id1235-Kinnaird & Sward Trophies Kingston April 23rd 2011 Results

Written by DB   

Full results from a sweltering Kingsmeadow

Kinnaird Trophy(Track)

RESULT

1 Windsor,Slough,Eton & Hounslow

232

2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic

208

3 Blackheath & Bromley(Holders)

152

4 Thames Valley

104

5 Hercules Wimbledon

84

6 Achilles

77

7 Epsom & Ewell

47

8 St Marys,Richmond

22

100mA

w minus 1.9

1 Adam Gemili(U20)

B&B

10.73

2 Nigel Thomas

TVH

11.02

3 Dwayne Cowan

HWI

11.51

4 Will Cooper

E&E

11.54

5 Justin Green

K&P

11.56

6 Ben Horsley

ACH

11.81

Gareth Cunningham WSEH dq

100mB

w minus 1.0

1 William de Torvy Ballou

TVH

11.09

2 Oweka Wahogho

B&B

11.13

3 Bomene Barikor NS

B&B

11.25

4 Kwame Mensah-Bonsu NS

TVH

11.26

5 Chris Hall NS

K&P

11.36

6 Andre Nembhard

K&P

11.57

7 Andrew Weekes

WSEH

11.71

8 Justin Smyth

HWI

12.25

100m NS1

w minus 0.8

1 Lawrence Croll-Mensah

HHH

11.11

2 Radovan Horvath

K&P

11.47

3 Dominic Smith U20

WSEH

11.58

4 Gift McLaren U20

SLH

11.66

5 Pierre Walker

BEL

11.66

6 Kamoal McRae

WSEH

11.99

7 Draco Mkpa(M40)

K&P

12.01

8 Henry Tambekong U20

TVH

13.50

100m NS2

w minus 0.6

1 Okwor Chuck

WSEH

11.49

2 Courteney Edwrads U20

HHH

11.59

3 Rahimullah Wahedi

TVH

11.70

4 Hamed Agboke

HWI

11.93

5 William Trimble U20

K&P

11.93

6 Kevin McCormack

WSEH

12.10

7 Jerrel Clarke U17

HHH

12.14

8 Tchengiz Siddiqi U17

K&P

12.74

100m NS3

w minus 1.8

1 Jordan Smith-Bent

K&P

11.41

2 Aidan Fahey U17

K&P

11.88

3 Henry Husband

HWI

12.22

4 Michelle Watson SW

HHH

12.47

5 Harry Bartlett U17

HWI

12.55

6 Glen Gray M40

Harrow

12.72

7 Jude Gordons U20

SLH

12.98

100m NS4

w plus 0.1

1 Ashley Bryant

WSEH

11.28

2 Jason-Louis Bernard

K&P

11.76

3 Marc Arrogah U17

K&P

12.10

4 Chris Jennings U20

K&P

12.62

5 Richard Holt M35

B&B

12.99

6 Oliver Horrocks U20

K&P

13.01

7 Stuart White M45

HWI

13.23

200mA

w +0.4

1 Femi Owolade

B&B

22.09

2 Ashley Fry

WSEH

22.53

3 William de Torvy Ballou

TVH

22.56

4 Jordan Smith-Bent

K&P

22.61

5 Will Cooper

E&E

22.75

6 Cale Edmunds

HWI

22.87

7 Ben Horsley

ACH

23.28

200mB

w -0.5

1 Oweka Wanogho

B&B

22.03

2 Gareth Cunningham

WSEH

22.43

3 Kevin Kimuana

ACH

22.63

4 Justin Green

K&P

22.93

5 Rahim Wahedi

TVH

23.61

6 Henry Husband

HWI

24.51

200m NS1

w -1.2

1 Lawrence Croll-Mensah

HHH

22.15

2 Bomene Barikor

B&B

22.41

3 Dominic Smith U20

WSEH

22.93

4 Radovan Horvath

K&P

23.05

5 Ainsley Campbell

B&B

23.06

6 Andrew Weekes

WSEH

23.82

7 Draco Mkpa M40

K&P

24.01

8 Aidan Fahey U17

K&P

24.26

200m NS2

w -1.1

1 Adam Gemili U20

B&B

21.65

2 Tucker Bryant U20

K&P

23.18

3 Courteney Edwrads U20

HHH

23.58

4 Kevin McCormack

WSEH

24.37

5 Marc Arrogah U17

K&P

24.52

6 Andy Lewis M40

Harrow

25.13

7 Jerrel Clarke U17

HHH

25.16

