id1237-SWL SD1 M1 Kingston April 30 2011 Results

Written by DB   

Results from Round One at Kingsmeadow

SWL SD1 Kingston 30th April 2011

100A&B

1 Dominique Blaize

K&P

11.8

2 Sam Vaile

COP

12.7

3 Abigail Barten(U17)

YEO

13.0

4 Hollie Fudge(U17)

COP

13.1

5 Rebecca David

YEO

13.3

6 Sarah Harris

K&P

13.4

7 Zara Thorn(U17)

S&D

14.1

100 NS

1 Ellen Franklin

AFD

13.0

2 Ros Stansbury(V35)

COP

16.5

200A&B

1 Sam Vaile

COP

26.7

2 Emma Wakrin(U20)

S&D

27.1

3 Abigail Barten(U17)

YEO

27.4

4 Hollie Fudge(U17)

COP

27.6

5 Sarah Harris

K&P

28.1

6 Rebecca David

YEO

28.8

7 Zara Thorn(U17)

S&D

29.7

8 Natalie Sacre

K&P

32.5

200 NS

1 Ellen Frankl;in

AFD

27.3

2 Joedy Platt

YEO

29.3

400A&B

1 Susan Bovill

S&D

57.2

2 Emma Gilmore(U20)

COP

58.6

3 Laura Smith(U20)

YEO

58.9

4 Lana Whatley

K&P

59.8

5 Chloe Campbell(U20)

COP

62.8

6 Emma Wakrin(U20)

S&D

64.0

7 Natalie Sacre

K&P

68.4

8 Cee-Jay Spencer Brown(U20)

YEO

74.5

400 NS

1 Katie Skelding

WGEL

57.0

2 Yasmin Henlon

S&D

73.7

800A&B

1 Jayne Anscombe(V40)

COP

2.41.0

2 Melissa Sibley

YEO

2.41.2

3 Mica Wood

S&D

2.41.4

4 Nicky Atkins(V45)

K&P

3.00.4

5 Cee Jay Spencer Brown(U20)

YEO

3.06.2

6 Lynne Newton(V60)

COP

3.36.3

7 Fiona Whatley(V)

K&P

4.04.4

1500A&B

1 Jessica Chen(U20)

COP

5.00.7

2 Tracy Burrows(V45)

COP

5.23.7

3 Alice Clemens(U17)

K&P

5.30.0

4 Melissa Sibley

YEO

6.04.7

5 Nicky Atkins(V45)

K&P

6.14.0

6 Joedy Platt

YEO

7.50.2

1500 NS

Georgia Caplen

Long Beach,CAL USA

5.30.8

3000A&B

1 Jessica Chen(U20)

COP

10.22.8

2 Maggie Stacey(V)

K&P

12.02.9

3 Charon Baggaley(V40)

COP

12.43.5

4 Liz Richardson

K&P

12.58.7

5 Melissa Sibley

YEO

13.33.8

6 Hannah Slade

YEO

14.27.7

100HA&B

1 Jodie Favell

S&D

15.4

2 Jessica Shuttleworth(U20)

COP

16.1

3 Lana Whatley

K&P

16.9

4 Katie James(U20)

YEO

18.1

5 Cydley Briggs

S&D

18.5

6 Hannah Slade

YEO

18.8

7 Sophie Millett

COP

21.0

400HA&B

1 Jodie Favell

S&D

64.2

2 Jessica Shuttleworth(U20)

COP

66.2

3 Lana Whatley

K&P

68.4

4 Claire Netley

COP

70.2

5 Alice Parsons(U20)

YEO

72.1

6 Hannah Slade

YEO

75.4

7 Clare Nelson(V45)

K&P

119.4

4x100

1 K&P

51.2

2 COP

53.9

3 YEO

54.1

4 S&D

54.1

4x400

1 COP

4.10.4

2 K&P

4.11.8

3 S&D

4.23.8

4 YEO

4.30.5

High JumpA

1 Roo Black(U17)

YEO

1.50

2 Sophie Millett

COP

1.40

3 Sarah RawlingsU17)

S&D

1.30

4 Camilla Thrush(V40)

K&P

1.00

High Jump B

1 Katie James(U20) YEO 1.45

2 Jessica Shuttleworth(U20) COP 1.35

3 Yasmin Henlon(U20) S&D 1.30

HJ NS

Louise Wood

Chelmsford

1.55

Pole Vault A

1 Katie James(U20)

YEO

3.00

2 Sophie Millett

COP

2.90

3 Louisa Clarke

S&D

2.50

4 Clare Nelson(V45)

K&P

1.12

Pole Vault B

1= Lynne Newton(V60)

COP

1.12

1= Melissa Sibley

YEO

1.12

Long Jump A

1 Jahisha Thomas(U17)

S&D

5.47

2 Sam Vaile

COP

4.92

3 Ginnie Johnston(U17)

YEO

4.13

4 Sarah Harris

K&P

3.83

Long Jump B

1 Nicole Louciades(U17)

S&D

4.47

2 Sophie Millett

COP

3.87

3 Clare Nelson(V45)

K&P

3.04

4 Roo Black(U17)

YEO

2.90

Triple Jump A

1 Nicole Louciades(U17)

S&D

9.96

2 Ginnie Johnston(U17)

YEO

9.32

3 Sophie Millett

COP

8.46

Triple Jump B

1 Katie James(U20)

YEO

9.06

2 Leanne Bettis(U20)

S&D

9.03

3 Lynne Newton(V60)

COP

4.35

Shot A

1 Irish Sirmons

COP

10.43

2 Camilla Thrush(V40)

K&P

10.41

3 Joedy Platt

YEO

9.70

4 Jodie Favell

S&D

8.91

Shot B

1 Ros Stansbury(V35)

COP

10.06

2 Pippa Wingate(U20)

K&P

9.21

3 Sarah Welstead

S&D

8.53

4 Shelley Burgess(U20)

YEO

7.36

SP NS

Louise Wood

Chelmsford

12.18

Discus A

1 Irish Sormons

COP

33.40

2 Camilla Thrush(V40)

K&P

32.34

3 Leanne Bettis(U20)

S&D

29.49

4 Val Bovell(V)

YEO

22.08

Discus B

1 Pippa Wingate(U20)

K&P

31.97

2 Sarah Welstead

S&D

28.28

3 Joedy Platt

YEO

22.06

4 Ros Stansbury(V35)

COP

16.05

Hammer A

1 Amy Church

S&D

47.26

2 Pippa Wingate(U20)

K&P

44.90

3 Irish Sirmons

COP

36.59

4 Val Bovell(V)

YEO

24.26

Hammer B

1 Camilla Thrush(V40)

K&P

37.99

2 Ros Stansbury(V35)

COP

20.19

3 Cee Jay Spencer Brown(U20)

YEO

15.19

Javelin A

1 Jpodie Favell

S&D

34.42

2 Joedy Platt

YEO

26.22

3 Irish Sirmons

COP

25.99

4 Camilla Thrush(V40)

K&P

24.17

Javelin B

1 Leanne Bettis(U20)

S&D

25.91

2 Dominique Blaize

K&P

22.85

3 Alice Parsons(U20)

YEO

21.91

4 Ros Stansbury(V35)

COP

21.12

Match Resukt

1 City of Portsmouth

107.5

2 Yeovil/Wells

78.5

3 Sutton & District

71

4 Kingston & Polytechnic

68

David Barrington

K&P

April 30th 2011

E & O E

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us