17

Laura Cook & Nikolaj Schubert

BURBRIDGE TROPHY/McDONOUGH AWARD M&F

Most improved in Cross Country

Rebecca Keddie & Michael Huntley

CLEAVELEY CUP/SA MUSSABINI AWARD M&F

Best performances of the Year

Dominique Blaize & David Weir

MIKE EARP PLAQUE/AWARD M&F

Best performances by Under 20s

Female not awarded – Male -Toby Gold

EE DAVIS TROPHY/GEORGE LEWIS AWARD M&F

Best performances by Under 13s

Amy Richardson & Charlie Dugdale

ROSE BOWL/GEORGE LEWIS AWARD M&F

Best performances by Under 15s

Nadia Allan & Harry Reynolds

RATCHFORD BOWL/GEORGE LEWIS AWARD

Best performances by Under 17s

Mae Thompson & James Freeman

GOODLEY TROPHY/PLAQUE (THROWS)M&F

Best all-throws performances

Pippa Wingate & Andy Wheble

GOODLEY PLAQUES(JUMPS) M&F

Best all-jumps performances

Rhianna Reynolds & Loic Malroux

CONSTABLE TROPHY/PLAQUE M&F

Best CC/Road performances

Phoebe Law & James Robertson

RBD SHIELD/W DAVEY TROPHY M&F

Most improved athlete

Pippa Wingate & Andy Gordon

GRAHAM WARD AWARDS M&F

Best performances by a Veteran

Joan Trimble & Pat Logan

REEVES TROPHY/PLAQUE M&F

Most YAL points

Nicole Kendall & Phillip Bearman

DOREEN SMALL TROPHY/CH LEE AWARD M&F

Most SAL(W) & BAL points

Harriet Lester & Nick Owen

ENDEAVOUR SHIELD/TOMKINS TROPHY M&F

Best supporting role without another trophy

Clare Nelson & Bilen Ahmet

ANDY HAIG AWARD

Most significant contribution of the Year

Mary Dimbleby

BILL FINCH AWARD

Official of the Year

Sue Shilling

COACHES AWARD

Coach of the Year

Jenny Archer

LIBRETTO KESTREL CHALLENGE

Top contribution to the Kestrel Club

Chris Hall

BOB ADAMS TROPHY

Team of the Year

Lily B League

PRESIDENT’S TROPHY

The President’s Choice

Not awarded

SPORTSHALL BEST PERFORMANCES 2011/12

(awarded one year in arrears)

Under 15 Girl – Lauren Edwards

Under 13 Girl – Anna Harvey

Under 15 Boy – Neil Wellard

Under 13 Boy – Marlon Fossey

POWER OF 10 AWARDS

Members coaches&athletes making Top Ten in UK

Dominique Blaize,Pippa Wingate,Toby Gold,Sheikh Sheikh,

David Weir,Jenny Archer