id1074-Kinnaird Trophy Kingston April 17th 2010 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith the destiny of the Kinnaird for 2010.

-->

100A (w - 1.8)

1 Mark Dyble

ACH

11.07

2 Steve Johnson

WSE

11.12

3 Duayne Bovell

B&B

11.14

4 Laurence Owen

TVH

11.16

5 Richard Agyapong

HWI

11.21

6 Victor Nwagbara

K&P

11.25

7 Laurence Telesia

SMR

11.90

100B (w -1.8)

1 Daniel Haque

B&B

11.04

2 Amin Ahmadnia

ACH

11.31

3 Edmund Amaning

TVH

11.48

4 Andrew Weekes

WSE

11.64

5 Jason-Louis Bernard

K&P

12.06

6 Jimmy Saruchera

HWI

12.07

7 Jay Cash

SMR

13.24

100 NS1 (-0.7)

1 Lawrence Mensah

HHH

11.03

2 Simeon Ramsay-Graham

HHH

11.16

3 George Kenyon

ACH

11.22

4 Toleme Ezekiel

ACH

11.26

5 Andre Thomas-Richards

HHH

11.38

6 Ed Moyse

ACH

11.74

7 Chuck Okwore

WSE

11.86

8 Ed Bentsi-Enchill

ACH

11.97

100 NS2 (NWR)

1 Jordan Smith-Bent

K&P

11.39

2 Lee Mahon

TVH

11.78

3 Piere Walker

BEL

11.92

4 Arthur Coates

ACH

12.06

5 Pat Logan(M45)

K&P

12.13

6 Clark Barrow

HHH

12.22

7 Akue Berenger

TVH

12.23

8 Henry Hudson

ACH

12.54

100 NS3 (w +0.4)

1 Jehvaul Senior

TVH

11.93

2 Owen Churton

ACH

12.21

3 Aidan Fahey(U17)

K&P

12.34

4 Nick Logan(U17)

K&P

12.51

5 Tchenaiz Siddiqi(U17)

K&P

12.96

6 Paul Willcox(M50)

ACH

14.37

7 David Whittaker(M60)

E&E

15.33

200A (w +1.2)

1 Daniel Haque

B&B

21.58

2 Steve Johnson

WSE

22.00

3 Mark Dyble

ACH

22.10

4 Victor Nwagbara

K&P

22.43

5 Richard Agyapong

HWI

22.48

6 Edmond Amaning

TVH

22.61

7 Laurence Telesia

SMR

23.34

200B (NWR)

