Fixtures Print
Written by Gen Sec   
Friday, 16 April 2004 16:39

To try our new interactive calendar click here

Please go to the County Diary on the Surrey County website – www.surreyathletics.org.uk - for a more comprehensive list of County,Area and National dates.

For details on Open meetings, please see external websites such as Power of 10 which holds a comprehensive list of Fixtures and Results throughout the entire season.

 

------Fixture List 2016 - 2017------

Please note the following are a work in progress. It would be greatly received if any additions/omissions could be sent to the General Secretary via the contact tab.

 

 

Month Day Event Venue
December 3rd Surrey Ladies CC League 2 Mitcham
3rd CC Schools' cup final Stockport
4th Downs League 2 Epsom Downs
10th SEAA Inter Counties CC Horspath Oxford
11th Metaswitch Indoor Open Lee Valley
11th Holly Run Reigate Priory
17th South of the Thames 7.5 mile TBC
17/18 SEAA Indoor Combined Events Champs Lee Valley
January 1st New Year Open Lee Valley
7th Surrey County CC Champs Lloyd park
7th - 8th SEAA Indoor Champs U15/U17 Lee Valley
14th Surrey CC League men 3 Richmond Park -HOME FIXTURE
14th Surrey Boys CC League 3 Mitcham Common
14th Surrey Ladies CC League 3 Lloyd Park
21st Surrey Schools CC Champs Reigate Priory
22nd Surrey Sportshall Guildford Spectrum
28th SEAA CC Champs Parliament Hill
February 4th SE Schools Intercounties CC U15/U17 Kent
11th Surrey CC Leauge men 4 Lloyd Park
11th Surrey Boys CC League 4 Richmond Park
11th Surrey Ladies CC League 4 Farthing Downs, Coulsdon
17th KACPH AGM Kingsmeadow Function Rooms
18th - 19th Surrey Indoor T&F champs DWLC, Carshalton
19th Downs League 3 Epsom Downs
25th National CC Champs Wollaton Park, Notts
March 4th Club 9 miles Open Sheen Cross, Richmond Park
4th English Schools CC Norwich
4th SE Sportshall finals Burgess Hill
11th Surrey Primary Schools CC Reigate Priory
12th Downs League 4 Epsom Downs
25th SE Schools Intercounties CC U13/U14 Reigate Priory
26th Lee Valley Pentathalon Lee Valley
April 1st KACPH Open and Surrey Disability Champs

Kingsmeadow

8th Lee Valley Open Lee Valley
15th SAL Match 1 Kingsmeadow
22nd Kinaird & Sward Kingsmeadow
22/23 National Sportshall finals Sportcity, Manchester
22nd YDL-LAG Crawley
30th YDL-UAG Hillingdon
30th Ebbisham League TBC
May 3rd Rosenhiem Kingsmeadow
6th BAL (HHH) Kingsmeadow
6th Lily B League Sutton
8th SCVAC - Hercules host Kingsmeadow
13th SCAA County Champs Kingsmeadow
14th SCAA County Champs Kingsmeadow
20th YDL-LAG Aldershot
21st SAL Braunton
22nd SCVAC Epsom
28th YDL-UAG Bannister Park Harrow
June 3rd BAL Bristol
3rd Lily B league Croydon
4th Ebbisham League Kingsmeadow
10th Surrey Schools Kingsmeadow
12th SCVAC Kingsmeadow
17th SAL (KACPH) Perivale
17th SAL (Epsom) Kingsmeadow
18th YDL-LAG Kingsmeadow
24th ESAA CE Kingsmeadow
25th ESAA CE Kingsmeadow
25th YDL-UAG TBC
July 1st Lily B league Guildford
2nd SCAA 8 county senior match Kingsmeadow
5th Rosenhiem Kingsmeadow
8th SAL Aldershot
9th Ebbisham League Woodcote School
10th SCVAC Croydon
15th YDL-LAG Guildford
15th BAL TBC
16th BAL TBC
23rd YDL-UAG Poole-Dorset
29th SCAA Derek Crookes U13 Boys&Girls Inter County Kingsmeadow
August 16th Rosenheim Final Kingsmeadow
19th SAL Eton
20th BAL Lee Valley
27th VAC Champs Kingsmeadow
September 2nd Lily B Cup Kingsmeadow

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Andy trying to get away from hammer
  • Spectators were restless