id1010-Downs League M2 Epsom Downs December 6th 2009 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

} -->

UNDER 11

Individual

1 Daniel Haughton

S&D

12.12

2 Ben Foote

E&E

12.30

3 Natasha Kelly(G)

HOL

12.48

4 Matthew Stevenson

HWPS

12.50

5 Keir Hewitson

S&D

12.51

6 Sammy Obitz

HWPS

12.54

7 Toby Sparrow

E&E

12.58

8 Rachel Slater(G)

E&E

13.06

9 Todd McMullan

E&E

13.14

10 Alex Pearson

HPPS

13.18

11 Caitlin Williams(G)

S&D

13.19

12 Ben Baumann

LDSM

13.26

13 Sophie Hosking(G)

E&E

13.28

14 Lily Chapman(G)

S&D

13.40

15 Joshua Webb

HWPS

13.51

16 Gian Hobbs

K&P

13.55

17 Mairead Halliday(G)

HWPS

14.12

18 Mollie O'Sullivan(G)

K&P

14.14

19 Ciarain Nestar

E&E

14.16

20 Peter Friis

HWPS

14.30

21 Amy Hancock(G)

S&D

14.37

22 Harry Batchelor

E&E

14.44

23 Samuel Sturmer

HWPS

14.52

24 Yasmin Mason(G)

LDSM

14.52

25 Siana Dennis(G)

TTT

14.55

26 Felix Essex

LDSM

15.15

27 Patrick Andrews

E&E

15.20

28 Caspar Yim

HWPS

15.21

29 Sam Morey

HWPS

15.27

30 Cade Stead

S&D

15.28

31 Josh Andrews

HPPS

16.08

32 Stephanie Mitchell

K&P

16.20

33 Xanthe Hewitson(G)

S&D

16.30

34 Nina Gibbins(G)

HWPS

17.15

35 Nancy Harris(G)

LDSM

17.33

36 Becky Wenlock(G)

LDSM

17.36

37 Josh Reddick

HPPS

17.56

38 Tamara Akguneyli(G)

HPPS

18.22

39 Jazmine Spense(G)

HPPS

18.23

40 Olivia Smith(G)

HPPS

18.27

41 Alfie Hyett

E&E

18.54

42 Emma Fountain(G)

HPPS

19.24

43 Gabi de Ferrer(G)

HWPS

19.37

Team

1 Epsom & Ewell

2,7,8,9

26

2 Sutton & Dist

1,5,11,14

31

3 Hinchley Wood PS

4,6,15,17

42

4 E&E 'B'

13.19.22.27

81

5 Long Ditton St M PS

12,24,26,35

97

6 HWPS 'B'

20.23.28.29

100

7 Kingston Ac & Poly H

16,18,32,44

110

8 Hurst Park PS

10,31,37,38

116

9 S&D 'B'

21,30,33,44

128

10 Holland Sports

3,3x44

135

11 Thames Turbo Tri

25,3x44

157

12 HPPS 'B'

39,40,42,44

165

13 HWPS 'C'

34.43,2x44

165

14 LDSM PS

36,3x44

168

15 E&E 'C'

41,3x44

173

Overall Team

1 Epsom & E

44+26

70

2 Sutton & D

42+31

73

3 Hinchley Wood PS

34+42

76

4 Kingston & P

57+110

167

5 Long DittonStM

93+97

190

6 E&E 'B'

139+81

220

7 S&D 'B'

98+128

226

8 HWPS 'B'

144+100

244

9 Holland S

114+135

249

10 Hurst Park PS

216+116

332

11 Thames Turbo

182+157

339

12 LDSM 'B'

177+168

345

13 HWPS 'C'

206+165

371

14 E&E 'C'

218+173

391

Leading Individuals(Girls)

1 Natalie Kelly(HS)

10+3

13

2 Sophie Hosking(E&E)

11+13

24

3 Caitlin Williams(S&D)

16+11

27

4 Lily Chapman(S&D

19+14

33

5 Mollie O'Sullivan(K&P)

20+18

38

6 Amy Hancock(S&D)

22+21

43

Leading Individuals(Boys)

