id1109-NYAL South NW Div 1 M3 Kingston June 20th 2010 Results

Written by DB   

The results.

UNDER 13 GIRLS 75m

1 Kennedy Bays

BRA

10.4

2 Caitlin Rae

WPH

11.7

3 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

11.7

4 Meghan Sailsbury

WPH

11.8

5 Siannah Rayment

BRA

12.1

6 Frances Rennie

K&P

12.2

7 Issy Eno NS

K&P

12.5

150m

1 Kennedy Bays

BRA

20.9

2 Nadia Allan

K&P

22.0

3 Rachel Goodwin

WPH

22.3

4 Nina Gibbins

K&P

22.4

5 Meghan Sailsbury

WPH

23.2

6 Siannah Rayment

BRA

24.1

800m

1 Siannah Rayment

BRA

2.36.2

2 Amy Bowers

BRA

2.36.6

3 Nadia Allan

K&P

2.37.6

4 Megan Styles

WPH

2.57.1

1200m

1 Hope Goddard

BRA

3.54.6

2 Grace Goddard

BRA

3.57.9

3 Emma Delgado

WPH

4.15.5

4 Frances Rennie

K&P

4.54.9

70m Hurdles

1 Amy Bowers

BRA

13.2

2 Emma Delgado

WPH

13.4

3 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

15.7

4 x 100 Relay

1 WPH

59.8

2 BRA

60.8

3 K&P

63.5

High Jump

1 Nina Gibbins

K&P

1.10

2 Natacha Parker

BRA

1.10

3 Nadia Allan

K&P

1.05

4 Megan Styles

WPH

1.05

Long Jump

1 Rachel Goodwin

WPH

4.00

2 Kennedy Bays

BRA

3.91

3 Emma Delgado

WPH

3.90

4 Nina Gibbins

K&P

3.74

5 Natacha Parker

BRA

3.30

Frances Rennie 3NJs

Shot

1 Jody Edwards

K&P

6.31

2 Issy Eno

K&P

6.27

3 Natacha Parker

BRA

6.22

4 Rebecca Halstead

BRA

5.67

5 Megan Styles

WPH

4.69

Caitlin Rae NT

UNDER 15 GIRLS

100m

1 Rachael Osei-Tutu

WPH

13.5

2 Emma Osborn

BRA

14.4

3 Maria Denny

WPH

14.4

4 Lauren Edwards

K&P

14.4

5 Vanessa Saunders

K&P

15.2

200m

1 Rachael Osei-Tutu

WPH

26.8

2 Marissa Robertson

WPH

28.2

3 Bryony Ross

K&P

29.8

4 Vicki Birch

BA

31.5

800m

1 Suzy Harwood

WPH

2.32.9

2 Tessa Pritchard

BRA

2.35.1

3 Ailsa Fetherstone-Clark

WPH

2.36.2

4 Jenny Miles

K&P

2.36.3

5 Laura Dunkling

K&P

2.40.5

6 Naomi Boobyer

BRA

2.43.6

1500m

1 Vicki Birch

BRA

5.18.7

2 Bridget Langford

K&P

5.35.4

3 Laura Cook

K&P

5.44.6

75m Hurdles

1 Emma Osborn

BRA

12.2

2 Nicole Kendall

K&P

13.4

3 Marissa Robertson

WPH

14.0

4 Vanessa Saunders

K&P

14.7

4 x 100 Relay

1 WPH

53.0

2 K&P

55.9

High Jump

1 Emma Osborn

BRA

1.49

2 Naomi Boobyer

BRA

1.40

3 Lauren Edwards

K&P

1.35

4 Nicole Kendall

K&P

1.20

Pole Vault

1 Nicole Kendall

K&P

2.20

Long Jump

1 Vanessa Saunders

K&P

4.10

2 Bryony Ross

K&P

4.09

3 Suzy Harwood

WPH

3.90

4 Naomi Boobyer

BRA

3.72

5 Alisa Featherstone

WPH

3.57

6 Amy Johnson

BRA

3.30

Shot

1 Gaby Orlich

K&P

7.64

2 Ellie Cooper

BRA

6.85

3 Caitlin Neale

WPH

5.45

4 Prerana Kaneri

K&P

5.03

5 Suzy Harwood

WPH

4.95

Discus

1 Ellie Cooper

BRA

23.31

2 Gaby Orlich

K&P

19.16

3 Lauren Head

WPH

18.91

4 Caitlin Neale

WPH

14.70

5 Amy Johnson

BRA

13.41

6 Prerana Kaneri

K&P

9.93

Javelin

1 Ellie Cooper

BRA

30.89

