id1216-Downs League M3 February 20th 2011 Epsom Downs Results

Written by DB   

Latest results - note R2 was cancelled;no reschedule

NB Match 2 December 5 2010 Cancelled - not to be rescheduled

Results will be adjudged on the three rounds

Final Match Mar 6th.

Under 11

Individual

1 Finn Moran

E&E

11.38

2 Gregor Hooke

K&P

11.55

3 Sam Shaw

HWPS

12.12

4 Ryan Galvin

S&D

12.28

5 Darcy Bourne(G)

K&P

12.30

6 Alex Galvin

S&D

12.30

7 Dominique Corradi(G)

S&D

12.33

8 Finlay Hardwick

K&P

12.36

9 Ralph Drummond

E&E

12.36

10 Mollie O'Sullivan(G)

K&P

12.38

11 Paul Heffernan

E&E

12.39

12 Dario Kan

S&D

12.43

13 Harry Batchelor

E&E

12.53

14 Alfie Jones

E&E

12.59

15 Caitlin Williams(G)

S&D

13.07

16 Amy Hancock(G)

S&D

13.09

17 Zachary Barker

E&E

13.12

18 Harry De Rosa

K&P

13.13

19 Sasha Reed(G)

K&P

13.16

20 George Chaplin

K&P

13.40

21 Christopher White

E&E

13.45

22 Adam Walters

E&E

13.55

23 Joshua Toms

HWPS

14.01

24 Adam Koler

E&E

14.05

25 Kathryn Bartle(G)

K&P

14.07

26 Lewis Chowler

E&E

14.25

27 Ella Buckley(G)

E&E

14.25

28 Tom De Whalley

E&E

14.32

29 Xanthe Hewitson(G)

S&D

14.32

30 Rebecca Keddie(G)

K&P

14.48

31 Molly Davies(G)

K&P

14.51

32 Cade Stead

S&D

14.54

33 Brendan Thompson

E&E

14.58

34 Connor Dorsey-White

E&E

15.01

35 Lucy Yellow(G)

E&E

15.07

36 Caitlin Scofield(G)

HWPS

15.16

37 Olivia Davies(G)

E&E

15.18

38 Emma Jardin(G)

E&E

15.18

39 Rebecca Keeling(G)

E&E

15.20

40 Eleanor Bartle(G)

K&P

15.30

41 Bethany Chapman(G)

E&E

15.30

42 Amy Thompson(G)

E&E

15.32

43 Alfie Hyett

E&E

15.44

44 Laura Bowley(G)

E&E

15.47

45 Emily Pannet-Pain(G)

E&E

15.51

46 Holly Sturton(G)

E&E

15.52

47 Charlotte Barton(G)

E&E

15.53

48 Antonia Silvestro(G)

E&E

16.15

49 Aisha Parmar(G)

E&E

16.57

50 Laura Swift(G)

E&E

17.16

51 Tom Roussis

E&E

17.42

52 Daniel Camp

HWPS

17.48

53 Georgia Hazel(G)

E&E

20.01

54 Shania Thompson(G)

E&E

20.07

55 Janine Sivaveloddi(G)

E&E

20.12

Team

1 K&P

2,5,8,10

25

2 S&D

4,6,7,12

29

3 E&E

1,9,11,13

34

4 E&E B

14,17,21,22

74

5 K&P B

18,19,20,25

82

6 S&D B

15,16,29,32

92

7 E&E C

105

8 HWPS

114

9 E&E D

139

10 K&P C

157

11 E&E E

160

12 E&E F

178

13 E&E G

194

14 E&E H

213

Overall Team after 2 of 3)

1 E&E

31+34

65

2 K&P

41+25

66

3 S&D

55+29

86

4 E&E B

99+74

173

5 K&P B

103+82

185

6 HWPS

89+114

203

7 S&D B

139+92

231

8 E&E C

151+105

256

9 E&E D

176+139

315

10 K&P C

176+157

333

11 E&E E

213+160

373

12 E&E F

239+178

417

Individual Girls - all 3 races to be completed)

1 Darcy Bourne

K&P

5+5=10

2 Mollie O'Sullivan

K&P

7+10=17

3 Amy Hancock

S&D

17+16=33

4 Caitlin Williams

S&D

25+15=40

5 Sasha Reed

K&P

23+19=42

6 Kathryn Bartle

K&P

24+25=49

Individual Boys - all 3 races to be completed)

