id1122-SVL SWLDiv M4 Kingston July 12th 2010 Results

Written by DB   

The Final SWL 2010 Match Results and League Tables.

SVL SWLDiv M4 Results 12.7.10

200 M35

1 Draco Mkpa

K&P

24.4

2 Richard Lee-Smith

SoC

28.0

3 Andrew Vaughan

E&E M45

28.4

4 Robin Dickson

CRO M65

36.8

200 M40

1 Stuart White

HWI M45

26.8

2 Paul Stanford

SoC

27.3

3 Mark Thomas NS

K&P M45

27.8

4 Alan Burn

CRO

28.5

5 Mike May

K&P M45

28.7

6 Steve Kemp

DMV M45

29.7

7 Simon Bean

E&E M55

30.7

200 M50

1 Paul Lavender

E&E

27.0

2 Chris Richards

K&P

28.7

3 Bill Lovesey

DMV

28.9

4 David Warren

CRO

29.6

5 Steve Smith

SoC

29.9

200 M60

1 David Hayward

CRO

28.6

2 Cashel Riordan

K&P

31.2

3 Richard Somers

E&E M65

31.6

4 Andy Elliott

SoC

39.0

800 M35/M40

1 Richard Lee-Smith

SoC M35

2.13.4

2 Alan Burn

CRO M40

2.15.6

3 Andy Del Nevo NS

CRO M40

2.21.3

4 Mark Butler

E&E M45

2.25.8

5 Steve Massey

SoC M40

2.27.0

6 Mark Thomas NS

K&P M45

2.35.1

7 Ian Taylor

DMV M40

2.38.0

8 Colin Oxlade

CRO M50

2.42.1

9 David Bell

K&P M45

2.46.4

10 Bill Arbury

E&E M45

2.54.8

800 M50/M60

1 Simon Bean

E&E M50

2.26.1

2 Julian Spencer-Wood NS

SoC M55

2.33.0

3 Julian Dillow

CRO M50

2.35.4

4 Bill Lovesey

DMV M50

2.38.9

5 David Batten

SoC M55

2.40.3

6 Stewart McIntyre

DMV M60

2.43.0

7 Richard Somers

E&E M65

2.44.4

8 Robin Dickson

CRO M65

3.01.3

9 Jack Rutherford

K&P M55

3.03.8

10 Andy Elliott

SoC M60

3.11.2

2000 Walk M&W All ages

1 David Bell

K&P M45

11.18.5

2 Howard Jones

DMV M45

11.18.9

3 Ian Statter

CRO M50

11.34.7

4 Susanne Dietrich

K&P W45

11.35.1

5 Bob Ewen

SoC M55

12.33.8

6 Liz Neville

E&E W55

12.57.3

7 David Warren

CRO M50

13.17.2

8 Keith Walker

E&E M60

13.36.8

9 Gill Broderick NS

K&P W45

13.40.8

10 Dave Mitchell

E&E M60

13.47.7

11 Sue Boyman

E&E W55

13.48.9

12 Cashel Riordan

K&P M60

14.08.2

13 Kim Ford

SoC W45

14.13.9

14 Kevin Burnett

SoC M70

14.14.0

5000 M&W All ages

1 Steve Starvis

SoC M35

17.05.6

2 Andy Arbour

K&P M35

17.37.0

3 Colin Oxlade

CRO M50

18.12.9

4 Hugh Saxby

HWI M55

18.13.5

5 Julian Dillow

CRO M50

18.16.0

6 Lee Pollock

E&E M45

18.20.5

7 Howard Jones

DMV M45

18.40.5

8 Jeff Butler

E&E M45

18.45.9

9 Nigel Davison

SoC M45

19.11.0

10 Stefan Skwara

K&P M45

19.18.6

11 Alan Dolton

SoC M50

19.56.7

12 Zoe West

E&E W35

20.03.7

13 Stewart McIntyre

DMV M60

20.11.1

14 Gerry Smith

E&E M55

20.13.8

15 Rachel Disley

K&P W45

20.40.0

16 Jane Davies

E&E W60

20.46.7

17 Wendy Mountford

DMV W40

21.23.9

18 Vanda Caulfield

E&E W45

21.26.6

19 David Greenfield

K&P M55

21.27.1

20 Nicky Atkins

K&P W45

22.46.2

21 Margaret Faherty

SoC W65

26.22.5

Sheena Bassett DMV W45 dnf

4 x 200 Relay M&W

1 CRO - M

1.49.8

2 E&E - M

1.50.1

3 SoC - M

1.57.8

4 DMV - M

2.02.5

5 E&E - W

2.10.4

6 K&P - W

2.16.9

7 SoC - W

2.50.0

200 W35 A&B

1 Angela Bates

E&E W40

27.8

2 Jo Regan

K&P W40

30.5

2 Susanne Dietrich

K&P W45

32.2

4 Louise Ionascu

DMV W35

32.6

5 Anne Nelson

E&E W55

34.2

6 Sheena Bassett

DMV W45

35.9

7 Andrea Jeffries

SoC W45

36.7

8 Kim Ford

SoC W45

44.8

200 W50/W60

1 Sue Dassie

E&E W55

32.2

2 Anna Garnier

HWI W55

34.3

3 Jane Davies

E&E W60

39.5

4 Margaret Faherty

SoC W65

45.5

5 Caroline Powell W60

CRO W60

50.2

800 W35 A&B

1 Louise Ionascu

DMV W35

2.35.6

2 Vanda Caulfield

E&E W45

2.46.0

3 Sheena Bassett

DMV W45

2.47.9

4 Ciara Joyce

E&E W40

2.54.7

5 Andrea Jeffries

SoC W45

3.00.5

6 Nicky Atkins

K&P W45

3.09.3

7 Kim Ford

SoC W45

3.44.6

800 W50/W60

1 Anna Garnier

HWI W55

2.42.7

2 Jane Davies

E&E W60

3.00.2

3 Dina Francis

K&P W50

3.09.9

4 Liz Neville

