id1175-Downs League M1 November 7th 2010 Epsom Downs Results

Written by DB   

E & O E - The Results

DOWNS LEAGUE MATCH ONE

Under 11 Individual

1 Tom Knight

HSP

11.33

2 Michael Eagling

CRO

11.40

3 Finn Moran

E&E

11.52

4 Conor Campbell

S&D

12.13

5 Darcy Bourne(G)

K&P

12.14

6 Rachel Slater(G)

E&E

12.15

7 Mollie O'Sullivan(G)

K&P

12.19

8 Samuel Shurmer

HWPS

12.46

9 Dario Kan

S&D

12.53

10 Adam Koed

E&E

12.54

11 Justine Darby(G)

HSP

12.57

12 Harry Batchelor

E&E

13.13

13 James Lewis

TTT

13.23

14 Harry de Rosa

K&P

13.24

15 Stephen Hart

K&P

13.26

16 Siana Dennis(G)

TTT

13.27

17 Amy Hancock(G)

S&D

13.29

18 Matthew Giles

HPPS

13.31

19 Thomas Sturmer

HWPS

13.33

20 Charlie Brewer

E&E

13.45

21 Harry Schwarz

K&P

13.49

22 Anya Beri(G)

E&E

13.50

23 Sasha Reed(G)

K&P

13.52

24 Kathryn Bartle(G)

K&P

13.53

25 Caitlin Williams(G)

S&D

14.03

26 Cade Stead

S&D

14.05

27 Fiona Wilson(G)

S&D

14.06

28 Laura Howley(G)

E&E

14.09

29 Tom Dewarly

E&E

14.16

30 Annabel Hobday(G)

HWPS

14.18

31 Joe Thomson

TTT

14.21

32 Oliver Wallis

HWPS

14.22

33 Sophia Free(G)

K&P

14.23

34 Joe Planeta Paine

E&E

14.26

35 Joshua Toms

HWPS

14.33

36 Rebecca Keddie(G)

K&P

14.34

37 Jennifer Hersey(G)

S&D

14.40

38 Zachary Shelton

E&E

14.46

39 Emily Planeta Paine(G)

E&E

14.49

40 Brendan Thompson

E&E

15.03

41 Bethany Chapman(G)

E&E

15.05

42 Caitlin Schofield(G)

HWPS

15.08

43 Sophie Dimbleby(G)

K&P

15.12

44 Rebecca Keeling(G)

E&E

15.18

45 Emma Dryden(G)

E&E

15.19

46 Ella Buckley(G)

E&E

15.20

47 Eleanor Bartle(G)

K&P

15.23

48 Ruby Penney(G)

TTT

15.25

49 Xanthe Hewitson(G)

S&D

15.28

50 Lauren Hilton(G)

K&P

15.30

51 Amy Thompson(G)

E&E

15.35

52 Connor Doosiwhite

E&E

15.38

53 Charlie Jaskeran

K&P

16.30

54 Charlotte Barton(G)

E&E

16.33

55 Alfie Hyett

E&E

16.38

56 Antonio Silvestro

E&E

16.43

57 Lucia Eales(G)

K&P

16.53

58 Zachary Shelton ????

E&E

16.56

59 Holly Sturton(G)

E&E

17.13

60 Daniel Camp

HWPS

17.23

61 Charles Watson

HPPS

17.34

62 Rebecca Litchfield(G)

HPPS

18.24

63 Maisie Simpson(G)

HSP

19.02

64 Katie Robery(G)

S&D

19.30

65 Millie Lamkin(G)

HPPS

19.31

66 Cleone Leitch(G)

HPPS

19.33

Under 11 Team

1 E&E A

3.6.10.12

31

2 K&P A

5.7.14.15

41

3 S&D A

4.9.17.25

55

4 HWPS A

8.19.30.32

89

5 E&E B

20.22.28.29

99

6 K&P B

21.23.24.33

103

7 TTT

13.16.31.48

108

8 S&D B

26.27.37.49

139

9 HSP A

1.11.63.(67)