1 Finn Moran

E&E

3+1=4

2 Dario Kan

S&D

9+12=21

3 Harry Batchelor

E&E

12+13=25

4 Harry de Rosa

K&P

14+18=32

5 Adam Koer

E&E

10+24=34

6 Cade Stead

S&D

26+32=58

Under 13

Individual

1 Neil Wellard

K&P

12.19

2 Omar Harhara

CRO

12.32

3 James Rady

HSP

12.35

4 Jack Ballard

S&D

12.44

5 Daniel Haughton

S&D

12.50

6 Tom Harmsworth

S&D

12.54

7 Josh Bartholomew

S&D

13.26

8 Elle Butcher(G)

K&P

13.41

9 Joe Lavender

K&P

13.51

10 Jessica Wenlock(G)

TTT

13.56

11 Sophie Hosking(G)

E&E

13.59

12 Amaya Jones(G)

E&E

14.05

13 Laura Darcey(G)

K&P

14.07

14 Susanna Gordon(G)

HSP

14.15

15 Charlie Watkins

S&D

14.20

16 Morgan Morrison(G)

E&E

14.26

17 Alex Gurteen

E&E

14.42

18 Sean Bridgeman

E&E

14.48

19 Oliver Phelps

K&P

14.49

20 Matthew Lucas

CRO

14.59

21 Caitlin Dimbleby(G)

K&P

15.02

22 Josie Cavanagh(G)

CRO

15.15

23 Frances Rennie(G)

K&P

15.59

24 Ben Buckley

E&E

16.25

25 Emma De Whalley(G)

E&E

18.26

Team

1 S&D

4,5,6,7

22

2 K&P

1,8,9,13

31

3 E&E

11,12,16,17

56

4 HSP

3,14,26,26

69

5 CRO

2,20,22,26

70

6 TTT

10,26,26,26

88

7 K&P B

19,21,23,26

89

8 E&E B

18,24,25,26

93

9 S&D B

15,26,26,26

93

Team Overall after 2 of 3

1 S&D

27+22=49

2 K&P

48+31=79

3 E&E

52+56=108

4 HSP

61+69=130

5 CRO

90+70=160

6 S&D B

88+93=181

7 E&E B

103+93=196

8 K&P B

109+89=198

9 TTT

126+88=214

Individual Girls - all 3 races to be completed)

1 Jessica Wenlock

TTT

12+10=22

2 Laura Darcey

K&P

18+13=31

3= Sophie Hosking

E&E

25+11=36

3= Amaya Jones

E&E

24+12=36

5 Caitlin Dimbleby

K&P

22+21=43

6 Morgan Morrison

E&E

29+16=45

Individual Boys - all 3 races to be completed)

1 Omar Harhara

CRO

2+2=4

2 James Rady

HSP

3+3=6

3 Neil Wellard

K&P

1+8=9

4 Jack Ballard

S&D

7+4=11

5 Daniel Haughton

S&D

9+5=14

6 Josh Bartholomew

S&D

11+7=18

Under 15

Individual

1 Patrick Lucas

CRO

11.21

2 James Hancock

S&D

11.46

3 Luke Baker

CRO

12.02

4 Philip Bearman

K&P

12.09

5 Joe Mallet

K&P

12.39

6 William Rady

HSP

12.43

7 Stevie Lawrence(G)

CRO

12.43

8 Laurence Johnston

CRO

12.51

9 Holly Haile(G)

CRO

13.14

10 Charlotte Cavanagh(G)

CRO

13.46

11 Ella Shaw(G)

K&P

14.01

12 Jasper Moore

HSP

14.09

13 Liam Miles

HSP

14.20

14 Oliver Riley

HSP

15.24

15 Matthew Stevens

K&P

16.06

16 Marlie C-Edwards(G)

K&P

16.18

17 Alex Bartle(G)

K&P

16.39

18 Tuomas Syyrila

K&P

16.52

Team

1 CRO

1,3,7,8

19

2 K&P

4,5,11,15

35

3 HSP

6,12,13,14

45

4 CRO B

9,10,19,19

57

5 S&D

2,19,19,19

59

6 K&P B

16,17,18,19

70

Team Overall - after 2 of 3)

1 CRO

37+19=56

2 K&P

24+35=59

3 HSP

55+45=100

4 K&P B

49+70=119

5 S&D

69+59=128

Individual Girls - all 3 races to be completed

1 Stevie Lawrence

CRO

7+7=14

2 Ella Shaw

K&P

11+14=25

3 Alex Bartle

K&P

19+17=36

Individual Boys - all 3 races to be completed

1 Patrick Lucas

CRO

1+1=2

2 James Hancock

S&D

2+2=4

3 Philip Bearman

K&P

3+4=7

4 Joe Mallet

K&P

4+5=9

5 William Rady

HSP

5+6=11

6 Liam Miles

HSP

11+13=24

E & O E

David Barrington

K&P

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

20.2.11

FINAL RACES MARCH 6th

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us