8 Chris Jennings U20

K&P

25.99

200m NS3

w -2.0

1 Alex Ojo

WSEH

22.52

2 Columba Blango U20

SLH

23.68

3 Pierre Walker

BEL

23.75

4 Gift McLaren U20

SLH

24.18

5 Tchengiz Siddiqi U17

K&P

26.28

6 Stuart White M45

HWI

27.46

7 Suk Sohal M55

WSEH

29.15

400mA

1 Rory Graham-Watson

WSEH

49.61

2 Lee Mahon NS

TVH

49.83

3 Lloyd King

TVH

50.04

4 Caspar Eliot

ACH

52.20

5 Hamed Agboke

HWI

52.77

6 Danny Eckersley

K&P

52.97

7 Anthony Mah NS

HHH

54.65

8 Richard Holt M35

B&B

56.39

400mB

1 Chris Hall

K&P

49.83

2 Callum Marshall

WSEH

54.21

3 Daniel Ochan

TVH

54.40

4 Harry Bartlett

HWI

57.84

400m NS

1 Columba Blanco U20

SLH

52.62

2 Kyan Koranteng U20

K&P

55.31

3 Glenn Gray M40)

Harrow

55.34

4 Oliver Horrocks U20

K&P

55.47

5 Mark Butler M50

E&E

62.63

800A

1 Zak Curran

WSEH

1.56.31

2 Louis William

TVH

1.58.99

3 Craig Price

K&P

2.00.35

4 Alex Gibbins

B&B

2.00.85

5 Anthony Jackson

SMR

2.06.18

6 Marco Delaroche

ACH

2.08.9man

7 Lance Power

HWI

2.56.84

800B

1 Josh Moss

WSEH

1.56.9man

2 Steve Johnson NS

WSEH

1.59.84

3 Jonathan Darby

K&P

2.02.57

4 Jamie Darling

B&B

2.03.64

5 Nikolaj Schubert U17

K&P

2.16.64

6 Natalie Sacre SW

K&P

2.37.89

1500A&B

1 Tom Frith

ACH

4.06.87

2 Jack Swallow

B&B

4.07.29

3 Sean Renfer

TVH

4.09.66

4 Petru Snaipar

WSEH

4.17.56

5 Craig Price

K&P

4.21.63

6 Jack Philp

WSEH

4.24.14

7 Jamie Darling

B&B

4.25.66

8 James Tidd NS U20

WSEH

4.26.71

9 Anthony Jackson

SMR

4.27.04

10 Ollie Garrod

E&E

4.28.93

3000A&B

1 Chris Bannon

K&P

8.36.37

2 Fabien Downs

ACH

8.49.74

3 Tom Beedell

K&P

9.09.07

4 Jack Swallow

B&B

9.15.64

5 Nathan Ditton

WSEH

9.18.96

6 Simon Millett

WSEH

9.22.07

7 Alex Gibbins

B&B

9.41.05

8 Adam Villiard

SMR

10.05.63

9 Chris Bundhun NS

K&P

10.15.35

10 Matthew Hyett NS

K&P

10.28.36

11 Bill Arbury MV

E&E

11.34.03

Cameron Smart WSEH DNF

110HurdlesA&B

w -1.6

1 Matt Field

K&P

15.12

2 Ashley Bryant

WSEH

15.54

3 Petru Snaipar

WSEH

20.59

4 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

22.95

400HurdlesA

1 Andy Clements

WSEH

54.3man

2 Ben Hopkins

B&B

54.8man

3 Danny Eckersley

K&P

56.6man

4 Caspar Eliot

ACH

59.9man

5 Ed Saywell

HWI

60.4man

6 Martin Lay

E&E

62.9man

400HurdlesB

1 Didier Sorel NS

HHH

61.71

2 James Tidd

WSEH

66.80

3 Lance Power

HWI

66.89

4 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

69.89

2000StA&B

1 Tom Beedell

K&P

6.10.1man

2 Khalid Al-Abaidy

WSEH

6.14.2man

3 Ricky Harvey NS

WSEH

6.17.8man

4 Alex Hawkins

E&E

6.41.1man

5 Ben Kennard

WSEH

6.52.7man

6 Andy Arbour M35

K&P

7.09.1man

Dave Orchard HWI DNF

4x100Relay

1 B&B

43.24

2 TVH

43.31

3 K&P

44.08

4 WSEH

44.37

5 K&P U20 NS

45.69

6 HWI

47.55

7 K&P U17/SM NS

48.73

4x400Relay

1 WSEH

3.28.78

2 K&P

3.42.91

3 HWI

3.49.12

Trophies

Kinnaird Trophy(Track)

