2014 K&P U13 Boys Track & Field Rankings Print
Written by PJAW   
Sunday, 19 October 2014 15:13

 

* denotes performance ineligible for Club Championships

 

 

100m

13.4 Thomas White 2 Brighton 31st May

13.53* Thomas White 2 Birmingham 2nd July

13.9 Benjamin Ashmore 3 Kingston 19th July

13.93* (-1.4) Thomas White 3 Mile End 4th August

14.7 Alfie Moran 4 Kingston 18th May

14.82* (-0.9) Benjamin Ashmore 5 Herne Hill 12th April

14.9 Luca Di Libero 5 Kingston 18th May

14.9 Murray McFarlane n/s Kingston 18th May

15.2 Adam Williams-Baffoe n/s Walton 8th June

15.3 Dylan Dyson-Holland n/s Walton 8th June


200m

27.1 Thomas White 2 Winchester 22nd June

27.8 Jorge Beltrao 3 Coulsdon 6th July

28.1 Ben Ashmore 3 Kingston 19th July

28.22* (-0.1) Ben Ashmore 2 Woking 31st August

28.43 (1.4) (ng) Thomas White 2 Ashford 3rd May

28.51* Thomas White 1 Birmingham 2nd July

28.99* (-1.1) Jorge Beltrao 5 Kingston 24th May

30.27* Olly Wilson 3 Woking 31st August

30.35 (1.0) (ng) Olly Wilson 5 Ashford 3rd May

30.4 Ben Collier 6 Kingston 19th July

30.83* (+1.2) Ben Collier 2 Woking 31st August

30.9 Adam Williams-Baffoe n/s Coulsdon 6th July

31.20* (-3.4) Olly Wilson 6 Crystal Palace 10th May

31.7 Dylan Dyson-Holland 3 Walton 8th June

33.0 Alfie Moran 5 Kingston 18th May

34.05* (+0.4) Aaron Marlow 6 Kingston 24th May


300m

45.8 Matthew Hall 3 Walton 8th June

46.4 Olly Wilson 1 Walton 8th June

48.8 Ben Collier n/s Walton 8th June

51.5 Jack Westley n/s Walton 8th June


400m

71.74* Thomas White 3 Mile End 4th August


800m

2:21.01* Jorge Beltrao 5 Watford 13th August

2:23.2 Jorge Beltrao 2 Coulsdon 6th July

2:26.96* Matthew Hall 5 Kingston 25th May

2:27.3 Matthew Hall 2 Walton 8th June

2:28.0 Olly Wilson 1 Walton 8th June

2:29.5 Ben Collier 2 Winchester 22nd June

2:37.99* Matthew Cecil 1 Watford 13th August

2:41.16* Ben Ashmore p Sutton 13th September

2:45.6 Josh Bellamy 4 Winchester 22nd June

2:49.90* Jack Westley p Sutton 13th September

2:52.25 (ng) Benjamin Taplin n/s Ashford 3rd May

2:53.0 Benjamin Taplin 6 Kingston 19th July

3:02.6 Tom Williams 10 Walton 8th June

3:05.37* Aaron Marlow p Sutton 13th September

3:15.1 Patrick McDonnell 6 Kingston 18th May


1500m

5:04.5 Matthew Hall 2 Brighton 31st May

5:06.3 Olly Wilson 1 Winchester 22nd June

5:10.6 Ben Collier 5 Coulsdon 6th July

5:14.6(ng) Daniel Merighi 4 Ashford 3rd May

5:20.1 Daniel Merighi 2 Kingston 18th May

5:37.2 Joshua Bellamy 3 Coulsdon 6th July

5:57.1 Louis Orloval 6 Kingston 18th May

5:58.7 Benjamin Taplin 4 Walton 8th June

6:31.5 Tom Williams n/s Coulsdon 6th July


75mH

15.18* (-3.4) Ben Ashmore p Sutton 13th September

15.4 Jack Westley 6 Kingston 19th July

15.60* (-3.4) Jack Westley p Sutton 13th September

16.0 Thomas White 6 Brighton 31st May

16.29* (-2.1) Aaron Marlow p Sutton 13th September

17.0 Aaron Marlow 5 Winchester 22nd June


4x100m

56.8 Ben Ashmore/Thomas White/Jorge Beltrao/Olly Wilson

