id1034-Belton,Holland & Yates Schools CC Meet plus Club Champs(3) Richmond Park January 30th 2010 Results

Written by DB   

This year's Results.

Under 11/Y5&6 Girls

1 Molly Allen

St Agatha PS

9.45

2 Lucy Pirkle

Fern Hill PS

9.47

3 Rebecca O'Neil

St A

9.48

4 Tabitha Nutt

St A

9.49

5 Emma Stanley

Unicorn S

10.24

6 Ella Hastings

Un S

10.35

7 Sophie Tait

Christ Church

10.45

8 Yasmin Mason

Long Ditton

10.49

9 Mollie O'Sullivan

K&P

10.55

10 Mairead Halliday

Hinchley W

11.10

11 Sophie Free

The Old VicS

11.16

12 Fraya Robinson

CCPS

11.24

13 Mollie Coxon

CCPS

11.32

14 Olivia Siviter

TOVS

11.35

15 Liliana Bertolotti

Un S

11.38

16 Anne Bassadonne

TOVS

11.38

17 Alice Dobson

CCPS

11.44

18 Ruby Linton

CCPS

11.46

19 Ella Atkinson

Un S

11.55

20 Annabel Getting

TOVS

11.58

21 Becky Wenlock

LDSM

12.00

22 Natasha Wells

HWPS

12.00

23 Nina Gibbins

HWPS/K&P

12.09

24 Clare Peterson

TOVS

12.23

25 Laura Howley

Our Lady ImmS

12.24

26 Fabienne Daldy

CCPS

12.25

27 Millie Swinchin Rew

CCPS

12.32

28 Amy Fletcher

HWPS

12.35

29 Larissa Machiel

TOVS

12.36

30 Saffron Penton

OLI

12.36

31 Serena Rich-Jones

TOVS

12.41

32 Georgia Lavelle

Un S

12.50

33 Callie Rendell

CCPS

12.51

34 Madeleine Jheeta

CCPS

12.55

35 Luna Miller

St A

13.05

36 Madeline Povey

St A

13.15

37 Dilusha Rajendra

OLI

13.18

38 Jemima Cooper

HWPS

13.19

39 Charlotte Cox

HWPS

13.19

40 Gigi Collins

TOVS

13.50

41 Freya Krol

TOVS

14.12

42 Sophie de Waal

TOVS

14.12

43 Sarah Hobson

TOVS

14.40

44 Isla Hutchinson

TOVS

14.43

45 Joanna Dunn

LDSM

16.36

A Teams

1 St Agatha's

1,3,4

8

Frank Schubert Trophy

2 Unicorn

5,6,15

26

3 Christ Church

7,12,13

32

4 The Old VicS

11,14,16

41

5 Hinchley W

10,22,23

55

6 Long Ditton

8,21,45

74

7 Our Lady Immaculate

mmS

25,30,37

92

B & C Teams

1 Christ Church

17,18,26

61

2 The Old VicS

20,24,29

73

3 Christ Church

27,33,34

94

4 Hinchley Wood

28,38,39

105

5 The Old VicS

31,40,41

112

6 The Old VicS

42,43,44

129

Club Championships

1 Mollie O'Sullivan

Peter Townsend Trophy

2 Nina Gibbins

Under 11/Y 5&6 Boys

1 Jamie Bird

Unicorn S

8.53

2 Joshua Hall

Christ Church PS

9.22

3 Thomas Keeley

Our Lady ImmS

9.38

4 Luke Savoy

OLI

9.39

5 Sammy Obitz

Hinchley Wood PS

9.43

6 Tom Robins

Un S

9.45

7 Matthew Stevenson

HWPS

9.50

8 Peter Friis

HWPS

9.52

9 Samuel Woolhouse

CCPS

9.54

10 Max Hastings

Un S

10.05

11 Ben Baumann

Long Ditton SMPS

10.06

12 Samuel Sturmer

HWPS

10.21

13 Nick Rilett

Latchmere PS/K&P

10.25

14 Callum House

HWPS

10.33

15 Art Geraghty

LPS

10.34

16 Andrew Clarke

HWPS

10.34

17 Scott Cockle

LPS

10.36

18 Rory Schwarz

OLI

10.48

19 Jonathan Davies

CCPS

10.51

20 George Corey

HWPS

10.56

21 Felix Essex

LDSM

10.58

22 Christian Cockle

LPS

10.59

23 Jack Kerringham

Un S

11.00

24 Ben Westerby

K&P

11.33

25 Sam Morey

HWPS

11.37

26 Daniel Owen

OLI

11.44

27 Michel Intranova

OLI

11.58

28 Deniel Urry

CCPS

12.01

29 Kit Goodwin

LDSM

12.07

30 Felix Warren

LDSM

12.11

31 Hal Hopkins

HWPS

12.23

32 Conor Presland

CCPS

12.31

33 Blake Edwards

HWPS

12.53

34 Daniel Nicholls

HWPS

12.58

35 Daniel Camp

HWPS

13.31

36 Mark Claiden

OLI

13.55

A Teams

1 Unicorn S

1,6,10

17

Frank Schubert Trophy

2 Hinchley WPS

5,7,8

20

3 Our Lady ImmS

3,4,18

25

4 Christ Church PS

2,9,19

30

5 Latchmere PS

13,15,17

45

6 Long Ditton SMPS

11,21,29

61

B & C Teams

1 Hinchley Wood

12,14,16

42

