Kingston & Poly All Time Lists Women's 200m & 400m Print
Written by PJAW   
Monday, 23 December 2013 21:05

These Lists encompass the performances of First Claim members of Surrey AC Ladies, then Royal Borough of Kingston AC, until the merger with the Polytechnic Harriers in 1985 AND the First Claim performances of members of Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers (names shown in blue) from 1985 to date.

 

K&P ALL TIME RANKINGS (First Claim Marks Only)

200 metres (*= time for 220yds) (Club Record: 23.66w/24.05 – Dominique Blaize/23.64w  - Mary Iheke) (to: 27.5)

1) 23.64w (+2.1) Mary Iheke Bedford 23/08/2014

(24.01 legal (+1.1) Bedford 31/05/2015)

2) 23.66w (+3.9) Dominique Blaize Eton 30/06/2012

(24.05 legal (+1.3) Tallinn, EST 27/06/2010)

3) 24.55 (+2.0) Nicole Kendall Exeter 28/05/2016

4) 25.0w Vanessa Fink (U15) Motspur Park 17/06/1972

(25.4 (U17) Crystal Palace 24/06/1973)

5) 25.3* Celia Biggs (U20?) Hendon 17/07/1965

6) 25.4* Joan Burcham Croydon 21/05/1955

7) 25.5 Mae Thompson (U20) Kingston 24/05/2014

( 26.13 elec (-2.1) (U20) Kingston 25/05/2013)

8=) 25.7 Maureen Chitty(née Barton) Crystal Palace 05/05/1972

8=) 25.7 Sally Read-Cayton Kingston 01/07/1989

8=) 25.7 Sarah Harris (U17) Eton 23/06/2004

11) 25.8 Christine Jenner Wimbledon Park 14/05/1966

12=) 26.0 Melanie Luke (U17) Thurrock 08/08/1987

12=) 26.0 Ella Eze (U15) Winchester 22/06/2014

14=) 26.1 Vanessa Wenban (U15) Motspur Park 15/05/1979

14=) 26.1 (-1.1) Pippa Earley (U17) Lee Valley 25/06/2016

(26.80 (-2.0) elec (U17) Kingston 15/05/2016)

16) 26.2 Nicky Mills Tooting 29/08/1998

17) 26.36 Claire Stonestreet (U17) Kingston 15/05/2005

18) 26.4 Amanda Brown (U20) Rochester 01/08/1992

19=) 26.5 Roseanne Mackay (U17) Kingston 16/05/2007

19=) 26.5 Mica Powell (U17) Poole 16/05/2015

(26.83 elec (-1.1) (U17) Croydon 24/07/2016)

19=) 26.5 Amelia Bell (U15) Guildford 02/07/2016

(26.97 (-0.6) elec (U15) Kingston 11/06/2016)

22) 26.51 (-1.0) Katy Lord Crawley 29/08/2016

23) 26.56 Charlie Ambidge (U17) Kingston 09/06/2007

24=) 26.6* Rosemary Grant Wimbledon Park 08/07/1964

24=) 26.6 Pamela Belton Norbiton 20/07/1971

24=) 26.6 Sandra Green (U17) Motspur Park 15/05/1980

27) 26.7 Molly Renfer (U20) (SWI) Hillingdon 01/05/2011

28) 26.88 Laura Darcey (U17) Lee Valley 28/06/2014

29=) 26.9 Nicola Davis (U15) Crystal Palace 24/06/1973

29=) 26.9 Maheni Aki-Sawyerr (U20) Bromley 28/04/2013

29=) 26.9 Eleanor Arnfield (U17) Dartford 17/05/2014

(29.11 (-0.2) elec (U17) Wimbledon 06/04/2014)

32) 26.97 Sarah Atkins (U17) Kingston 15/05/2005

33=) 27.0* W. Baxter Norbiton 10/07/1962

33=) 27.0* Anne Fordyce ? ? /? /1963

33=) 27.0 Jo Butcher Croydon 30/05/1998

33=) 27.0 Lucy Jones (*I) Croydon 30/05/1998

33=) 27.0 Liz Patrick Ipswich 24/04/1999

33=) 27.0 Lucy Tunnacliffe (U15) Sutton 25/07/2015

(27.28 elec (U15) Birmingham 24/06/2015)

