2014 K&P OPEN MEN & WOMEN TOP 10 Track & Field Print
Written by PJAW   
Sunday, 19 October 2014 16:11

K&P OPEN TOP TEN TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS 2014


WOMEN


100m

12.43 Mary Iheke

12.68 Ella Eze (U15)

12.8 Dominique Blaize

12.9 Nicole Kendall (U20)

13.0 Katy Lord

13.0 Rhianna Reynolds (U15)

13.04 Pippa Earley (U15)

13.4 Laura Darcey (U17)

13.4 Mica Powell (U15)

13.6 Nina Gibbins (U17)

13.6 Amelia Bell (U13)

13.62 Darcy Bourne (U13)


200m

24.24 Mary Iheke

25.5 Mae Thompson (U20)

25.5 Nicole Kendall (U20)

26.0 Ella Eze (U15)

26.3 Katy Lord

26.88 Laura Darcey (U17)

26.9 Dominique Blaize

27.0 Mica Powell (U15)

27.7 Amy Counihan (U15)

27.7 Amelia Bell (U13)


400m

52.89 Mary Iheke

56.90 Nicole Kendall (U20)

58.3 Mae Thompson (U20)

62.76 Layla Thompson (U20)

65.1 Sarah Jane Harris

65.1 Laura Darcey (U17)

72.2 Dominique Blaize

73.6 Natalie Sacre

74.3 Bryony Ross (U20)

77.4 Nicki Murphy (W50)


800m

2:10.60 Molly Renfer

2:16.7 Mollie O’Sullivan (U15)

2:25.15 Pippa Earley (U15)

2:28.2 Laura Cook (U20)

2:30.1 Lucie Fletcher (U17)

2:31.3 Annabel Hobday (U15)

2:33.1 Rebecca Keddie (U15)

2:34.2 Matilda Toseland (U17)

2:36.0 Laura Darcey (U17)

2:36.8 Darcy Bourne (U13)


1500m

4:18.78 Molly Renfer

4:24.91 Phoebe Law (U20)

4:36.74 Mollie O’Sullivan (U15)

5:00.43 Layla Thompson (U20)

5:12.29 Lucie Fletcher (U17)

5:16.1 Laura Cook (U20)

5:22.23 Rebecca Keddie (U15)

5:22.3 Annabel Hobday (U15)

5:25.1 Scarlett Walker (U15)

5:27.3 Isabella Busa (U15)

5:27.34 Caitlin Williams (U15)


3000m

9:33.31 Phoebe Law (U20)

12:35.2 Liz Richardson (W35)

12:40.3 Nicky Atkins (W50)

14:28.9 Nicki Murphy (W50)

14:31.8 Avelline Deighton (W45)


5000m

22:57.28 Liz Richardson (W35)


10,000m

45:07.6 Nicky Atkins (W50)

46:25.4 Liz Richardson (W35)


Marathon

3:51:50 Nicky Atkins (W50)

3:52.38 Liz Richardson (W35)


100H

16.6 Vanessa Saunders (U20)

16.6 Mae Thompson (U20)

16.8 Dominique Blaize

17.92 Laura Darcey (U17)

18.0 Eleanor Arnfield (U17)

18.6 Maya Magnay (U17)

20.3 Harriet Lester


400H

61.72 Mae Thompson (U20)

74.5 Eleanor Arnfield (U17)

81.4 Dominique Blaize

82.2 Maya Magnay (U17)

94.1 Harriet Lester


High Jump

1.65 Laura Darcey (U17)

1.55 Dominique Blaize

1.55 Phoebe Callaghan-Mills (U20)

1.54 Rhianna Reynolds (U15)

1.46 Leila Legris (U15)

1.43 Pippa Earley (U15)

1.42 Pippa Wingate

1.40 Jasmine Woodroffe (U13)

1.33 Darcy Bourne (U13)

1.30 Holly Beighton (U17)


Pole Vault

3.00 Caitlin Dimbleby (U17)

2.32i Maya Magnay (U17)

2.00 Nicole Kendall (U20)

2.00 Sophie Dimbleby (U15)

1.85 Vanessa Saunders (U20)

1.80 Jessica Westley (U15)

1.30 Avelline Deighton (W45)

1.30 Leila Legris (U15)

1.20 Laura Cook (U20)


Long Jump

5.33w Pippa Earley (U15)

5.24 Pippa Earley (U15)

5.19 Laura Darcey (U17)

5.05w Rhianna Reynolds (U15)

