2014 K&P Women Masters/Vets Track & Field Rankings Print
Written by PJAW   
Sunday, 19 October 2014 15:22

* denotes performance ineligible for Club Championships

 

100m

14.40* (-0.4) Joan Trimble (W55) 3 Izmir, TUR 24th August

14.6 Joan Trimble (W55) 3 Woking 16th July

15.9 Nicki Murphy (W50) 2 Croydon 19th May

16.1 Clare Nelson (W45) n/s Twickenham 18th June


200m

30.38* (-0.4) Joan Trimble (W55) 3 Izmir, TUR 24th August

30.4 no gun Joan Trimble (W55) 2 Eton 2nd July

31.2 Joan Trimble (W55) 1 Ewell 16th June

32.6 Nicki Murphy (W50) 2 Ewell 16th June

34.3 Clare Nelson (W45) n/s Twickenham 18th June


400m

77.4 Nicki Murphy (W50) 1 Croydon 19th May

80.0 Clare Nelson (W45) 5 Croydon 19th May

85.0 Avelline Deighton (W45) 5 Kingston 28th April

98.3 Nicky Atkins (W50) 3 Croydon 19th May

102.1 Caroline Jeffcote (W40) 4 Kingston 28th April


800m

2:47.7 Liz Richardson (W35) 2 Woking 16th July

3:04.6 Nicky Atkins (W50) 2 Tonbridge 2nd August

3:06.6 Avelline Deighton (W45) 4 Battersea 21st June

3:06.8 no gun Nicki Murphy (W50) 3 Wimbledon 12th July

3:08.6 Rosaline Darby (W50) 3 Ewell 16th June


1500m

5:51.3 Liz Richardson (W35) 3 Twickenham 18th June

5:56.46* Nicky Atkins (W50) 9 Tooting 26th July

6:10.69 Nicky Atkins (W50) 13 Tooting Bec 13th August

6:27.3 Rosaline Darby (W50) 3 Croydon 19th May

6:43.1 Avelline Deighton (W45) n/s Ewell 4th June

7:31.8 Caroline Jeffcote (W40) 2 Kingston 28th April


3000m

12:35.2 Liz Richardson (W35) 3 Tonbridge 2nd August

12:40.3 Nicky Atkins (W50) 2 Tonbridge 2nd August

14:28.9 Nicki Murphy (W50) 4 Ewell 16th June

14:31.8 Avelline Deighton (W45) 2 Ewell 16th June


5000m

21:31.8 no gun Liz Richardson (W35) 3 Wimbledon 12th July

22:01.2 no gun Nicky Atkins (W50) 1 Wimbledon 12th July

22:57.28* Liz Richardson (W35) 1 Ewell 1st June


10,000m

45:07.6* Nicky Atkins (W50) 2 Kingston 3rd September

46:25.4* Liz Richardson (W35) 3 Kingston 3rd September


Marathon

3:51:50 Nicky Atkins (W50) 2568 Edinburgh 26th May

3:52:38 Liz Richardson (W35) 9227 London 13th April


1500m s/chase

7:13.6 Nicky Atkins (W50) 4 Tonbridge 2nd August


2K Walk

14:33.6 no gun Nicky Atkins (W50) 4 Wimbledon 12th July

17:00.2 Nicky Atkins (W50) 2 Croydon 19th May


4x100m Relay

62.0 ?/?/?/? 2 Croydon 19th May


4x200m Relay

2:11.4 ?/?/?/? 2 Wimbledon 12th July


4x400m Relay

5:23.9 ?/?/?/? 2 Ewell 16th June


1600m Medley Relay

5:41.5 ?/?/?/? 2 Kingston 28th April


HJ

1.20 Nicki Murphy (W50) 2 Wimbledon 12th July

1.15 Susanne Dietrich (W50) 3 Wimbledon 12th July

1.10 Camilla Thrush (W45) 3 Croydon 19th May

0.90 Lizzie Searle (W35) n/s Croydon 19th May


PV

1.30 Avelline Deighton (W45) 2 Battersea 21st June


LJ

3.33 Nicki Murphy (W50) 3 Ewell 16th June

3.21 Avelline Deighton (W45) 2 Ewell 16th June

1.99 Lizzie Searle (W35) 2 Kingston 28th April


TJ

7.61 Nicki Murphy (W50) 2 Croydon 19th May

6.75 Susanne Dietrich (W50) 2 Wimbledon 12th July


SP

9.05 Camilla Thrush (W45) 1 Dartford 17th May

6.81 Nicki Murphy (W50) 4 Kingston 28th April

5.54 Avelline Deighton (W45) n/s Ewell 4th June

5.20 Susanne Dietrich (W50) 4 Wimbledon 12th July

4.03 Nicky Atkins (W50) 2 Wimbledon 12th July


DT

28.87 Camilla Thrush (W45) 1 Dartford 17th May

14.77 Lizzie Searle (W35) n/s Ewell 16th June

13.05 Gill Broderick (W50) 4 Ewell 16th June

6.10 Nicki Murphy (W50) 4 Croydon 19th May


JT

21.75 Camilla Thrush (W45) 3 Dartford 17th May

16.53 Lizzie Searle (W35) n/s Kingston 28th April

13.80 Liz Richardson (W35) 3 Woking 16th July

11.28 Nicki Murphy (W50) 4 Kingston 28th April


HT

32.01 Camilla Thrush (W45) 2 Dartford 17th May

16.02 Gill Broderick (W50) 2 Ewell 16th June

12.94 Susanne Dietrich (W50) 3 Wimbledon 12th July

8.87 Nicki Murphy (W50) 3 Wimbledon 12th July

 

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Chris launching one
  • David wondering where he can get a deep-fried Mars bar

Quick Vote

Greatest track & field Olympian of all time?