39) 27.01 Margaret Rogers (U17) ? ? /? /1975

40=) 27.1* Sally Thomson Bromley 08/07/1961

40=) 27.1 Jacqueline Barnett ? ? /? /1963

40=) 27.1 Samantha Munro Croydon 14/05/1995

40=) 27.1 Fiona Sunley (U17) Kingston 11/08/2001

(27.16 elec (U20) Kingston 14/06/2003)

44=) 27.2* J. Sawyer (U13) Tooting 18/08/1956

44=) 27.2 Christine Timms Norbiton 29/05/1971

44=) 27.2 Gail Allnutt (U17) Norbiton 20/06/1972

44=) 27.2 Kristin Steyn (U17) Kingston 09/06/2001

48=) 27.3* Linda Chenery Hayes 03/09/1966

48=) 27.3 Gill Hague Kingston 08/05/1988

48=) 27.3 Joanne Passley (U20) Woking 25/06/1988

48=) 27.3 Joanne Kellard (U17) Crawley 22/06/1991

52) 27.38 Soracha Healy (U15) Kingston 09/06/2007

53=) 27.4* Maureen Etheridge ? ? /? /1963

(28.2 200m time ? ? /? /1963)

53=) 27.4 J. Snelling (U17) Norbiton 06/06/1970

53=) 27.4 Charmaine Johnson Motspur Park 12/05/1981

53=) 27.4 Kathryn Burley (U20) Kingston 21/05/1997

53=) 27.4 Marsha Jennings (U17) Crystal Palace 12/07/1998

58) 27.42 Ciara Franck (U17) Munich, GER 27/05/2010

59=) 27.5* Sheila Fifield Woking 27/08/1960

59=) 27.5* P. Bowes Sutton 08/06/1964

59=) 27.5 Jayne Connolly (U17) Birmingham 16/09/1989

59=) 27.5 Andrea Ford (U17) Luton 30/06/1990

59=) 27.5 Bronwen Cooper (U17) Tooting 16/09/1990

59=) 27.5 Alanna Dearden (U17) Bracknell 19/06/1993

59=) 27.5 Chloe Walcott (U13) Crystal Palace 09/04/2000

59=) 27.5 Bethany Wilkins (U17) Walton 18/06/2005

 

 

K&P ALL TIME RANKINGS (First Claim Marks Only)

400 metres (*= time for 440yds) (Club Record: 52.81 – Mary Iheke) (to: 65.0)

1) 52.81 Mary Iheke Birmingham 05/07/2015

2) 54.59 Nicole Kendall Bedford 01/05/2016

3) 56.8 Alison Parry Crawley 22/06/1991

4) 56.85 Molly Renfer (U20) (SWI) Kingston 15/05/2011

5) 56.9 Sandra Green (U17) Motspur Park 08/05/1980

6) 57.08 Mae Thompson Winston-Salem NC, USA 19/03/2016

7) 57.31 Sally Read-Cayton Basildon 17/06/1989

8) 57.88 Sarah Harris (U20) Birmingham 08/07/2005

9) 58.3 Mica Powell (U17) Kingston 29/05/2016

(60.24 elec (U17) Mile End 03/08/2015)

10) 58.5 Gail Allnutt (U17) Motspur Park 19/05/1973

11) 58.6 Sharon Forbes (U17) Nottingham 06/07/1979

12) 58.8 Nicky Mills Tooting 28/08/1998

13) 59.0 Annette Roberts Feltham 15/09/1974

14) 59.6 Christine Timms Guildford 11/07/1970

15=) 59.8* Celia Biggs Reading 03/08/1964

15=) 59.8 Lana Whatley Kingston 30/04/2011

(61.53 elec Walton 17/04/2011)

