id1113-SWL SD2 M3 Kingston June 26th 2010 Results

Written by DB   

Match details

100m A&B

1 Tamara Beckford U17

CAM

12.7

2 Emma Trincas U20

NEW

13.8

3 Kerry Scudder W45

NEW

14.3

4 Jo Regan W40

WAL

14.5

5 Harriet Lester

K&P

15.2

6 Abi Onatade W45

CAM

15.4

7 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon U17

K&P

17.0

200m A&B

1 Mary Iheke

K&P

25.8

2 Kate Laidlow

CAM

26.1

3 Liz Amos

WAL

26.7

4 Tamara Beckford U17

CAM

26.9

5 Susie McLoughlin

WAL

28.1

6 Lana Whatley

K&P

28.7

7 Emma Trincas U20

NEW

28.7

8 Kerry Scudder W45

NEW

30.5

400m A&B

1 Mary Iheke

K&P

58.6

2 Tamara Ashaye

CAM

61.5

3 Charlotte Fowler U17

NEW

61.6

4 Susie McLoughlin

WAL

62.8

5 Helen Channon

WAL

63.3

6 Lana Whatley

K&P

64.4

7 Sophie Fowler U17

NEW

64.5

8 Hatshepsut James U20

CAM

65.0

800m A&B

1 Caroline Ford U20

CAM

2.21.1

2 Sophie Fowler U17

NEW

2.22.4

3 Liz Amos

WAL

2.23.1

4 Gaby Miles U17

K&P

2.25.0

5 Charlotte Fowler U17

NEW

2.26.2

6 Laura McPherson

CAM

2.37.8

7 Claire Thomas U17

WAL

2.52.6

8 Harriet Lester

K&P

3.38.7

1500m A&B

1 Sophie Crumley

NEW

4.52.2

2 Jane Mackey

NEW

5.18.3

3 Jo Locker

WAL

5.23.7

4 Laura McPherson

CAM

5.35.7

5 Ros Tabor W50

CAM

5.52.2

6 Debbie Raymond

K&P

5.55.6

7 Claire Thomas U17

WAL

6.02.2

8 Lana Whatley

K&P

6.41.7

3000m A&B

1 Sophie Crumley

NEW

10.40.1

2 Jo Locker

WAL

11.29.9

3 Ros Tabor W50

CAM

11.58.0

4 Fiona Pocklington

NEW

12.21.5

5 Mary Iheke

K&P

12.58.7

100m H A&B

1 Kaylee Price

WAL

15.6

2 Katie Laidlow

CAM

17.6

3 Jemma Colbourne U20

NEW

18.0

4 Hatshepjut James U20

CAM

18.2

5 Jo Regan W40

WAL

19.1

6 Debbie Raymond

K&P

19.9

7 Harriet Lester

K&P

20.7

8 Hayley Herbert U20

NEW

21.2

400m H A&B

1 Kate Laidlow

CAM

64.2

2 Susie McLoughlin

WAL

67.5

3 Lana Whatley

K&P

71.9

4 Hatshepjut James U20

CAM

73.0

5 Abbie Rudd

NEW

74.8

6 Debbie Raymond

K&P

80.6

7 Hayley Herbert U20

NEW

84.7

4 x 100 Relay

1 Walton

52.3

2 Cambridge H

53.6

3 Newbury

54.6

4 Kingston & Poly

58.5

4 x 400 Relay

1 Cambridge H

4.20.1

2 Kingston & Poly

4.20.2

3 Newbury

4.22.7

4 Walton

4.26.2

High Jump A

1 Anesa Wanogho U20

CAM

1.45

2= Kaylee Price

WAL

1.35

2= Sara Rudd W40

NEW

1.35

4 Sasha Gordon

K&P

1.30

High Jump B

1 Susie McLoughlin

WAL

1.30

2 Mary Iheke

K&P

1.30

3 Jemma Colbourne U20

NEW

1.25

4 Natalie Mann

CAM

1.00

Pole Vault A

1 Debbie Singleton W50

WAL

2.00

2 Sasha Gordon

K&P

1.90

3 Sara Rudd W40

NEW

1.70

Pole Vault B

1 Charlotte Fowler U17

NEW

1.30

Long Jump A

1 Kaylee Price

WAL

5.20

2 Harriet Lester

K&P

4.35

3 Kate Laidlow

CAM

4.23

4 Abbey Rudd U20

NEW

4.14

Long Jump B

1 Jo Regan W40

WAL

4.57

2 Hapshepjut James U20

CAM

3.97

3 Emma Trincas U20

NEW

3.94

4 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon U17

K&P

2.86

Triple Jump

1 Sasha Gordon

K&P

10.00

2 Kate Laidlow

CAM

9.79

3 Jo Regan W40

WAL

9.32

4 Abbie Rudd U20

NEW

9.15

Triple Jump B

1 Sara Rudd W40

NEW

8.36

2 Debbie Raymond

K&P

8.25

3 Natalie Mann

NEW

8.07

4 Claire Thomas U17

WAL

8.06

Shot A

1 Anesa Wahogho U20

CAM

11.43

2 Pippa Wingate U20

K&P

9.42

3 Sinead O'Brien U17

WAL

8.95

4 Sophie Crumley

NEW

6.50

Shot B

1 Monique Stewart

CAM

9.69

2 Kaylee Price

WAL

8.90

3 Odette McHenry W35

K&P

8.73

4 Emma Carter

NEW

6.04

Discus A

1 Carla Letheby U17

WAL

33.30

2 Pippa Wingate U20

K&P

28.76

3 Monique Stewart

CAM

18.98

4 Emma Carter

NEW

15.90

Discus B

1 Debbie Singleton W50

WAL

25.93

2 Odette McHenry W35

K&P

20.16

3 Cathrine Tuttle

NEW

12.27

4 Natalie Mann

CAM

10.60

Hammer A

1 Pippa Wingate U20

K&P

39.20

2 Carla Letheby U17

WAL

35.44

3 Anesa Wahogho U20

CAM

31.59

4 Emma Carter

NEW

17.44

Hammer B

1 Sinead O;Brien U17

WAL

29.54

2 Odette McHenry W35

K&P

24.59

3 Monique Stewart

CAM

18.47

4 Caroline Tuttle

NEW

15.85

Javelin A

1 Carla Letheby U17

WAL

31.87

2 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon U17

K&P

26.64

3 Anesa Wanogho U20

CAM

26.05

4 Jane Mackey

NEW

18.73

Javelin B

1 Sinead O'Brien U17

WAL

20.34

2 Natalie Mann

CAM

18.43

3 Emma Carter

NEW

14.38

4 Odette McHenry W35

K&P

7.22

Match Result

CAMBRIDGE H

89

WALTON

88.5

NEWBURY

74.5

KINGSTON & POLY

73

David Barrington Kingston & Poly

[ This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ](mailto:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

)

01932 789758

E & O E

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us