2 Lauren Head

WPH

24.67

3 Amy Johnson

BRA

15.30

4 Caitlin Neale

WPH

9.14

5 Lauren Edwards

K&P

4.89

6 Prerana Kaneri

K&P

4.25

UNDER 17 WOMEN

100m

1 Ciara Franck

K&P

13.7

2 Hannah Williams

BRA

13.9

3 Danielle Williams

K&P

14.6

200m

1 Lizzie Butcher

BRA

27.6

2 Ciara Franck

K&P

28.7

3 Hannah Williams

BRA

29.1

4 Danielle Williams

K&P

30.1

300m

1 Beth Nixon

BRA

46.9

2 Philly Bowden

BRA

47.9

800m

1 Becky Berger North

BRA

2.22.5

2 Gaby Miles

K&P

2.24.3

3 Philly Bowden

BRA

2.28.2

4 Kirsty Atkins

WYC

2.29.1

5 Jordanna Wetenhall

WPH

2.33.9

6 Jessica Tomlinson

K&P

2.36.1

1500m

1 Becky Turton

BRA

4.52.0

2 Georgina Russell

WPH

4.53.2

3 Fern Brereton

BRA

4.59.7

4 Robyn Garcia

WPH

5.28.2

3000m

1 Gaby Miles

K&P

11.43.4

80m Hurdles

1 Hazel Sutton

WPH

17.0

300m Hurdles

1 Becky Turton

BRA

50.0

2 Becky Berger North

BRA

52.2

3 Lucy Clacher

K&P

52.8

4 Hazel Sutton

WPH

58.0

4 x 100 Relay

1 BRA

54.8

2 K&P

58.3

4 x 300 Relay

1 WPH

3.12.8

High Jump

1 Jordanna Wetenhall

WPH

1.45

2 Kirstie Atkins

WPH

1.40

3 Sophie Papps

BRA

1.30

4 Cathy Hensman

K&P

1.30

Pole Vault

1 Georgina Russell

WPH

2.10

2 Jordanna Wetenhall

WPH

1.90

Long Jump

1 Lucy Clacher

K&P

4.49

2 Becky Turton

BRA

4.39

3 Lizzie Butcher

BRA

4.18

4 Hazel Sutton

WPH

3.27

Triple Jump

1 Cathy Hensman

K&P

8.23

Shot

1 Hannah Wiliams

BRA

6.11

2 Maura Maughan

K&P

5.62

3 Becky Kohnson

BRA

5.55

4 Robyn Garcia

WPH

5.52

5 Kirstie Atkins

WPH

5.42

6 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

K&P

5.15

Discus

1 Sophie Papps

BRA

23.50

2 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

K&P

13.79

3 Beth Nixon

BRA

12.62

4 Maura Maughan

K&P

12.49

Hammer

1 Danielle Williams

K&P

18.23

2 Becky Johnson

BRA

13.53

3 Georgina Russell

WPH

5.83

Javelin

1 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

K&P

27.00

2 Maura Maughan

K&P

23.88

3 Becky Johnson

BRA

15.07

UNDER 13 BOYS

100m

1 Rashaun Hector

WPH

13.4

2 Dylan Moss

WPH

14.4

3 Rob Gray

BRA

14.7

4 William Dawson

K&P

14.7

5 Jack Hellewell

BRA

14.9

6 Marcus Lorde NS

K&P

15.6

7 Harry Robinson

K&P

16.3

200m

1 Rashaun Hector

WPH

26.8

2 Jordi Osei-Tutu

WPH

28.7

3 Jack Hellewell

BRA

30.8

4 William Dawson

K&P

31.1

5 Adam Robinson

BRA

31.2

6 Rory Vassall

K&P

35.1

800m

1 Harry Sutherland

WPH

2.19.6

2 Adam Robinson

BRA

2.34.6

3 Will Cooper

BRA

2.35.5

4 Conor Rooney

WPH

2.35.7

5 Sammy Obitz

K&P

2.49.9

6 Nichloas Rliett

K&P

2.56.9

7 Patrick Christopher NS

WPH

3.02.1

8 Tavis Hunter NS

WPH

3.13.5

1500m

1 Luke Harris

BRA

5.04.0

2 Steve Seddon

BRA

5.07.3

3 James Kingston

WPH

5.21.6

4 John Fothergill

WPH

5.44.0

5 Joe Lavender

K&P

5.46.6

6 Harry Robinson

K&P

5.53.5

