id1149-Lily B League Finals 18th September 2010 Ewell Court Non Scorers

Written by DB   

The supporting acts

Lily B League Finals 2010 - Non Scorers

Under 11 Girls

75R1

1 Denesha Brown-Marshall

HHH

11.3

2 Lucy Sumner

DMV

11.4

3 Hollie Weston-Jones

WAL

12.8

4 Jodie Fairhall

S&D

13.6

5 Jessica Raymond

K&P

15.4

75R2

1 Eloise Bull

REI

12.1

2 Joni Alexander

WAL

12.5

3 Eleanor Bartle

K&P

12.7

4 Georgina Smith

S&D

12.8

5 Jessie Walters

S&D

13.4

75R3

1 Emma Jardine

E&E

12.3

2 Connie McCafferty

BRA

12.4

3 Shaye Emmett

S&D

12.8

4 Stephanie Bata

HHH

13.0

5 Ella Stoyle

REI

13.0

75R4

1 Ashley Thomas

S&D

12.3

2 Florence Smith

REI

12.8

3 Sophie Herouvin

DMV

12.9

4 Alex Kirby

E&E

13.2

5 Kathryn Bartle

K&P

13.4

150R1

1 Lucy Sumner

DMV

22.7

2 Molly Ashton-Harris

REI

23.3

3 Eloise Bull

REI

25.1

4 Georgina Smith

S&D

25.8

5 Kathryn Bartle

K&P

27.0

150R2

1 Denesha Brown-Marshall

HHH

22.9

2 Mollie O'Sullivan

K&P

24.5

3 Ashley Thomas

S&D

24.5

4 Florence Smith

REI

26.9

5 Alexis Kirby

E&E

27.0

150R3

1 Connie McCafferty

BRA

24.8

2 Eleanor Bartle

K&P

25.5

3 Stephanie Batai

HHH

27.1

4 Xanthe Hewitson

S&D

27.1

5 Ella Kirby

E&E

31.8

150R4

1 Emma Jardine

E&E

25.0

2 Bozena Fanner

HHH

26.0

3 Sophia Nerouvin

DMV

26.3

4 Ella Stoyle

REI

26.3

5 Jodie Fairhall

S&D

28.3

600

1 Mollie O'Sullivan

K&P

2.00.5

2 Bozena Fanner

HHH

2.04.1

3 Caitlin Williams

S&D

2.04.4

4 Sophia Free

K&P

2.12.7

5 Justine Darby

DMV

2.13.4

6 Sophia Grant

REI

2.14.6

7 Emma-Louise Clark

HWI

2.15.2

8 Kathryn Bartle

K&P

2.18.8

9 Xanthe Hewitson

S&D

2.28.6

10 Ella Kirby

E&E

2.57.4

4 x 100

1 HHH

64.9

2 Rei

65.9

3 K&P

68.1

Long Jump

1 Lucy Sumner

DMV

3.33

2 Denesha Brown-Marshall

HHH

3.29

3 Hollie Weston-Jones

WAL

3.11

4 Georgie Smith

S&D

3.07

5 Emma-Louise Clark

HWI

2.87

6 Eloise Bull

REI

2.86

7 Sophia Herouvin

DMV

2.82

8 Jessie Walters

S&D

2.79

9 Leila Allan

K&P

2.71

10 Jodie Fairhall

S&D

2.68

11 Xanthe Hewitson

S&D

2.64

12 Jessica Raymond

K&P

2.51

13 Emma Jardine

E&E

2.48

14 Sophia Grant

REI

2.45

15 Alex Kiby

E&E

2.45

16 Ella Stoyle

REI

2.44

17 Stephanie Batai

HHH

2.25

18 Florence Smith

REI

2.05

Under 13 Girls

100R1

1 Uvie Emagbetere

S&D

14.7

2 Sarah Tabataba

S&D

16.4

3 Rebecca Keeling

E&E

16.4

4 Freya Jherou

DMV

16.5

5 Elizabeth Rennie

K&P

17.0

6 Jerene Shaw-Captan

K&P

17.0

100R2

1 Sophie Wllson

G&G

15.2

2 Megan Hildrew

G&G

15.8

3 Ella Kenyon

DMV

16.4

4 Hannah Ephgrave

DMV

16.7

5 Yvette Gibson

G&G

17.8

6 Megan Broad

G&G

18.2

100R3

1 Paige Furlonge-Walker

G&G

15.7

2 Alicia Breen

G&G

15.8

3 Annabel Strong

G&G

16.0

4 Jasmine Murdoch

G&G

16.2

5 Megan Crossman

G&G

16.9

6 Jodi Clements

WAL

17.1

100(with M2)

