id1204-Belton,Holland & Yates Schools Invitation CC inc Club Chps(3) Richmond Pk January 29th 2011 Results

Written by DB   

Despite a very cold day,numbers were over 160 for the first time in this fixture

Under 11/Y5&6 Girls - Individual

1 Mollie O'Sullivan

K&P

9.14

2 Darcy Bourne

K&P

9.29

3 Ella Hastings

Unicorn Sch

9.40

4 Sasha Reed

K&P

9.44

5 Tabitha Nutt

St Agathas

9.45

6 Rebecca O'Neil

StA

9.45

7 Maddie Shaw

Putney HS

10.02

8 Charlotte Stevenson

Hinchley Wood

10.04

9 Olivia Gooding

UNI

10.08

10 Sophia Free

K&P

10.27

11 Annabel Hobday

HW/K&P

10.28

12 Stephanie Lampl

PHS

10.31

13 May Collins

StA

10.40

14 Georgia Lavelle

UNI

10.43

15 Mollie Davies

Kestrels

10.50

16 Jessica Ball

Surbiton HS

10.50

17 Yasmine Howe

PHS

10.57

18 Sophie Hillier

PHS

10.58

19 Olivia Siviter

K&P

10.59

20 Flora Glasspool

SHS

11.00

21 Mary Hurl

StA

11.02

22 Luna Miller

StA

11.02

23 Emily Simpson

PHS

11.10

24 Dara Douglas

PHS

11.12

25 Elizabeth Stevenson

HW

11.14

26 Ottilie Fox-Cockett

UNI

11.15

27 Tilly Bertram

SHS

11.17

28 Georgina Groves

PHS

11.18

29 Emma Lorentzen

SHS

11.21

30 Auriel Franklin

SHS

11.26

31 Alexandra Gibson

HW

11.27

32 Celestine Lequeux

PHS

11.31

33 Amy Jakeman

St Pauls

11.32

34 Laura Howley

Our Lady Imm.