E&E W55

3.27.8

5 Margaret Faherty

SoC W65

3.50.4

6 Caroline Powell

CRO W60

4.34.9

High Jump M35

1 Steve Brown

CRO M50

1.30

2 Stephen Massey

SoC M40

1.30

3 Norman Rice

E&E M65

1.15

High Jump M50

1 Ian Statter

CRO M50

1.25

2 Brian Harlick

E&E M65

1.15

3 Dave Batten

SoC M55

1.10

4 Gaham Huntley

K&P M55

1.00

Triple Jump M40

1 Steve Brown

CRO M50

7.18

2 Dave Batten

SoC M55

6.89

3 Brian Harlick

E&E M65

5.73

Triple Jump M50

1 Chris Richards

K&P M50

9.33

2 Ian Statter

CRO M50

8.40

3 Norman Rice

E&E M65

8.17

4 Steve Smith

SoC M50

7.48

Triple Jump M60

1 Richard Somers

E&E M65

7.88

2 David Powell

CRO M60

5.96

3 Andy Elliott

SoC M60

5.56

Discus M35

1 Gareth Cook

K&P M40

36.96

2 Rob Dinsdale

HWI M??

31.44

3 Chris King

CRO M??

18.30

4 Andy Vaughan

E&E M45

16.78

5 Paul Standford

SoC M40

15.52

6 Steve Kemp

DMV M45

15.05

Discus M50

1 Geoff van Klaveren

K&P M50

28.50

2 Steve Brown

CRO M50

22.95

3 Norman Rice

E&E M65

21.91

4 Steve Smith

SoC M50

17.40

Guest Jack Rutherford K&P 25.80

M55

Discus M60

1 Brian Harlick

E&E M65

31.51

2 Dave Powell

CRP M60

28.29

3 John Webster

HWI M??

21.12

4 Kevin Burnett

SoC M70

17.49

Javelin M40

1 Steve Kemp

DMV

29.22

2 Steven Haasz

CRO

27.46

3 Chris Richards

K&P

24.95

4 Brian Harlick

E&E

22.50

5 Paul Standford

SoC

18.33

Javelin M50

1 Geoff van Klaveren

K&P

37.37

2 Norman Rice

E&E

21.72

3 Ian Statter

CRO

21.40

4 Bob Ewen

SoC

17.61

Non Scorers -assumed 700g

Graham Huntley K&P M55 24.10

Kevin Burnett SoC M70 14.33

WOMENS FIELD EVENTS BELOW SCORES

Match Scores

Men

1 Croydon

156

8

2 Epsom & Ewell

150

7

3 Striders of Croydon

139

6

4 Kingston & Poly

107

5

5 Dorking MV

64

4

6 Hercules W

29

3

S&D dna

Final SWL Table 2010

Men

1 Epsom & Ewell

31

615

2 Croydon

29

578

3 Striders of Croydon

23

501

4 Kingston & Poly

21

433

5 Hercules W

14

169

6 Dorking MV

14

162

7 Sutton & D

2

13

Match Scores

Women

1 Epsom & Ewell

176

8

2 Kingston & Poly

112.5

7

3 Croydon

77.5

6

4 Striders of C

64

5

5 Dorking MV

45

4

6 Hercules W

21

3

Final SWL Table 2010

Women

1 Epsom & Ewell

32

632

2 Kingston & Poly

28

415.5

3 Croydon

24

331.5

4 Striders of C

19

241

5 Dorking MV

16

128

6 Sutton & D

10

45

7 Hercules W

3

21

High Jump W35

1 Amanda Rowley-Jones

CRO W??

1.25

2 Louise Ionascu

DMV W35

1.20

3 Jo Regan

K&P W40

1.15

4 Zoe West

E&E W35

1.10

High Jump W50

1 Sue Dassie

E&E W55

1.05

2= Debbie Singleton

K&P W50

1.00

2= Linda Harrison

CRO W55

1.00

High Jump W60

1 Jane Davies

E&E W60

0.90

2 Caroline Powell

CRO W60

0.84

Triple Jump W35

1 Jo Regan

K&P W40

8.72

2 Amanda Rowley-Jones

CRO W??

8.00

3 Anne Nelson

E&E W55

6.28

Triple Jump W50

1 Nicki Murphy

K&P W50

8.02

2 Sue Dassie

E&E W55

6.77

3 Linda Harrison

CRO W55

5.49

Shot W35

1 Liz Sissons

E&E W65

8.31

2 Amanda Rowley-Jones

CRO W??

7.07

3 Rachel Dinsdale

HWI W??

6.68

4 Odette McHenry

K&P W35

6.48

5 Louise Ionascu

DMV W35

6.10

6 Dee Stanford

SoC W45

5.16

Shot W50

1 Sue Dassie

E&E W55

9.06

2 Debbie Singleton

K&P W50

8.64

3 Linda Harrison

CRO W55

5.75

Discus W35

1 Odette McHenry

K&P W35

20.84

2 Amanda Rowley-Jones

CRO W??

16.31

3 Dee Stanford

SoC W45

14.48

4 Liz Neville

E&E W55

12.13

Discus W50

1 Debbie Singleton

K&P W50

23.46

2 Sue Dassie

E&E W55

19.46

3 Linda Harrison

CRO W55

12.81

Discus W60

1 Liz Sissons

E&E W65

20.58

2 Caroline Powell

CRO W60

10.82

David Barrington

K&P

E & O E

13 th July 2010

[ This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ](mailto:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us