id1147-Lily B League Cup Final 18th September 2010 Ewell Court Results

Written by DB   

2010 Results

Under 13 Girls

100A

1 Kennedy Bay

BRA

13.7

2 Kassa Sealey

HHH

14.3

3 Hope Sarti

G&G

14.4

4 Nadia Allan

K&P

14.4

5 Lucy Hoad

REI

14.4

6 Millie Jones

S&D

15.2

100B

1 Anna Broughton

HHH

14.8

2 Nina Gibbins

K&P

15.2

3 Summer Prynne

G&G

15.3

4 Laura Smith

S&D

15.6

5 Maisie Chamberlain

REI

15.6

6 Hannah Collier

BRA

16.0

200A

1 Kennedy Bay

BRA

28.5

2 Kassa Sealey

HHH

29.4

3 Ugo Emeruwa

S&D

29.6

4 Lucy Hoad

REI

29.8

5 Hope Sarti

G&G

30.0

6 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

30.8

200B

1 Emily McCarthy

G&G

30.5

2 Uvie Emagbetere

S&D

30.6

3 Breagh Campbell

HHH

31.5

4 Natasha Baugh

K&P

32.6

5 Harriet Collier

BRA

33.7

6 Naimh Brown

REI

34.7

800A&B

1 Elle Butcher

K&P

2.27.6

2 Nadia Allan

K&P

2.30.3

3 Tabitha Lambe

S&D

2.39.5

4 Becky Halstead

BRA

2.46.6

5 Saskia Millard

HHH

2.48.4

6 Lucy Crayton

G&G

2.49.2

7 Harriet Walker

G&G

2.49.8

8 Beatrice Hunt

REI

2.54.6

9 Olivier Lamont

HHH

2.57.7

1500A&B(with M2 & NS)

1 Victoria Picken

HHH

5.12.0

2 Hope Goddard

BRA

5.20.2

3 Niamh Brown

REI

5.27.0

4 Georgia Smith

S&D

5.53.5

5 Laura Darcey

K&P

5.55.9

6 Georgia Bell

S&D

6.01.2

7 Frances Rennie

K&P

6.38.7

70HA

1 Anna Broughton

HHH

12.6

2 Hope Sarti

G&G

13.0

3 Stephanie Mitchell

K&P

14.1

4 Jennifer Nicholson

S&D

14.1

5 Maisie Chamberlain

REI

14.8

70HB(with NS)