11.33

35 Caitlin Schofield

HW

11.35

36 Francesca Peacock

PHS

11.40

37 Amy Evans

SHS

11.49

38 Elizabeth Wheeler

SHS

11.52

39 Eleanor McDonnell

StP

11.55

40 Ella Brown

StP

11.56

41 Amy Whitaker

PHS

12.06

42 Holly Ramsay

PHS

12.07

43 Alex Butterworth

PHS

12.12

44 Lauren Hilton

K&P

12.27

45 Amelia Howe

SHS

13.10

46 Sarah Boucher

SHS

13.11

47 Celeste Newbury

SHS

13.18

48 Jessica Raymond

K&P

13.22

49 Laura Murphy

SHS

13.23

50 Millie Prior

OLI

14.05

51 Delusha Rajendra

OLI

14.10

52 Tamsin Ashby

SHS

14.16

53 Georgia Murphy

SHS

14.32

54 Justine Nwachuku

OLI

15.10

55 Sophia Lobb

SHS

17.48

56 Flores Muir

SHS

17.50

A Teams - Frank Schubert Trophy

1 St Agathas

5,6,13

24pts

2 Unicorn S

3,9,14

26pts

3 Putney HS

7,12,17

36pts

4 Hinchley Wood PS

8,11,25

44pts

5 Surbiton HS

16,20,27

63pts

6 St Pauls

33,39,40

112pts

7 Our Lady Immaculate

34,50,51

135pts

B Teams

1 Putney HS

18,23.24

65pts

2 Surbiton HS

29,30,37

96pts

Kingston AC & Polytechnic H Under 11 Girls Champs

1 Mollie O'Sullivan

Peter Townsend Trophy/Gold

2 Darcy Bourne

Silver

3 Sasha Reed

Bronze

4 Sophia Free

5 Annabel Hobday

6 Olivia Siviter

7 Lauren Hilton

8 Jessica Raymond

Under 11/5&6 Boys - Individual

1 Jamie Bird

Unicorn S

8.38

2 Jack Munro

UNI

9.06

3 Zak Wort

UNI

9.25

4 Max Hastings

UNI

9.27

5 Sam Shaw

Hinchley WoodPS

9.31

6 Samuel Sturmer

HW

9.42

7 Georgie Beltrao

St Agathas

9.49

8 Harry De Rosa

K&P

9.50

9 Joseph Graham

Our Lady Imm

9.58

10 George Whittington

HW

10.12

11 Sami Allan

K&P

10.25

12 Harry Schwarz

OLI/K&P

10.37

13 Ethan Yee

OLI

10.54

14 Joshua Toms

HW

11.05

15 Thomas Sturmer

HW

11.09

16 Daniel Owen

OLI

11.20

17 Michael Intranova

OLI

11.22

18 Hal Hopkins

HW

11.50

19 Mark Claiden

OLI

12.01

20 Samuel Upsdell

St Pauls

12.13

21 Nathan Audain

StP

12.34

22 Peter Friis

HW

12.47

23 James Newbury

StP

13.38

24 Joseph Price

StP

13.46

25 Daniel Camp

HW

13.47

26 Charlie Masters

StA

15.14

27 Ben Dillon

StP

15.18

Tiago Beltrao StA DNF

A Teams - Frank Schubert Trophy

1 Unicorn S

1,2,3

6pts

2 Hinchley Wood

5,6,10

21pts

3 Our Lady Immaculate

9,12,13

34pts

4 St Pauls

20.21.23

64pts

B Teams

1 Hinchley Wood

14,15,18

47pts

2 OLI

16,17,19

52pts

Kingston AC & Polytechnic H Under 11 Boys Champs

1 Harry De Rosa

Steve Hall Trophy/Gold

2 Sami Allan

Silver

3 Harry Schwarz

Bronze

Under 13/Y7&8 Girls - Individual

1 Nadia Allan

K&P

8.51

2 Kate Brown

Putney HS

8.52

3 Willa Farraby

PHS

9.34

4 Lucy Pirkle

Surbiton HS

9.40

5 Emma Stanley

SHS

9.42

6 Elle Butcher

K&P

9.46

7 Jo Stratford

PHS

9.47

8 Amira Goodwin

PHS

10.07

9 Frances Rennie

K&P

10.10

10 JoJo Heyman

PHS

10.16

11 Holly Beighton

SHS

10.28

12 Jessica Free

PHS

10.29

13 Madeleine Nutt

Nonsuch S

10.44

14 Freya Bauman

PHS

10.45

15 Lucan Guisllispe

PHS

10.49

16 Lydia Sax

PHS

11.06

17 Hanaka Niwano

PHS

11.07

18 Rachel Magee

SHS

11.12

19 Caitlin Cahill

SHS

11.34

20 Thea Cummings

SHS

11.42

21 Kirsty Krelle

Unatt

12.21

22 Niamh Kissane-Wood

Holy Cross

12.55

23 Yasmin McInally

SHS

13.04

24 Harriet Townsend

HC

13.15

A Team - Stan Belton Trophy

1 Putney HS

2,3,7

12pts

2 Surbiton HS

4,5,11

20pts

B Teams

1 Putney HS

8,10,12

30pts

2 Surbiton HS

18,19,20

57pts

Kingston Ac & Polytechnic H Under 13 Girls Champs

