id1139-Rosenheim League Final Tooting August 11th 2010 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith the full details from Tooting.

Rosenheim League Final Results

Tooting August 11th 2010

100 Match

w 0.0

1 Jason Hussain

BEL

10.82

2 Oweka Wanogho

CRO

10.83

3 Stedson Dockery

HHH

10.86

4 Jordan Smith-Bent

K&P

10.90

5 David Pratt

HWI

11.28

6 Richard Edmonds

SER

18.6man

100 NS 1

w 0.0

1 Josh Street

SLH

11.15

2 Adam Mohammed

SHA

11.22

3 Darren Woollen

CRO

11.35

4 Nicholas Atwell

HHH

11.39

5 Daryl Thomas

HHH

11.52

6 Stefan Redmond

Unatt

11.55

7 Zanson Plummer

HHH

11.64

100 NS 2

w 0.0

1 Ashley Campbell

HHH

11.57

2 Aaron Broderrick

Kent

11.94

3 Adedeji Williams

BEL

11.98

4 Sam Grealy

Met P

12.00

5 Kwei Sankofa M50

HHH

12.25

6 Chima Odum

HWI

12.28

7 Raheem Stroude-McLean

HHH

12.69

100 NS 3

w 0.0

1 Nick Coster

Unatt

12.28

2 Clarence Riley M45

CRO

12.37

3 Chris Jennings U20

K&P

12.40

4 Vladimir Woodham-Smith

BEL

12.47

5 Jol Hutchings

BEL

12.49

6 Vicky Cole SW

B&B

12.79

7 Obemipo Osekita

HHH

13.13

100 NS 4

w +1.1

1 Tshom Carnegie

HHH

11.84

2 Jerel Clarke

HHH

12.04

3 Jade Phillips U23W

HHH

12.60

4 Benjamin Sogunle

BEL

12.99

5 Adwoa Ababio

HHH

13.11

6 Chris Threadgold

E&E

13.66

100 NS 5

w -1.0

1 Rebecca Zelic

HHH

13.98

2 Richard McMillan

BEL

14.08

3 Kraschelle Kendall-Morris

HHH

14.12

4 Allan Long M65

HHH

14.47

5 Mike May M45

K&P

14.70

200 Match

w 0.0

1 Simoen Ramsey-Graham

HHH

21.77

2 Jason Hussain

BEL

21.87

3 Oweka Wanogho

CRO

22.00

4 David Pratt

HWI

23.15

5 Justin Green

K&P

23.31

6 Cathal Logue

SER

27.42

200 NS 1

w 0.0

1 Josh Street

SLH

22.05

2 Jermaine Alexander

B&B

22.48

3 Darren Woollen

CRO

22.61

4 Samuel Adeyemi

HHH

22.84

5 Nicholas Atwell

HHH

22.96

6 Chris Hall

K&P

22.97

200 NS 2

w 0.0

1 Zanson Plummer

HHH

23.29

2 Stefan Redmond

Unatt

23.51

3 Kyran Mitchell-Nanton

HWI

23.67

4 Sam Grealy

Met P

23.73

5 Adedeji Williams

BEL

23.78

6 Aaron Broderick

Kent

23.92

7 Loic Malroux

BEL

24.44

8 Neville Harris U20

S&D

25.09

200 NS 3

w -1.0

1 Byron Robinson

HHH

22.18

2 Reiss Bowen

HHH

22.86

3 Chris Jennings U20

K&P

24.60

4 Adam Taylor

S&D

24.99

5 Jol Hutchings

BEL

25.11

6 Kennoy Lindsay

CRO

25.26

7 Clarence Riley M45§

CRO

26.48

200 NS 4

w +0.5

1 Jerrel Clarke

HHH

25.21

2 Raheem Struode-McLean

HHH

25.37

3 Adwoa Ababio

HHH

26.65

4 Jade Phillips U23W

HHH

26.91

5 Jodi Favell SW

BEL

27.30

6 Kraschelle Kendall-Morris

HHH

28.63

7 Rebecca Zelic

HHH

28.67

400 Match

1 Matt Threadgold

BEL

49.40

2 Byron Robinson

HHH

51.32

3 Adam Bellis

K&P

51.93

4 Scott Fanner

CRO

56.00

5 Cathal Logue

SER

60.20

400 NS 1

1 Jamie McCullagh

K&P

51.96

2 Adam Taylor

S&D

52.60

3 Neville Harris U20

S&D

53.01

4 Rupert Norville

BEL

55.87

5 Dan Brown

HHH

56.83

6 Mark Humphrey

BEL

58.26

7 Chris Threadgold

E&E

60.91

400 NS 2

1 Kwei Sankofa M50

HHH

54.03

2 Bob Lewis

Reading

56.38

3 Richard Drew

WAL

58.78

4 Michele watson SW

HHH

60.44

5 Lana Whatley SW

K&P

61.81

6 Richard McMillan

BEL

63.49

7 Alexandra Shamloll SW

HHH

65.35

8 Heather Letley

HWI

74.19

800 Match

1 Paskar Owor

BEL

1.58.08

2 Danny Eckersley

K&P

1.59.22

3 Reiss Bowen

HHH

1.59.51

4 Scott Fanner

CRO

2.06.83

5 Harry McCullough

SMR

2.09.02

6 Ed Saywell

HWI

2.10.60

7 Richard Edmonds

SER

2.11.61

800 NS 1

1 Richard Mathie

K&P

2.05.50

2 Rupert Norville

BEL

2.06.14

3 Sam Knight

HHH

2.08.78

4 Jack Thuroughgood

CRO

2.10.23

5 Stephen McDuell M40

