id1222-Downs League M4 March 6th 2011 Epsom Downs Results

Written by DB   

The last post for 2010/2011.

Under 11 Individual

1 Charlie Watkins

S&D

11.56

2 James Kelly

E&E

12.04

3 Finn Moran

E&E

12.08

4 Sam Shaw

HWPS

12.09

5 Tom Knight

HOL

12.22

6 Paul Heffernan

E&E

12.28

7 Adam Abbad

S&D

12.29

8 Ryan Galvin

S&D

12.29

9 Conor Campbell

S&D

12.30

10 Alex Galvin

S&D

12.41

11 Dominique Corradi(G)

S&D

12.44

12 Ralph Drummond

E&E

12.46

13 Darcy Bourne(G)

K&P

12.48

14 Sasha Reed(G)

K&P

12.49

15 Finlay Hardwick

K&P

12.53

16 Adam Koep

E&E

12.56

17 Samuel Sturmer

HWPS

12.59

18 Mollie O'Sullivan(G)

K&P

13.00

19 Alexander Line

K&P

13.06

20 Charlotte Stevenson(G)

HWPS

13.09

21 Alfie Jones

E&E

13.16

22 Caitlin Williams(G)

S&D

13.28

23 Amy Hancock(G)

S&D

13.30

24 Harry Batchelor

E&E

13.33

25 Justine Darby(G)

HOL

13.42

26 Shana Dennis(G)

E&E

13.48

27 Joshua Toms

HWPS

13.52

28 Kathryn Bartle(G)

K&P

13.55

29 Harry De Rosa

K&P

13.56

30 Dario Kan

S&D

13.58

31 Robert Horstead

HPPS

14.00

32 Harry Schwarz

K&P

14.12

33 Matthew Giles

HPPS

14.15

34 Ben Paton

K&P

14.18

35 Olli Chen

K&P

14.19

36 Zac Pendry

HPPS

14.23

37 Sophia Free(G)

K&P

14.25

38 Rebecca Keddie(G)

K&P

14.26

39 Stephen Hart

K&P

14.27

40 Ella Buckley(G)

E&E

14.36

41 Annabel Hobday(G)

HWPS

14.40

42 Zoe Bizicki(G)

HPPS

14.45

43 Rebecca Keeling(G)

E&E

14.49

44 Elisabeth Stevenson(G)

HWPS

15.02

45 George Chaplin

K&P

15.04

46 Caitlin Schofield(G)

HWPS

15.07

47 Emma Jardin(G)

E&E

15.08

48 Mollie Davies(G)

K&P

15.10

49 Mark McCormack

S&D

15.14

50 Eleanor Bartle(G)

K&P

15.33

51 Bethany Chapman(G)

E&E

15.38

52 Tom Englefield

HPPS

15.39

53 Amy Thompson(G)

E&E

15.44

54 Lauren Hilton(G)

K&P

15.55

55 Orin Carlin(G)

HPPS

15.58

56 Emily Planeta Paine(G)

E&E

16.12

57 Alexandra Gibson(G)

HWPS

16.15

58 Connor Docy White

E&E

16.24

59 Rebecca Litchfield(G)

HPPS

16.25

60 Alfie Hyett

E&E

16.29

61 Holly Sturton(G)

E&E

16.30

62 Laura Howley(G)

E&E

16.44

63 Georgia Hazel(G)

E&E

16.54

64 Charlotte Barton(G)

E&E

16.56

65 Katie Robery(G)

S&D

17.10

66 Anisha Parmar(G)

E&E

17.30

67 Daniel Camp

HWPS

18.23

68 Eloise Hicks(G)

E&E

18.38

69 Maisy Box(G)

E&E

18.39

70 Cleona Leitch(G)

HPPS

20.11

Team

1 E&E

2,3,6,12

23

2 S&D

1,7,8,9

25

3 K&P

13,14,15,18

60

4 S&D B

10,11,22,23

66

5 HWPS

4,17,20,27

68

6 E&E B

16,21,24,26

87

7 K&P B

108

8 HPPS

142

9 K&P C

144

10 HOL

172

11 E&E C

181

12 K&P D

182

13 HWPS B

188

14 S&D C

215

15 E&E D

228

16 HPPS B

236

17 E&E E

249

18 K&P E

267

19 E&E F

274

20 HWPS C

280

Overall Team

1 E&E

31+34+23

88

2 S&D

55+29+25

111

3 K&P

41+25+60

126

4 E&E B

99+74+87

260

5 HWPS

89+114+68

271

6 K&P B

103+82+108

293

7 S&D B

297

8 E&E C

437

9 K&P C

477

10 E&E D

543

11 E&E E

622

12 E&E F

691

Overall Individual Girls

1 Darcy Bourne

K&P

5+5+13

23

2 Mollie O'Sullivan

K&P

7+10+18

35

3= Amy Hancock

S&D

17+16+23

56

3= Sasha Reed

K&P

23+19+14

56

5 Caitlin Williams