17=) 59.9 Andrea Ford (U20) Croydon 19/05/1991

17=) 59.9 Catherine Berry (U17) Walton 03/07/1991

19=) 60.4 Gillian Sawyer (U17) Motspur Park ? /05/1978

19=) 60.4 Layla Thompson (U20) Kingston 10/08/2013

21) 60.8 Elle Butcher (U17) Bromley 28/04/2013

(63.08 elec (U15) Tooting Bec 04/06/2012)

22) 61.3 Olivia Jelley (U20) Battersea 26/04/1997

23) 61.4 Lizzie Bruce (U17) Kingston 17/06/1992

24=) 61.5 Yvette Brown (U17) Basildon 20/06/1987

24=) 61.5 Dina Francis (W35) Battersea 19/06/1996

26=) 61.6* C. McLellan (U17) Norbiton 07/09/1968

26=) 61.6 Laurette Ryland (U20) Southampton 19/07/1986

26=) 61.6 Sophie Kilmister (U17) Kingston 30/05/1987

29) 61.7* Jacqueline Barnett Ladywell Park 11/07/1964

30) 61.75 Annabel Hobday (U17) Yeovil 22/05/2016

31) 61.8 Rachel Burbridge Barn Elms 14/07/2004

32=) 62.1 Samantha Munro Horsham 17/04/1994

32=) 62.1 Isabella Busa (U17) Ewell Court 22/06/2016

(62.83 elec (U17) Wimbledon 10/04/2016)

34=) 62.3 Vanessa Wenban (U17) Motspur Park 13/05/1980

34=) 62.3 Michelle Davey Motspur Park 15/05/1980

34=) 62.3 Clare Dornan (U17) West London 13/06/1987

37=) 62.4 Brenda Ford (W40) Kingston 21/07/1990

37=) 62.4 Maria Joslyn (U20) Kingston 11/06/1998

39=) 62.5 Christine Thompson (née Jenner) Reading 29/08/1966

39=) 62.5 Jo Butcher Kingston 07/06/1997

41=) 62.7 Bronwen Cooper (U20) Hayes 13/06/1992

41=) 62.7 Fiona Sunley (U17) Kingston 18/05/2002

43) 63.0 Kellie Jones (U17) Croydon 20/05/1990

44) 63.08 Eleanor Arnfield (U20) Wimbledon 10/04/2016

45) 63.1 Lucy Jones (*I) Salisbury 15/07/2000

46=) 63.2 Lizzie Benn (U20) Thurrock 08/08/1987

46=) 63.2 Dominique Blaize Eton 22/06/2005

48=) 63.7 Nadia Allan (U20) Walton 11/05/2016

48=) 63.7 Caitlin Dimbleby (U20) Kingston 18/06/2016

50) 63.8 Anna Schlerf (U20) Kingston 07/05/2008

51=) 63.9* C. Bracker Norbiton 27/05/1964

51=) 63.9 Julie Beavan St. Albans 23/04/1994

53=) 64.0 Susan O'Connor Kingston 05/09/1992

53=) 64.0 Louise Hayes (U17) Kingston 20/05/1993

53=) 64.0 Anoushka Johnson (U20) Tooting 07/08/1993

56) 64.1 Gill Hague Kingston 28/05/1988

57) 64.2 Jemide Bubu Walthamstow 25/04/1992

58) 64.3 Elizabeth Strain (U17) Motspur Park 12/05/1981

59) 64.4 Nicki Murphy (W40) Ewell Court 17/06/2002

60) 64.45i Laura Cook Lee Valley 16/01/2016

61=) 64.6 Laura Darcey (U20) Walton 03/06/2015

61=) 64.6 Amelia Maguire (U17) Kingston 15/08/2015

63=) 64.7 Maggie Knevett Battersea 16/07/1986

63=) 64.7 Amanda Brown (U17) Wimbledon 24/07/2015

65) 64.8* S. Trotter Croydon 20/06/1964

66) 65.0 Susan Occomore Battersea 27/03/1993