K&P Men's HCAs/TFAs All Time Lists Print
Written by Stats   
Sunday, 12 January 2014 15:13

 

K&P HCA RANKINGS TO 2018

 

HIGHER COMPETITION ATHLETES( HCA)

The former TRANSIENT FOREIGN ATHLETES (TFA) and 

RESIDENT FOREIGN ATHLETES (RFA) categories were abandoned from 2017;

From 2018, FOREIGN athletes in the BAL are governed by UKA Rules.

 

** subsequently signed First Claim

 

Tom Austin (Poole)

Chris Bannon (Coventry Godiva)

John Burnett (Reading)

** Tom Beedell (Chiltern)

Will Clark (Epsom & Ewell)

Jamal Clarke (Cornwall)

Luke Caldwell (Dorking MV)

** Chris Dack (Doncaster)

Simon Dill (Swindon)

** Danny Eckersley (Burnley)

** Tariq Fadare (Sutton & D)

Linus Field (St Mary’s Richmond)

Andy Fulford (Swindon)

Hugo Fleming (Walton)

Joe Gaynor (Herts Phoenix)

Alex Gruen (MK MD Project/Oxford U) – no marks

Tom Heslop (VPHTH)

Tom Hinds (Epsom & Ewell)

** Matt Houlden (Lincoln Wellington)

Toby Harris (Edinburgh AC)

Jud Hough (Stroud)

Michael Hobson (Bexley)

Sean Kelly (Rowntrees York)

** Maris Kuklis (Bournemouth)

**Tim Kuria (Woking)

Martin Marshall (Epsom & Ewell)

Howard Moscrop (Swindon)

Ciaran Mackey (Clonliffe, Eire) TFA

Harry McCulloch (St Marys Richmond)

Mutara Sheriff (St Marys Richmond)

David Taylor (Swindon)

Toby Ulm (Swindon)

(32)

 

