id1137-SWL SD2 M4 Kingston August 7th 2010 Results

Written by DB   

Full results from Kingsmeadow.

SWL SenDiv2 Results 7.8.10

100 A&B

1 Shanique Joseph(U17)

BEX

12.8

2 Megan Fidler(U17)

SWI

14.4

3 Beth Bermingham(U20)

SWI

14.5

4 Nida Khan(U17)

WOR

14.8

5 Alison Duke(V45)

WOR

15.1

200 A

1 Mary Iheke

K&P

26.0

2 Shanique Joseph(U17)

BEX

27.1

3 Vicky Bass

SWI

31.7

4 Nida Khan(U17)

WOR

33.6

200 B

1 Lana Whatley

K&P

27.9

2 Brittany Saville(U20)

WOR

28.9

3 Feyi Taiwo(U20)

BEX

28.9

4 Debbie Martin

SWI

34.0

400 A&B

1 Abi Fowlie(U20)

WOR

60.4

2 Lana Whatley

K&P

61.5

3 Gaby Miles(U17)

K&P

66.5

4 Rebecca Harris

BEX

67.7

5 Feyi Taiwo(U20)

BEX

68.8

6 Sarah Wells(V40)

WOR

72.7

7 Catrin Garland(U20)

SWI

89.7

8 Beth Benringham(U20)

SWI

111.0

800 A&B

1 Brittany Saville(U20)

WOR

2.19.0

2 Saah Wells(V40)

WOR

2.41.7

3 Rachel Blincoe(U17)

BEX

2.55.3

1500 A&B

1 Abi Fowlie(U20)

WOR

4.57.6

2 Mary Iheke

K&P

5.34.4

3 Rachel Gifford

WOR

5.36.7

4 Debbie Martin

SWI

6.16.2

5 Liz Richardson

K&P

6.26.2

6 Chloe Slater(U20)

BEX

6.59.2

7 Sarra Crane(U20)

BEX

7.11.7

8 Vicky Bass

SWI

7.53.8

3000 A&B

1 Gaby Miles(U17)

K&P

12.29.1

2 Sarah Wells(V40)

WOR

12.42.2

3 Liz Richardson

K&P

14.04.0

4 Laura Crane

BEX

14.52.5

5 Sarra Crane(U20)

BEX

15.09.1

6 Susan Eames(V40)

WOR

15.35.1

100 Hurdles A&B

1 Lana Whatley

K&P

17.3

2 Catrin Garland(U20)

SWI

19.7

3 Beth Berningham(U20)

SWI

20.1

4 Debbie Raymond

K&P

20.3

5 Sarah Covill

BEX

21.8

6 Rebecca Harris

BEX

28.1

400 Hurdles A&B

1 Lana Whatley

K&P

68.2

2 Rachel Gifford(U20)

WOR

78.4

3 Debbie Raymond

K&P

82.4

4 x 100 Relay

1 K&P

56.1

2 Bexley

57.8

3 Worthing

60.9

4 x 400 Relay

1 K&P

4.20.6

2 Worthing

4.37.3

3 Bexley

6.03.4

High Jump A

1 Laura Duke

WOR

1.45

2 Shanique Joseph

BEX

1.30

3 Megan Fidler

SWI

1.30

4 Camilla Thrush(V40)

K&P

1.00

High Jump B

1 Beth Bernngham

SWI

1.20

2 Alison Duke

WOR

1.00

3 Clare Nelson(V45)

K&P

1.00

Pole Vault A

1 Alison Duke

WOR

2.60

2 Debbie Martin

SWI

2.50

3 Debbie Raymond

K&P

2.00

Pole Vault B

1 Beth Bermingham

SWI

1.90

2 Clare Nelson(V45)

K&P

1.40

3 Brittany Saville

WOR

1.20

Long Jump A

1 Laura Duke

WOR

4.92

2 Megan Fidler

SWI

4.13

3 Debbie Raymond

K&P

3.86

4 Sarah Covill

BEX

3.52

Long Jump B

1 Alison Duke

WOR

4.48

2 Vicky Bass

SWI

3.52

3 Laura Crane

BEX

3.38

4 Clare Nelson(V45)

K&P

3.00

Triple Jump A

1 Debbie Raymond

K&P

8.48

2 Alison Duke

WOR

8.23

3 Vicky Bass

SWI

7.97

Triple Jump B

1 Nida Khan

WOR

7.55

2 Camilla Thrush(V40)

K&P

6.45

3 Dabbie Martin

SWI

6.19

NS Triple Jump

Gill English

K&P

6.98

Clare Nelson(V45)

K&P

5.89

Shot A

1 Laura Duke

WOR

10.52

2 Pippa Wingate

K&P

9.15

3 Donna Kent

BEX

8.74

4 Zoe Large

SWI

6.71

Shot B

1 Joanne Davison

WOR

9.87

2 Chloe Slater

BEX

7.38

3 Rachel Brookes

K&P

5.65

4 Catrin Garland

SWI

4.76

Discus A

1 Joanne Davison

WOR

33.69

2 Pippa Wingate(U20)

K&P

29.73

3 Sarah Page

BEX

22.73

4 Zoe Large

SWI

20.09

Discus B

1 Caroline Garratt

WOR

24.49

2 Rachel Blincoe

BEX

14.44

3 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

K&P

13.85

4 Catin Garland

SWI

13.42

Hammer A

1 Joanne Davison

WOR

47.75

2 Donna Kent

BEX

40.47

3 Pippa Wingate

K&P

39.17

4 Vicky Bass

SWI

31.70

Hammer B

1 Laura Duke

WOR

43.16

2 Chloe Slater

BEX

39.52

3 Zoe Large

SWI

23.46

4 Gill English

K&P

10.16

Javelin A&B

Event cancelled - poor conditions.

Match Result

1WORTHING

101

2 KINGSTON & POLY

88

3 BEXLEY

61

4 SWINDON

57

David Barrington

K&P

E & O E

7th August 2010

[ This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ](mailto:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us