5.04 Petra Kone (U17)

4.80 Darcy Bourne (U13)

4.75 Katy Lord

4.74 Dominique Blaize

4.49 Vanessa Saunders (U20)

4.34 Ellie Maxted (U15)

4.34 Amy Counihan (U15)


Triple Jump

11.13 Rhianna Reynolds (U15)

10.17 Dominique Blaize

9.64 Holly Beighton (U17)

8.76 Ella Norman (U17)

8.53 Caitlin Grealy (U17)

8.33 Louise Trott (U17)

7.79 Laura Cook (U20)

7.61 Nicki Murphy (W50)

6.75 Susanne Dietrich (W50)


Shot Putt 4k

12.69 Pippa Wingate

9.70 Jody Edwards (U17)

9.05 Camilla Thrush (W45)

8.96 Laura Darcey (U17)

6.91 Isabelle Dodd (U17)

6.60 Alex Bartle (U20)

6.32 Ella Norman (U17)

5.54 Avelline Deighton (W45)

4.03 Nicky Atkins (W50)


Discus 1k

44.53 Pippa Wingate

28.87 Camilla Thrush (W45)

26.03 Jody Edwards (U17)

19.77 Alex Bartle (U20)

18.83 Leila Legris (U15)

18.57 Sophie Dimbleby (U15)

17.60 Rhianna Reynolds (U15)

17.58 Caitlin Dimbleby (U17)

17.43 Isabelle Dodd (U17)

16.16 Mae Thompson (U20)


Javelin 600

21.75 Camilla Thrush (W45)

21.41 Pippa Wingate

16.53 Liz Searle (W35)

14.84 Laura Cook (U20)

13.80 Liz Richardson (W35)

13.79 Caitlin Dimbleby (U17)

10.30 Fehinti Ogungbesan (U17)

8.63 Lucie Fletcher (U17)

7.84 Layla Thompson (U20)


Hammer 4k

54.18 Pippa Wingate

34.89 Alex Bartle (U20)

32.01 Camilla Thrush (W45)

28.62 Isabelle Dodd (U17)

19.12 Caitlin Dimbleby (U17)

15.56 Ella Norman (U17)

12.94 Susanne Dietrich (W50)


MEN


100m

10.92 Jordan Smith-Bent

11.06 Justin Green

11.08w Victor Nwagbara

11.2 Aidan Fahey (U20)

11.24 Andre Nembhard

11.24 Victor Nwagbara

11.35w Elijah Vidal

11.4 Alex Parkinson (U17)

11.48 William Trimble

11.56 Jason-Louis Bernard

11.60 Elijah Vidal

11.64w Alex Williams-Baffoe (U20)

11.65 Andrew Gordon (M40)

11.8 Alex Williams-Baffoe (U20)


200m

22.26 Jordan Smith-Bent

22.52 Justin Green

22.62 Victor Nwagbara

22.86 Andre Nembhard

22.97 Adam Bellis (M35)

23.07 William Trimble

23.09w Elijah Vidal

23.1 Aidan Fahey (U20)

23.1 Chris Hall

23.1 Elijah Vidal

23.11 Jason-Louis Bernard


400m

48.91 Tim Kuria HCA

49.55 Linus Field HCA

50.74 Adam Bellis (M35)

51.04 Victor Nwagbara

51.6 Max Perez-Diaz (U20)

52.0 Elijah Vidal

52.0 Scott Evans

52.5 Alex Williams-Baffoe (U20)

52.99 Adrian Hemery

53.14 Danny Eckersley


800m

1:55.36 Scott Evans

1:56.39 Simon Dill HCA

1:56.55 Jon Darby

2:01.11 Harry Reynolds (U17)

2:04.3 Ron Taylor

2:06.3 Alex Thomas

2:07.51 Josh Hall (U17)

2:07.58 Chris Cecil (U17)

2:07.6 Neil Wellard (U17)

2:08.9 Sam Vassall (U20)


1500m

4:03.83 Scott Evans

4:06.59 Simon Dill HCA

4:09.17 Jon Darby

4:10.6 Gordon Pearce

4:11.30 Ron Taylor

4:16.21 Harry Reynolds (U17)

4:16.26 Neil Wellard (U17)

4:29.5 Alex Thomas

4:32.2 Sam Vassall (U20)

4:32.9 Zak Wort (U15)


3000

8:39.99 Chris Bannon HCA

8:45.6 Gordon Pearce

8:45.96 George Corcoran

9:19.14 Neil Wellard (U17)

9:24.38 James Robertson

9:41.6 Alex Thomas

10:07.7 Andy Robinson (M45)

10:12.8 Ron Taylor

10:50.7 Jon Cook (M55)

11:20.85 Peter Wilkins (M35)