2 Brighton 31st May

56.8 Ben Ashmore/Thomas White/Murray McFarlane/Benjamin Collier

1 Winchester 22nd June

56.8 ?/?/?/? 3 Kingston 19th July

58.0(ng) Olly Wilson/Thomas White/Jorge Beltrao/Luca Di-Libero

3 Ashford 3rd May


4x200m

1:59.2 Adam Williams-Baffoe/Ben Ashmore/Olly Wilson/Thomas White

2 Coulsdon 6th July

2:03.0 Dylan Dyson Holland/Olly Wilson/Adam Williams-Baffoe/Thomas White

2 Walton 8th June

2:06.99 Thomas White/Josh Bellamy/Luca Di-Libero/Ben Ashmore

3 Sutton 14th September

2:10.8 ?/?/?/? 5 Kingston 18th May

2:22.3 ?/?/?/? n/s Walton 8th June


HJ

1.40 Matthew Hall 1 Winchester 22nd June

1.35 Benjamin Ashmore 1 Winchester 22nd June

1.30 Adam Williams-Baffoe 3 Kingston 19th July

1.30* Aaron Marlow p Sutton 13th September

1.15 Jorge Beltrao 6 Ashford 3rd May

1.15 Aaron Marlow 3 Brighton 31st May

1.15* Benjamin Taplin 3 Walton 23rd July

1.12* Jack Westley p Sutton 13th September

1.10 Louis Orloval n/s Walton 8th June

1.05* Jack Wells 7 Eton 19th April

1.05 Benjamin Taplin 6 Ashford 3rd May


PV

2.32*i Jack Westley 6 Sutton 21st September

1.90* Jack Westley 7 Norman Park 21st July


LJ

4.57*(-1.7) Benjamin Ashmore p Sutton 13th September

4.34 Benjamin Ashmore 2 Coulsdon 6th July

4.28 Matthew Hall 3 Brighton 31st May

4.23 Olly Wilson 5 Winchester 22nd June

3.90 Luca Di Libero 2 Coulsdon 6th July

3.76 Alfie Moran n/s Kingston 18th May

3.70* Aaron Marlow 6 Walton 23rd July

3.57 Thomas White 5 Ashford 3rd May

3.52* (-1.9) Jack Westley p Sutton 13th September

3.47 Murray McFarlane 6 Winchester 22nd June

3:40 Jack Westley 12 Coulsdon 6th July

3.34* Jack Wells 10 Eton 19th April

3.24 Tom Williams n/s Walton 8th June


SP 3.25kg

7.56 Luke Newell 1 Kingston 19th July

7.51* Luca Di-Libero 1 Tooting Bec 28th September

7.28 Luca Di-Libero 2 Brighton 31st May

6.74* Ben Ashmore 2 Woking 31st August

6.68* Aaron Marlow 2 Tooting Bec 28th September

6.10 Aaron Marlow 2 Brighton 31st May

5.49* Jack Westley p Sutton 13th September

5.24 Ben Collier 3 Winchester 22nd June

5.02* Jack Wells 7 Eton 19th April

4.37 Louis O’Horac n/s Kingston 18th May


DT 1k

19.27* Luca Di-Libero 1 Tooting Bec 28th September

18.79* Aaron Marlow 2 Tooting Bec 28th September

17.68 Aaron Marlow 2 Coulsdon 6th July

16.22 Luca Di Libero 1 Coulsdon 6th July

14.92 Luke Newell 1 Walton 8th June

12.71* Thomas White 6 Kingston 25th May


JT 400

26.19 Luke Newell 2 Coulsdon 6th July

22.74* Aaron Marlow 1 Tooting Bec 28th September

20.68 Aaron Marlow 1 Coulsdon 6th July

15.11* Thomas White 4 Kingston 24th May

11.30 Thomas White n/s Kingston 18th May

8.63 Murray McFarlane 5 Winchester 22nd June


Pentathlon

1344pts* Ben Ashmore 6 Sutton 13th September

922pts* Aaron Marlow 13 Sutton 13th September

911pts* Jack Westley 14 Sutton 13th September

 

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Felix launches a 69.77
  • Gareth demonstrated front crawl to disinterested judges