HWI

2.12.40

6 Mark Humphrey

BEL

2.12.48

7 Cathal Logue

SER

2.14.70

800 NS 2

1 Patrick Lucas U15

CRO

2.03.71

2 Richard Sephton

HHH

2.05.97

3 Alexander Shamloll SW

HHH

2.28.45

4 Theodore Chen

SER

2.36.77

5 Natalie Sacre SW

K&P

2.39.34

6 Saskia Millard U13W

HHH

2.39.47

1500 Match

1 Paskar Owor

BEL

4.16.20

2 Jon Ladley

WAL

4.26.19

3 Andrew Taylor

SER

4.29.35

4 Geordie Logan

HWI

4.30.73

5 Deron Fagan

HHH

4.37.29

6 Marc Snaith

SMR

4.38.26

7 Alan Burn

CRO

4.44.81

8 Jamie McCullagh

K&P

5.25.81

1500 NS

1 Merhawi Yemane

HHH

4.28.44

2 Richard Mathie

K&P

4.32.67

3 Paul Lemmon M40

Heathside

4.34.08

4 Chris Ness

WAL

4.34.09

5 Luke Penney

SMR

4.34.44

6 Bruce Barton

BEL

4.43.49

7 Connor Kissane-Wood

WAL

4.44.81

8 Kyle Treherne

WAL

4.51.06

9 Sue Rust SW

Heathside

4.55.93

10 Jo Locker SW

WAL

4.59.74

11 Fiona Barry

WAL

5.07.65

12 Jonathan Melunski

SMR

5.08.80

13 Stewart Penney M45

SMR

5.09.19

14 Aaron Clark

HHH

5.13.35

15 John Tayleur

HHH

5.14.78

16 Obemipo Osekita

HHH

6.33.77

17 Andy Lee-Gerrard M45

HHH

7.03.79

3000 Match & NS

1 Paskar Owor

BEL

8.38.91

2 Chris Bannon

K&P

8.52.78

3 Sean Renfer

K&P

8.55.13

4 Ben Paviour

HHH

8.59.95

5 Joe Toomey

HWI

9.13.32

6 Matthew Morgan

BEL

9.17.51

7 Sarlar Khan

HHH

9.21.90

8 Keith Newton M45

HHH

9.28.59

9 Andrew Taylor

SER

9.39.95

10 Nick Gould

CRO

9.45.74

11 Lascelles Hussey U15

HHH

9.51.61

12 David Grima

HWI

9.53.87

13 Peter Lee

HWI

9.57.60

14 Richmond Edmonds

SER

10.09.02

15 Connor Kissane-Wood

WAL

10.10.11

16 Andy Del Nevo

CRO

10.13.03

17 Ian Pegler

HWI

10.14.04

18 Chris Ness

WAL

10.15.49

19 Marc Snaith

SMR

10.28.68

20 Matt Kiernan

CRO

10.34.09

21 Sue Rust SW

Heathside

10.48.72

22 Colin Oxlade M45

CRO

11.03.69

23 Jonathan Melunski

SMR

11.09.99

24 Darren Over

SER

11.16.67

25 George Philpot

HWI

11.55.78

26 Daniel Comens

Thames

12.21.99

27 Penelope Fixter SW

HHH

13.02.66

2000 Steeplechase Match & NS

1 Mathew Morgan

BEL

6.30.02

2 Dave Mason

BEL

6.35.86

3 James Robertson

K&P

6.37.10

4 Richard Munn

HHH

6.38.16

5 Geordie Logan

HWI

6.40.43

6 Ben Kennard

WAL

7.06.04

7 Jaran Finn

CRO

7.14.04

8 Colin Oxlade M45

CRO

7.45.17

9 Matthew Stone

HHH

8.02.12

4 x 200 Relay Match & NS

1 HHH

1.29.05

2 K&P

1.29.50

3 BEL

1.31.75

4 HWI

1.35.25

5 CRO

1.38.24

6 HHH ns

1.49.85

7 SER

2.03.50

High Jump Match

1 Loic Malroux

BEL

1.80

2 Maris Kuklis

K&P

1.75

3 Gavin Johnson

HHH

1.65

4 Gary Palmer M40

SMR

1.55

5 Andy Del Nevo

CRO

1.40

6 Darren Over

SER

1.35

Triple Jump Match

1 David Wellstead

BEL

14.07

2 Sheldon Brown

CRO

13.03

3 Taiwo Aderini

HHH

13.01

4 Chris Hall

K&P

12.43

5 Chima Udum

HWI

12.15

6 Cathal Logue

SER

8.10

Shot Match

1 Nick Owen

K&P

14.80

2 Loic Malroux

BEL

11.98

3 Jason Kennard

WAL

10.89

4 Gavin Johnson

HHH

10.26

5 Boh Tjarks

HWI

9.86

6 Grant Bridgeman

SMR

7.65

7 Darren Over

SER

7.35

8 Andy Del Nevo

CRO

6.82

Javelin Match

1 Richmond Bah

CRO

54.09

2 Gavin Johnson

HHH

51.81

3 Grant Bridgeman

SMR

48.72

4 Chris Dack

K&P

45.80

5 David Wellstead

BEL

42.13

6 Boh Tjarks

HWI

39.36

7 Darren Over

SER

22.08

ROSENHEIM TROPHY RESULT(amended)

1 BELGRAVE

88

2 HERNE HILL(Holders)

74

3 KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC

69

4 CROYDON

56

5 HERCULES WIMBLEDON

44

6 SERPENTINE

34

7 ST MARYS RICHMOND

22

8 WALTON

19

Tom Pollak & David Barrington

(Joint Organisers)

12.8.10

E & O E

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us