Fixtures Print
Written by Gen Sec   
Friday, 16 April 2004 16:39


Please go to the County Diary on the Surrey County website – www.surreyathletics.org.uk - for a more comprehensive list of County,Area and National dates.

For details on Open meetings, please see external websites such as Power of 10 which holds a comprehensive list of Fixtures and Results throughout the entire season.

------Fixture List 2018/19------

Fixtures

SaturdayOctober 20Surrey County Masters Cross Country Championship
 
SundayOctober 21Downs League Meeting 1/4
Tattenham Corner, Epsom
SaturdayOctober 27Surrey Junior XC Relays
Stoke Park, Guildford
SaturdayOctober 27Milocarian AC race
Sandhurst
SaturdayNovember 03Bank of England match
Richmond Park
WednesdayNovember 07Kingston Primary Schools XC
Kingston Grammar Sch Grounds
SaturdayNovember 10Surrey Mens XC League, R2
Epsom Downs
SaturdayNovember 10Surrey Ladies XC League, R2
Nonsuch Park, Ewell
SaturdayNovember 17SEAA London XC Champs
Parliament Hill
SaturdayNovember 24KACPH Club 7
Sheen Gate, Richmond Park
SundayDecember 02Downs League Meeting 2/4
Tattenham Corner, Epsom
SaturdayDecember 08SEAA Masters and Inter Counties XC Champs
Horspath Track, Oxford
SaturdayJanuary 05Middlesex County XC Champs
TBC
SaturdayJanuary 05Surrey XC Championships
Lloyd Park, Croydon
SaturdayJanuary 12Surrey Mens XC League, R3
Oxshott Woods 2.30pm
SaturdayJanuary 12Surrey Ladies XC League, R3
Happy Valley, Coulsdon
SaturdayJanuary 19Surrey Schools Secondary Champs
Reigate Priory
SaturdayJanuary 26SEAA South of England Champs
Parliament Hill
SundayFebruary 09Surrey Mens XC League, R4
Lloyd Park Croydon 15:00
SundayFebruary 09Surrey Ladies XC League, R4
Richmond Park
SundayFebruary 170 Downs League Meeting 3/4 0
Tattenham Corner, Epsom
SaturdayFebuary 23ECCA National Champs
Harewood House, Leeds
SaturdayMarch 02Downs League Meeting 4/4
Tattenham Corner, Epsom
SaturdayMarch 02Club 9
Richmond Park
SaturdayMarch 09Surrey Primary School Races
Reigate Priory
SaturdayMarch 16English Schools Championships
Leeds
Saturday April 6 KACPH Open / SCAA Disability Championships
WAA, Kingsmedow
Sunday April 7 KACPH Open / SCAA Disability Championships
WAA, Kingsmedow
Saturday April 13 SAL
YEOVIL
Saturday April 20 K&S Trophy
WAA, Kingsmedow
Sunday April 28 YDL LAG
Saturday May 11 County Championships
WAA, Kingsmedow
Saturday May 11 BAL
Sunday May 12 County Championships
WAA, Kingsmedow
Saturday May 18 YDL LAG
Sunday May 19 SAL
CROYDON
Sunday May 26 YDL-UAG
Saturday June 8 Surrey Schools
WAA, Kingsmedow
Sunday June 9 BAL
Saturday June 15 SAL
ST ALBANS
Saturday June 22 YDL LAG
Sunday June 23 YDL LAG
Sunday June 30 YDL-UAG
Friday July 12 English Schools T&F Champs 
Saturday July 13 English Schools T&F Champs 
Saturday July 13 SAL
WAA, Kingsmedow
Saturday July 20 YDL LAG
Sunday July 28 YDL-UAG
Sunday July 28 U13 INTER OOUNTIES
Saturday August 3 BAL
Saturday August 24 British Championships
Sunday August 25 British Championships
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Danny moving so fast, cameraman misses him
  • A happy team manager