id1046-Downs League M3 Epsom Downs February 21st 2010 Results

Written by DB   

The latest

Under 11 Individuals

1 Daniel Haughton

S&D

11.55

2 Sammy Obitz

HWPS

12.30

3 Todd McMullan

E&E

12.33

4 Sophie Hosking(G)

E&E

13.01

5 Caitlin Williams(G)

S&D

13.14

6 Sydney Warner(G)

S&D

13.20

7 Keir Hewitson

S&D

13.30

8 Mollie O'Sullivan(G)

K&P

13.33

9 Samuel Sturmer

HWPS

13.37

10 Ben Foote

E&E

13.40

11 Lily Chapman(G)

S&D

13.43

12 Nicholas Rllett

K&P

13.46

13 Gian Hobbs

K&P

13.48

14 Natasha Kelly(G)

HSP

13.50

15 Ben Baumann

LDSM

13.57

16 Kathryn Bartle(G)

K&P

14.05

17 Yasmin Mason(G)

LDSM

14.11

18 Megan McCormack(G)

E&E

14.26

19 Alex Gurteers

E&E

15.02

20 Andrew Clarke

HWPS

15.02

21 Mairead Haliday(G)

HWPS

15.11

22 Olivia Siviter(G)

K&P

15.18

23 Charlie Watkins

S&D

15.49

24 Casper Yim

HWPS

16.00

25 Felix Essex

LDSM

16.06

26 Luisa Barnes(G)

HWPS

16.10

27 Nina Gibbins(G)

HWPS

16.20

28 Becky Wenlock(G)

LDSM

16.23

29 Sophia Free(G)

K&P

16.31

30 Morgan Morrison

E&E

17.04

31 Cade Stead

S&D

17.07

32 Rowena Guildford

LDSM

17.08

33 Tamara Akguneyli(G)

HPPS

17.12

34 Jazmine Spence(G)

HPPS

17.14

35 Sam Morey

HWPS

17.35

36 Olivia Smith(G)

HPPS

17.38

37 Michael Clarke

HWPS

17.54

38 Josh Reddick

HPPS

17.58

39 Xanthe Hewitson(G)

S&D

18.12

40 Laura Howley(G)

E&E

18.27

41 Laurel Spence(G)

E&E

20.47

42 Annabelle Goutebroze(G)

LDSM

23.42

43 Joanna Dunn(G)

LDSM

24.16

Teams - Match

1 S&D

1,5,6,7

19

2 E&E

3,4,10,18

35

3 K&P

8,12,13,16

49

4 HWPS

2,9,20,21

52

5 LDSM

15,17,25,28

85

6 S&D B

11,23,31,39

104

7 HWPS B

24,26,27,35

112

8 E&E B

19,30,40,41

130

9 K&P B

22,29,2x44

139

10 HPPS

33,34,36,38

141

11 HSP

14,3x44

146

12 LDSM B

32,42,43,44

161

13 HWPS C

37,3x44

169

Teams Overall

1 S&D

42+31+19

92

2 E&E

44+26+35

105

3 HWPS

34+42+52

128

4 K&P

57+110+49

216

5 LDSM

93+97+85

275

6 S&D B

98+128+104

330

7 E&E B

139+81+130

350

8 HWPS B

144+100+112

356

9 HSP

114+135+146

395

10 HPPS

216+116+141

473

11 LDSM B

177+168+161

506

12 HWPS C

206+165+169

540

Leading Individuals

(All 4 races to be completed for Award)

Girls

1 Natasha Kelly(HPS)

10+3+14

27

2 Sophie Hosking(E&E

11+13+4

28

3 Caitlin Williams(S&D)

16+11+5

32

4 Lily Chapman(S&D

19+14+11

44

5 Mollie O'Sullivan(K&P)

20+18+8

46

Boys

1 Daniel Haughton(S&D)

1=1=1

3

2 Sammy Obitz(HWPS)

3+6+2

11

3 Ben Forte(E&E)

7+2+10

19

4 Todd McMullan(E&E)

9+9+3

21

5 Ben Baumann(LDFSM)

4+12+15

31

Under 13 Individuals

1 Harvey Stainthorp

CRO

11.58

2 Phillip Bearman

K&P

12.15

3 James Hancock

S&D

12.37

4 Lucy Drummond(G)

E&E

12.39

5 Ben Barry

S&D

12.39

6 Liam Miles

HSP

12.45

7 James Rady

HSP

13.20

8 Stirling Gibbons

CRO

13.21

9 Stevie Lawrence(G)

CRO

13.46

10 Nick Hart

K&P

13.52

11 Joe Lavender

K&P

14.02

12 Sophie Rumble(G)

E&E

14.06

13 James Kerr

S&D

14.10

14 Andrew Statter

CRO

14.25

15 Laura Cook(G)

K&P

14.33

16 Bridget Langford(G)

K&P

14.39

17 Ella Shaw(G)

K&P

14.48

18 Laura Darcey(G)

K&P

16.00

19 Sid Walters

S&D

16.12

20 Ollie Phelps

K&P

16.38

21 Frances Rennie(G)

K&P

17.00

22 Ollie Deighton

K&P

17.31

23 Ben Howley

E&E

18.14

Teams Match

1 CRO

1,8,9,14

32

2 K&P

2.10.11.15

38

3 S&D

3,5,13,19

40

4 HPS

6,7,2x24

61

5 E&E

4,12,23,24

63

6 K&P B

16,17,18,20

71

7 K&P C

21.22,2x24

91

Team Overall

1 CRO

30+39+32

101

2 S&D

36+44+40

120

3 K&P

53+41+38

132

4 E&E

49+55+63

167

5 HPS

67+44+61

172

6 K&P B

82+74+71

227

Leading Individuals

(All 4 races to be completed)

Girls

1 Lucy Drummond(E&E)

5+4+4

13

2 Stevie Lawrence(CRO)

15+11+9

35

3 Laura Cook(K&P)

20+15+15

50

4 Ella Shaw(K&P)

22+14+17

53

Boys

1 James Hancock(S&D)

2+1+3

6

2 James Rady(HSP)

6+3+7

16

3 Liam Miles(HSP)

9+6+6

21

4 Andrew Statter(CRO)

11+8+14

33

Under 15 Individuals

1 William Rady

HSP

13.05

2 Nikolay Schubert

K&P

13.34

3 Jenny Miles(G)

K&P

13.45

4 Matthew Stevens

K&P

14.45

5 Ellie Pollock(G)

E&E

14.57

6 Adam Curran

K&P

15.30

7 Alex Bartle(G)

K&P

16.09

8 Dominika Wrobel(G)

K&P

17.27

Teams Match

1 K&P

2,3,4,6

15

2 HSP

1,3x9

28

3 E&E

5,3x9

32

4 K&P B

7,8,2x9

33

Teams Overall

1 K&P

18+18+15

51

2 HSP

48+38+28

114

3 K&P B

45+43+33

121

4 E&E

53+40+32

125

Leading Individuals

(all races must be completed)

Girls

1 Jenny Miles(K&P)

6+4+3

13

2 Alex Bartle(K&P)

13+8+7

28

Boys

1 William Rady(HSP)

2+2+1

5

2 Nikolay Schubert(K&P)

3+5+2

10

3 Matthew Stevens(K&P)

7+6+4

17

David Barrington

Convenor

21st February 2010

E & O E

[ This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ](mailto:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us