id1081-SML D3S M1 Kingston May 1st 2010 Results

Written by DB   

Today's Results.

100m A&B

1 Jordan Smith-Bent

K&P

11.2

2 Tucker Bryant(U17)

K&P

11.5

3 Chris Brownlee

CRA

11.7

4 Steve Hofmann

CRA

12.2

5 Ian Frankish

E&E

12.3

6 Anthony Knight

LHH

12.9

7 Chris Darling

LHH

13.9

8 Dave Whittaker

E&E

15.4

200m A&B

1 Chris Brownlee

CRA

23.8

2 Pat Logan(M45)

K&P

24.0

3 Olan Oduwesi

HWI ns

24.5

4 Steve Hofmann

CRA

24.7

5 Matt Plunkett

LHH

25.6

6 Mark Butler

E&E

26.0

7 Anthony Knight

LHH

26.6

8 Dave Whittaker

E&E

31.4

400m A&B

1 Craig Cox

CRA

52.6

2 Richard Smeaton(U20)

K&P

53.5

3 Stephen Parker

E&E

54.3

4 Karl Jenner

CRA

58.4

5 Dida Alsaffar

K&P

62.7

6 Tim Popkin

LHH

68.8

7 Peter Miller

LHH

82.2

800m A&B

1 Scott Harris

CRA

1.59.8

2 George Corcoran(U20)

K&P

2.00.3

3 Adrian Haines

CRA

2.06.2

4 Jack Stevenson

E&E

2.09.3

5 James Bixley

E&E

2.17.4

6 Tim Popkin

LHH

2.22.0

7 Peter Miller

LHH

2.59.9

1500m A&B

1 Scott Harris

CRA

4.33.9

2 Karl Jenner

CRA

4.41.7

3 Jack Stevenson

E&E

5.05.3

4 Tim Popkin

LHH

5.06.2

5 Bill Arbury

E&E

5.18.2

6 Peter Miller

LHH

6.19.6

5000m A&B(with Div 1)

1 Paul Navesey

CRA

17.13.9

2 Dave Rayner

CRA

17.14.6

3 Matt Hyett

K&P

18.18.3

4 Bill Arbury

E&E

18.50.0

5 Tim Popkin

LHH

22.34.9

6 Peter Miller

LHH

23.50.6

110m Hurdles A&B

1 Richard Reeks

CRA

14.7

2 Gavin Lawrence

CRA

23.6

3 Tim Popkin

LHH

28.0

400m Hurdles A&B

1 Stephen Parker

E&E

61.2

2 Martin Lay

E&E

62.5

3 Gavin Lawrence

CRA

67.2

4 Adrian Haines

CRA

73.9

5 Tim Popkin

LHH

85.9

6 Peter Miller

LHH

101.3

3000m Steeplechase A&B

1 Tim Kimber

CRA

11.20.3

2 Gavin Lawrence

CRA

12.08.7

3 Peter Miller

LHH

14.23.0

4 Tim Popkin

LHH

16.08.0

4 x 100m Relay

1 CRA

45.4

2 E&E

50.3

3 LHH

52.8

4 x 400m Relay

1 CRA

3.45.5

2 E&E

3.50.2

3 LHH

4.56.2

High Jump A

1 Matthew Plunkett

LHH

1.75

2 Dom Ozga

CRA

1.65

3 Martin Lay

E&E

1.60

High Jump B

1 Karl Jenner

CRA

1.55

2 Ian Frankish

E&E

1.50

3 Anthony Knight

LHH

1.40

Pole Vault A

1 Richard Reeks

CRA

4.41

2 Sam Brown

LHH

4.41

3 David Blunt M55

E&E

2.00

Pole Vault B

1= Bran Harlick M65

E&E

1.12

1= Gavin Lawrence

CRA

1.12

3 Peter Miller

LHH

1.12

Lonh Jump A

1 Richard Reeks

CRA

6.78

2 Martin Lay

E&E

5.42

3 Martin Plunkett

LHH

4.18

Long Jump B

1 Levy Smith

CRA

5.39

2 Ian Frankish

E&E

5.39

3 Bob Ruff

LHH

4.08

Triple Jump A

1 Matthew Plunkett

LHH

12.12

2 Adrian Haines

CRA

11.54

Triple Jump B

1 Dom Ozga

CRA

11.48

2 Bob Ruff

LHH

7.30

Shot A

1 Ian Frankish

E&E

12.44

2 Richard Reeks

CRA

12.24

3 Sam Brown

LHH

8.15

Shot B

1 Steve Parkin

E&E

9.73

2 David Freeman

CRA

8.28

3 Mike Bale

LHH

7.65

Discus A

1 Ian Frankish

E&E

35.74

2 Sam Brown

LHH

31.95

3 Levy Smith

CRA

29.38

Discus B

1 Mike Bale

LHH

23.69

2 Brian Harlick M65

E&E

22.32

3 David Freeman

CRA

19.33

Hammer A

1 Mike Bale

LHH

28.79

2 Ian Frankish

E&E

28.68

3 David Freeman

CRA

17.81

Hammer B

1 Chris Darling

LHH

26.29

2 Brian Harlick M65

E&E

18.80

3 Terry Barnes

CRA

16.73

Javelin A

1 Richard Reeks

CRA

48.34

2 Mike Clarke

K&P

43.88

3 Sam Brown

LHH

42.57

4 Martin Lay

E&E

35.26

Javelin B

1 Ian Frankish

E&E

34.77

2 Adrian Hianes

CRA

23.60

3 Mike Bale

LHH

20.64

Non Scoring - inc Div One and Guests

100m R1

1 Jason Comissiong

TVH

11.1

2 Lumar Sylvester

TVH

11.2

3 Richard Carr

Harrow

11.4

4 Josh Wood

Harrow

11.4

5 Jordan Duvigneau

Harrow

11.6

100m R2

1 Rohan Samuel M40

Harrow

12.3

2 Steve Allen

Harrow

12.9

2 runners DQ NFS rule

200m

1 Lumar Sylvester

TVH

22.3

2 Jason Comissiong

TVH

22.4

3 Shane Christie

TVH

22.7

4 Emaniel Adeyemi

HHH

23.0

5 Jordan Duvigneau

Harrow

23.6

6 Jermayne Grant

Harrow

23.6

7 Andy Lewis

Harrow

24.4

8 Glen Grant

Harrow

26.0

200m (in Div 3S race)

Olan Oduwusi

3rd

HWI

24.5

800m(in Div 1 race)

Chris Johnson

1st

CRA

1.54.3

400m

1 Lee Mahon

TVH

51.3

2 Louis William

TVH

52.3

5000m

Dave Alcock

2nd

VPHTH

15.41.3

3000m Steeplechase

Luke Hunt

1st

Harrow

10.24.7

Tony Macdowall

2nd

VPHTH

10.34.5

400m Hurdles

Richard Holt

1st

B&B

60.2

Danny Eckersley

1st

K&P

57.7

Shot

Steve Hadley

HWI

6m44

Pole Vault

Gordon Lester

1st

K&P

4.00

Steven Davey

2nd

Portsmouth

3.50

Div Three Match Result

1 Crawley

126.5

2 Lewes&Haywards H

84

3 Epsom & Ewell

77.5

4 Kingston & Poly

26

David Barrington

E & O E

K&P 1st May 2010

[ This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ](mailto:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us