1 Laura Darcey

K&P

13.4

2 Lucy Crayton

G&G

13.8

3 Sarah Tabatabi

S&D

14.8

4 x 100A

1 G&G

57.5

2 K&P

58.5

Z dq t/o2

4 x 100B

1 G&G

62.4

2 K&P

64.4

High JumpA

1 Annabel Strong

G&G

1.35

2 Uvie Emagbetere

S&D

1.25

3 Breagh Campbell

HHH

1.25

4 Natasha Baugh

K&P

1.25

5 Beatrice Hunt

REI

1.15

High JumpB

1 Philippa Monk

G&G

1.25

2 Victoria Picken

HHH

1.20

3 Laura Darcey

K&P

1.15

Long JumpA

1 Nadia Allan

K&P

4.19

2 Lucy Hoad

REI

4.04

3 Breagha Campbell

HHH

3.86

4 Lucy Crayton

G&G

3.56

5 Sarah Tabatabi

S&D

3.50

Long JumpB

1 Nina Gibbins

K&P

3.40

2 Anna Broughton

HHH

3.37

3 Madeleine Alden

REI

3.33

4 Danielle Baker

G&G

3.30

ShotA

1 Ugo Emeruwa

S&D

7.43

2 Ellie Manhire

K&P

6.71

3 Morgan Davis

G&G

5.70

4 Rebecca Halstead

BRA

5.37

5 Kassa Sealey

HHH

4.41

ShotB

1 Jennifer Nicholson

S&D

5.79

2 Hannah Collier

BRA

4.78

3 Megan Hildrew

G&G

4.35

4 Elizabeth Rennie

K&P

3.24

DiscusA

1 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

16.73

2 Paige Furlonge

G&G

16.46

3 Victoria Picken

HHH

10.57

4 Claire Thorn

S&D

8.02

DiscusB

1 Harriet Walker

G&G

13.70

Ellie Manhire K&P NTs

JavelinA

1 Ellie Manhire

K&P

17.99

2 Jennifer Nicholson

S&D

17.41

3 Harriet Walker

G&G

14.69

4 Beatrice Hunt

REI

11.55

JavelinB

1 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

11.36

2 Philippa Monk

G&G

11.00

3 Claire Thorn

S&D

7.59

Under 15 Girls

100A

1 Racquel Forbes-Welch

S&D

13.5

2 Issie Grant

REI

13.9

3 Lauren Edwards

K&P

13.9

4 Faye Rodgers

G&G

14.1

5 Emma Osborn

BRA

14.1

6 Ruqayyah Henningham

HHH

14.4

100B

1 Charlotte Wildgoose

S&D

13.8

2 Caitlin Haine

REI

14.1

3 Shanaye Latouche

HHH

14.2

4 Mae Thompson

K&P

14.3

5 Erica Johnson

G&G

15.1

200A

1 Nicole Kendall

K&P

28.3

2 Ebony Henry-Smith

S&D

28.3

3 Samantha Solomon

HHH

28.6

4 Faye Rodgers

G&G

29.3

5 Charlotte Watson

REI

30.1

200B

1 Charlotte Wildgoose

S&D

28.4

2 Elizabeth Foster

G&G

29.2

3 Sam Heydon

REI

30.1

4 Bryony Ross

K&P

31.0

5 Montanna Garvey

HHH

31.8

800A&B

1 Rebecca Pritchard

G&G

2.25.4

2 Layla Thompson

K&P

2.28.2

3 Lisa Ferguson

REI

2.28.9

4 Georgie Haye

HHH

2.33.4

5 Emily Mills

REI

2.43.4

6 Bridget Langford

K&P

2.44.4

7 Ella Shears

S&D

2.44.5

8 Eleanor Rodham-Cooke

HHH

2.53.8

9 Georgina Crossman

G&G

2.56.5

1500A&B(with M2)