1 Daniel Haughton(S&D)

1+1

2

2 Matthew Stevenson(HWPS)

2+4

6

3 =Sammy Obitz(HWPS)

3+6

9

3 =Ben Foote(E&E)

7+2

9

5 Ben Baumann(LDSM)

4+12

16

6 Todd McMullan(E&E)

9+9

18

UNDER 13

Individual

1 James Hancock

S&D

12.28

2 Josh Haasz

CRO

12.41

3 James Rady

HOL

12.50

4 Lucy Drummond(G)

E&E

12.59

5 Joe Mallet

K&P

13.00

6 Liam Miles

HOL

13.05

7 Josh Bartholomew

S&D

13.22

8 Andrew Statter

CRO

13.36

9 Nathan Inkester

E&E

13.51

10 Joe Lavender

K&P

13.59

11 Stevie Lawrence(G)

CRO

14.15

12 Oliver Phelps

K&P

14.24

13 Isla Anderson(G)

HOL

14.26

14 Ella Shaw(G)

K&P

14.39

15 Laura Cook(G)

K&P

14.49

16 Laura Dunkling(G)

K&P

14.54

17 Rebecca Penfold(G)

S&D

15.08

18 Lawrence Johnston

CRO

16.27

19 Matt Conmee

S&D

16.55

20 Ben Howley

E&E

17.25

21 Amy Gooch(G)

K&P

20.32

Team

1 Croydon

2,8,11,18

39

2 Kingston & P

5,10,12,14

41

3 Sutton & D

1,7,17,19

44

4 Holland S

3,6,12,22

44

5 Epsom & E

4,9,20,22

55

6 K&P 'B'

15,16,21,22

74

Overall Team

1 Croydon

30+39

69

2 S&D

36+44

80

3 K&P

53+41

94

4 E&E

49+55

104

5 Hol S

67+44

111

6 K&P 'B'

82+74

156

Leading Individuals(Girls)

1 Lucy Drummond(E&E)

5+4

9

2 Stevie Lawrence(CRO)

15+11

26

3 Laura Cook(K&P)

20+15

35

4 Ella Shaw(K&P)

22+14

36

Leading Individuals(Boys)

1 James Hancock(S&D)

2+1

3

2 James Rady(Hol)

6+3

9

3 Josh Bartholomew(S&D)

4+7

11

4 Joe Mallet(K&P)

7+5

12

5 Liam Miles(Hol)

9+6

15

6 Andrew Statter(CRO)

11+8

19

UNDER 15

Individual

1 Patrick Lucas

CRO

12.21

2 William Rady

HOL

12.46

3 Kiran Richards

K&P

13.49

4 Jenny Miles(G)

K&P

14.15

5 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

14.38

6 Matthew Stevens

K&P

15.06

7 Katherine Clarke(G)

E&E

15.37

8 Alex Bartle(G)

K&P

15.49

9 Sinead Nestar(G)

E&E

16.32

10 Cameron Starr

S&D

16.32

11 Dominika Wrobel(G)

K&P

16.33

Team

1 Kingston & P

3,4,5,6

18

2 Croydon

1,12,12,12

37

3 Holland S

2,12,12,12

38

4 Epsom & E

7,9,12,12

40

5 K&P 'B'

8,11,12,12

43

6 Sutton

10.12.12.12

46

Overall Team

1 K&P

18+18

36

2 CRO

45+37

82

3 Holland

48+38

86

4 K&P 'B'

45+43

88

5 E&E

53+40

93

6 S&D

63+46

109

Leading Individuals(Girls)

1 Jenny Miles(K&P)

6+4

10

2 Katherine Clarke(E&E)

11+7

18

3 Alex Bartle(K&P)

13+8

21

4 Sinead Nestar(E&E)

16+9

25

Leading Individuals(Boys)

1 Patrick Lucas(CRO)

1+1

2

2 William Rady(Hol)

2+2

4

3 Nikolaj Schubert(K&P)

3+5

8

4 Matthew Stevens(K&P)

7+6

13

E & O E

David Barrington

[ This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ](mailto:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

)

Next Fixture - Sunday,February 21st.

Happy Christmas and a Fine 2010 to all our Readers

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us