id1148-Lily B League Plate Final 18th September 2010 Ewell Court Results

Written by DB   

All the Plates

LILY B LEAGUE PLATE FINAL 2010

Under 13 Girls

100A

1 Nina Giambrone

WAL

14.5

2 Grace Jacobs

AFD

14.6

3 Sophie Cooper

DMV

15.5

4 Matilda Toseland

HWI

15.5

5 Georgia Bridgman

E&E

15.6

100B(on times)

1 Sophie Mace(from A race)

WAL

14.6

2 Lucy Brett

DMV

15.1

3 Emily Planeta-Paine

E&E

17.9

200A(+NS)

1 Nina Giambrone

WAL

30.5

2 Grace Jacobs

AFD

31.1

3 Rebecca Loomes

DMV

32.0

4 Rebecca Keeling

E&E

35.6

200B(+ NS)

1 Louise Morcey

DMV

32.6

2 Emma de Whalley

E&E

35.6

3 Jodie Clemonts

WAL

36.9

800A/B

1 Molly Pocock

AFD

2.31.0

2 Lucy Brett

DMV

2.39.2

3 Hannah Jacobs

AFD

2.41.2

4 Lucy Bean

E&E

2.45.5

5 Emily Hornung

DMV

2.58.4

6 Megan Le Doare

HWI

3.14.4

7 Emily Planeta-Paine

E&E

3.22.5

8 Rosie Russell

WAL

3.24.6

9 Joni Alexander

WAL

3.31.0

1500A/B(with M1 + NS)

1 Tamara Myall

AFD

5.13.9

2 Megan Winslade

DMV

5.26.4

3 Natalie Gilfrin

AFD

5.32.5

4 Hannah Morris

DMV

5.35.4

5 Claudia Pattison

WAL

5.39.5

70HA/B

1 Megan Houska

WAL

14.0

2 Rebecca Loomes

DMV

15.5

3 Georgia Bridgman

E&E

15.5

4 Alice Field

DMV

16.2

5 Emma de Whalley

E&E

19.8

4 x 100A

1 WAL

61.8

2 DMV

65.8

4 x 100B(+NS)

1 DMV

65.8

High JumpA

1 Megan Houska

WAL

1.35

2 Matilda Toseland

HWI

1.20

3 Emma de Whalley

E&E

1.00

High JumpB

1 Nina Giambrone

WAL

1.30

Long JumpA

1 Ellen Cooksey

E&E

3.84

2 Lucy Brett

DMV

3.76

3 Hannah Jacobs

AFD

3.70

4 Megan le Doare

HWI

3.25

5 Joni Alexander

WAL

2.96

Long JumpB

1 Emily Hornung

DMV

3.59

2 Rebecca Keeling

E&E

3.01

3 Rosie Russell

WAL

2.86

4 Matilda Toseland

HWI

2.83

5 Grace Jacobs

AFD

2.28

ShotA

1 Sophie Mace

WAL

8.10

2 Rebecca Dinsdale

HWI

6.89

3 Ella Kenyon

DMV

5.45

4 Georgia Bridgman

E&E

5.39

ShotB

1 Megan Houska

WAL

5.42

2 Alice Field

DMV

4.78

3 Emily Planeta-Paine

E&E

3.14

DiscusA

1 Sophie Mace

WAL

26.98

2 Rebecca Dinsdale

HWI

20.15

3 Natalie Gilfrin

AFD

13.37

DiscusB

1 Megan le Doare

HWI

15.07

JavelinA(no B)

1 Rebecca Dinsdale

HWI

17.49

2 Alice Field

DMV

12.51

3 Peony Myall

AFD

6.60

Under 15 Girls

100A

1 Lucy West

WAL

13.9

2 Laura Reilly

E&E

14.0

3 Kia Watson

AFD

14.3

4 Olivia Hogan

HWI

15.3

100B

1 Maisie Grant

E&E

14.1

2 Georgina Darnell

AFD

14.6

3 Gemma Clemonts

WAL

16.0

4 Alice Forward

HWI

16.9

200A

1 Maisie Grant

E&E

28.3

2 Kia Watson

AFD

29.8

3 Lois Davis

DMV

29.8

4 Olivia Hogan

HWI

32.0

5 Gemma Clemonts

WAL

34.3

200B

1 Emma de Whalley

E&E

28.4

2 Marie Crosnier

WAL

33.2

3 Alice Forward

HWI

34.9

800A/B(+NS)