1 Stephanie Mitchell

K&P

15.3

2 Madeleine Alden

REI

16.3

3 Rosie Russell

WAL

16.8

4 Carley Kibbey

S&D

17.9

6 Emily Planeta-Paine

E&E

17.9

200R1

1 Eleanor Frane

G&G

32.8

2 Jasmine Murdoch

G&G

32.8

3 Alicia Breen

G&G

33.1

4 No 161 Undeclared

DMV

34.0

200(with M2A)

1 Laura Smith

S&D

32.7

2 Carley Kibbey

S&D

37.6

200(with M2B)

1 Sophie Wilson

G&G

31.6

2 Freya Jherou

DMV

32.8

800m

1 Peony Myall

E&E

2.45.6

2 Amaya Jones

E&E

3.02.2

3 Louise Morley

DMV

3.03.8

4 Hannah Ephgrave

DMV

3.10.3

5 Yvette Gibson

G&G

3.15.1

6 Isabella Brewer

E&E

3.20.7

1500(withM1/M2)

1 Ellie Parnham

DMV

6.00.4

2 Rebecca Loomes

DMV

6.01.6

3 Amaya Jones

E&E

6.13.5

70HR1

1 Emily McCarthy

G&G

14.2

2 Danielle Baker

G&G

14.6

3 Eleanor Frame

G&G

14.8

4 Isabella Brewer

E&E

17.3

70H(with M1)

1 Morgan Davis

G&G

13.8

2 Summer Prynne

G&G

14.1

3 Paige Furlonge-Walker

G&G

15.8

4 x 100(with M2B)

1 G&G

63.5

2 G&G

68.8

High Jump

Emily McCarthy

G&G

1.20

Long Jump

1 Megan Hilldrew

G&G

3.52

2 Summer Prynne

G&G

3.32

3 Louise Morley

DMV

3.26

4 Alicia Breen

G&G

3.17

5 Morgan Davis

G&G

3.14

6 Hannah Ephgrave

DMV

3.13

7 Jodie Clements

WAL

2.87

8 Elizabeth Rennie

K&P

2.82

9 Megan Crossman

G&G

2.72

10 Amaya Jones

E&E

2.71

11 Ella Kenyon

DMV

2.70

12 Jeren Shaw-Captan

K&P

2.55

13 Megan Broad

G&G

2.49

14 Yvette Gibson

G&G

2.35

Shot

Megan Broad

G&G

4.42

Clarice Thorn

S&D

3.90

Hannah Morris

DMV

3.39

Discus

Eleanor Frame

G&G

14.47

Danielle Baker

G&G

11.93

Javelin

Jasmine Murdoch

G&G

9.26

Under 15 Girls

100R1

1 Tolo Oluwole-Ojo

E&E

13.7

2 Samantha Solomon

HHH

14.0

3 Ebony Henry-Smith

S&D

14.1

4 Ellen Howes

S&D

14.2

5 Sally Smith

REI

14.3

6 Jessica Parkes

WAL

16.1

100R2

1 Eloise Stenner

S&D

14.6

2 Joanna Nannary

S&D

15.0

3 Montanna Garvey

HHH

15.1

4 Lizzie Haye

HHH

16.7

5 Zohar Levi

WAL

17.6

200m

1 Racquel Forbes-Welch

S&D

29.1

2 Eloise Stenner

S&D

29.7

3 Ellen Howes

S&D

29.9

4 Joanna Nannary

S&D

31.3

5 Zoe Collins

S&D

32.2

6 Zohar Levi

WAL

36.9

800(with M2)

1 Alex Bartle

K&P

2.51.2

2 Amelia Kirby

E&E

3.21.9

Long Jump

Sally Smith

REI

3.90

Lauren Edwards

K&P

3.85

Triple Jump

Sarah Rawlings

S&D

9.40

Shot

Amelia Kirby

E&E

5.12

Javelin

Laura King

BRA

17.65

Jordyn Robinson

E&E

7.75

Under 17 Women

100m

1 Kerry Davidson

S&D

13.8

Javelin

Eloise Robini

E&E

6.62

DB fo K&P/E&E

19th September 2010

E & O E

[ This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ](mailto:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us