75m Hurdles

1 Joshua Parry

WPH

14.3

2 Gabriel Finch

K&P

14.9

3 Steve Seddon

BRA

14.9

4 Matt Harris

BRA

16.2

5 Harry Robinson

K&P

17.3

4 x 100 Relay

1 WPH

54.00

2 BRA

58.6

3 K&P

61.7

High Jump

1 Josh Parry

WPH

1.43

2 Gabriel Finch

K&P

1.37

3=Harry Sutherland

WPH

1.20

3=Matthew Harris

BRA

1.20

5 Steve Seddon

BA

1.10

Long Jump

1 Tom Lewis

BRA

4.47

2 Dylan Moss

WPH

4.30

3 Gabriel Finch

K&P

4.25

4 Conor Rooney

WPH

4.08

5 Luke Harris

BRA

4.07

6 Ben Westerby

K&P

3.53

Shot

1 Harry Sutherland

WPH

10.57

2 Dean Hull

BRA

9.77

3 James Coster

BRA

7.18

4 Marko Delic

K&P

5.28

5 Tavis Hunter

WPH

4.73

6 Ari Biggart

K&P

4.61

UNDER 15 BOYS

100m NON SCORING

1 Connor Warren-Hayte

WPH

13.0

2 Jordon Layne

WPH

13.3

3 Ben Houghton

K&P

13.7

4 Llewellyn Brunsdon U13

K&P

18.1

100m

1 Shaquille Jack

WPH

12.1

2 Charles Grint

BRA

12.2

3 Jonathan Duchezeam

WPH

12.3

4 Aaron Scardifield

BRA

12.4

5 Lewis Bateman

K&P

12.6

6 Nick Hart

K&P

16.5

200m

1 Shaquille Jack

WPH

25.0

2 Alex Walkera

BRA

25.3

3 Charles Grint

BRA

25.4

4 Jordon Layne

WPH

26.1

5 Lewis Bateman

K&P

26.5

6 Tom Dawson

K&P

27.1

400m

1 Matt Seddon

BRA

55.4

2 Scott Halstead

BRA

55.7

3 Ross Lewis

WPH

61.4

4 Sam Vassall

K&P

62.1

5 Matthew Stevens

K&P

67.1

6 Rhys Stone

WPH

70.5

800m

1 Matt Seddon

BRA

2.04.7

2 Sam Vassall

K&P

2.21.0

3 Steve Payne

BRA

2.26.9

4 Peter Morris

K&P

2.32.5

1500m

1 Scott Halstead

BRA

4.34.5

2 Philip Bearman

K&P

4.52.2

3 Stephen Delgado

WPH

4.57.3

4 Dan Riddington

BRA

5.04.8

5 Toby Wapshare

WPH

5.07.5

6 Nick Hart

K&P

5.23.3

80m Hurdles

1 Alex Walkera

BRA

11.7

2 Ben Russell

BRA

12.7

3 Rhys Stone

WPH

16.8

4 x 100 Relay

1 BRA

48.2

2 WPH

48.5

3 K&P

51.0

4 x 400 Relay

1 BRA

4.09.4

2 K&P

4.20.8

3 WPH

4.30.8

High Jump

1 Ben Russell

BRA

1.64

2 James Khan

K&P

1.61

3 Saxon Coop

BRA

1.50

4 Harry Oosterwyk

K&P

1.50

Drew Tate/Connor Warren WPH No hts

Pole Vault

1 Saxon Coop

BRA

1.70

Long Jump

1 Aaron Scardifield

BRA

5.63

2 Alex Walker

BRA

5.59

3 James Khan

K&P

5.54

4 Drew Tate

WPH

4.79

5 Jonny Duchezeau

WPH

4.70

6 Matthew Broderick

K&P

4.60

Shot

1 Lawrence Grazier

BRA

7.88

2 Matthew Broderick

K&P

7.46

3 Mark Sutton

WPH

7.06

4 Rhys Stone

WPH

6.82

5 George Summersgill

BRA

6.36

6 Tim Robinson

K&P

4.70

Discus

1 William van Klaveren

K&P

34.12

2 Lawrence Grazier

BRA

23.38

3 Goerge Summersgill

BRA

21.26

4 Max Sutton

WPH

20.36

5 Shaquille Jack

WPH

18.72

Matt Stevens K&P NTs

Hammer

1 Max Sutton

WPH

25.54

2 William van Klaveren

K&P

21.59

3 George Summersgill

BRA

18.65

4 Matt Broderick

K&P

15.92

5 Ben Russell

BRA

15.90

6 Stephen Delgado

WPH

5.67

Javelin

1 William van Klaveren

K&P

40.89

