2015 K&P Boys U17 T&F Rankings Print
Written by Administrator   
Monday, 12 October 2015 17:19

K&P U17 (M) Club athlete rankings 2015

(data extracted 2015-10-03 15:02:55+01:00)

* denotes performance ineligible for Club Championship awards.

(Only U17/U15/U13 performances in Lily B, BAL, Ebbisham, YDL, SAL and the Rosenheim matches are eligible for historical reasons. Athletes may therefore appear twice, once with a qualifying performance and once with a non-qualifying performance.)

Performance

Athlete

Position

Date

Meeting

100

11.70 *

Will Stapleton

3

23 Aug 15

St. Mary's Richmond AC Open Meeting

11.83 *

Souleyman Bah T13/F13

5

31 May 15

Bedford International Games Open

11.90

Souleyman Bah T13/F13

4

18 Apr 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

12.00 *

Gabriel Malaussene

1=

28 May 15

ISST Track and Field Championships

12.10

Will Stapleton

7

8 Aug 15

British Athletics League Division 2

12.20

Max Deyt-Asage

7

26 Jul 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

200

24.10 *

Will Stapleton

3

23 Aug 15

St. Mary's Richmond AC Open Meeting

24.15 *

Gabriel Malaussene

1

28 May 15

ISST Track and Field Championships

24.28

Harry Reynolds

5

12 Aug 15

Rosenheim League Final

24.30

Alex Meaklim

1

26 Jul 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

24.50

Max Deyt-Asage

6

28 Jun 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

24.55

Will Stapleton

6

12 Aug 15

Rosenheim League Final

24.60

Gavin Griffiths

3

28 Jun 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

24.77 *

Souleyman Bah T13/F13

1

31 May 15

Bedford International Games Open

24.80

Souleyman Bah T13/F13

5

18 Apr 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

400

52.70

Harry Reynolds

1

26 Jul 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

53.62 *

Gabriel Malaussene

1

28 May 15

ISST Track and Field Championships

56.40

Chris Cecil

3

26 Jul 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

58.80

Aaron Bruce

6

16 May 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

800

2:02.10 *

Harry Reynolds

2

4 May 15

Herne Hill Harriers Open

2:02.40

Harry Reynolds

1

18 Apr 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

2:05.96 *

Gabriel Lewis

4

9 Jun 15

Middlesex County Schools Championships

2:08.01 *

Chris Cecil

1

1 Aug 15

London Inter-Club Challenge

2:10.00 *

Joshua Hall

4

23 May 15

Surrey County Championships

2:10.50

Chris Cecil

3

20 Jun 15

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW

2:11.66 *

Aaron Bruce

7

23 May 15

Surrey County Championships

2:11.70

Gabriel Lewis

4

28 Jun 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

2:15.50

Aaron Bruce

4

16 May 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

2:24.20

Charlie Heaton

1

18 Apr 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

1500

4:21.40

Harry Reynolds

2

25 Apr 15

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW

4:36.30 *

Aaron Bruce

4

24 May 15

Surrey County Championships

4:45.10

Aaron Bruce

1

22 Jul 15

Rosenheim League Division West

4:56.60

Charlie Heaton

6

18 Apr 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

5:04.10

George Chaplin

4

28 Jun 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

3000

11:29.00

George Chaplin

3

26 Jul 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

100HU17M

14.30

Darren Meaklim

3

18 Apr 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

14.31 *

Darren Meaklim

2

23 May 15

Surrey County Championships

14.80

Alex Meaklim

3

18 Apr 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

16.20

Freddie Garnham

4

28 Jun 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

400HU17M

65.00

Darren Meaklim

2

26 Jul 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

HJ

1.65 *

Darren Meaklim

2

14 Feb 15

Surrey County Championships

1.60 *

Charlie Townend

7

24 May 15

Surrey County Championships

1.60

Darren Meaklim

4

18 Apr 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

1.55 *

Alan Berkeley

3

14 Feb 15

Surrey County Championships

1.55

Alan Berkeley

2

25 Apr 15

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW

1.50

Will Stapleton

3

4 Jul 15

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW - field only

LJ

6.15 *

Alex Meaklim

4

15 Aug 15

South of England AA U15 / U17 Championships

5.98

Alex Meaklim

2

18 Apr 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

5.85

Gavin Griffiths

2

28 Jun 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

5.51

Will Stapleton

1

4 Jul 15

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW - field only

5.48

Darren Meaklim

4

18 Apr 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

5.35 *

Darren Meaklim

6

14 Feb 15

Surrey County Championships

5.27

Freddie Garnham

2

8 Jul 15

Rosenheim League Division West

5.05 *

Souleyman Bah T13/F13

3

11 Apr 15

Weir Archer Academy & Kingston & Polytechnic Open Throws Meeting & Surrey Disability Championships

TJ

13.37 *

Alex Meaklim

2

16 Aug 15

South of England AA U15 / U17 Championships

12.17

Alex Meaklim

1

18 Apr 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

12.05

Freddie Garnham

1

4 Jul 15

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3SW - field only

SP5K

9.05

Souleyman Bah T13/F13

3

18 Apr 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

DT1.5K

16.29

Leon Newell

6

28 Jun 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

11.42

Aaron Bruce

6

16 May 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

10.78

Harry Reynolds

3

26 Jul 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

HT5K

22.97

Leon Newell

1

28 Jun 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

JT700

41.05 *

Oscar Tyrrell

3

24 May 15

Surrey County Championships

29.18

Leon Newell

4

28 Jun 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A

16.10

Harry Reynolds

6

18 Apr 15

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1A



 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Chewing nails
  • Alex clears one

Quick Vote

Greatest track & field Olympian of all time?