2014 K&P U15 Boys Track & Field Rankings Print
Written by PJAW   
Sunday, 19 October 2014 15:07

* denotes performance ineligible for Club Championships

 

100m

12.2 Sam Sturmer 3 Kingston 19th July

12.9 Sam Morey 5 Kingston 18th May

13.08* (-0.2) Samuel Sturmer 5 Wimbledon 6th April

13.1(ng) Zac Wort 6 Ashford 3rd May

13.1 Gabriel Lewis 3 Winchester 22nd June

13.30* (-1.5) Arun Davis 5 Wimbledon 6th April

13.8 Alan Berkeley 5 Kingston 19th July

13.9 Daniel Smith n/s Walton 8th June

14.0 William Rowe 5 Walton 8th June

14.0 Blaize Lee-Blackwood 4 Kingston 19th July

14.4 Tiago Beltrao 6 Coulsdon 6th July


200m

25.5 Sam Sturmer 5 Brighton 31st May

26.14* (+0.5) Samuel Sturmer 4 Wimbledon 6th April

26.85(ng)(+2.1) William Rowe 6 Ashford 3rd May

27.1 Sam Morey 5 Kingston 18th May

27.40(ng) +1.8 Sam Shaw 5 Ashford 3rd May

27.7 Blaize-Lee Blackwood 6 Kingston 19th July

28.1 William Rowe 5 Kingston 18th May

28.6 Sam Shaw 5 Walton 8th June

28.6 Daniel Smith 3 Walton 8th June

28.7 Tiago Beltrao 6 Coulsdon 6th July

29.5 Ben Paton 6 Kingston 19th July


300m

41.0(ng) Aaron Bruce 3 Ashford 3rd May

42.7 Aaron Bruce 5 Brighton 31st May

43.32* Sam Shaw 6 Kingston 24th May

43.7(ng) William Rowe 2 Ashford 3rd May

43.8 Sol Harris-Woodfin 4 Kingston 19th July

45.5 Tiago Beltrao 5 Winchester 22nd June

46.2 Ben Paton 6 Winchester 22nd June


400m

62.0 Sol Harris-Woodfin 2 Coulsdon 6th July

65.2 Ben Paton 3 Walton 8th June

67.1 Michael Brazil 3 Coulsdon 6th July


600m

1:36.40* Aaron Bruce 2 Tonbridge 21st April


800m

2:12.2 Sam Shaw 3 Winchester 22nd June

2:13.4 Gabriel Lewis 1 Winchester 22nd June

2:14.3 Aaron Bruce 1 Kingston 18th May

2:16.17* Zak Wort 6 Hendon 10th June

2:18.2 Sol Harris-Woodfin 2 Coulsdon 6th July

2:29.6 Michael Brazil 2 Kingston 18th May

2:29.85* Morrison Cleaver 8 Kingston 24th May

2:30.5 George Chaplin n/s Kingston 19th July

2:38.6 Tiago Beltrao 2 Kingston 18th May


1500m

4:32.9 Zac Wort 1 Winchester 22nd June

4:35.45* Aaron Bruce 4 Kingston 24th May

4:35.6* Sam Shaw 7 Crawley 16th July

4:38.1 Sam Shaw 2 Kingston 18th May

4:55.2 Sol Harris-Woodfin 3 Winchester 22nd June

4:57.4 George Chaplin 2 Walton 8th June

5:05.6 Morrison Cleaver 4 Brighton 31st May

5:25.8 James Hinton 5 Kingston 18th May


1 Mile

5:05.21* Aaron Bruce 2 Tooting 5th May


80mH

14.6 Alan Berkeley 6 Kingston 19th July

14.87* (-1.7) Alan Barkley p Sutton 13th September

15.3 Daniel Smith 4 Walton 8th June

16.8 Ben Paton 4 Kingston 19th July

17.8 Sam Shaw 1 Coulsdon 6th July


4x100m

53.5 Sam Sturmer/Tiago Beltrao/Gabriel Lewis/Ben Paton

6 Winchester 22nd June

55.3 ?/?/?/? 3 Kingston 19th July