142

10 E&E C

34.38.39.40

151

11 E&E D

176

12 K&P C

176

13 CRO

203

14 HWPS B

204

15 HPPS A

206

16 E&E E

213

17 E&E F

239

18 K&P D

244

19 S&D C

265

20 HPPS B

267

Under 13 Individual

1 Nathan Inkester

E&E

12.15

2 Omar Harara

CRO

12.31

3 James Rady

HSP

12.32

4 Ocean Schwarz

HSP

12.33

5 Jack Webster

S&D

12.38

6 Ben Barry

S&D

12.39

7 Jack Ballard

S&D

12.42

8 Neil Wellard

K&P

12.45

9 Daniel Haughton

S&D

12.47

10 Sam Obitz

K&P

13.16

11 Josh Bartholomew

S&D

13.27

12 Jessica Wenlock(G)

TTT

13.40

13 Nadia Allan(G)

K&P

13.42

14 Sophie Rumble(G)

E&E

13.43

15 Anthony Anderson

STR

13.56

16 Sean Bridgeman

E&E

14.01

17 Joe Lavender

K&P

14.05

18 Laura Darcey(G)

K&P

14.15

19 Josh Knight

HSP

14.32

20 Georgia Bell(G)

S&D

14.33

21 Cairian Nestor

E&E

14.45

22 Caitlin Dimbleby(G)

K&P

14.47

23 Craig Rawlings

S&D

14.54

24 Amaya Jones(G)

E&E

14.55

25 Sophie Hosking(G)

E&E

14.56

26 Anna Price(G)

E&E

15.12

27 M ???? Lucas

CRO

15.24

28 Alex Gurteen

E&E

15.32

29 Moya Morrison(G)

E&E

15.37

30 Josie Kavanagh(G)

CRO

15.40

31 Lauryn John-Greenwood(G)

CRO

16.09

32 Cora Sexton(G)

CRO

16.11

33 Frances Rennie(G)

K&P

16.12

34 Raymond Higgins

S&D

16.26

35 Morgan Simpson

HSP

16.32

36 Amber Dummett(G)

K&P

17.16

37 Emma de Whalley(G)

E&E

18.28

Under 13 Team

1 S&D A

5.6.7.9

27

2 K&P A

8.10.13.17

48

3 E&E A

1.14.16.21

52

4 HSP

3.4.19.35

61

5 S&D B

11.20.23.34

88

6 CRO A

90

7 E&E B

103

8 K&P B

109

9 TTT

126

10 STR

129

11 E&E C

142

12 CRO B

146

Under 15 Individual

1 Patrick Lucas

CRO

11.14

2 James Hancock

S&D

11.38

3 Philip Bearman

K&P

11.55

4 Joe Mallet

K&P

12.24

5 William Rady

HSP

12.32

6 Stirling Gibbons

CRO

12.54

7 Stevie Lawrence(G)

CRO

12.58

8 Bridget Langford(G)

K&P

13.28

9 Matthew Stevens(Haddon)

K&P

13.31

10 Nick Hart

K&P

13.34

11 Liam Miles

HSP

13.36

12 Laura Dunkling(G)

K&P

13.48

13 Matthew Broderick

K&P

13.55

14 Ella Shaw(G)

K&P

14.02

15 Laura Cook(G)

K&P

14.17

16 Jasper Moore

E&E

14.32

17 Kieran Hosking

E&E

15.12

18 Olivia Njae(G)

K&P

15.50

19 Alex Bartle(G)

K&P

16.23

20 Amber Hamdani(G)

K&P

16.45

21 Sarah Rawlings(G)

S&D

17.03

22 Marziar Gregg

K&P

19.44

Under 15 Team

1 K&P A

3.4.8.9

24

2 CRO

1.6.7.23

37

3 K&P B

10.12.13.14

49

4 HSP

5.11.16.23

55

5 S&D

2.21.23.23

69

6 K&P C

72

7 E&E

86

8 K&P D

91

E & O E

David Barrington

K&P

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Next match December 5th

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us