id1240-Rosenheim League M1 Kingston May 4th 2011 Results

Written by DB   

The opening salvo

ROSENHEIM LEAGUE WESTERN DIVISION

May 4th 2011 Kingston

MENS RESULT

1 Kingston & Poly

44

2 St Marys Richmond

41

3 Walton

37

4 Epsom & Ewell

22

5 British Airways

21

WOMENS RESULT

1 Kingston & Poly

46

2 Epsom & Ewell

23

3 St Marys Richmond

7

4 Walton

4

BA no score

100 Men

1 David Cook

K&P

11.1

2 Chris Minn

BA

11.6

3 Martin Norman

WAL

12.6

4 Chris Brook

SMR

14.0

5 Chris Griffith

E&E

14.3

100 Men NS

1 Adam Richardson

SMR

12.7

2 Neil Jennings

SMR

12.9

3 Mikael Undrom

K&P

16.5

4 Kevin Burnett M70

SoC

19.9

200 Men

1 Jason-Louis Bernard

K&P

23.6

2 Steve Hofmann

BA

25.5

3 George Thomas

WAL

26.0

4 Anon

E&E

28.5

5 Mikael Undrom

K&P ns

37.4

100 Women

1 Isabelle Hatton

K&P ns

13.3

2 Claire McCourt

E&E ns

13.4

3 Katie Miller

E&E

13.5

4 Sue Dassie W50

E&E ns

14.4

5 Julia Pearce

SMR

15.0

6 Rahannah G-Vernon(U20)

K&P

15.1

200 Women

1 Claire McCourt

E&E

27.7

2 Isabelle Hatton

K&P

28.1

3 Julia Pearce

SMR

31.1

4 Shamarah Johnson

Unatt ns

32.0

5 Natalie Sacre

K&P ns

32.3

400 Men & Women

1 Martin Norman

WAL

56.0

2 Grant Bridgman

SMR ns

56.8

3 Harry McCullough

SMR

57.5

4 Chris Jennings

K&P

58.7

5 Steve Hofmann

BA

61.4

6 Lana Whatley(SW)

K&P

62.8

7 Chris Griffith

E&E

64.3

8 Megan Thompson(W)

WAL

67.5

800 Men & Women

1 Anthony Jackson

SMR

2.05.8

2 Oliver Garner

WSEH ns

2.06.4

3 Marc Snaith

SMR ns

2.13.3

4 Jack Stevenson

E&E

2.13.5

5 Natalie Sacre(SW)

K&P

2.40.0

6 Chris Bassett

WAL

2.49.1

7 Eddie Giles(V)

BA

2.54.4

1500 Men

1 Anthony Jackson

SMR

4.29.7

2 Kyle Treherne

WAL

4.42.2

3 Richard Drew

WAL ns

4.42.3

4 Jonathan Melunsky

SMR ns

4.36.5

5 Eddie Giles(V)

BA

6.09.2

Bill Arbury E&E dnf

1500 Women - no entries

3000 Men & Women

1 Josh Mutch

B&H ns

9.05.4

2 Craig Price

K&P

9.07.8

3 Ben Osborn

Stragglers ns

9.29.8

4 Anthony Jackson

SMR ns

9.45.2

5 Marc Snaith

SMR

9.59.2

6 Alexander Gill

SMR ns

10.38.1

7 Alex Mackula

K&P ns

11.30.7

8 Jonathan Melunsky

SMR ns

11.44.9

9 Liz Richardson(SW)

K&P

12.40.8

10 Chris Bassett

WAL

13.13.6

11 Natalie Simon(U17)

26.2RC ns

13.53.6

Andy Robinson K&P dnf

400 Hurdles Men & Women

1 Richard Holt(M35)

K&P

59.8

2 Julian Langley(V)

WAL

67.2

3 Lana Whatley(SW)

K&P

68.3

4 Chris Brook

SMR

69.6

Rahannah G-Vernon K&P (missed one hurdle 100.8)

4 x 200 Relay Men & Women

1 K&P

1.41.6

2 WAL

1.43.0

3 SMR

1.49.6

4 BA

1.52.2

5 ns K&P

1.52.9

6 K&P W

2.01.2

Pole Vault W - no entries

Pole Vault Men

1 Adam Richardson

SMR

2.40

2 Nick Owen

K&P

2.20

3 Brian Harlick(M65)

E&E

2.00

Pole Vault NS

1 Stephanie Smith

Crawley

3.60

Triple Jump Women

1 Katie Miller

E&E

8.94

2 Emily McIlwain(U20)

K&P

8.59

Triple Jump Men

1 Matthew Pullan

E&E

12.46

2 Tariq Sheikh

K&P

11.94

3 Adam Richardson

SMR

10.02

4 Martin Norman

WAL

9.14

5 Steve Hillier

BA

6.80

Shot Men

1 Nick Owen

K&P

14.64

2 Ian Frankish

E&E

12.14

3 Paul Derrien

SMR

10.48

4 Chris Minn

BA

8.97

5 Julian Langley

WAL

7.90

Shot Men ns

1 Thomas Ashby

HHH

14.10

2 Adam Richardson

SMR

11.22

3 Neil Jennings

SMR

10.11

4 Grant Bridgman

SMR

8.58

5 Kieran Hipkins

SMR

8.53

6 Steve Hillier

BA

7.12

7 Mikael Undrom 4k

K&P

6.84

8 Kevin Burnett M70

SoC

4.93

Discus Women

1 Camilla Thrush(W40)

K&P

28.71

2 Joanna Bennett

E&E

19.75

Discus Women ns

1 Beth Staniland

TVH

36.10

2 Liz Sissons(W65)

E&E

21.20

3 Sue Dassie(W50)

E&E

17.56

4 Rahannah G-Vernon(U20)

K&P

13.92

Hammer Women

1 Camilla Thrush(W40)

K&P

36.46

2 Joanna Bennett

E&E

28.14

Hammer Women ns

1 Liz Sissons(W65) 3k

E&E

23.53

2 Beth Staniland

TVH

23.39

Hammer Men

1 Rob Smith

WAL

43.24

2 Paul Derrien

SMR

41.87

3 Nick Owen

K&P

34.64

4 Ian Frankish

E&E

32.63

5 Steve Hillier

BA

30.19

Hammer Men ns

1 Neil Jennings

SMR

35.23

2 Bob Sly M70 4k

SMR

23.34

3 Kieran Hipkins

SMR

19.75

Bernhard Jongejan WAL nts

E & O E

David Barrington

K&P May 5th 2011

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us