4x200m

1:54.9 Samuel Sturmer/Michael Brazil/Alan Berkeley/Sol Harris-Woodfin

3 Coulsdon 6th July

1:55.0 ?/?/?/? 5 Walton 8th June

1:55.03 Blaize Lee-Blackwood/Ben Paton/Alex Burrows/Aaron Bruce

3 Sutton 14th September

1:55.1 ?/?/?/? 4 Kingston 18th May


4x300m

2:57.7 William Rowe/Sam Shaw/Zac Wort/Sol Harris-Woodfin

4 Winchester 22nd June

2:58.3 ?/?/?/? 4 Kingston 19th July

3:03.4(ng) William Rowe/Sam Shaw/Aaron Bruce/Alex Burrows

3 Ashford 3rd May

3:06.3 Michael Brazil/Sam Shaw/Aaron Bruce/Morrison Cleaver

6 Brighton 31st May


HJ

1.60 Alan Berkeley 1 Coulsdon 6th July

1.50 Charlie Townend 3 Kingston 18th May

1.35 Michael Brazil 4 Ashford 3rd May

1.30 Alex Burrows n/s Kingston 18th May

1.30 Sam Shaw 6 Winchester 22nd June


PV

2.52*i Sam Shaw 2 Sutton 21st September

2.40* Sam Shaw 1 Twickenham 7th September

2.00 Sam Shaw 2 Kingston 19th July


LJ

5.27 Samuel Sturmer 2 Kingston 19th July

4.84 Gabriel Lewis 3 Winchester 22nd June

4.71* Arun Davis 4 Wimbledon 6th April

4.58 William Rowe 3 Walton 8th June

4.25 Alex Burrows 6 Kingston 19th July

4.20* (-2.4) Alan Barkeley p Sutton 13th September

3.91 Aaron Bruce 6 Ashford 3rd May

3.85 Michael Brazil 6 Brighton 31st May


TJ

10.88 Samuel Sturmer 1 Coulsdon 6th July

9.07 Alan Berkeley 1 Coulsdon 6th July

8.94 Charlie Townend 2 Kingston 18th May

8.28 Alex Burrows 4 Walton 8th June


SP 4k

9.18 William Rowe 3 Walton 8th June

8.31 Zak Wort 6 Lee Valley 15th May

7.14* Alan Berkeley p Sutton 13th September

6.53 Alex Burrows 3 Walton 8th June

6.30 Tiago Beltrao 4 Coulsdon 6th July

6.27 George Medd-Tacon n/s Walton 8th June

6.01 Harry Moran 6 Kingston 19th July

4.69 George Chaplin 3 Coulsdon 6th July


DT 1.25k

22.72 William Rowe 6 Winchester 22nd June

20.29 Harry Moran 4 Walton 8th June

20.16 Alex Burrows 2 Kingston 19th July

13.08 Charlie Dugdale 6 Ashford 3rd May

12.56 George Medd-Tacon n/s Walton 8th June


JT

35.83 Sam Sturmer 1 Coulsdon 6th July

27.45 Charlie Dugdale 2 Kingston 19th July

26.07 Alex Burrows 1 Kingston 18th May

22.13 George Medd-Tacon 3 Ashford 3rd May

20.52 Ben Paton 6 Winchester 22nd June

16.44 Aaron Bruce 6 Brighton 31st May

10.66 Sam Shaw 6 Brighton 31st May

10.59 Tiago Beltrao 5 Winchester 22nd June


HT

16.70 Harry Moran 3 Kingston 19th July

15.36 Alex Burrows 3 Ashford 3rd May

13.09 Tiago Beltrao 2 Winchester 22nd June


Pentathlon

1417pts* Alan Berkley DNF Sutton 13th September

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Chris and Sash natter whilst officials remove inexplicable pole from sandpit
  • Athletes have to duck under clothes line on Glasgow track