Windsor,Slough,Eton & Hounslow

RS Hawkes 400

Rory Graham-Watson WSEH

CT Leslie 800

Zak Curran WSEH

Sward Trophy(Field)

High JumpA

1 Lewis Ely

B&B

1.90

2 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

1.70

3 Martin Lay

E&E

1.65

4 David Walker

WSEH

1.60

5 Dave Orchard M50

HWI

1.45

High JumpB

1 Chris Dack

K&P

1.65

2 Steve Walker

WSEH

1.30

HJ NS

Matthew Broderick(U17)

K&P

1.55

Pole VaultA

1 Stephen McLennan

WSEH

4.40

2 Gordon Lester U20

K&P

4.20

3 Grant Sterling

ACH

2.40

Pole VaultB

1 Steve Walker

WSEH

3.80

2 Bilen Ahmet

K&P

3.80

Long JumpA

1 Ashley Bryant

WSEH

7.03

2 Chris Hall

K&P

6.74

3 Martin Lay

E&E

5.39

4 Lance Power

HWI

4.79

Long JumpB

1 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

6.56

LJ NS

Jerrel Clarke U17

HHH

6.45

Tariq Sheikh

K&P

5.57

Pierre Walker

BEL

5.27

Patrick Hillyer U20

K&P

5.14

Triple JumpA

1 Jonathan Sawyers

WSEH

14.49

2 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

14.04

3 Lance Power

HWI

10.29

Triple JumpB

1 Ben White

K&P

12.73

2 Oliver Carroll U17

WSEH

11.17

TJ NS

Tariq Sheikh

K&P

12.26

Patrick Hillyer U20

K&P

11.92

Matthew Broderick U17

K&P

10.28

ShotA

1 Nick Owen

K&P

13.92

2 Ian Frankish

E&E

12.95

3 Steve Timmins

B&B

12.77

4 Ashley Bryant

WSEH

12.65

5 Neil Jennings

SMR

10.36

6 Rob Dinsdale

HWI

10.12

7 Mike Connerney

ACH

9.46

ShotB

1 Gareth Cook M40

K&P

11.87

2 David Shiel

WSEH

11.43

3 Dave Orchard M50

HWI

9.45

SP NS

Andy Lewis M40

Harrow

12.47

Kevin Burnett M70

HWI

5.08

DiscusA

1 Andy Wheble

K&P

41.27

2 Mike Connnerney

ACH

40.60

3 Ashley Bryant

WSEH

39.99

4 Ian Frankish

E&E

32.64

5 Rob Dinsdale

HWI

29.99

6 Neil Jennings

SMR

27.19

DiscusB

1 Nick Owen

K&P

39.72

2 Dave Orchard M50

HWI

27.58

3 David Sheil

WSEH

26.12

DT NS

Karim Irving

WSEH

45.30

Gareth Cook M40

K&P

34.44

Rob Lowe M45

K&P

18.48

HammerA

1 Micki Finn

WSEH

58.48

2 Gareth Cook M40

K&P

50.38

3 Steve Timmins

B&B

48.35

4 Neil Jennings

SMR

39.14

5 Ian Frankish

E&E

35.26

6 Boh Tjarks

HWI

28.04

7 Grant Sterling

ACH

15.27

HammerB

1 Andy Wheble

K&P

36.41

2 Dave Orchard M50

HWI

23.33

HT NS

Rob Smith

Walton

39.62

JavelinA

1 Mike vanden Dobblesteen

B&B

51.18

2 Grant Bridgman

SMR

50.17

3 Chris Dack

K&P

49.44

4 Leigh Bosson

WSEH

41.22

5 Martin Lay

E&E

33.59

6 Kevin Burnett M70

HWI

17.29

JavelinB

1 Neil Jennings

SMR

40.72

2 Asher Nelson U20

K&P

35.19

JT NS

Rob Lowe M45

K&P

28.84

Sward Trophy(Field)

RESULT

1 Kingston & Polytechnic

206

2 Windsor,Slough,Eton & Hounslow

182

3 Hercules Wimbledon

84

4 Epsom & Ewell

64

5 Blackheath & Bromley

56

6 St Marys Richmond

50

7 Achilles(Holders)

34

TVH no score

David Barrington

Kingston & Poly

24th April 2011

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

E & O E

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us