1 Nadia Allan

Stan Belton Trophy/Gold

2 Elle Butcher

Silver

3 Frances Rennie

Bronze

Under 13/Y7&8 Boys - Individual

1 Robert Spalding

John Fisher S

8.17

2 Joe Lavender

K&P

8.50

3 Conor Bowdler

JF

8.56

4 Seam McAllister

JF

8.59

5 Tom Jackson

Tiffins Boys

9.11

6 Patrick Comerford

K&P

9.23

7 Steffan Frost

TB

9.37

8 William Andrews

TB

9.38

9 Joseph Halfacre

JF

9.44

10 Julius De Paula Hanika

JF

10.05

11 Matt Stephenson

TB

10.06

12 Oscar Halfacre

JF

10.12

A Teams - Doris Holland Trophy

1 John Fisher S

1,3,4

8pts

2 Tiffins Boys S

5,7,8

20pts

B Teams

1 John Fisher S

9,10,12

31pts

Kingston AC & Polytechnic H Under 13 Boys Champs

1 Joe Lavender

Jimmy Wood Trophy/Gold

2 Patrick Comerford

Silver

Under 15/Y9&10 Girls - Individual

1 Layla Thompson

K&P

13.27

2 Mae Thompson

K&P

14.00

3 Phoebe Law

Surbiton HS

14.05

4 Ella Shaw

K&P

14.45

5 Laura Dunkling

Tiffins/K&P

14.46

6 Laura Cook

Tiffins/K&P

15.15

7 Bridget Langford

Tiffins/K&P

15.40

8 Olivia Njae

K&P

17.08

9 Alex Bartle

K&P

18.12

10 Niamh Coffey

Holy Cross

20.12

11 Alysha Baxter

HC

23.16

A Teams - Stan Belton Trophy

1 Tiffins Girls

5,6,7

18pts

Kingston AC & Polytechnic H Under 15 Girls Champs

1 Layla Thompson

Stan Belton Trophy/Gold

2 Mae Thompson

Silver

3 Ella Shaw

Bronze

4 Laura Dunkling

5 Laura Cook

6 Bridget Langford

7 Olivia Njae

8 Alex Bartle

Under 15 Boys/Y9&10 Boys - Individual

1 Philip Bearman

K&P

12.43

2 Max L-Vucinic Y13

Tiffins Boys

13.43

3 Chris Carr Y11

John Fisher

13.48

4 S Shankar Y12

TB

13.52

5 Ben Whitfield Y11

TB

13.53

6 Ziu Li Y13

TB

13.54

7 Joe Mallet

K&P

13.55

8 Mo Farwana Y12

TB

13.57

9 Greg - L-Vucinic Y13

TB

13.58

10 Ed Harris

TB

13.59

11 Joe Klein

TB

14.00

12 Peter Owen

JF

14.11

13 John Kelly

JF

14.21

14 Sean Burton

JF

14.24

15 Nikolaj Schubert Y11

TB/K&P

14.25

16 Joe Garvey

JF

14.32

17 Joe Magliocco

JF

14.44

18 Matt Broderick

TB/K&P

14.50

19 Adam Curran Y11

TB/K&P

14.58

20 Daniel Pakdel

TB

15.07

21 Liz Richardson SW

K&P

15.08

22 Nick Hart

K&P

15.09

23 Arvind Kumar Y11

TB

15.10

24 Jamie Rix

JF

15.20

25 Jeevan Thind Y12

TB

15.21

26 Adam Raimondo Y13

TB

15.28

27 Alex Lynch

JF

15.33

28 Debbie Raymond SW

K&P

15.54

29 Tristan Pereira

TB

16.03

30 Susanne Dietrich VW

K&P

16.04

31 Michael Moore

TB

16.39

32 Mark Oppenheimer Y11

TB

16.54

33 Robet McAllister

JF

17.00

34 Mathew Stevens

K&P

17.04

35 Elliott Watts

JF

17.06

36 Harshal Patel

TB

17.14

37 Krishan Sivaneson

TB

17.25

Ed Purse TB DNF

A Teams - Bert Holland Trophy

1 John Fisher S

12,13,14

39pts

2 Tiffins Boys S

10,11,18

39pts

B Teams

1 John Fisher S

16,17,24

57pts

2 Tiffins Boys S

20,29,31

80pts

Kingston Ac & Polytechnic H Champs

Under 15 Boys

1 Philip Bearman

Jimmy Wood Trophy/Gold

2 Joe Mallet

Silver

3 Matthew Broderick

Bronze

4 Nick Hart

5 Mathew Stevens

Under 17 Men

1 Nikolaj Schubert

Jimmy Wood Trophy/Gold

2 Adam Curran

Silver

Under 17 Women(Cox Vase) & Under 20 Women(Doris Belton Trophy)

No competitors

Senior Women

1 Liz Richardson

Doris Nice Trophy/Gold

2 Debbie Raymond

Silver

Veteran Women

1 Susanne Dietrich

Parents Trophy/Gold

David Barrington

E & O E

K&P

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

30.1.2011

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us