5000

15:21.80 Gordon Pearce

15:32.67 George Corcoran

16:00.39 Tom Austin HCA

16:15.39 James Robertson

17.13.3 no gun Mark Reed

18:36.31 Matt Hyett

18:43.0 no gun Jon Cook (M55)

18:44.47 Jon Cook (M55)

18:53.63 Andy Arbour (M40)

19:20.0 no gun Malcolm Fletcher (M50)


10,000

32:11.36 Gordon Pearce

47:21.7 David Greenfield (M55)

53:34.80 Bilen Ahmet


Marathon

4:36.13 James Greenfield


110H

15.4 Chris Hall

15.78 Matt Houlden HCA

16.85 Mark Roberts (M45)

17.6 Tom Parry

17.65 Humphrey Waddington

18.0 no gun Bilen Ahmet

18.1 Bilen Ahmet


400H

56.06 Danny Eckersley

56.77 Adrian Hemery

57.46 Tom Parry

60.5 Max Perez-Diaz

64.93 Bilen Ahmet

71.8 Gordon Lester

102.2 Patrick Hillyer


3k Steeplechase

10:29.25 James Robertson

10:35.70 Danny Eckersley

11:39.2 Andy Robinson (M45)

12:00.26 Mark Reed

12:49.82 Bilen Ahmet

14:37.25 Tom Parry


High Jump

1.90 Alex MacKintosh (U20)

1.86 Matt Broderick (U20)

1.85 Tariq Fadare

1.80 Gabriel Finch (U17)

1.80 Linus Field HCA

1.75 Bilen Ahmet

1.75 Humphrey Waddington

1.70 Chris Hall

1.65 Darren Meaklim (U17)

1.63 Mark Roberts (M45)


Pole Vault

4.25 Gordon Lester

4.00 Bilen Ahmet

3.80 Thomas Snee

3.60 Mark Roberts (M45)

3.22i William Gwynne (U17)

3.00 Tom Parry

2.70 Aidan Fahey (U20)

2.60 William Gwynne (U17)

2.52i Sam Shaw (U15)

2.40 Sam Shaw (U15)

2.32i Jack Westley (U13)

1.90 Jack Westley (U13)

1.40 Rob Lowe (M50)

1.40 Robin Shaw (M50)


Long Jump

7.11 Matt Houlden HCA

7.02 Chris Hall

6.79 Humphrey Waddington

5.99 Alex Meaklim (U17)

5.85 Matt Broderick (U20)

5.84 Darren Meaklim (U17)

5.68 Mark Roberts (M45)

5.52 Bilen Ahmet

5.27 Samuel Sturmer (U15)

5.17 Max Chan (U17)


Triple Jump

15.03 Matt Houlden HCA

13.96w Humphrey Waddington

13.94 Humphrey Waddington

13.40 Alex Meaklim (U17)

13.28 Chris Hall

13.27 Alex Williams-Baffoe (U20)

12.49 Matt Broderick (U20)

12.26 Bilen Ahmet

11.60 Mark Roberts (M40)

11.55 Patrick Hillyer

11.11 Souleyman Bah (U17)


Shot Putt 7.26k

15.81 Chris Dack

14.24 Nick Owen

12.20 Gareth Cook (M45)

10.96 Bilen Ahmet

10.76 Mark Roberts (M40)

10.60 Andy Wheble

10.14 Renzo Di-Libero (M50)

9.95 Steve Simmonds (M45)

8.46 Humphrey Waddington

7.77 Rob Lowe (M50)


Discus 2k

45.37 Andy Wheble

44:31 Chris Dack

35.75 Gareth Cook (M45)

33.78 Mark Roberts (M40)

33.35 Ryan Harper

28.14 Bilen Ahmet

24.74 Rob Lowe (M50)

23.13 Gordon Lester

13.75 Robin Shaw (M50)


Javelin

49.75 Linus Field HCA

46.49 Mark Roberts (M40)

45.32 Chris Dack

44.80 Loic Malroux

44.12 Andy Wheble

42.72 Humphrey Waddington

41.81 Rory McCann (U20)

35.82 Oscar Tyrell (U17)

34.73 Andy Gordon (M40)

34.51 Bilen Ahmet


Hammer

50.56 Gareth Cook (M45)

43.95 Andy Wheble

38.75 Chris Dack

38.51 Ryan Harper

35.39 Steve Simmonds (M45)

24.55 Bilen Ahmet

21.07 Humphrey Waddington

14.42 Robin Shaw (M50)

10.95 Maurice Joyce (M70)

10.95 Gordon Lester


Decathlon

5163pts Mark Roberts (M40)

4520pts Bilen Ahmet

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Humphrey hangs on to spectator's leg to squeeze a few more cm.
  • Now if I just flap a little harder