id1002-Downs League M1 Epsom Downs November 8th 2009 Results

Written by DB   

Voila!

UNDER 11

Individual

1 Daniel Haughton

S&D

11.48

2 Matthew Stevenson

HWPS

12.17

3 Sammy Obitz

HWPS

12.24

4 Ben Baumann

LDSM

12.28

5 Harry Robinson

K&P

12.30

6 Joshua Webb

HWPS

12.32

7 Benjamin Foote

E&E

12.33

8 Tom Knight

HSP

12.37

9 Todd McMullan

E&E

12.48

10 Natasha Kelly(G)

HSP

12.53

11 Sophie Hosking(G)

E&E

13.09

12 Georgia Bell(G)

S&D

13.14

13 Charlie Watkins

S&D

13.21

14 Gian Hobbs

K&P

13.31

15 Matthew Lucas

CRO

13.43

16 Caitlin Williams(G)

S&D

13.45

17 Harry Batchelor

E&E

13.54

18 Kathryn Bartle(G)

K&P

13.55

19 Lily Chapman(G)

S&D

13.58

20 Mollie O'Sullivan(G)

K&P

13.59

21 Nicholas Rilett

K&P

14.06

22 Amy Hancock(G)

S&D

14.09

23 Samuel Sturmer

HWPS

14.10

24 Reece Larken

E&E

14.11

25 Ruby Henderson(G)

TTT

14.16

26 Yasmin Mason(G)

LDSM

14.17

27 Cade Stead

S&D

14.28

28 Ellie Holland(G)

E&E

14.51

29 Felix Essex

LDSM

14.53

30 Xanthe Hewitson

S&D

14.58

31 Caspar Yim

HWPS

15.11

32 Sam Morey

HWPS

15.12

33 Sam Allan

K&P

15.17

34 Nancy Harris(G)

LDSM

15.18

35 Ben Martin

S&D

15.26

36 Amelie Crevel(G)

HSP

15.28

37 Siana Dennis(G)

TTT

15.35

38 Becky Wenlock(G)

LDSM

15.36

39 Sophie Dimbleby(G)

K&P

16.03

40 Aaron Thompson

HWPS

16.10

41 Nina Gibbins(G)

HWPS

16.41

42 Luisa Barnes(G)

HWPS

16.44

43 Olivia Davies(G)

E&E

16.50

44 Laura Howley(G)

E&E

16.51

45 Felix Warren

LDSM

16.56

46 Maisie Martin(G)

LDSM

16.58

47 Josh Reddick

HPPS

17.24

48 Annabelle Gouttebroze(G)

LDSM

17.25

49 Laurel Spencer(G)

E&E

17.50

50 Ella Norman(G)

K&P

18.00

51 Natasha Wells(G)

HWPS

18.16

52 Alfie Hyett

E&E

18.34

53 Gabi de Ferrer(G)

HWPS

18.46

54 Emma Fountain(G)

HPPS

19.14

55 Olivia Smith(G)

HPPS

19.16

56 Jessica Walters(G)

S&D

19.38

57 Mairead Doyle(G)

LDSM

20.20

58 Lily Shaw(G)

E&E

20.58

59 Finlay Adnitt

E&E

21.28

DNF Leila Allan(K&P)

Team

1 Hinchley Wood PS

2,3,6,23

34

2 Sutton & District AC

1,12,13,16

42

3 Epsom & Ewell H

7,9,11,17

44

4 Kingston H & Poly H

5,14,18,20

57

5 Long Ditton St M PS

4,26,29,34

93

6 S&D 'B'

19,22,27,30

98

7 Holland Sports

8,10,36,60

114

8 E&E 'B'

24,28,43,44

139

9 K&P 'B'

21,33,39,50

143

10 HWPS 'B'

31,32,40,41

144

11 LDSM 'B'

38,45,46,48

177

12 Thames Turbo Tri

25,37,60,60

182

13 Croydon H

15,60,60,60

195

14 HWPS 'C'

42,51,53,60

206

15 S&D 'C'

35,56,60,60

211

16 Hurst Park PS

47,54,55,60

216

17 E&E 'C'

49,52,58,59

218

18 LDSM 'C'

57,60,60,60

237

UNDER 13

Individual

1 Harry Stainforth

CRO

12.11

2 James Hancock

S&D

12.12

3 Ben Barry

S&D

12.21

4 Josh Bartholomew

S&D

12.24

5 Lucy Drummond(G)

E&E

12.25

6 James Rady

HSP

12.35

7 Joe Mallett

K&P

12.40

8 Kartik Iyer

CRO

13.03

9 Liam Miles

HSP

13.23

10 Stirling Gibbons

CRO

13.31

11 Andrew Statter

CRO

13.34

12 Nathan Inkaster

E&E

13.34

13 Nick Hart

K&P

13.40

14 Sophie Rumble(G)

E&E

13.41

15 Stevie Lawrence(G)

CRO

13.46

16 Oliver Phelps

K&P

14.12

17 Naomi Kelly(G)

K&P

14.25

18 Kieran Nastor

E&E

14.30

19 Nadia Allan(G)

K&P

14.38

20 Laura Cook(G)

K&P

14.41

21 Nick Osman

K&P

14.43

22 Ella Shaw(G)

K&P

14.47

23 Caitlin Dimbleby(G)

K&P

14.58

24 Susanna Gordon(G)

HSP

15.02

25 Lawrence Johnston

CRO

15.09

26 Jessica Wenlock(G)

TTT

15.29

27 Sid Walters

S&D

15.30

28 Daniel Cohen

HSP

15.40

29 Laura Darcey(G)

K&P

15.43

30 Holly Haily(G)

CRO

15.45

31 Georgia Smith(G)

S&D

16.10

32 Ben Howley

E&E

16.26

33 Marcus Lorde

K&P

16.35

34 Fraser Adams

TTT

16.42

35 James Rilett

K&P

18.20

36 Sam Martell(G)

E&E

19.06

37 Siobhan Croall(G)

K&P

20.00

38 Amelia Shaw(G)

E&E

22.30

Team

1 Croydon

1,8,10,11

30

2 Sutton

2,3,4,27

36

3 Epsom & E

5,12,14,18

49

4 Kingston & P

7,13,16,17

53

5 Holland S

6,9,24,28

67

6 K&P B

19,20,21,22

82

7 CRO B

15,25,30,39

109

8 K&P C

23,29,33,35,

120

9 Thames Turbo T

26,34,39,39

138

10 E&E B

32,36,38,39

145

11 S&D B

31,39,39,39

148

12 K&P D

37,39,39,39

154

UNDER 15

Individual

1 Patrick Lucas

CRO

11.53

2 Willam Rady

HSP

12.49

3 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

13.28

4 Tom Dawson

K&P

13.36

5 Adam Curran

K&P

13.47

6 Jenny Miles(G)

K&P

13.50

7 Matthew Stevens

K&P

14.28

8 Minty Allen(G)

K&P

14.30

9 Ellie Pollock(G)

E&E

14.40

10 Karina Maurice(G)

CRO

15.05

11 Katherine Clarke(G)

E&E

15.15

12 Emma-Jane Gordon(G)

HSP

15.35

13 Alex Bartle(G)

K&P

15.57

14 Luke Martin

S&D

16.07

15 Andre Livingston

S&D

16.26

16 Sinead Nestor(G)

E&E

16.56

Team

1 Kingston & Poly

3,4,5,6

18

2 K&P B

7,8,13,17

45

3 Croydon

1,10,17,17

45

4 Holland S

2,12,17,17

48

5 Epsom & E

9,11,16,17

53

6 Sutton & D

14,15,17,17

63

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us