Fixtures

  • KACPH Open Throws

    Venue: WAAC, Kingston

    Host: KACPH

  • Surrey Schools Combined Events

    Venue: WAAC, Kingston

    Host: Surrey Schools

  • YDL Lower Age Group

    Venue: WAAC, Kingston

    Host: KACPH

  • NAL Championship R1

    Venue: Chelmsford Sports & Athletics Centre

    Host: TBC

  • Surrey Schools T&F Open Trials

    Venue: WAAC, Kingston

    Host: Surrey Schools

  • SCVL Masters Meeting M1

    Venue: WAAC, Kingston

    Host: KACPH

  • SE Schools Inter County T&F

    Venue: WAAC, Kingston TBC

    Host: SES

  • SAL M1

    Venue: Wimbledon Park

    Host: Hercules Wimbledon

  • ESAA Combined Events (Regional)

    Venue: Lea Valley

    Host: ESAA

  • UKA Olympic Trials

    Venue: Manchester

    Host: UKA

  • Lilly B

    Venue: WAAC, Kingston

    Host: KACPH

  • ESAA Combined Events (Regional)

    Venue: Lea Valley

    Host: ESAA

  • UKA Olympic Trials

    Venue: Manchester

    Host: UKA

  • YDL Upper Age Group

    Venue: DWLC, Sutton

    Host: Sutton AC

  • Rosenheim League

    Venue: Battersea

    Host: Serpentine/Belgrave

  • NAL CHAMPIONSHIP R2

    Venue: WAAC, Kingston

    Host: KACPH / HHH

  • English Schools T&F Cup Final

    Venue: TBC

    Host: Eng Schools

  • SCVL Masters Meeting M2

    Venue: TBC

    Host: TBC

  • English Schools T&F Champs

    Venue: Manchester

    Host: TBC

  • English Schools T&F Champs

    Venue: Manchester

    Host: TBC

  • English Schools T&F Champs

    Venue: Manchester

    Host: KACPH

  • SAL M2

    Venue: WAAC, Kingston

    Host: TBC

  • YDL Lower Age Group

    Venue: Spectrum Centre, Guildford

    Host: Guildford & Godalming

  • Surrey / Sussex Masters Championships TBC

    Venue: WAAC, KIngston

    Host: SCAA / SCAA

  • Rosenheim League

    Venue: Croydon

    Host: Croydon/Holland Sports

  • YDL Upper Age Group

    Venue: WAAC, Kingston

    Host: KACPH

  • SCVL Masters Meeting M3

    Venue: TBC

    Host: TBC

  • SCAA Champs

    Venue: WAAAC, Kingston

    Host: SCAA

  • SCAA Champs

    Venue: WAAAC, Kingston

    Host: SCAA

  • NAL Championship R3

    Venue: WAAC, Kingston

    Host: KACPH

  • Lilly B

    Venue: Guildford

    Host: Guildford

  • SCVAL Masters Meeting M4

    Venue: TBC

    Host: TBC

  • SAL M3

    Venue: Sutton

    Host: Sutton & District

  • Rosenheim League

    Venue: WAAC, Kingston

    Host: KACPH

  • BMAF Championships

    Venue: TBC

    Host: BMAF

  • SEAA U13 Girls, U17& U20 Championships

    Venue: WAAC, Kingston

    Host: SEAA

  • BMAF Championships

    Venue: TBC

    Host: BMAF

  • SEAA U13 Boys, U17 & U20 Championships

    Venue: WAAC, Kingston

    Host: SEAA

  • NAL Championship R4

    Venue: Lea Valley Athletic Centre

    Host: Enfield & Haringey

  • Lilly B

    Venue: David Weir, Sutton

    Host: Sutton AC

  • Rosenheim League

    Venue: Walton

    Host: Walton

  • YDL UAG

    Venue: Walton

    Host: Walton

  • SCAA Combined Events

    Venue: DWLC, Sutton

    Host: SCAA

  • SCAA Combined Events

    Venue: DWLC, Sutton

    Host: SCAA

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Les Hatton

Deputy Chairman

 

Contact Us