1 Darcy Grant

REI

5.13.6

2 Alice Chandler

REI

5.19.9

3 Eleanor Harrison

G&G

5.24.5

4 Vickie Birch

BRA

5.32.2

5 Laura Cook

K&P

5.38.3

6 Rebecca Penfold

S&D

5.39.4

7 Mae Thompson

K&P

5.59.4

8 Clemmie Hilaire

HHH

6.06.1

75HA

1 Emma Osborn

BRA

12.2

2 Nicole Kendall

K&P

12.5

3 Issie Grant

REI

13.2

4 Elizabeth Foster

G&G

13.3

5 Esther Akor

HHH

14.1

6 Eloise Stenner

S&D

14.2

75HB

1 Rebbeca Pritchard

G&G

13.1

2 Vanessa Saunders

K&P

14.5

3 Sally Smith

REI

14.6

4 Ellen Howes

S&D

17.0

5 Clemmie Hilaire

HHH

19.5

4 x 100A

1 K&P

54.6

2 G&G

54.7

3 S&D

54.7

4 HHH

56.2

5 REI

56.2

4 x 100B

1 S&D

57.6

2 K&P

59.7

High JumpA

1 Emma Osborn

BRA

1.50

2 Monica Hill

REI

1.45

3 Lauren Edwards

K&P

1.45

4 Danielle Sams

S&D

1.35

5=Esther Akor

HHH

1.30

5=Elizabeth Foster

G&G

1.30

High JumpB

1 Nicole Kendall

K&P

1.45

2 Sam Heydon

REI

1.30

Long JumpA

1 Monica Hill

REI

4.54

2 Sarah Rawlings

S&D

4.50

3 Shanaye Latouche

HHH

4.17

4 Bryony Ross

K&P

4.07

5 Erica Johnson

G&G

3.60

6 Amy Johnson

BRA

3.26

Long JumpB

1 Caitlin Haine

REI

4.31

2 Esther Akor

HHH

3.96

3 Faye Rodgers

G&G

3.36

4 Marlie Carter-Edwards

K&P

3.09

ShotA

1 Laura King

BRA

9.06

2 Monica Hill

REI

7.69

3 Charlotte Owens

G&G

7.65

4 Alex Bartle

K&P

6.09

ShotB

1 Sam Heydon

REI

6.40

2 Prerana Kaneri

K&P

5.61

3 Vicky Birch

BRA

5.14

4 Georgina Crossman

G&G

4.44

DiscusA

1 Ellie Cooper

BRA

25.18

2 Charlotte Owens

G&G

22.88

3 Alice Chandler

REI

14.72

4 Layla Thompson

K&P

13.67

5 Clemmy Hilaire

HHH

9.82

DiscusB

1 Vicky Birch

BRA

13.02

2 Darcy Grant

REI

11.72

3 Prerana Kaneri

K&P

10.37

4 Shanaye Latouche

HHH

9.76

HammerA

1 Rebecca Pritchard

G&G

22.65

2 Alex Bartle

K&P

20.68

3 Amy Johnson

BRA

20.29

4 Lizzie Hay

HHH

12.75

HammerB

1 Marliee Carter-Edwards

K&P

11.55

2 Montanna Garvey

HHH

8.55

JavelinA

1 Ellie Cooper

BRA

29.48

2 Charlotte Owens

G&G

20.20

3 Mae Thompson

K&P

13.00

4 Emily Mills

REI

12.73

5 Lizzie Hay

HHH

7.56

JavelinB

1 Amy Johnson

BRA

18.68

2 Issie Grant

REI

10.01

3 Marlie Carter-Edwards

K&P

6.88

4 Samantha Solomon

HHH

5.39

Under 17 Women

100A

1 Christianne Risman

G&G

13.6

2 Krischelle Kendal-Morris

HHH

14.2

3 Sadie Crouch

REI

14.2

4 Zara Thorn

S&D

14.2

5 Olivia Eyles

K&P

15.6

100B(+NS)

1 Natalie Thomas

S&D

14.3

2 Sam Ross

REI

14.7

3 Maisie Hilaire

HHH

17.0

200A

1 Jessica Knight

HHH

27.0

2 Sadie Crouch

REI

29.1

3 Amy de Beaux

G&G

29.7

4 Natalie Thomas

S&D

30.3

5 Charlotte Merrifield

K&P

32.2

200B(with M2)

1 Krischelle Kendal-Morris

HHH

28.4

2 Zara Thorn

S&D

30.2

3 Laura Gent

REI

31.0

300A&B(with M2)

1 Jessica Knight

HHH

43.5

2 Calypso Finch

REI

46.6

3 Olivia Eyles

K&P

53.0

800A&B(with M2)

1 Chloe Crossman

G&G

2.26.8

2 Laura Gent

REI

2.36.3

3 Alicia Cove

BRA

2.55.6

1500A&B(with M2)

1 Katie Snowden

HHH

4.45.4

2 Poppy Disley-May

G&G

5.01.4

3 Calypso Finch

REI

5.07.3

4 Ruth Tweedle-Smith

G&G

5.51.0

80HA&B(with M2)

1 Jessica Knight

HHH

12.8

2 Rebecca Zelic

HHH

13.0

3 Vicky Maguire

G&G

14.0

300HA&B

1 Vicky Maguire

G&G

51.1

2 Maisie Hlaire

HHH

59.8

4 x 100 - No teams

High JumpA

1 Sophie Milton

S&D

1.55

2 Amy de Beaux

G&G

1.45

3 Rebecca Zelic

HHH

1.40

4 Charlotte Merrifield

K&P

1.30

High JumpB

1 Leila Abandah

HHH

1.35

Pole VaultA(no B)

1 Maisie Hilaire

HHH

1.80

Long JumpA

1 Kerry Davidson

S&D

4.65

2 Amy de Beaux

G&G

4.30

3 Nicole Loucaides

REI

4.14

4 Charlotte Merrifield

K&P

3.22

Long JumpB

1 Vicky Maguire

G&G

4.19

Triple JumpA(no B)

1 Kerry Davidson

S&D

11.43

2 Rebecca Zelic

HHH

9.93

3 Nicole Loucaides

REI

9.32

4 Olivia Eyles

K&P

7.43

ShotA

1 Laura Gent

REI

7.28

2 Christianne Risman

G&G

7.02

3 Maura Maughan

K&P

5.66

ShotB

1 Sadie Crouch

REI

5.27

2 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

K&P

3.70

DiscusA

1 Giselle Cooper

G&G

20.36

2 Alicia Cove

BRA

13.87

3 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

K&P

13.18

DiscusB

1 Maura Maughan

K&P

12.70

2 Chloe Crossman

G&G

12.16

HammerA(no B)

1 Giselle Cooper

G&G

19.52

JavelinA

1 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

K&P

28.54

2 Giselle Cooper

G&G

27.97

3 Sam Ross

REI

18.68

4 Leila Abandah

HHH

15.67

JavelinB

1 Maura Maughan

K&P

24.24

2 Nicole Loucaides

REI

10.85

3 Krischelle Kendal-Morris

HHH

10.60

FINAL RESULT

1 KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC

249

2 GUILDFORD & GODALMING(Holders)

243.5

3 HERNE HILL

195.5

4 REIGATE PRIORY

188

5 SUTTON & DISTRICT

149

6 BRACKNELL

98

DB K&P/E&E

E & O E

19th September 2010

[ This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ](mailto:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us