id1157-2010 Club T&F Champions

Written by DB   

CHAMPIONS 2010

100 metres

Open Men Jordan Smith-Bent

Veteran Men Draco Mkpa

Under 20 Men William Trimble

Under 17 Men Tucker Bryant

Under 15 Boys William van Klaveren

Under 13 Boys Will Dawson

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Joan Trimble

Under 17 Women Ciara Franck

Under 15 Girls Nicole Kendall

Under 13 Girls Nadia Allan

200 metres

Open Men Justin Green

Veteran Men Draco Mkpa/Pat Logan

Under 20 Men Richard Smeaton

Under 17 Men Tucker Bryant

Under 15 Boys Tom Dawson

Under 13 Boys Will Dawson

Open Women Mary Iheke

Veteran Women Joan Trimble

Under 20 Women Molly Renfer

Under 17 Women Ciara Franck

Under 15 Girls Nicole Kendall

Under 13 Girls Nadia Allan

300/400 metres

Open Men Adam Omisore

Veteran Men Chris Richards

Under 20 Men Richard Smeaton

Under 17 Men Matt Elmore

Under 15 Boys Tom Dawson

Open Women Mary Iheke

Veteran Women Dina Francis/Susanne Dietrich

Under 20 Women Molly Renfer

Under 17 Women Olivia Eyles

800 metres

Open Men Jamie McCullagh

Veteran Men Andy Arbour

Under 20 Men George Corcoran

Under 17 Men Nikolaj Schubert

Under 15 Boys Sam Vassall

Under 13 Boys Oliver Phelps

Open Women Molly Renfer

Veteran Women Rachel Disley

Under 20 Women Molly Renfer

Under 17 Women Gaby Miles

Under 15 Girls Layla Thompson

Under 13 Girls Elle Butcher

1500 metres

Open Men Craig Price

Veteran Men Andy Robinosn

Under 20 Men George Corcoran

Under 17 Men Nikolaj Schubert

Under 15 Boys Philip Bearman

Under 13 Boys Joe Lavender

Open Women Molly Renfer

Veteran Women Rachel Disley

Under 20 Women Molly Renfer

Under 17 Women Gaby Miles

Under 15 Girls Layla Thompson

Under 13 Girls Laura Darcey

3000/5000 metres

Open Men Andy Arbour

Veteran Men Andy Arbour

Under 20 Men James Williams

Under 15 Boys Philip Bearman

Open Women Maddy Hardwick

Veteran Women Rachel Disley

Under 17 Women Gaby Miles

Marathon(Mabel Winter Bowl)

Open Men Bob McDonough

Veteran Men Bob McDonough

Open Women Avelline Deighton

Veteran Women Avelline Deighton

Sprint Hurdles

Open Men Matt Field

Under 17 Men Matt Elmore

Under 15 Boys Matt W Stevens

Under 13 Boys Gabriel Finch

Open Women Lana Whatley

Under 15 Gils Nicole Kendall

Under 13 Girls Stephanie Mitchell

Intermediate Hurdles

Open Men Matt Field

Veteran Men Andy Arbour

Under 20 Men Patrick Hillyer

Under 17 Men Matt Elmore

Open Women Lana Whatley

Veteran Women Clare Nelson

2000/3000 Steeplechase

Open Men Tom Beedell

Veteran Men Andy Robinson

Under 20 Men Ciaran Costello

Under 17 Men Adam Curran

High Jump

Open Men Maris Kuklis

Veteran Men Robin Shaw

Under 20 Men Tom Ratcliff

Under 17 Men Ben Bessant

Under 15 Boys James Khan

Under 13 Boys Gabriel Finch

Open Women Lauren Edwards/Nicole Kendall

Veteran Women Nicki Murphy

Under 20 Women Molly Renfer

Under 17 Women Cathy Hensman/Charlotte Merrifield

Under 15 Girls Lauren Edwards/Nicole Kendall

Under 13 Girls Laura Darcey/Natasha Baugh

Pole Vault

Open Men Gordon Lester

Veteran Men Maurice Joyce

Under 20 Men Gordon Lester

Under 17 Men Aidan Fahey

Open Women Nicole Kendall

Veteran Women Clare Nelson

Under 15 Girls Nicole Kendall

Long Jump

Open Men David Cook

Veteran Men Chuck Isetts

Under 20 Men Tom Ratcliff

Under 17 Men Matt Elmore

Under 15 Boys James Khan

Under 13 Boys Gabriel Finch

Open Women Lucy Clacher

Veteran Women Clare Nelson

Under 17 Women Lucy Clacher

Under 15 Girls Bryony Ross

Under 13 Girls Nadia Allan

Triple Jump

Open Men Chris Hall

Veteran Men Chris Richards

Under 20 Men Patrick Hillyer

Under 17 Men Aidan Fahey

Under 15 Boys Matt Broderick

Open Women Sasha Gordon

Veteran Women Nicki Murphy

Under 17 Women Cathy Hensman

Shot

Open Men Nick Owen

Veteran Men Gareth Cook

Under 20 Men Hussein Al-Kemachki

Under 17 Men Kiran Richards

Under 15 Boys William van Klaveren

Under 13 Boys Marko Delic

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women Pippa Wingate

Under 17 Women Maura Maughan

Under 15 Girls Gaby Orlich

Under 13 Girls Ellie Manhire

Discus

Open Men Andy Wheble

Veteran Men Gareth Cook

Under 20 Men Adam Wicks

Under 17 Men Kiran Richards

Under 15 Boys William van Klaveren

Under 13 Boys Harry Morgan

Open Women Pippa Wingate

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women Pippa Wingate

Under 17 Women Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

Under 15 Girls Gaby Orlich

Under 13 Girls Caitlin Dimbleby

Hammer

Open Men Gareth Cook

Veteran Men Gareth Cook

Under 20 Men Adam Wicks

Under 17 Men Asher Nelson

Under 15 Men William van Klaveren

Open Women Pippa Wingate

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women Pippa Wingate

Under 17 Women Danielle Williams

Under 15 Girls Alex Bartle

Javelin

Open Men Felix Hatton

Veteran Men Geoff van Klaveren

Under 20 Men Adam Wicks

Under 17 Men Asher Nelson

Under 15 Boys William van Klaveren

Under 13 Boys Harry Robinson

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

Under 20 Women Pippa Wingate

Under 17 Women Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

Under 15 Girls Mae Thompson

Under 13 Girls Ellie Manhire

Notes:

1 Uncontested events are omitted

2 Apart from the Marathon,the best performance achieved whilst representing the Club in a League,Cup or Trophy meeting,plus the K&P Open Throws Meeting,constitutes the Club Championship.

3 Titles are shared if times,distances etc are the same.

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us