100

10.68w (+2.7) Mutara Sheriff Cardiff 7.5.16

10.82 Mutara Sheriff Bedford 15.7.17

11.21 Linus Field Kingston 8.8.15

11.42 Tim Kuria Kingston 6.7.13


200

21.68 Mutara Sheriff Cardiff 7.5.16

22.0 Toby Ulm Kingston 14.4.07

23.03 Linus Field Kingston 8.8.15

23.4 Sean Kelly Kingston 17.4.04

23.4 Dave Taylor Kingston 14.4.07


400

47.94 Tim Kuria Abingdon 8.6.13

48.36 Toby Ulm Bromley 4.7.09

48.62 Ciaran Mackey Yeovil 2.7.11

49.55 Linus Field Bath 9.8.14

49.8 Dave Taylor Kingston 14.8.07

49.94 Jamal Clarke Bedford 7.7.18

49.98 Joe Gaynor Kingston 6.7.13

50.31 Hugo Fleming Yate 3.6.17

51.1 Sean Kelly Tooting 8.9.04


800

1.55.23 Luke Caldwell Kingston 13.8.11

1.55.26 Hugo Fleming Portsmouth 2.6.18

1.56.39 Simon Dill Bath 9.8.14

1.56.40 Michael Hobson Bromley 4.7.09

1.58.07 Tom Beedell Kingston 7.6.08

1.58.58 Chris Bannon Kingston 6.7.13

2.02.18 Tom Hinds Derby 4.8.07


1500

3.55.00 Tom Heslop Watford 6.6.15

3.57.70 Luke Caldwell Kingston 13.8.11

4.00.48 Chris Bannon Basingstoke 26.5.12

4.06.2 Michael Hobson Leeds 1.8.09

4.06.59 Simon Dill Bath 9.8.14

4.09.4 Tom Hinds Southampton 2.6.07

4.14.9 Tom Beedell Kingston 7.6.08

4.16.5 Martin Marshall Rugby 6.5.06


3000

8.25.93 Luke Caldwell Grangemouth 30.6.12

8.35.81 Chris Bannon Kingston 27.4.13

9.00.11 Jud Hough Swansea 21.8.10

9.15.9 John Burnett Kingston 25.7.07


5000

15.15.6 Will Clark Leeds 5.7.08

15.31.2 Jud Hough Yeovil 3.7.10

15.36.21 Chris Bannon Winchester 31.7.10
16.00.39 Tom Austin Southampton 7.6.14

16.55.08 Tom Heslop Derby 11.7.15


110H

15.5 Dave Taylor Abingdon 7.7.07

15.73 Toby Harris Grangemouth 30.6.12

15.78 Matt Houlden Derby 5.7.14

17.42 Maris Kuklis Kingston 7.6.08


400H

51.96 Toby Ulm Yeovil 2.7.11

54.6 Dave Taylor Stoke 5.5.07

55.27 Toby Harris Cardiff 11.5.13

55.39 Danny Eckersley Kingston 22.8.09

56.6 Howard Moscrop Ashford 1.7.06

58.27 Maris Kuklis Kingston 7.6.08


2000St

6.47.9 John Burnett Kingston 15.8.07


3000St

9.47.9 Andy Fulford Ashford 1.7.06

10.10.2 John Burnett Abingdon 7.7.07


HJ

1.80 Chris Dack Gateshead 5.8.06

1.80 Maris Kuklis Ashford 16.8.08

1.80 Linus Field Derby 5.7.14

1.78 Harry McCulloch Portsmouth 2.6.18

1.70 Matt Houlden Abingdon 8.6.13


PV

2.60 Harry McCulloch Yate 3.6.17


LJ

7.11w Matt Houlden Basingstoke 10.5.14

5.68 Chris Dack Crawley 13.8.06


TJ

15.03 Matt Houlden Basingstoke 10.5.14


SP

12.38 Chris Dack Crawley 13.8.06


JT

60.77 Chris Dack Parliament Hill 26.8.06

50.90 Harry McCulloch Lee Valley 20.8.17

49.75 Linus Field Derby 5.7.14


4 x 100

43.02 Smith-Bent,Houlden,Lyle-Vidal.SHERIFF Kingston 2.7.16

43.07 Nwagbara,Green,Hall,HOULDEN Derby 5.7.14

43.55 Lyle-Vidal,Perez-Diaz,Njie,CLARKE Liverpool 4.8.18

43.57 Green,HARRIS,Nwagbara,Nembhard Bromley 18.8.12

43.78 Perez-Diaz,Lyle-Vidal,Hall,SHERIFF Kingston 6.5.17

43.81 Perez-Diaz,Williams-Baffoe,Lyle-Vidal,SHERIFF Yate 3.6.17

43.87 Smith-Bent,Hall.Waddington,SHERIFF Cardiff 7.5.16

44.02 Houlden,Hall,Waddington,SHERIFF Bedford 4.6.16

44.26 FIELDL,Hall,Waddington,Houlden Kingston 8.8.15

44.28 Hall,Malroux,FIELDL,Nwagbara Derby 28.7.12


4 x 400

3.18.23 Hall,Bellis,ULM,MACKEY Yeovil 2.7.11

3.19.1 McCullagh,Bellis,TAYLOR,ULM Stoke 5.5.07

3.20.43 Hall,Darby,GAYNOR,KURIA Abingdon 8.6.13

3.20.80 GAYNOR,Darby,Nwagbara,KURIA Kingston 6.7.13

3.21.92 Lyle-Vidal,Baker,FLEMING,Perez-Diaz Liverpool 4.8.18

3.22.45 McCullagh,FULFORD,Moroney,Nwagbara Ashford 1.7.06

3.23.2 McCullagh,Kuklis,Bellis,TAYLOR Abingdon 2.7.07

3.23.50 ECKERSLEY,Nwagbara,Bernard,Bellis Kingston 22.8.09

3.23.68 McCullagh,Omisore,Bellis,MACKEY Glasgow 4.6.11

3.23.79 Williams-Baffoe,Evans,Stapleton,FLEMING Lee Valley 20.8.17

3.24.10 Perez-Diaz,Lyle-Vidal,Parry,FIELDL Kingston 8.8.15

3.24.25 ECKERSLEY,FieldM,Hall,Bellis Leeds 1.8.09

3.24.58 GAYNOR,Eckersley,McCullagh,KURIA Bristol 3.8.13

3.25.1 McCullagh,Bellis,Roberts,ULM Rugby 6.5.06

3.25.1 McCullagh,Hall,Moroney,ECKERSLEY Cardiff 6.6.09

3.25.57 Darby,Perez-Diaz,Hall,KURIA Southampton 7.6.14

3.26.70 FIELDL,Darby,HARRIS,Nwagbara Bromley 18.8.12

3.26.83 Hall,Lyle-Vidal,Perez-Diaz,KURIA Bath 9.8.14

3.26.91 Darby,Perez-Diaz,Nwagbara,KURIA Derby 5.7.14

3.27.78 Stapleton,Perez-Diaz,Baker,CLARKE Bedford 7.7.18

3.29.42 Bellis,Eckersley,CALDWELL,Omisore Yeovil 3.7.10

3.30.40 ECKERSLEY,FieldM,Price,Nwagbara Bromley 4.7.09

3.32.04 Hall,DILL,Eckersley,KURIA Basingstoke 10.5.14

3.33.54 Parry,Eckersley,HARRIS,Nwagbara Grangemouth 30.6.12

3.36.12 Hall,Lyle-Vidal,Williams-Baffoe,FLEMING Portsmouth 2.6.18

4.21.60 SHERIFF,Stapleton,FLEMING,Lyle-Vidal(inj) Yate 3.6.17

 

DRB

E&OE

6.8.2018