S&D

25+15+22

62

Overall Individual Boys

1 Finn Moran

E&E

3+1+3

7

2 Harry Batchelor

E&E

12+13+24

49

3 Adam Koep

E&E

10+24+16

50

4 Dario Kan

S&D

9+12+30

51

5 Harry De Rosa

K&P

14+18+29

61

U13 Individual

1 Neil Wellard

K&P

12.13

2 Omar Harhara

CRO

12.39

3 Jack Ballard

S&D

12.58

4 Daniel Haughton

S&D

13.08

5 Tom Harmsworth

S&D

13.16

6 Josh Bartholomew

S&D

13.47

7 Joe Lavender

K&P

13.49

8 Jack Webster

S&D

14.03

9 Sophie Hosking(G)

E&E

14.06

10 Jessica Wenlock(G)

TTT

14.13

11 Laura Darcey(G)

K&P

14.32

12 Jordan Welby

K&P

14.34

13 Alex Gurleen

E&E

14.46

14 Josie Kavanagh(G)

CRO

14.48

15 Morgan Morrison(G)

E&E

14.49

16 Georgia Smith(G)

S&D

14.53

17 Matthew Lucas

CRO

15.03

18 Oliver Phelps

K&P

15.07

19 Patrick Comerford

K&P

15.23

20 Marcus Syyrila

K&P

16.07

21 Josh Burrows

K&P

16.54

22 Ben Buckley

E&E

17.00

23 Frances Rennie(G)

K&P

17.18

24 Ben Sankey

K&P

18.57

Team

1 S&D

3,4,5,6

18

2 K&P

1,7,11,12

31

3 CRO

2,14,17,25

58

4 E&E

9,13,15,22

59

5 S&D B

8,16,25,25

74

6 K&P B

18,19,20,21

78

7 TTT

10,3x25

85

8 K&P C

23,24,2x50

97

Overall Team

1 S&D

27+22+18

67

2 K&P

48+31+31

110

3 E&E

52+56+59

167

4 CRO

90+70+58

218

5 S&D B

88+93+74

255

6 K&P B

276

7 TTT

299

Overall Individual Girls

1 Jessica Wenlock

TTT

12+10+10

32

2 Laura Darcey

K&P

18+13+11

42

3 Sophie Hosking

E&E

25+11+9

45

4 Morgan Morrison

E&E

29+16+15

60

Overall Individual Boys

1 Omar Harhara

CRO

2+2+2

6

2 Neil Wellard

K&P

8+1+1

10

3 Jack Ballard

S&D

7+4+3

14

4 Daniel Haughton

S&D

9+5+4

18

Under 15 Individual

1 Patrick Lucas

CRO

11.33

2 Josh Haasz

CRO

11.59

3 Philip Bearman

K&P

12.14

4 Joe Mallet

K&P

12.41

5 Stevie Lawrence(G)

CRO

13.06

6 Laurence Johnston

CRO

13.15

7 Charlie Till

S&D

13.25

8 Holly Haile(G)

CRO

13.36

9 William Rady

HOL

13.46

10 Jenny Miles(G)

K&P

13.48

11 Nick Hart

K&P

14.11

12 Ella Shaw(G)

K&P

14.20

13 Jasper Moore

HOL

14.22

14 Bridget Langford(G)

K&P

14.48

15 Laura Cook(G)

K&P

14.57

16 Stirling Gibbons

CRO

15.06

17 Matthew Stevens

K&P

15.25

18 Matthew Broderick

K&P

15.30

19 Olivia Njae(G)

K&P

15.58

20 Alex Bartle(G)

K&P

16.27

21 Liam Miles

HOL

16.55

Team

1 CRO

1,2,5,6

14

2 K&P

3,4,10,11

28

3 K&P B

12,14,15,17

58

4 HOL

9,13,21,22

65

5 CRO B

8,16,2x22

68

6 S&D

73

7 K&P C

79

Overall Team

1 CRO

37+19+14

70

2 K&P

24+35+28

87

3 HOL

55+45+65

165

4 K&P B

49+70+58

177

5 S&D

69+59+73

201

Overall Individual Girls

1 Stevie Lawrence

CRO

7+7+5

19

2 Ella Shaw

K&P

11+14+12

37

3 Alex Bartle

K&P

19+17+20

56

Overall Individual Boys

1 Patrick Lucas

CRO

1+1+1

3

2 Philip Bearman

K&P

3+4+3

10

3 Joe Mallet

K&P

4+5+4

13

Many thanks,everybody;trust you enjoyed.

I am waiting for an E Mail offering to take over the League for next winter.

Thanks to all the Clubs who hosted and to those who were kind enough to

help fund the Trophies.

E & O E

David Barrington

K&P

6th March 2011

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us