1 Isobel Irwin

DMV

2.38.7

2 Maire Gilmartin

HWI

2.43.7

3 Helen Bridgman

DMV

2.51.0

4 Amy Curran

E&E

2.51.2

5 Beth Bridgman

E&E

3.00.4

6 Jessica Parkes

WAL

3.08.5

7 Marie Crosnier

WAL

3.17.0

1500A/B(with M1)

1 Lucy Drummond

E&E

5.01.6

2 Rebecca Stone

HWI

5.27.0

3 imogen Morris

DMV

6.00.0

4 Pascal Pumphrey

DMV

6.20.8

75HA/B

1 Laura Reilly

E&E

12.7

2 Tolu Oluwole-Ojo

E&E

16.7

3 Pascal Pumphrey

DMV

18.4

4 x 100A(no B)

1 E&E

57.1

2 DMV

62.3

High JumpA

1 Maire Gilmartin

HWI

1.35

2 Amy Curran

E&E

1.30

High JumpB

1 Beth Bridgman

E&E

1.30

2 Olivia Hogan

HWI

1.15

Long JumpA

1 Lucy Weir

WAL

4.55

2 Maisie Grant

E&E

4.04

3 Rebecca Stone

HWI

3.75

4 Isobel Irwin

DMV

3.60

Long JumpB

1 Jessica Parkes

WAL

3.41

2 Amelia Kirby

E&E

3.29

ShotA

1 Eloise Robini

E&E

6.74

2 Lucy Dalton

AFD

5.48

3 Gemma Clemence

WAL

5.27

ShotB

1 Jordan Robinson

E&E

6.70

2 Marie Crosnier

WAL

4.47

DiscusA

1 Helen Bridgman

DMV

24.64

2 Eloise Robini

E&E

14.90

Lucy Dalton AFD 3NTs

DiscusB

1 Pascal Pumphrey

DMV

15.02

2 Bethany Vaughan

E&E

14.77

HammerA(no B)

1 Lucy Weir

WAL

18.56

2 Lucy Dalton

AFD

14.45

JavelinA

1 Beth Bridgman

E&E

20.92

2 Helen Bridgman

DMV

12.84

3 Zohar Levi

WAL

8.05

JavelinB

1 Bethany Vaughan

E&E

11.96

Under 17 Women

100 - no comps

200A(no B - with M1)

1 Emily Stuart

E&E

29.0

300A(no B - with M1)

1 Lucy Baber

E&E

49.6

800A(no B - with M1)

1 Claire Thomas

WAL

3.03.9

1500A(no B - with M1)

1 Claire Thomas

WAL

6.13.4

80HA(no B - with M1)

1 Lisa O'Brien

WAL

12.6

2 Ashling Edward

E&E

18.6

4 x 100A(no B)

1 E&E

57.7

2 WAL

57.7

High JumpA

1 Emily Stewart

E&E

1.50

2 Leah Dyson

DMV

1.45

High JumpB

1 Beth Quaife

E&E

1.35

Pole Vault - no comps

Long JumpA(no B)

1 Lisa O'Brien

WAL

4.63

2 Lucy Baber

E&E

3.81

Triple JumpA

1 Lisa O'Brien

WAL

10.52

2 Emily Stewart

E&E

9.27

3 Leah Dyson

DMV

8.77

Triple JumpB

1 Claire Thomas

WAL

7.16

ShotA

1 Sinead O'Brien

WAL

8.72

2 Beth Quaife

E&E

7.58

ShotB

1 Hannah Shepherd

E&E

7.01

DiscusA

1 Carla Letheby

WAL

33.78

2 Hannah Shepherd

E&E

16.45

DiscusB

1 Sinead O'Brien

WAL

29.34

HammerA

1 Sarah-Jane Anthony

AFD

40.44

2 Carla Letheby

WAL

33.43

3 Beth Quaife

E&E

20.00

HammerB

1 Sinead O'Brien

WAL

28.59

JavelinA(no B)

1 Carla Letheby

WAL

30.12

2 Lucy Baber

E&E

8.74

FINAL RESULT

1 EPSOM & EWELL(Holders)

234

2 WALTON

210

3 DOKING MOLE VALLEY

151

4 ALDERSHOT,FARNHAM & DIST

78

5 HERCULES WIMBLEDON

77

Croydon no show

DB for K&P/E&E

19th September 2010

E & O E

[ This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ](mailto:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us