2 Saxon Coop

BRA

25.83

3 Steven Payne

BRA

20.35

4 Maziar Gregg

K&P

18.60

5 Stephen Delgado

WPH

12.46

Jordon Layne WPH NTs

UNDER 17 MEN

100m

1 Adam Thomas

BRA

11.9

2 Jason Norman

WPH

12.2

3 Ali Kokaz

K&P

12.2

4 Jake Pope

BRA

12.4

5 Marc Arrogah

K&P

12.5

6 Tegh Bhalla

WPH

12.9

200m

1 Josh Speed

BRA

23.7

2 Jason Norman

WPH

24.4

3 Aidan Fahey

K&P

24.7

4 Marc Arrogah

K&P

24.9

5 Luke Bartholomew

BRA

26.1

6 Tegh Bhalla

WPH

26.5

400m

1 Josh Speed

BRA

55.4

2 Jordan Bateman

BRA

58.3

3 Keval Patel

K&P

59.2

4 Kit England-Archibald

WPH

59.8

5 Liam Rooney

WPH

59.8

6 Adam Curran

K&P

63.3

800m

1 Zak Seddon

BRA

2.01.7

2 Kit England=Archibald

WPH

2.14.2

3 Kieran Gllfedder

WPH

2.17.1

4 Luke Bartholomew

BRA

2.19.6

5 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

2.20.3

1500m

1 Adam Wimbledon

BRA

4.25.5

2 Seb Bowerman

BRA

4.46.0

3 Kieran Gilfedder

WPH

4.53.2

4 Mateusz Sliwinski

WPH

4.59.3

3000m

1 Shaun Wyllie

BRA

9.48.2

100m Hurdles

1 Michael Smith

WPH

16.5

2 Scott Hill

BRA

17.4

400m Hurdles

1 Zak Seddon

BRA

61.7

2 Matthew Elmore

K&P

64.9

3 Shaun Wyllie

BRA

66.1

4 Liam Rooney

WPH

69.9

1500m Steeple

1 Zak Seddon

BRA

4.25.9

2 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

6.32.1

3 Adam Curran

K&P

6.35.2

4 x 100 Relay

1 BRA

47.0

2 K&P

47.5

3 WPH

48.6

4 x 400 Relay

1 BRA

3.44.7

2 K&P

4.47.3

High Jump

1 Scott Hill

BRA

1.50

Keval Patel(K&P)/Adam Thomas(BRA)/Mat Sliwinski(WPH) No hts

Pole Vault

1 Michael Smith

WPH

3.20

2 Euan Bryden

WPH

3.00

Lomg Jump

1 Matt Elmore

K&P

5.27

2 Jake Pope

BRA

4.76

3 Marc Arrogah

K&P

4.60

4 Euan Bryden

WPH

4.44

5 Matt Sliwinski

WPH

4.03

Triple Jump

1 Kiran Richards

K&P

10.96

2 Matt Elmore

K&P

10.66

3 Scott Hill

BRA

9.89

Shot

1 Matt House

BRA

10.54

2 James Parker

BRA

8.73

3 Nick Koh

K&P

7.86

4 Euan Bryden

WPH

7.82

5 Ross Brace

WPH

7.46

6 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

5.35

Discus

1 Kiran Richards

K&P

34.50

2 Kieran Webber

BRA

28.59

3 Matt House

BRA

22.76

4 Jason Norman

WPH

19.58

5 Asher Nelson

K&P

19.00

6 Kit England-Archibald

WPH

16.73

Hammer

1 Ross Brace

WPH

29.27

2 James Parker

BRA

25.99

3 Kieran Webber

BRA

24.37

4 Asher Nelson

K&P

21.00

5 Nick Koh

K&P

15.75

6 Tegh Bhalla

WPH

10.60

Javelin

1 Matt House

BRA

41.38

2 Asher Nelson

K&P

38.72

3 Kieran Webber

BRA

34.17

4 Kiran Richards

K&P

28.92

5 Ross Brace

WPH

25.14

6 Liam Rooney

WPH

13.36

FINAL SCORES(inc Officials Points 3 x 60)

BRACKNELL

612.5

KINGSTON & POLY

456

WYCOMBE PHOENIX

441.5

David Barrington

Kingston & Poly

01932 789758

[ This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ](mailto:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us