1 Ben Richardson

ACH

22.21

2 Ed Harrison

B&B

22.44

3 Gareth Cunningham

WSE

22.72

4 Shane Christie

TVH

22.91

5 Jordan Smith-Bent

K&P

23.00

6 Oludotun Oduwusi

HWI

24.52

200 NS1 (w -0.5)

1 Simeon Ramsay-Graham

HHH

21.84

2 Lawrence Mensah

HHH

22.04

3 Bomene Barikor

B&B

22.33

4 Amin Ahmadnia

ACH

22.91

5 Duayne Bovell

B&B

22.93

6 Lee Mahon

TVH

23.76

7 Jason-Louis Bernard

K&P

23.89

200 NS2 (NWR)

1 Laurence Owen

TVH

22.71

2 Andre Thomas-Richards

HHH

23.51

3 Daryl Thomas

HHH

23.52

4 Stephen Barnard

E&H

23.67

5 Jehvaun Senior

TVH

24.06

6 Draco Mkpa(M35)

K&P

24.11

7 Owen Churton

ACH

24.53

8 Danny Eckersley

K&P

24.92

200 NS3 (NWR)

1 Eamonn Cutter

ACH

23.40

2 Clark Barrow

HHH

24.33

3 Pierre Walker

BEL

24.80

4 Kenrick Sinclair

HHH

25.16

5 Henry Hudson

ACH

25.34

6 Suk Sohal(M55)

WSE

28.52

7 Paul Willcox(M50)

ACH

29.55

8 David Whittaker(M60)

E&E

31.05

400A

1 Peter Phillips

HHH ns

49.30

2 Alloy Wilson

B&B

49.37

3 Stefan Richards(U20)

E&E

49.77

4 Rahion Wahedi

TVH

51.31

5 Andy Owen

ACH

51.42

6 Justin Green

K&P

51.47

7 Liam White(U20)

HWI

53.60

8 Suk Sohal(M55)

WSE

66.18

400B

1 Oliver Heeks

unatt ns

50.18

2 Eamonn Cutter

ACH

51.54

3 Kyan Koranteng(U20)

K&P

53.92

4 Aaron Broderick ns

Kent AC

54.46

5 Tom McNeil

ACH ns

55.33

6 Richard Holt(M35)

B&B

56.00

7 Mark Butler(M50)

E&E

57.75

800A

1 Sam Dobin

ACH

1.56.20

2 Alex Bruce-Littlewood

B&B

1.56.35

3 Jamie McCullagh

K&P

1.56.96

4 Ed Saywell(U17)

HWI

2.05.60

5 Walter Wesselly(M60)

WSE

2.53.42

800B

1 Tom Heslop

ACH

1.58.00

2 David McKinlay

B&B

1.58.81

3 Declan Murray

ACH ns

2.02.32

4 Daniel Ryan

B&B ns

2.03.05

5 Jonathan Darley

ACH ns

2.03.64

6 Natalie Sacre SW

K&P

2.38.28

1500A&B

1 George Corcoran(U20)

K&P

4.14.27

2 Jamie Darling

B&B

4.18.13

3 Craig Price

K&P

4.21.21

4 Ian Frith

B&B

4.22.63

5 Rory McMahon

HWI

4.48.26

6 Ramon Benitez

K&P ns

4.54.15

7 Walter Wessely(M60)

WSE

5.55.89

Ken Daniel B&B dnf

3000A&B

1 Tom Beedell

K&P

8.48.12

2 Alex Bruce-Littlewood

B&B

8.50.95

3 Tom Heslop

ACH

9.05.61

4 Alan Chetwynd

ACH

9.07.76

5 Andy Robinson(M40)

ACH/K&P ns

9.09.12

6 Jud Hough

K&P

9.11.81

7 Sean Renfer

K&P ns

9.17.88

8 Alex Gibbins

B&B

9.27.60

9 Mike Halman

HWI

9.28.65

10 Marc Snaith

SMR

10.01.13

11 Rory MvMahon

HWI

10.10.45

12 Alex Gill

SMR

10.12.79

13 Bill Arbury

E&E

10.49.12

14 Walter Wessely(M60)

WSE

13.05.25

110 Hurdles A&B (NWR)

1 Matt Field

K&P

14.87

2 Taiwo Sodeyi

B&B

15.44

3 Richard Baderin

ACH

15.65

4 Andy Clements

WSE

17.66

Ben Richardson ACH dnf

400 Hurdles A

1 Ed Harrison

B&B

53.81

2 Christian Roberts

ACH

55.93

3 Danny Eckersley

K&P

56.98

4 Martin Lam

E&E

68.10

5 Neil Dodson

WSE

68.19

400 Hurdles B

1 Dan Bray

ACH

55.79

2 Bomene Barikor

B&B

57.08

3 Andrew Lomas

ACH ns

61.72

4 Maris Kuklis

K&P

63.68

5 Kenrick Sinclair

HHH ns

64.46

2000 St A&B

1 Kaulid Al-Abaidy(U20)

WSE

6.23.9m

2 Geordie Logan

HWI

6.45.9m

3 Rory McMahon

HWI

7.06.5m

4 Josh Mouland

ACH

7.22.7m

5 Lee Pollock

E&E

7.51.2m

6 Nathan Stone

HHH ns

8.10.6m

4 x 100 Relay

1 ACH

42.70

2 B&B

42.76

3 K&P

46.47

WSE dnf

4 x 400 Relay

1 B&B

3.26.74

2 WSE

3.30.87

3 ACH

3.31.85

4 HWI

4.23.97

Final Result

1 BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY

214

2 ACHILLES

202

3 KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC

156

4 WINDSOR,SLOUGH,ETON & H'LOW

118

5 HERCULES WIMBLEDON

102

6 EPSOM & EWELL

46

7 THAMES VALLEY

42

8 ST MARYS RICHMOND

24

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us