2 Hinchley Wood

20,25,31

76

3 Our Lady I

26,27,36

89

4 Hinchley Wood

33,34,35

102

Club Championships

1 Nick Rilett

Steve Hall Trophy

2 Ben Westerby

Under 13/Y7&8 Girls

1 Bridget Langford

Tiffins/K&P

9.15

2 Laura Dunkling

Tiffins/K&P

9.15

3 Laura Cook

Tiffins/K&P

9.27

4 Naomi Kelly

Tiffins/K&P

9.40

5 Laura Darcey

K&P

10.22

6 Madeleine Nutt

Nonsuch S

10.33

7 Frances Rennie

K&P

11.14

8 Niamh Coffey

Holy Cross

12.09

9 Emma de Whalley

St Philips

12.52

10 Alishiya Baxter

Holy Cross

12.58

11 Krystina Brennan

Holy Cross

16.04

12 Lauren Ticker

St Phillips

17.25

13 Abigail Grimshaw

St Philips

17.25

14 Ellie Huckle

St Philips

ntt

15 Georgia Indge

St Philips

ntt

Teams

1 Tiffins Girls

1,2,3

6

Stan Belton Trophy

2 Holy Cross S

8,10,11

29

3 St Philips

9,12,13

34

Club Championships

1 Bridget Langford

Stan Belton Trophy

2 Laura Dunkling

3 Laura Cook

4 Naomi Kelly

5 Laura Darcey

6 Frances Rennie

Under 13 /Y7&8 Boys

1 Phillip Bearman

K&P

7.51(rec)

2 Matthew Watson

John Fisher S

8.30

3 Anish Sashdeva

Tiffins B

8.37

4 Nick Hart

K&P

8.38

5 Robert Spalding

JFS

8.59

6 Conor Bowdler

JFS

9.08

7 Joe Lavender

K&P

9.12

8 Harry Jarvis

TBS

9.25

9 Tristan Perera

TBS

9.41

10 Jack Tucker

JFS

9.55

11 'Fred' Grover

TBS

10.11

12 Brogan Quinn

JFS

10.24

13 Oliver Deighton

(K&P)

10.35

14 Christian Beattie

TBS

10.45

15 Abhish Sivarama

TBS

10.48

16 Charlie Worthington

TBS

11.06

17 Hugo Thomas

TBS

11.09

18 Zayad Safouane

TBS

11.47

19 Sid Gareja

TBS

11.48

20 Matthew Gilbert

TBS

12.00

21 Govind Chhita

TBS

13.30

22 Charlie Watson

St Philips

17.08

A Teams

1 John Fisher S

2,5,6

13

Doris Holland Trophy

2 Tiffins Boys S

3,8,9

20

B Teams

1 TBS

11,14,15

40

2 TBS

16,17,18

51

3 TBS

19,20,21

60

Club Championships

1 Philip Bearman

Jimmy Wood Trophy

2 Nick Hart

3 Joe Lavender

(4 Oliver Deighton)

Under 15/Y 9&10 Girls

1 Jenny Miles

K&P

14.58

2 Layla Thompson

K&P

15.58

No Teams

Club Championships

1 Jenny Miles

Stan Belton Trophy

2 Layla Thompson

Under 15/Y 9&10 Boys plus

1 Ciaran Costello(U20)

TBS/K&P

13.10

2 Chris Carr

JFS

13.38

3 Rory Bloom

JFS

13.51

4 Peter Owen

JFS

14.08

5 Gaby Miles(U17W)

K&P

14.28

6 Nikolaj Schubert

TBS/K&P

14.40

7 Nick Willicoombe(U17)

TBS

14.55

8 Matthew Stevens

K&P

15.02

9 Jamie Rix

JFS

15.05

10 Adam Curran

TBS/K&P

15.35

11 Debbie Raymond(SW)

K&P

15.40

12 Susanne Dietrich(VW)

K&P

16.03

13 Zia Farooq

TBS

16.17

14 James Axton

TBS

16.30

15 Avelline Deighton(VW)

K&P

16.40

16 Brooke Harris

TBS

16.55

17 Jamie Tabbert(U20)

TBS

16.56

18 Tharashan Balethiran

TBS

17.15

19 Michael Moore

TBS

17.18

20 Jack Stradling

JFS

17.27

21 Elliott Watts

JFS

17.46

22 Ella Howell(U17W)

Surbiton HS

17.46

23 Adithijan Wijaysooria

St Philips

ntt

A Teams

1 John Fisher S

2,3,4

9

Bert Holland Trophy

2 Tiffins

6,10,13

29

B Teams

1 Tiffins

14,16,18

48

2 John Fisher S

9,20,21

50

Club Championships

Under 15 Boys

1 Nikolaj Schubert

Jimmy Wood Trophy

2 Matthew Stevens

3 Adam Curran

Under 17 Men

Not contested

Under 17 Women

1 Gaby Miles

Cox Vase

Under 20 Women

Not contested

Senior Women

1 Debbie Raymond

Doris Nice Trophy

Veteran Women

1 Susanne Dietrich

Parents Trophy

2 Avelline Deighton

E & O E

David Barrington

Meet Organiser K&P

31st January 2010

[ This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ](mailto:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us